Freedom Open 🌈🌞🥇🏕🎉🥳

2020-06-21 to 2020-06-27, no FAI sanctioning

Time-based Scoring (unofficial)

2020-06-26 Task 3

Race to Goal 70.8 km

Provisional


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Missing
distance
SS Time Sprint
bonus
Task
time
Gap
1 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 02:57:17 00:06:48 02:50:29
2 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 03:05:16 00:07:25 02:57:51 +00:07:22
3 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 03:18:32 00:04:19 03:14:13 +00:23:44
4 677 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 03:19:05 00:03:39 03:15:26 +00:24:57
5 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 03:23:24 00:03:11 03:20:13 +00:29:44
6 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 03:24:43 00:03:54 03:20:49 +00:30:20
7 592 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 03:24:25 00:02:37 03:21:48 +00:31:19
8 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 03:23:58 00:02:08 03:21:50 +00:31:21
9 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 03:27:35 00:02:59 03:24:36 +00:34:07
10 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 03:28:45 00:02:32 03:26:13 +00:35:44
11 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 03:43:47 00:02:48 03:40:59 +00:50:30
12 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 03:43:47 00:02:08 03:41:39 +00:51:10
13 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 03:43:55 00:01:37 03:42:18 +00:51:49
14 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 04:06:03 00:02:04 04:03:59 +01:13:30
15 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 04:09:30 00:00:59 04:08:31 +01:18:02
16 301 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 04:12:22 00:00:44 04:11:38 +01:21:09
17 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 1.53 04:14:10 04:14:10 +01:23:41
18 302 Anca Tabara F ROU Ozone Zeno Me/ SkyTribe 4.33 04:17:28 04:17:28 +01:26:59
19 452 Kay Kuehne M GER Ozone Swift 5 SZE, Schwimmschule Lustige Ente 6.72 04:20:16 04:20:16 +01:29:47
20 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 7.09 04:20:42 04:20:42 +01:30:13
21 443 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 7.33 04:20:59 04:20:59 +01:30:30
22 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 7.40 04:21:04 04:21:04 +01:30:35
23 413 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Meru TimewiseSystems.com 10.30 04:24:28 04:24:28 +01:33:59
24 586 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone Delta 3 16.38 04:31:37 04:31:37 +01:41:08
25 603 Robert Soros M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport 19.07 04:34:47 04:34:47 +01:44:18
26 793 Manuel Moreno M GER Ozone LM7 flugsport-moreno.de 19.22 04:34:57 04:34:57 +01:44:28
27 314 Andreas Friesinger M GER Supair Taska Supair-Gradient 19.25 04:35:00 04:35:00 +01:44:31
28 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 19.34 04:35:06 04:35:06 +01:44:37
29 455 Kai Wissel M GER Ozone Alpina 2 Rhein-Mosel-Lahn e.V. 19.36 04:35:07 04:35:07 +01:44:38
30 601 Richárd Dósa M HUN Flow XCracer - 21.12 04:37:12 04:37:12 +01:46:43
31 678 Stefan Bahn M GER Ozone Enzo 21.15 04:37:14 04:37:14 +01:46:45
32 423 Davide Zaltron M ITA Niviuk Evox X-one io lo porto a casa 21.79 04:37:59 04:37:59 +01:47:30
33 444 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Zeolite GT Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 21.91 04:38:07 04:38:07 +01:47:38
34 422 Daniel Maraz M GER Flow XC Racer 21.97 04:38:11 04:38:11 +01:47:42
35 312 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone Delta 3 - 22.61 04:38:57 04:38:57 +01:48:28
36 680 Tadas Grinevicius M LTU Dudek Coden LSPSF 22.74 04:39:06 04:39:06 +01:48:37
37 432 Gabor Konrad M HUN Flow Fusion 23.16 04:39:36 04:39:36 +01:49:07
37 428 Eric Trapp M GER Ozone Zeno Schwarzwaldgeier e.V. 23.17 04:39:36 04:39:36 +01:49:07
