FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT 2 TASK

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 1314
2 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 1120
3 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 1054
4 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 970
5 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 969
6 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen Mi padre 482 453 935
7 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 917
8 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 911
9 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 831
10 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 816
11 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 804
12 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 801
13 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 793
14 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 790
15 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 746
16 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 729
17 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 719
18 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 686
19 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 676
20 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 672
21 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 665
22 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 649
23 3 juan francisco montanez sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 643
24 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 637
25 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 575
26 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 547
27 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 535
28 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 532
29 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 519
30 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 469
31 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 467
32 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 442
33 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 423
34 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 420
35 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 413
36 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 402
37 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 400
38 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 366
39 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 353
40 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 347
41 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 289
42 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 277
43 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 258
44 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 236
45 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 203
46 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 200
47 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 185
48 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 179
48 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 179
50 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 152
51 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 148
52 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 70
53 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 28
Report created: 2016-01-14T20:48:09-05:00