FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT TASK 4

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2016-01-15 10:30    67.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2016-01-16 10:15    78.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 730 801 2585
2 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 489 710 2513
3 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 696 795 2402
4 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 544 799 2313
5 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 115 774 2009
6 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 518 454 1941
7 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 574 452 1857
8 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 419 376 1712
9 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen FENIXPARAPENTE.COM-GIN 482 453 372 392 1699
10 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 552 385 1586
11 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 658 134 1585
12 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 455 388 1508
13 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 442 377 1505
14 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 437 223 1450
15 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 324 376 1446
16 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 477 387 1439
17 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 414 376 1427
18 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 0 695 1367
19 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 564 24 1317
20 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 506 385 1314
21 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 31 414 1249
22 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 486 376 1228
23 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 423 376 1219
24 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 516 0 1192
25 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 294 376 1189
26 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 503 336 1186
27 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 196 255 1170
28 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 490 223 1155
29 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 301 0 1102
30 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 123 102 1041
31 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 324 376 977
32 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 110 387 966
33 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 163 247 942
34 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 139 376 915
35 3 juan francisco montanez sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 103 117 863
36 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 198 113 858
37 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 248 103 818
38 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 302 102 806
39 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 246 270 805
40 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 412 206 797
41 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 165 376 744
42 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 255 24 692
43 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 102 24 661
44 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 109 111 573
45 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 41 261 502
46 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 216 111 479
47 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 139 24 421
48 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 170 60 409
49 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 207 116 393
50 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 126 24 386
51 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 77 24 249
52 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 31 24 240
53 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 175 24 227
Report created: 2016-01-16T18:57:35-05:00