39 676 Skorka Tibor M HUN Gin Explorer 23.78 04:40:19 04:40:19 +01:49:50
40 672 Sebastian Schmied M GER Gin Leopard GSV Baden 27.36 04:44:31 04:44:31 +01:54:02
41 308 Nicole Fedele F ITA Triple Seven Gambit Sky Explorers 27.83 04:45:05 04:45:05 +01:54:36
42 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 29.28 04:46:48 04:46:48 +01:56:19
43 743 Christian Sonnleitner M GER Gin Boomerang 10 DGF Rhein-Mosel-Lahn 29.77 04:47:22 04:47:22 +01:56:53
44 420 Thomas Rudolf M GER Flow Fusion GSV-Heuberg Baar 31.80 04:49:45 04:49:45 +01:59:16
45 715 Tomas Szépe M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 32.04 04:50:02 04:50:02 +01:59:33
46 792 Željko Kumer M CRO Advance Iota 2 PJK Zagreb 38.00 04:57:02 04:57:02 +02:06:33
47 789 Victor Bergelin M SWE Ozone Zeno 38.66 04:57:49 04:57:49 +02:07:20
48 303 Dana Creta F ROU Ozone Zeno 40.46 04:59:56 04:59:56 +02:09:27
49 595 Primoz Susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 40.74 05:00:15 05:00:15 +02:09:46
50 429 Farkas Laszlo M HUN Niviuk Ikuma 2 41.12 05:00:42 05:00:42 +02:10:13
51 453 Dawid Krajewski M POL UP Summit XC4 41.17 05:00:46 05:00:46 +02:10:17
52 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 42.30 05:02:06 05:02:06 +02:11:37
53 409 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Ozone Zeno LSPSF 43.72 05:03:45 05:03:45 +02:13:16
54 438 Gérard Chong M FRA Ozone Zeno 44.31 05:04:28 05:04:28 +02:13:59
55 673 Selever Bogdan M ROU Ozone Zeno The Raven 44.64 05:04:51 05:04:51 +02:14:22
56 587 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 45.58 05:05:57 05:05:57 +02:15:28
57 306 Julia Jauß F GER Nova Mentor 5 Light 46.29 05:06:47 05:06:47 +02:16:18
58 594 Philipp Wagner M GER 777 Queen 2 Triple Seven Paragliders 47.48 05:08:11 05:08:11 +02:17:42
59 448 Jonas Prüssing M GER Advance Sigma 10 PCWEE 48.69 05:09:36 05:09:36 +02:19:07
60 451 János Barna M HUN Flow XCRacer . 48.91 05:09:52 05:09:52 +02:19:23
61 430 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 49.51 05:10:34 05:10:34 +02:20:05
62 425 Dmitry Kalita M EST UP Trango X-Race 49.94 05:11:04 05:11:04 +02:20:35
63 305 Johanna Lönngren F SWE BGD Cure Skysport 50.02 05:11:10 05:11:10 +02:20:41
64 447 Joerg Schmidt M GER BGD Cure2 Bruce Goldsmith Design 51.09 05:12:26 05:12:26 +02:21:57
65 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 51.30 05:12:41 05:12:41 +02:22:12
66 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 0.06 04:12:26 05:15:33 +02:25:04
67 310 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Ozone Zeno 54.00 05:15:51 05:15:51 +02:25:22
68 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 54.34 05:16:15 05:16:15 +02:25:46
69 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 55.12 05:17:10 05:17:10 +02:26:41
70 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 55.21 05:17:16 05:17:16 +02:26:47
71 602 Robby Loeltgen M GER Ozone Geo 5 55.28 05:17:21 05:17:21 +02:26:52
72 304 Inja Sporer F CRO Advance Iota 2 - 55.38 05:17:28 05:17:28 +02:26:59
73 590 Peter Budai M HUN Ozone Zeno 56.39 05:18:39 05:18:39 +02:28:10
74 679 Stephan Huettermann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 worldwidesail 56.69 05:19:00 05:19:00 +02:28:31
75 435 gabriele gardini M ITA Flow Spectra fluo flights- aeci 56.71 05:19:02 05:19:02 +02:28:33
76 439 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL PHI Maestro 58.75 05:21:26 05:21:26 +02:30:57
77 671 Sebastian Guzy M GER Ozone Zeno bastek kmietka 59.78 05:22:39 05:22:39 +02:32:10
78 598 Rainer Dieterle M GER Ozone GEO5 59.82 05:22:41 05:22:41 +02:32:12
79 441 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI Maestro 61.21 05:24:19 05:24:19 +02:33:50
80 495 Michael Dreher M GER Advance Sigma 10 Flugschule Sonnenbühl 61.32 05:24:27 05:24:27 +02:33:58
81 599 Ricardo Raats M EST Ozone Mantra 62.81 05:26:12 05:26:12 +02:35:43
81 488 Mark Towse M GBR Ozone Buzz Z5 AyahuascaShop.co.uk 62.81 05:26:12 05:26:12 +02:35:43

