FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT 6 TASK

Results using top 5 tasks for each pilot

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Only the scores from the best 5 tasks of each pilot is used for total score.

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2016-01-15 10:30    67.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2016-01-16 10:15    78.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2016-01-17 10:15    74.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T6 TASK 6 2016-01-18 10:15    68.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 Total
1 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 730 802 891 762 3853
2 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 696 795 740 793 3779
3 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 115 775 725 821 3441
4 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 489 710 840 144 3353
5 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 518 455 714 656 2923
6 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 574 453 734 112 2592
7 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen FENIXPARAPENTE.COM-GIN 482 453 372 394 717 165 2418
8 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 31 415 638 525 2382
9 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 544 799 0 0 2313
10 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 455 389 510 525 2312
11 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 419 378 189 492 2206
12 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 516 321 668 170 2189
13 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 658 134 479 177 2107
14 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 486 378 323 507 1911
15 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 503 338 535 152 1875
16 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 564 24 371 150 1814
17 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 552 387 181 185 1800
18 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 437 224 337 158 1788
19 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 324 378 326 160 1774
20 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 477 389 325 0 1766
21 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 506 387 328 170 1754
22 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 442 378 199 101 1705
23 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 294 378 385 232 1639
24 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 423 378 315 168 1536
25 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 414 378 90 105 1534
26 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 198 114 651 123 1519
27 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 196 257 336 0 1508
28 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 301 0 341 38 1481
29 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 0 695 29 0 1396
30 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 163 248 427 103 1370
31 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 324 378 334 97 1313
32 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 246 271 330 134 1238
33 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 123 102 153 57 1194
34 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 490 224 34 0 1190
35 3 Juan Francisco Montanez Sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 103 118 311 112 1184
36 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 255 24 330 158 1156
37 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 110 389 124 102 1092
38 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 139 378 41 118 1035
39 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 102 24 190 162 989
40 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 248 104 72 133 952
41 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 302 102 110 132 946
42 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 412 207 96 56 915
43 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 165 378 0 121 867
44 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 126 24 341 133 836
45 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 41 262 242 112 827
46 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 109 112 121 74 699
47 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 175 24 261 51 539
48 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 216 111 0 0 479
49 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 170 61 0 57 467
50 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 207 116 29 72 466
51 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 139 24 0 38 459
52 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 77 24 69 116 434
53 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 31 24 42 38 296
Report created: 2016-01-18T18:55:53-05:00