FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT 7 TASK

Results using top 6 tasks for each pilot

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Only the scores from the best 6 tasks of each pilot is used for total score.

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2016-01-15 10:30    67.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2016-01-16 10:15    78.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2016-01-17 10:15    74.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T6 TASK 6 2016-01-18 10:15    68.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T7 TASK 7 2016-01-19 10:10    70.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 T 7 Total
1 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 730 802 891 764 818 4673
2 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 696 795 740 795 819 4600
3 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 489 710 840 145 576 3929
4 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 518 455 714 658 666 3591
5 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 115 775 725 822 148 3590
6 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 455 389 510 528 489 2804
7 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 658 134 479 177 611 2718
8 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 574 453 734 112 83 2704
9 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen FENIXPARAPENTE.COM-GIN 482 453 372 394 717 166 130 2584
10 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 31 415 638 528 110 2495
11 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 503 338 535 153 588 2464
12 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 419 378 189 495 125 2398
13 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 516 321 668 171 133 2352
14 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 544 799 0 0 0 2313
15 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 198 114 651 123 674 2193
16 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 486 378 323 510 128 2063
17 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 552 387 181 186 97 1955
18 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 437 224 337 159 148 1947
19 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 324 378 326 160 125 1934
20 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 506 387 328 171 136 1891
21 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 564 24 371 151 73 1888
22 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 477 389 325 0 100 1866
23 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 294 378 385 234 33 1810
24 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 442 378 199 101 33 1806
25 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 324 378 334 97 478 1791
26 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 423 378 315 168 181 1717
27 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 414 378 90 105 33 1624
28 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 301 0 341 39 127 1609
29 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 196 257 336 0 0 1508
30 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 163 248 427 103 98 1473
31 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 0 695 29 0 0 1396
32 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 123 102 153 58 107 1301
33 3 Juan Francisco Montanez Sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 103 118 311 112 96 1287
34 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 246 271 330 134 0 1270
35 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 255 24 330 159 92 1249
36 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 110 389 124 103 33 1195
37 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 490 224 34 0 0 1190
38 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 139 378 41 118 76 1111
39 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 102 24 190 163 77 1067
40 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 248 104 72 134 100 1053
41 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 302 102 110 133 0 1049
42 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 412 207 96 56 106 1021
43 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 126 24 341 134 110 947
44 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 165 378 0 121 48 915
45 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 41 262 242 113 72 900
46 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 109 112 121 75 0 770
47 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 207 116 29 73 238 705
48 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 175 24 261 52 78 618
49 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 216 111 0 0 0 479
50 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 77 24 69 117 33 468
51 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 170 61 0 57 0 467
52 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 139 24 0 39 0 460
53 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 31 24 42 39 0 321
Report created: 2016-01-19T17:22:10-05:00