Penalties and Bonuses

Id Name % penalty time penalty Reason
675 Simon Mettetal 25% 00:00:00 Rules infringement

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor S1: D66
9500 m
S2: T01
5500 m
S3: T40
5000 m
S4: T59
400 m
S5: T26
1500 m
S6: T01
6000 m
Total
1 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 00:00:42 00:01:29 00:01:08 00:01:29 00:01:22 00:01:15 00:07:25
2 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 00:00:38 00:01:22 00:01:22 00:01:22 00:01:15 00:01:22 00:07:21
3 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 00:00:19 00:01:08 00:01:15 00:01:08 00:01:29 00:01:29 00:06:48
4 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 00:00:53 00:00:35 00:00:42 00:01:01 00:01:08 00:04:19
5 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 00:00:15 00:01:15 00:01:29 00:01:15 00:04:14
6 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 00:00:06 00:00:35 00:00:45 00:00:53 00:00:53 00:00:42 00:03:54
7 677 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 00:00:28 00:00:38 00:00:24 00:01:08 00:01:01 00:03:39
8 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 00:00:31 00:00:42 00:01:01 00:00:19 00:00:38 00:03:11
9 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 00:00:13 00:00:19 00:00:24 00:00:35 00:00:35 00:00:53 00:02:59
10 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 00:00:31 00:00:42 00:00:53 00:00:01 00:00:17 00:00:24 00:02:48
11 592 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 00:00:15 00:00:21 00:00:45 00:00:31 00:00:45 00:02:37
12 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 00:00:11 00:00:11 00:00:19 00:00:38 00:00:42 00:00:31 00:02:32
13 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 00:00:06 00:00:28 00:00:28 00:00:38 00:00:28 00:02:08
13 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 00:00:06 00:00:11 00:00:31 00:00:45 00:00:35 00:02:08
15 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 00:00:45 00:01:01 00:00:01 00:00:17 00:02:04
16 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 00:00:38 00:00:17 00:00:21 00:00:21 00:01:37
17 595 Primoz Susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 00:00:24 00:01:08 00:01:32
18 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 00:01:29 00:01:29
19 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 00:01:22 00:01:22
20 310 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Ozone Zeno 00:01:15 00:01:15
21 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 00:00:09 00:00:19 00:00:19 00:00:24 00:01:11
22 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 00:01:08 00:01:08
23 435 gabriele gardini M ITA Flow Spectra fluo flights- aeci 00:01:01 00:01:01
24 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 00:00:11 00:00:24 00:00:06 00:00:03 00:00:15 00:00:59
25 302 Anca Tabara F ROU Ozone Zeno Me/ SkyTribe 00:00:09 00:00:21 00:00:28 00:00:58
26 679 Stephan Huettermann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 worldwidesail 00:00:53 00:00:53
27 413 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Meru TimewiseSystems.com 00:00:01 00:00:13 00:00:15 00:00:07 00:00:15 00:00:51
27 444 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Zeolite GT Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 00:00:03 00:00:17 00:00:31 00:00:51
29 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 00:00:45 00:00:45
30 301 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 00:00:07 00:00:03 00:00:04 00:00:13 00:00:04 00:00:13 00:00:44
31 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 00:00:01 00:00:09 00:00:13 00:00:19 00:00:42
32 428 Eric Trapp M GER Ozone Zeno Schwarzwaldgeier e.V. 00:00:21 00:00:13 00:00:06 00:00:40
33 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 00:00:38 00:00:38
34 680 Tadas Grinevicius M LTU Dudek Coden LSPSF 00:00:31 00:00:31
35 601 Richárd Dósa M HUN Flow XCracer - 00:00:04 00:00:07 00:00:11 00:00:22
35 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 00:00:01 00:00:03 00:00:15 00:00:03 00:00:22
37 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 00:00:21 00:00:21
38 303 Dana Creta F ROU Ozone Zeno 00:00:17 00:00:17
39 586 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone Delta 3 00:00:11 00:00:11
40 443 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 00:00:04 00:00:06 00:00:10
41 793 Manuel Moreno M GER Ozone LM7 flugsport-moreno.de 00:00:09 00:00:09
42 423 Davide Zaltron M ITA Niviuk Evox X-one io lo porto a casa 00:00:07 00:00:07
42 452 Kay Kuehne M GER Ozone Swift 5 SZE, Schwimmschule Lustige Ente 00:00:07 00:00:07
44 671 Sebastian Guzy M GER Ozone Zeno bastek kmietka 00:00:00

