Freedom Open 🌈🌞🥇🏕🎉🥳

2020-06-21 to 2020-06-27, no FAI sanctioning

Time-based Scoring (unofficial)

2020-06-27 Task 4

Race to Goal 55.3 km

Provisional


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Missing
distance
SS Time Sprint
bonus
Task
time
Gap
1 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 01:36:57 00:03:49 01:33:08
2 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 01:36:54 00:03:31 01:33:23 +00:00:15
3 595 Primoz Susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 01:37:36 00:04:05 01:33:31 +00:00:23
4 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 01:37:15 00:03:36 01:33:39 +00:00:31
5 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 01:36:51 00:02:47 01:34:04 +00:00:56
5 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 01:37:53 00:03:49 01:34:04 +00:00:56
7 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 01:37:27 00:03:10 01:34:17 +00:01:09
8 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 01:36:52 00:01:57 01:34:55 +00:01:47
9 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 01:37:54 00:02:27 01:35:27 +00:02:19
10 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 01:37:59 00:01:56 01:36:03 +00:02:55
11 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 01:37:40 00:01:21 01:36:19 +00:03:11
12 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 01:38:36 00:02:08 01:36:28 +00:03:20
13 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 01:37:54 00:00:57 01:36:57 +00:03:49
14 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 01:38:22 00:00:39 01:37:43 +00:04:35
15 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 01:38:51 00:00:37 01:38:14 +00:05:06
16 301 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 01:39:30 00:00:58 01:38:32 +00:05:24
17 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 01:38:50 00:00:17 01:38:33 +00:05:25
17 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 01:39:13 00:00:40 01:38:33 +00:05:25
19 677 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 01:39:19 00:00:20 01:38:59 +00:05:51
20 413 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Meru TimewiseSystems.com 01:40:33 00:00:46 01:39:47 +00:06:39
21 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 01:40:36 00:00:09 01:40:27 +00:07:19
22 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 01:41:11 00:00:07 01:41:04 +00:07:56
23 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 01:42:01 00:00:04 01:41:57 +00:08:49
24 678 Stefan Bahn M GER Ozone Enzo 01:43:57 00:00:17 01:43:40 +00:10:32
25 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 01:46:19 00:00:04 01:46:15 +00:13:07
26 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 01:47:54 00:00:18 01:47:36 +00:14:28
27 592 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 01:51:05 00:00:02 01:51:03 +00:17:55
28 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 01:52:55 00:00:01 01:52:54 +00:19:46
29 679 Stephan Huettermann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 worldwidesail 01:53:36 01:53:36 +00:20:28
30 308 Nicole Fedele F ITA Triple Seven Gambit Sky Explorers 01:54:09 00:00:02 01:54:07 +00:20:59
30 743 Christian Sonnleitner M GER Gin Boomerang 10 DGF Rhein-Mosel-Lahn 01:54:14 00:00:07 01:54:07 +00:20:59
32 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 01:54:15 00:00:05 01:54:10 +00:21:02
33 438 Gérard Chong M FRA Ozone Zeno 01:55:50 01:55:50 +00:22:42
34 444 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Zeolite GT Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 01:55:52 01:55:52 +00:22:44
35 302 Anca Tabara F ROU Ozone Zeno Me/ SkyTribe 01:56:07 01:56:07 +00:22:59
36 673 Selever Bogdan M ROU Ozone Zeno The Raven 01:56:42 00:00:01 01:56:41 +00:23:33
37 590 Peter Budai M HUN Ozone Zeno 01:56:47 00:00:05 01:56:42 +00:23:34
38 601 Richárd Dósa M HUN Flow XCracer - 01:56:56 01:56:56 +00:23:48
39 443 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 01:57:01 01:57:01 +00:23:53
40 672 Sebastian Schmied M GER Gin Leopard GSV Baden 01:57:05 01:57:05 +00:23:57
41 310 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Ozone Zeno 01:58:18 01:58:18 +00:25:10
42 422 Daniel Maraz M GER Flow XC Racer 01:58:29 01:58:29 +00:25:21
43 789 Victor Bergelin M SWE Ozone Zeno 01:59:12 01:59:12 +00:26:04
44 451 János Barna M HUN Flow XCRacer . 02:00:28 02:00:28 +00:27:20
45 423 Davide Zaltron M ITA Niviuk Evox X-one io lo porto a casa 02:02:45 02:02:45 +00:29:37
46 594 Philipp Wagner M GER 777 Queen 2 Triple Seven Paragliders 02:16:43 02:16:43 +00:43:35
47 452 Kay Kuehne M GER Ozone Swift 5 SZE, Schwimmschule Lustige Ente 02:16:51 02:16:51 +00:43:43
48 455 Kai Wissel M GER Ozone Alpina 2 Rhein-Mosel-Lahn e.V. 02:17:24 02:17:24 +00:44:16
49 587 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 02:17:31 02:17:31 +00:44:23
50 409 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Ozone Zeno LSPSF 02:17:56 02:17:56 +00:44:48
51 603 Robert Soros M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport 02:20:46 02:20:46 +00:47:38
52 432 Gabor Konrad M HUN Flow Fusion 02:21:29 02:21:29 +00:48:21
53 303 Dana Creta F ROU Ozone Zeno 02:22:03 02:22:03 +00:48:55
54 429 Farkas Laszlo M HUN Niviuk Ikuma 2 02:23:31 02:23:31 +00:50:23
55 793 Manuel Moreno M GER Ozone LM7 flugsport-moreno.de 02:23:32 02:23:32 +00:50:24
56 453 Dawid Krajewski M POL UP Summit XC4 02:28:04 02:28:04 +00:54:56
57 586 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone Delta 3 02:28:23 02:28:23 +00:55:15
58 314 Andreas Friesinger M GER Supair Taska Supair-Gradient 02:28:28 02:28:28 +00:55:20
59 305 Johanna Lönngren F SWE BGD Cure Skysport 02:28:30 02:28:30 +00:55:22
60 792 Željko Kumer M CRO Advance Iota 2 PJK Zagreb 02:33:07 02:33:07 +00:59:59
61 715 Tomas Szépe M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 03:35:51 02:43:58 +01:10:50
61 495 Michael Dreher M GER Advance Sigma 10 Flugschule Sonnenbühl 02:46:43 02:43:58 +01:10:50
61 306 Julia Jauß F GER Nova Mentor 5 Light 03:55:09 02:43:58 +01:10:50
64 430 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 0.34 02:44:36 02:44:36 +01:11:28
65 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 0.50 02:44:55 02:44:55 +01:11:47
66 448 Jonas Prüssing M GER Advance Sigma 10 PCWEE 6.29 02:55:46 02:55:46 +01:22:38
67 599 Ricardo Raats M EST Ozone Mantra 8.07 02:59:07 02:59:07 +01:25:59
68 598 Rainer Dieterle M GER Ozone GEO5 8.66 03:00:13 03:00:13 +01:27:05
69 676 Skorka Tibor M HUN Gin Explorer 9.51 03:01:50 03:01:50 +01:28:42
70 439 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL PHI Maestro 13.73 03:09:45 03:09:45 +01:36:37
71 312 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone Delta 3 - 14.51 03:11:13 03:11:13 +01:38:05
72 435 gabriele gardini M ITA Flow Spectra fluo flights- aeci 14.99 03:12:07 03:12:07 +01:38:59
73 441 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI Maestro 15.83 03:13:42 03:13:42 +01:40:34
74 671 Sebastian Guzy M GER Ozone Zeno bastek kmietka 16.45 03:14:51 03:14:51 +01:41:43
75 428 Eric Trapp M GER Ozone Zeno Schwarzwaldgeier e.V. 27.03 03:34:44 03:34:44 +02:01:36
76 447 Joerg Schmidt M GER BGD Cure2 Bruce Goldsmith Design 35.28 03:50:13 03:50:13 +02:17:05
77 680 Tadas Grinevicius M LTU Dudek Coden LSPSF 35.46 03:50:34 03:50:34 +02:17:26
78 602 Robby Loeltgen M GER Ozone Geo 5 38.53 03:56:19 03:56:19 +02:23:11
79 488 Mark Towse M GBR Ozone Buzz Z5 AyahuascaShop.co.uk 39.09 03:57:22 03:57:22 +02:24:14
80 425 Dmitry Kalita M EST UP Trango X-Race 39.15 03:57:29 03:57:29 +02:24:21
81 304 Inja Sporer F CRO Advance Iota 2 - 47.33 04:12:51 04:12:51 +02:39:43
81 420 Thomas Rudolf M GER Flow Fusion GSV-Heuberg Baar 47.33 04:12:51 04:12:51 +02:39:43

