Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


FIRST OPEN ROLDA 2016

2016-01-12 to 2016-01-19

SPORT 7 TASK

Results using top 6 tasks for each pilot

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:categ equals 'sport'

Only the scores from the best 6 tasks of each pilot is used for total score.

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 TASK 1 2016-01-13 10:45    70.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2016-01-14 10:20    92.2 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2016-01-15 10:30    67.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2016-01-16 10:15    78.9 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2016-01-17 10:15    74.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T6 TASK 6 2016-01-18 10:15    68.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T7 TASK 7 2016-01-19 10:10    70.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 T 7 Total
1 666 Sebastian Pardo M COL Gin Carrera Gin 668 386 730 802 891 764 818 4673
2 333 Gerald Demetz M ITA Ozone Alpina2 755 156 696 795 740 795 819 4600
3 123 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC3 UP Paragliders 824 490 489 710 840 145 576 3929
4 907 Matt Bonney M USA Ozone alpine 2 matt.bonney.ak@gmail.com 580 389 518 455 714 658 666 3591
5 656 Iseli Daniela F SUI UP trango xc3 752 368 115 775 725 822 148 3590
6 130 Mauricio Duque M COL Gin Carrera Pinturas Lúmika 232 433 455 389 510 528 489 2804
7 7111 Magnus Eriksson M SWE UP Trango xc3 Mamma 642 151 658 134 479 177 611 2718
8 222 Greg Fackrell M USA Delta 2 gregfackrell@gmail.com 558 273 574 453 734 112 83 2704
9 777 Esteban Botero Sepulveda M COL 777 Gliders Queen FENIXPARAPENTE.COM-GIN 482 453 372 394 717 166 130 2584
10 206 Josh Mulkey M USA delta 2 394 410 31 415 638 528 110 2495
11 131 William Eberstadt Cannell M USA Nova Mentor 4 0 347 503 338 535 153 588 2464
12 75 Mario Ricardo Otero Zuluaga M COL SkyWalk Cayenne 5 :/ 495 422 419 378 189 495 125 2398
13 72 Anna Ermakova F RUS nivuk artik 4 rosevalleylodge.net 514 162 516 321 668 171 133 2352
14 77 Kurt Niznik M USA UP Trango XC3 578 392 544 799 0 0 0 2313
15 242 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Advance Iota 396 151 198 114 651 123 674 2193
16 14 Samuel Britt M SUI delta 2 mi madre 217 149 486 378 323 510 128 2063
17 5 Josue Coronel Arevalo M ECU NIVIUK Artik 4 Mi Papá 495 154 552 387 181 186 97 1955
18 117 Lars Funder M DEN UP Trango XC 3 Deko-Sign 475 315 437 224 337 159 148 1947
19 9999 Arnaud Duhe M FRA delta 2 471 275 324 378 326 160 125 1934
20 234 Brad Hauge M USA GIN Atlas Bozeman Paragliding 363 60 506 387 328 171 136 1891
21 111 Martin Stecher M ITA Gradient Aspen 5 *** NOBODY *** 578 151 564 24 371 151 73 1888
22 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS Niviuk Artik4 394 181 477 389 325 0 100 1866
23 549 Jhon Paul Sanchez Camargo M COL Swing Astral 7 Me 350 169 294 378 385 234 33 1810
24 28 Karlien Engelen F NED Ozone Delta2 407 279 442 378 199 101 33 1806
25 24 Anibal Rivera Armijos M ECU Axis vega IV no 128 149 324 378 334 97 478 1791
26 7113 Jaisber Vasco Hincapie M COL cayenne 4 Temora 240 180 423 378 315 168 181 1717
27 4 Victor Julio Diaz Villamil M COL aspen 3 club alto vuelo 388 249 414 378 90 105 33 1624
28 686 Carlos Fernanando Arboleda Arroyave M COL optic dudek temora 489 312 301 0 341 39 127 1609
29 513 Krista Auchenbach F USA Ozone Delta 2 362 357 196 257 336 0 0 1508
30 702 Pedro J Tirado M USA Delta 2 388 144 163 248 427 103 98 1473
31 3333 Santiago Pelaez M COL Gin Carrera Alpina 341 331 0 695 29 0 0 1396
32 19 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone Alpina 2 474 342 123 102 153 58 107 1301
33 3 Juan Francisco Montanez Sanchez M COL GIN CARRERA Galapago 348 295 103 118 311 112 96 1287
34 18 Hernan Alfonzo Luna Acevedo M COL trango Xc2 32 257 246 271 330 134 0 1270
35 540 Alexey Vasyagin M RUS skywalk chili 3 371 42 255 24 330 159 92 1249
36 17 Bart Schoorens M BEL Skywalk Chili 3 208 261 110 389 124 103 33 1195
37 71 Bill Bredehoft M USA gin carrera Bozeman Paragliding 387 55 490 224 34 0 0 1190
38 2 David McNulty M USA Ozone Rush 4 School of Personal Flight 238 162 139 378 41 118 76 1111
39 1101 Mike Benzie M USA Gradient Nevada 394 141 102 24 190 163 77 1067
40 1307 Amedee Julen M SUI Ozone Buzz Z4 Chalet Herbi 316 151 248 104 72 134 100 1053
41 90 Bob French M USA Advance Iota Midnight Sun Paragliding 255 147 302 102 110 133 0 1049
42 271 Stanislav Zhernosenko M RUS Axis vega 35 144 412 207 96 56 106 1021
43 27 jorge andres contreras andrade M ECU Delta 2 Travel Company 76 160 126 24 341 134 110 947
44 46 Byron Coronel M ECU GIN GLIDERS Carrera 53 150 165 378 0 121 48 915
45 2601 Nestor osorio sossa M COL carrera juanJo 30 170 41 262 242 113 72 900
46 223 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL advance iota parapente + 7 70 283 109 112 121 75 0 770
47 108 Soufien Kasmi M ITA the rock 28 42 207 116 29 73 238 705
48 999 John Tvingsholm M DEN UP XC3 28 0 175 24 261 52 78 618
49 6 Tonya Mistretta F USA Swing Sensis 152 0 216 111 0 0 0 479
50 60 Sibs Scott M USA Skaywolk Chili 3 0 148 77 24 69 117 33 468
51 1009 Reina Lucia Restrepo Soto F COL paratech p43 28 151 170 61 0 57 0 467
52 1997 Juliana Moscue Patiño F COL Rush 4 36 222 139 24 0 39 0 460
53 94 Paul Soltys M COL gin atlas cda express ltda 34 151 31 24 42 39 0 321
Report created: 2016-01-19T17:22:10-05:00