FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT 5 TASK

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2016-01-15 10:30    67.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2016-01-16 10:15    78.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2016-01-17 10:15    74.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 730 802 892 3478
2 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 489 710 841 3354
3 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 696 795 742 3144
4 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 115 775 727 2737
5 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 518 455 717 2659
6 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 574 453 736 2594
7 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen FENIXPARAPENTE.COM-GIN 482 453 372 394 719 2420
8 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 544 799 0 2313
9 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 516 321 671 2184
10 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 658 134 484 2069
11 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 455 389 515 2024
12 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 419 378 191 1905
13 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 31 415 641 1891
14 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 437 224 341 1792
15 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 324 378 329 1777
16 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 552 387 183 1771
17 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 477 389 329 1770
18 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 503 338 539 1727
19 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 442 378 201 1707
20 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 564 24 374 1691
21 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 506 387 331 1647
22 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 294 378 389 1580
23 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 486 378 326 1556
24 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 423 378 319 1540
25 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 414 378 91 1520
26 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 198 114 654 1513
27 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 196 257 340 1512
28 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 301 0 344 1446
29 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 0 695 29 1396
30 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 163 248 432 1375
31 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 324 378 338 1317
32 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 123 102 155 1196
33 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 490 224 34 1190
34 3 Juan Francisco Montanez Sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 103 118 315 1179
35 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 246 271 334 1140
36 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 110 389 125 1093
37 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 255 24 334 1026
38 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 139 378 42 959
39 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 302 102 111 917
40 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 412 207 97 895
41 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 248 104 73 892
42 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 102 24 192 853
43 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 41 262 245 748
44 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 165 378 0 746
45 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 126 24 344 730
46 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 109 112 123 697
47 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 175 24 264 491
48 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 216 111 0 479
49 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 207 116 29 422
50 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 139 24 0 421
51 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 170 61 0 410
52 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 77 24 70 319
53 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 31 24 42 282
Report created: 2016-01-17T18:23:41-05:00