Freedom Open 🌈🌞🥇🏕🎉🥳

2020-06-21 to 2020-06-27, no FAI sanctioning

TBS (unofficial)

2020-06-23 Task 1

Race to Goal 65.1 km

Provisional


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Missing
distance
SS Time Sprint
bonus
Task
time
Gap
1 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 01:56:05 00:04:20 01:51:45
2 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 01:56:23 00:03:51 01:52:32 +00:00:47
3 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 01:56:44 00:03:21 01:53:23 +00:01:38
4 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 01:58:25 00:04:42 01:53:43 +00:01:58
5 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 01:58:25 00:03:39 01:54:46 +00:03:01
6 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 01:56:49 00:01:48 01:55:01 +00:03:16
7 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 01:56:58 00:01:25 01:55:33 +00:03:48
8 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 01:58:52 00:02:05 01:56:47 +00:05:02
9 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 02:00:21 00:02:21 01:58:00 +00:06:15
10 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 02:07:56 00:01:58 02:05:58 +00:14:13
11 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 02:09:05 00:03:02 02:06:03 +00:14:18
12 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 02:09:25 00:02:30 02:06:55 +00:15:10
13 679 Stephan Huettermann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 worldwidesail 02:08:42 00:01:33 02:07:09 +00:15:24
14 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 02:09:26 00:02:12 02:07:14 +00:15:29
15 673 Selever Bogdan M ROU Ozone Zeno The Raven 02:10:18 00:00:33 02:09:45 +00:18:00
16 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 02:11:29 00:01:13 02:10:16 +00:18:31
17 430 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 02:11:40 00:00:55 02:10:45 +00:19:00
18 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 02:12:04 00:00:32 02:11:32 +00:19:47
19 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 02:13:18 00:00:30 02:12:48 +00:21:03
20 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 02:16:48 00:01:23 02:15:25 +00:23:40
21 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 02:21:42 00:02:17 02:19:25 +00:27:40
22 590 Peter Budai M HUN Ozone Zeno 02:24:53 00:00:06 02:24:47 +00:33:02
23 310 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Ozone Zeno 02:27:01 00:00:02 02:26:59 +00:35:14
24 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 02:27:29 00:00:04 02:27:25 +00:35:40
25 438 Gérard Chong M FRA Ozone Zeno 02:27:30 02:27:30 +00:35:45
26 422 Daniel Maraz M GER Flow XC Racer 02:28:04 00:00:01 02:28:03 +00:36:18
27 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 02:28:53 00:00:38 02:28:15 +00:36:30
28 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 02:29:18 00:00:04 02:29:14 +00:37:29
29 301 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 02:30:19 02:30:19 +00:38:34
30 428 Eric Trapp M GER Ozone Zeno Schwarzwaldgeier e.V. 02:31:16 00:00:04 02:31:12 +00:39:27
31 302 Anca Tabara F ROU Ozone Zeno Me/ SkyTribe 02:32:31 02:32:31 +00:40:46
32 793 Manuel Moreno M GER Ozone LM7 flugsport-moreno.de 02:32:56 02:32:56 +00:41:11
33 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 02:38:04 00:00:37 02:37:27 +00:45:42
34 423 Davide Zaltron M ITA Niviuk Evox X-one io lo porto a casa 02:39:24 02:39:24 +00:47:39
35 455 Kai Wissel M GER Ozone Alpina 2 Rhein-Mosel-Lahn e.V. 02:40:00 02:40:00 +00:48:15
36 495 Michael Dreher M GER Advance Sigma 10 Flugschule Sonnenbühl 02:40:54 02:40:54 +00:49:09
37 789 Victor Bergelin M SWE Ozone Zeno 02:41:07 02:41:07 +00:49:22
38 601 Richárd Dósa M HUN Flow XCracer - 02:41:18 02:41:18 +00:49:33
39 715 Tomas Szépe M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 02:41:51 02:41:51 +00:50:06
40 451 János Barna M HUN Flow XCRacer . 02:42:21 02:42:21 +00:50:36
41 672 Sebastian Schmied M GER Gin Leopard GSV Baden 02:44:24 02:44:24 +00:52:39
42 425 Dmitry Kalita M EST UP Trango X-Race 02:44:32 02:44:32 +00:52:47
43 587 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 02:45:25 02:45:25 +00:53:40
44 678 Stefan Bahn M GER Ozone Enzo 02:47:40 02:47:40 +00:55:55
45 314 Andreas Friesinger M GER Supair Taska Supair-Gradient 02:48:23 02:48:23 +00:56:38
46 680 Tadas Grinevicius M LTU Dudek Coden LSPSF 02:49:05 02:49:05 +00:57:20
47 312 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone Delta 3 - 02:49:46 02:49:46 +00:58:01
48 452 Kay Kuehne M GER Ozone Swift 5 SZE, Schwimmschule Lustige Ente 02:49:48 02:49:48 +00:58:03
49 306 Julia Jauß F GER Nova Mentor 5 Light 02:54:33 02:54:33 +01:02:48
50 453 Dawid Krajewski M POL UP Summit XC4 03:18:35 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 676 Skorka Tibor M HUN Gin Explorer 03:50:01 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 443 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 03:24:54 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 448 Jonas Prüssing M GER Advance Sigma 10 PCWEE 04:06:26 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 305 Johanna Lönngren F SWE BGD Cure Skysport 03:05:36 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 429 Farkas Laszlo M HUN Niviuk Ikuma 2 03:09:35 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 594 Philipp Wagner M GER 777 Queen 2 Triple Seven Paragliders 03:11:02 02:57:55 +01:06:10
50 409 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Ozone Zeno LSPSF 03:17:38 02:57:55 +01:06:10
58 444 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Zeolite GT Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 0.16 02:58:13 02:58:13 +01:06:28
59 743 Christian Sonnleitner M GER Gin Boomerang 10 DGF Rhein-Mosel-Lahn 0.18 02:58:14 02:58:14 +01:06:29
60 304 Inja Sporer F CRO Advance Iota 2 - 2.70 03:02:43 03:02:43 +01:10:58
61 595 primoz susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 2.97 03:03:11 03:03:11 +01:11:26
62 432 Gabor Konrad M HUN Flow Fusion 17.74 03:29:26 03:29:26 +01:37:41
63 413 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Meru TimewiseSystems.com 19.59 03:32:44 03:32:44 +01:40:59
64 439 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL PHI Maestro 20.28 03:33:57 03:33:57 +01:42:12
65 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 20.36 03:34:06 03:34:06 +01:42:21
66 586 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone Delta 3 20.68 03:34:40 03:34:40 +01:42:55
67 677 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 23.38 03:39:28 03:39:28 +01:47:43
68 598 Rainer Dieterle M GER Ozone GEO5 25.22 03:42:45 03:42:45 +01:51:00
69 599 Ricardo Raats M EST Ozone Mantra 25.40 03:43:03 03:43:03 +01:51:18
70 308 Nicole Fedele F ITA Triple Seven Gambit Sky Explorers 25.50 03:43:14 03:43:14 +01:51:29
71 303 Dana Creta F ROU Ozone Zeno 25.55 03:43:19 03:43:19 +01:51:34
72 603 Robert Soros M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport 26.15 03:44:24 03:44:24 +01:52:39
73 790 Walter Bunsen M GER UP Guru UP International 26.26 03:44:35 03:44:35 +01:52:50
74 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 26.36 03:44:46 03:44:46 +01:53:01
75 420 Thomas Rudolf M GER Flow Fusion GSV-Heuberg Baar 28.16 03:47:58 03:47:58 +01:56:13
76 447 Joerg Schmidt M GER BGD Cure2 Bruce Goldsmith Design 41.07 04:10:54 04:10:54 +02:19:09
77 488 Mark Towse M GBR Ozone Buzz Z5 AyahuascaShop.co.uk 41.44 04:11:34 04:11:34 +02:19:49
78 602 Robby Loeltgen M GER Ozone Geo 5 42.99 04:14:20 04:14:20 +02:22:35
79 592 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 45.86 04:19:25 04:19:25 +02:27:40
80 435 gabriele gardini M ITA Flow Spectra fluo flights- aeci 47.42 04:22:12 04:22:12 +02:30:27
81 671 Sebastian Guzy M GER Ozone Zeno bastek kmietka 50.66 04:27:58 04:27:58 +02:36:13
82 792 Željko Kumer M CRO Advance Iota 2 PJK Zagreb 57.14 04:39:29 04:39:29 +02:47:44
82 441 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI Maestro 57.14 04:39:29 04:39:29 +02:47:44