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor S1: T10
13500 m
S2: T02
7000 m
S3: A77
900 m
S4: A67
900 m
Total
1 595 Primoz Susa M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 camp-gabrje.com, naviter.com, High Adventure Switzerland 00:01:01 00:01:07 00:01:13 00:00:44 00:04:05
2 675 Simon Mettetal M FRA Ozone Enzo 3 Windsriders / Team Miche-to / Parastick 00:01:13 00:00:28 00:01:01 00:01:07 00:03:49
2 450 Joze Molek M SLO Ozone Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 00:01:07 00:00:55 00:00:34 00:01:13 00:03:49
4 585 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk X One Digifly- AeCI - Niviuk 00:00:50 00:01:01 00:00:50 00:00:55 00:03:36
5 437 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 00:00:28 00:01:13 00:00:55 00:00:55 00:03:31
6 584 Michal Gierlach M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 00:00:31 00:00:31 00:01:07 00:01:01 00:03:10
7 426 Dusan Oroz M SLO Davinci Opera Chinks, X-Dreamfly 00:00:55 00:00:37 00:00:44 00:00:31 00:02:47
8 436 Giuliano Minutella M ITA Niviuk X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 00:00:50 00:00:44 00:00:37 00:00:16 00:02:27
9 494 Megyesi Károly M HUN Ozone Zeno No 00:00:34 00:00:37 00:00:20 00:00:37 00:02:08
10 593 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone Enzo 3 B.A.H Gruppe/ GSV Heuberg-Baar e.V. 00:00:26 00:00:23 00:00:31 00:00:37 00:01:57
11 442 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 00:00:23 00:00:50 00:00:26 00:00:17 00:01:56
12 311 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Niviuk X-one Fly to goal 00:00:37 00:00:16 00:00:23 00:00:28 00:01:44
13 600 Richard Gabrieli M HUN Ozone Zeno Mara Invest 00:00:10 00:00:26 00:00:17 00:00:28 00:01:21
14 430 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Me 00:00:14 00:00:12 00:00:09 00:00:23 00:00:58
14 301 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 00:00:23 00:00:28 00:00:07 00:00:58
16 419 Bence Halasz M HUN Ozone Zeno - 00:00:10 00:00:17 00:00:16 00:00:14 00:00:57
17 413 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Meru TimewiseSystems.com 00:00:20 00:00:09 00:00:12 00:00:05 00:00:46
18 445 Joerg Ewald M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Volirium 00:00:14 00:00:14 00:00:12 00:00:40
19 315 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 00:00:14 00:00:10 00:00:06 00:00:09 00:00:39
20 588 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone Delta4 Ozone 00:00:07 00:00:10 00:00:20 00:00:37
21 677 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 00:00:04 00:00:06 00:00:04 00:00:06 00:00:20
22 788 Valentin Gilet M FRA Ozone Zeno BGD - Cumulus - CREG 00:00:16 00:00:02 00:00:18
23 674 Simon Gartner M FRA Flow Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 00:00:07 00:00:10 00:00:17
23 678 Stefan Bahn M GER Ozone Enzo 00:00:17 00:00:17
25 414 Balazs Vertes M HUN Flow XCRacer 00:00:07 00:00:02 00:00:09
26 743 Christian Sonnleitner M GER Gin Boomerang 10 DGF Rhein-Mosel-Lahn 00:00:02 00:00:05 00:00:07
26 597 Racz Balazs M HUN Ozone Enzo 3 00:00:06 00:00:01 00:00:07
28 590 Peter Budai M HUN Ozone Zeno 00:00:05 00:00:05
28 434 Gabriele DArrigo M ITA Ozone Enzo 3 Brasilrecca - Ai Pini - Vairbration 00:00:05 00:00:05
30 454 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Enzo3 fAirPlay, LORTECH, 00:00:04 00:00:04
30 440 Ivan Haas M FRA Ozone Enzo3 Altitude Eyewears - Volirium - Région Grand Est 00:00:04 00:00:04
32 592 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 00:00:02 00:00:02
32 308 Nicole Fedele F ITA Triple Seven Gambit Sky Explorers 00:00:02 00:00:02
34 673 Selever Bogdan M ROU Ozone Zeno The Raven 00:00:01 00:00:01
34 307 Katalin Juhasz F HUN UP Meru UP Paragliders, fAirPlay, lortech 00:00:01 00:00:01

