2019 Carpathian Cup

2019-07-27 to 2019-08-04, FAI Category 2 event

Overall

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1  2019-07-28 14:00    36.6 km 60% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 3 2019-07-31 12:45    38.2 km 61% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 1235 Zoltán Máté M HUN enzo2 292/488 599 891
2 55 Oleh Katola M UKR Delta 3 210/351 599 809
3 8 Taras Kanafotskyy M UKR MANTRA M7 Multi-Wing.com 571 154/256 725
4 539 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Zeno 441 202/335 643
5 322 Yakau Kazlouski M BLR Omega X-Alps 2 388 222/369 610
6 83 Anatolii Lukashchuk M UKR Aspen 5 397 188/313 585
7 309 Denys Yakobchuk M UKR Firestarter SkyVol paragliding 389 175/290 564
8 343 Dmytro Vorobets M UKR Delta 3 161/270 312 473
9 52 Vitaliy Bondarenko M UKR Cayenne 5 310 156/259 466
10 3736 Ruslan Haziyev M UKR Volt 3 sky-country.lviv.ua 325 133/221 458
11 789 Oleksandr Hrebelia M UKR CHILY 4 316 134/222 450
12 15 Roman Kolodchak M UKR Aspen 6 270 158/262 428
13 520 Anatoliy Nemtinov M UKR Cure 376 40/66 416
14 54 Roman Kotov M UKR Mirage 270 125/207 395
15 1408 Viktor Tsygankov M UKR NOVA MENTOR 4 326 40/66 366
16 17 Andrey Marshalkovich M BLR Sigma 10 309 42/69 351
17 152 Viacheslav Zhyzhyrun M UKR Delta 2 270 57/94 327
18 44 Pavlo Dvoinos M UKR Delta2 Transferwise 285 40/66 325
19 444 Bogdan Tytarchuk M UKR Rush 5 283 40/66 323
20 127 Mykola Rykov M UKR Cili 4 vyo.travel 42/70 273 315
21 696 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Gradient Nevada 28 270 43/72 313
22 113 Volodymyr Kovalov M UKR Chili 3 270 40/66 310
22 349 Varvara Kudinova F UKR Chili 3 270 40/66 310
22 36 Andriy Kohut M UKR Space sky-country.lviv.ua 270 40/66 310
22 420 Ian Minasyan M GEO Niviuk Icepeak 6 23 paraglidingingeorgia@yahoo.com 270 40/66 310
22 737 Mykyta Sokolov M UKR Discovery-5 270 40/66 310
22 3773 Sergiy Gurnitskiy M UKR SC Space 270 40/66 310
22 27 Babtsev Oleksandr M UKR U-Turn Blacklight 270 40/66 310
22 404 Bondar Oleg M UKR Sky Country Mystic-3 270 40/66 310
30 555 Aleksandr Gritsay M UKR Cure 48/81 247 295
31 2772 Eduard Didukh M UKR GTO 2 0 255 255
32 370 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone Delta 3 webrobots.io 89 40/66 129
33 7878 Marjan Gunder M UKR Chili 4 Paragliding club - Skyline 84 40/66 124
33 1 Zbigniew Gotkiewicz M POL Optic2 26 Light biedny 84 40/66 124
35 888 Yuliya Sira F UKR Chili 4 vyo.travel 42/70 80 122
36 4 Yevhen Mytskan M UKR Mentor 4 70 40/66 110
36 7709 Olena Kerjakova F UKR LIGHTNING 70 40/66 110
36 71 Andrii Ivanov M UKR artik3 70 40/66 110
36 10 Anna Bysiecka F POL Punk 70 40/66 110
40 151 Mykola Struk M UKR Peak 4 0 107 107
41 777 Svitlana Sokolova F UKR Discovery-5 70 0 70
41 41 Igor Stoykov M UKR Icepeak-7 70 0 70
43 6 Dominik Nedoszytko M POL poison 0 66 66
43 1962 Valentin Fedenko M UKR Sigma 0 66 66
45 88 Roman Havrylyuk M UKR Nevada 0 0 0
45 67 Andrii Tarusin M UKR Discovery 5 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-08-01T09:21:29+03:00

FS development, maintenance and support by