Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


2019 Carpathian Cup

2019-07-27 to 2019-08-04, FAI Category 2 event

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1  2019-07-28 14:00    36.6 km 60% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 3 2019-07-31 12:45    38.2 km 61% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 3 2019-08-02 13:00    44.9 km 6% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 1235 Zoltán Máté M HUN enzo2 330/488 599 27 929
2 55 Oleh Katola M UKR Delta 3 237/351 599 32 836
3 8 Taras Kanafotskyy M UKR MANTRA M7 Multi-Wing.com 571 149/256 54 774
4 539 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Zeno 441 195/335 35 671
5 322 Yakau Kazlouski M BLR Omega X-Alps 2 388 215/369 37 640
6 83 Anatolii Lukashchuk M UKR Aspen 5 397 213/313 27 610
7 309 Denys Yakobchuk M UKR Firestarter SkyVol paragliding 389 169/290 33 591
8 343 Dmytro Vorobets M UKR Delta 3 156/270 312 27 495
9 52 Vitaliy Bondarenko M UKR Cayenne 5 310 151/259 27 488
10 3736 Ruslan Haziyev M UKR Volt 3 sky-country.lviv.ua 325 129/221 27 481
11 789 Oleksandr Hrebelia M UKR CHILY 4 316 129/222 31 476
12 15 Roman Kolodchak M UKR Aspen 6 270 153/262 31 454
13 520 Anatoliy Nemtinov M UKR Cure 376 38/66 31 445
14 54 Roman Kotov M UKR Mirage 270 121/207 30 421
15 1408 Viktor Tsygankov M UKR NOVA MENTOR 4 326 38/66 31 395
16 17 Andrey Marshalkovich M BLR Sigma 10 309 40/69 30 379
17 152 Viacheslav Zhyzhyrun M UKR Delta 2 270 55/94 43 368
18 420 Ian Minasyan M GEO Niviuk Icepeak 6 23 paraglidingingeorgia@yahoo.com 270 38/66 50 358
19 44 Pavlo Dvoinos M UKR Delta2 Transferwise 285 38/66 32 355
19 444 Bogdan Tytarchuk M UKR Rush 5 283 38/66 34 355
21 36 Andriy Kohut M UKR Space sky-country.lviv.ua 270 38/66 43 351
22 127 Mykola Rykov M UKR Cili 4 vyo.travel 41/70 273 30 344
23 696 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Gradient Nevada 28 270 42/72 27 339
24 404 Bondar Oleg M UKR Sky Country Mystic-3 270 38/66 30 338
25 737 Mykyta Sokolov M UKR Discovery-5 270 38/66 29 337
26 113 Volodymyr Kovalov M UKR Chili 3 270 38/66 27 335
26 349 Varvara Kudinova F UKR Chili 3 270 38/66 27 335
26 27 Babtsev Oleksandr M UKR U-Turn Blacklight 270 38/66 27 335
29 555 Aleksandr Gritsay M UKR Cure 47/81 247 27 321
30 3773 Sergiy Gurnitskiy M UKR SC Space 270 45/66 0 315
31 2772 Eduard Didukh M UKR GTO 2 0 255 37 292
32 370 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone Delta 3 webrobots.io 89 38/66 27 154
33 7878 Marjan Gunder M UKR Chili 4 Paragliding club - Skyline 84 38/66 27 149
33 1 Zbigniew Gotkiewicz M POL Optic2 26 Light biedny 84 38/66 27 149
35 888 Yuliya Sira F UKR Chili 4 vyo.travel 41/70 80 27 148
36 71 Andrii Ivanov M UKR artik3 70 38/66 32 140
37 151 Mykola Struk M UKR Peak 4 0 107 30 137
38 7709 Olena Kerjakova F UKR LIGHTNING 70 38/66 27 135
38 4 Yevhen Mytskan M UKR Mentor 4 70 38/66 27 135
38 10 Anna Bysiecka F POL Punk 70 38/66 27 135
41 777 Svitlana Sokolova F UKR Discovery-5 70 0 27 97
42 6 Dominik Nedoszytko M POL poison 0 66 27 93
43 41 Igor Stoykov M UKR Icepeak-7 70 0 0 70
44 1962 Valentin Fedenko M UKR Sigma 0 66 0 66
45 88 Roman Havrylyuk M UKR Nevada 0 0 0 0
45 67 Andrii Tarusin M UKR Discovery 5 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-08-02T20:57:12+03:00

FS development, maintenance and support by