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
790 Walter Bunsen

Task definition

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude Sprint goal
1 0.00 km D55 1000 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 2.00 km D55 2000 m 13:40 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
3 17.06 km T10 13500 m Lat: 46.35805 Lon: 13.47667 2166 m S1
4 32.90 km T02 7000 m Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m S2
5 37.24 km A77 900 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m S3
6 46.56 km A67 900 m Lat: 46.24112 Lon: 13.5825 214 m S4
7 ES 53.73 km A77 2000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m
8 55.33 km A77 400 m 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69667 165 m

Task statistics

Parameter Value
Task distance 55.327 km
Speed section distance 51.726 km
Number of pilots present 82
Number of pilots launching 82
Number of pilots landing out 19
Number of pilots reaching end of speed section 65
Number of pilots reaching goal 63
Launch ratio 100.0%
Goal ratio 76.8%
Best distance flown 55.327 km
Furthest turnpoint reached by any pilot 8
Best finish time 01:36:51
Time of last pilot to complete task 03:55:09
Maximum time for reaching goal 02:43:58
Time for ABS and DNF pilots 04:27:52
Best speed section speed 32.1 km/h
Winner adjustment speed 20.0 km/h
Goal ratio adjustment speed 12.0 km/h
Adjustment speed 32.0 km/h
Adjustment base time 02:43:58
Total sprint bonus 00:04:51
Number of sprints 4
Sprint bonus per sprint 00:01:13
Launch validity 1.00
Best task time 01:33:08

Scoring formula settings

Parameter Value
id TBS
tbs_version 2.1
altitude_difference_launch_landing 900
max_task_speed 40
nom_launch 0.95
min_dist 8
nom_goal 0.3
max_adj_speed_factor 1.0
min_adj_speed_factor 0.3
max_goal_time_bottom_factor 1.5
max_goal_time_top_factor 2.5
discard_ratio 0
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.002
score_back_time 5
bonus_gr 4
sprint_bonus_factor 0.05
no_discard_on_last_day False
scoring_altitude QNH

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2020-06-27T18:11:00+02:00