2019 Carpathian Cup

2019-07-27 to 2019-08-04, FAI Category 2 event

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1  2019-07-28 14:00    36.6 km 60% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 3 2019-07-31 12:45    38.2 km 61% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 3 2019-08-02 13:00    44.9 km 6% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 1235 Zoltán Máté M HUN enzo2 330/488 599 27 929
2 55 Oleh Katola M UKR Delta 3 237/351 599 32 836
3 8 Taras Kanafotskyy M UKR MANTRA M7 Multi-Wing.com 571 149/256 54 774
4 539 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Zeno 441 195/335 35 671
5 322 Yakau Kazlouski M BLR Omega X-Alps 2 388 215/369 37 640
6 83 Anatolii Lukashchuk M UKR Aspen 5 397 213/313 27 610
7 309 Denys Yakobchuk M UKR Firestarter SkyVol paragliding 389 169/290 33 591
8 343 Dmytro Vorobets M UKR Delta 3 156/270 312 27 495
9 52 Vitaliy Bondarenko M UKR Cayenne 5 310 151/259 27 488
10 3736 Ruslan Haziyev M UKR Volt 3 sky-country.lviv.ua 325 129/221 27 481
11 789 Oleksandr Hrebelia M UKR CHILY 4 316 129/222 31 476
12 15 Roman Kolodchak M UKR Aspen 6 270 153/262 31 454
13 520 Anatoliy Nemtinov M UKR Cure 376 38/66 31 445
14 54 Roman Kotov M UKR Mirage 270 121/207 30 421
15 1408 Viktor Tsygankov M UKR NOVA MENTOR 4 326 38/66 31 395
16 17 Andrey Marshalkovich M BLR Sigma 10 309 40/69 30 379
17 152 Viacheslav Zhyzhyrun M UKR Delta 2 270 55/94 43 368
18 420 Ian Minasyan M GEO Niviuk Icepeak 6 23 paraglidingingeorgia@yahoo.com 270 38/66 50 358
19 44 Pavlo Dvoinos M UKR Delta2 Transferwise 285 38/66 32 355
19 444 Bogdan Tytarchuk M UKR Rush 5 283 38/66 34 355
21 36 Andriy Kohut M UKR Space sky-country.lviv.ua 270 38/66 43 351
22 127 Mykola Rykov M UKR Cili 4 vyo.travel 41/70 273 30 344
23 696 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Gradient Nevada 28 270 42/72 27 339
24 404 Bondar Oleg M UKR Sky Country Mystic-3 270 38/66 30 338
25 737 Mykyta Sokolov M UKR Discovery-5 270 38/66 29 337
26 113 Volodymyr Kovalov M UKR Chili 3 270 38/66 27 335
26 349 Varvara Kudinova F UKR Chili 3 270 38/66 27 335
26 27 Babtsev Oleksandr M UKR U-Turn Blacklight 270 38/66 27 335
29 555 Aleksandr Gritsay M UKR Cure 47/81 247 27 321
30 3773 Sergiy Gurnitskiy M UKR SC Space 270 45/66 0 315
31 2772 Eduard Didukh M UKR GTO 2 0 255 37 292
32 370 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone Delta 3 webrobots.io 89 38/66 27 154
33 7878 Marjan Gunder M UKR Chili 4 Paragliding club - Skyline 84 38/66 27 149
33 1 Zbigniew Gotkiewicz M POL Optic2 26 Light biedny 84 38/66 27 149
35 888 Yuliya Sira F UKR Chili 4 vyo.travel 41/70 80 27 148
36 71 Andrii Ivanov M UKR artik3 70 38/66 32 140
37 151 Mykola Struk M UKR Peak 4 0 107 30 137
38 7709 Olena Kerjakova F UKR LIGHTNING 70 38/66 27 135
38 4 Yevhen Mytskan M UKR Mentor 4 70 38/66 27 135
38 10 Anna Bysiecka F POL Punk 70 38/66 27 135
41 777 Svitlana Sokolova F UKR Discovery-5 70 0 27 97
42 6 Dominik Nedoszytko M POL poison 0 66 27 93
43 41 Igor Stoykov M UKR Icepeak-7 70 0 0 70
44 1962 Valentin Fedenko M UKR Sigma 0 66 0 66
45 88 Roman Havrylyuk M UKR Nevada 0 0 0 0
45 67 Andrii Tarusin M UKR Discovery 5 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-08-02T20:57:12+03:00

FS development, maintenance and support by