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
790 Walter Bunsen

Task definition

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude Sprint goal
1 0.00 km D55 1000 m 12:35 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 2.00 km D55 2000 m 13:30 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
3 16.32 km D66 9500 m Lat: 46.27278 Lon: 13.47305 1403 m S1
4 29.23 km T01 5500 m Lat: 46.11055 Lon: 13.72778 669 m S2
5 35.52 km T40 5000 m Lat: 46.22945 Lon: 13.80445 1803 m S3
6 47.45 km T59 400 m Lat: 46.2325 Lon: 13.59138 209 m S4
7 52.10 km T26 1500 m Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m S5
8 67.22 km T01 6000 m Lat: 46.11055 Lon: 13.72778 669 m S6
9 ES 69.21 km A77 2000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m
10 70.81 km A77 400 m 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m

Task statistics

Parameter Value
Task distance 70.813 km
Speed section distance 67.212 km
Number of pilots present 82
Number of pilots launching 82
Number of pilots landing out 66
Number of pilots reaching end of speed section 18
Number of pilots reaching goal 16
Launch ratio 100.0%
Goal ratio 19.5%
Best distance flown 70.813 km
Furthest turnpoint reached by any pilot 10
Best finish time 02:57:17
Time of last pilot to complete task 04:12:22
Maximum time for reaching goal 04:25:56
Time for ABS and DNF pilots 05:35:37
Best speed section speed 22.8 km/h
Winner adjustment speed 29.3 km/h
Goal ratio adjustment speed 21.8 km/h
Adjustment speed 51.0 km/h
Adjustment base time 04:12:22
Total sprint bonus 00:08:52
Number of sprints 6
Sprint bonus per sprint 00:01:29
Launch validity 1.00
Best task time 02:50:29

Scoring formula settings

Parameter Value
id TBS
tbs_version 2.1
altitude_difference_launch_landing 900
max_task_speed 40
nom_launch 0.95
min_dist 8
nom_goal 0.3
max_adj_speed_factor 1.0
min_adj_speed_factor 0.3
max_goal_time_bottom_factor 1.5
max_goal_time_top_factor 2.5
discard_ratio 0
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.002
score_back_time 5
bonus_gr 4
sprint_bonus_factor 0.05
no_discard_on_last_day False
scoring_altitude QNH

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2020-06-26T20:54:18+02:00