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor S1: T30
4500 m
S2: T17
400 m
S3: T38
1000 m
S4: T26
1500 m
S5: T51
1000 m
Total
1 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 00:01:10 00:00:36 00:01:04 00:01:10 00:00:42 00:04:42
2 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 00:00:42 00:00:53 00:00:42 00:00:53 00:01:10 00:04:20
3 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 00:00:33 00:00:42 00:00:59 00:00:33 00:01:04 00:03:51
4 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 00:00:22 00:00:30 00:01:10 00:01:04 00:00:33 00:03:39
5 595 primoz susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 00:01:04 00:01:10 00:00:48 00:00:22 00:03:24
6 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 00:00:30 00:00:17 00:00:53 00:00:42 00:00:59 00:03:21
7 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 00:01:04 00:01:04 00:00:13 00:00:19 00:00:22 00:03:02
8 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 00:00:42 00:00:48 00:00:30 00:00:13 00:00:17 00:02:30
9 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 00:00:27 00:00:12 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:00:30 00:02:21
10 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 00:00:53 00:00:59 00:00:19 00:00:02 00:00:04 00:02:17
11 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 00:00:48 00:00:33 00:00:15 00:00:17 00:00:19 00:02:12
12 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 00:00:08 00:00:08 00:00:25 00:00:48 00:00:36 00:02:05
13 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 00:00:03 00:00:04 00:00:25 00:00:59 00:00:27 00:01:58
14 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 00:00:06 00:00:02 00:00:17 00:00:30 00:00:53 00:01:48
15 679 Stephan Huettermann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 worldwidesail 00:00:07 00:00:07 00:00:27 00:00:27 00:00:25 00:01:33
16 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 00:00:12 00:00:25 00:00:48 00:01:25
17 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 00:00:19 00:00:15 00:00:33 00:00:10 00:00:06 00:01:23
18 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 00:00:25 00:00:27 00:00:08 00:00:13 00:01:13
19 430 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 00:00:10 00:00:19 00:00:07 00:00:07 00:00:12 00:00:55
20 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 00:00:13 00:00:25 00:00:10 00:00:48
21 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 00:00:17 00:00:13 00:00:08 00:00:38
22 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 00:00:15 00:00:22 00:00:37
23 673 Selever Bogdan M ROU Ozone Zeno The Raven 00:00:06 00:00:12 00:00:15 00:00:33
24 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 00:00:12 00:00:04 00:00:06 00:00:10 00:00:32
25 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 00:00:03 00:00:03 00:00:01 00:00:15 00:00:08 00:00:30
26 444 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Zeolite GT Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 00:00:07 00:00:04 00:00:07 00:00:18
27 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 00:00:10 00:00:10
28 590 Peter Budai M HUN Ozone Zeno 00:00:03 00:00:03 00:00:06
29 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 00:00:01 00:00:02 00:00:01 00:00:04
29 428 Eric Trapp M GER Ozone Zeno Schwarzwaldgeier e.V. 00:00:04 00:00:04
29 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 00:00:01 00:00:03 00:00:04
32 310 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Ozone Zeno 00:00:02 00:00:02
33 422 Daniel Maraz M GER Flow XC Racer 00:00:01 00:00:01

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task definition

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude Sprint goal
1 0.00 km D55 1000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 4.88 km T02 2000 m 13:30 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 24.66 km T30 4500 m Lat: 46.21222 Lon: 13.53 1623 m S1
4 29.99 km T17 400 m Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.54888 299 m S2
5 39.96 km T38 1000 m Lat: 46.19528 Lon: 13.61945 1220 m S3
6 48.20 km T26 1500 m Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m S4
7 62.65 km T51 1000 m Lat: 46.16695 Lon: 13.72195 431 m S5
8 ES 63.54 km A77 2000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m
9 65.14 km A77 400 m 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m

Task statistics

Parameter Value
Task distance 65.144 km
Speed section distance 58.513 km
Number of pilots present 83
Number of pilots launching 83
Number of pilots landing out 26
Number of pilots reaching end of speed section 59
Number of pilots reaching goal 57
Launch ratio 100.0%
Goal ratio 68.7%
Best distance flown 65.144 km
Furthest turnpoint reached by any pilot 9
Best finish time 01:56:05
Time of last pilot to complete task 04:06:26
Maximum time for reaching goal 02:57:55
Time for ABS and DNF pilots 04:53:42
Best speed section speed 30.2 km/h
Winner adjustment speed 21.8 km/h
Goal ratio adjustment speed 12.0 km/h
Adjustment speed 33.8 km/h
Adjustment base time 02:57:55
Total sprint bonus 00:05:48
Number of sprints 5
Sprint bonus per sprint 00:01:10
Launch validity 1.00
Best task time 01:51:45

Scoring formula settings

Parameter Value
id TBS
tbs_version 2.1
altitude_difference_launch_landing 900
max_task_speed 40
nom_launch 0.95
min_dist 8
nom_goal 0.3
max_adj_speed_factor 1.0
min_adj_speed_factor 0.3
max_goal_time_bottom_factor 1.5
max_goal_time_top_factor 2.5
discard_ratio 0
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.002
score_back_time 5
bonus_gr 4
sprint_bonus_factor 0.05
no_discard_on_last_day False
scoring_altitude QNH

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2020-06-23T19:47:35+02:00