2019 Open Kazakhstan Championship

2019-08-24 to 2019-08-29, FAI Category 2 event

T02

2019-08-26 Task 2

Race to Goal 42.3 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km A01 400 m 13:30 15:30 Lat: 43.12667 Lon: 76.46796 1961 m
2 SS 3.8 km EX04 63000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.61275 Lon: 76.94466 950 m
3 10.2 km EX04 58000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.61275 Lon: 76.94466 950 m
4 21.4 km EX07 95000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.16127 Lon: 75.16564 950 m
5 35.8 km EX03 64000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.17252 Lon: 77.29594 950 m
6 ES 40.3 km A27 3000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.20354 Lon: 76.41748 955 m
7 42.3 km A27 1000 m 14:30 17:45 Lat: 43.20354 Lon: 76.41748 955 m
StartGate(s): 14:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 111 Pavel Makarov M RUS FLOW XC Racer http://krasaerostat.ru 14:30:00 15:43:35 01:13:35 29.7 42.27 408.0 155.4 415.6 979
2 105 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko M RUS Ozone Enzo3 XCmonsters.com 14:30:00 15:42:53 01:12:53 30.0 42.27 408.0 110.2 436.6 955
3 88 Yurii Skrypnyk M UKR Ozone Zeno 14:30:00 15:43:29 01:13:29 29.8 42.27 408.0 120.6 417.6 946
4 59 Artem Sokolovskiy M RUS Ozone Zeno 14:30:00 15:45:56 01:15:56 28.8 42.27 408.0 98.0 380.5 887
5 108 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 XCmonsters.com 14:30:00 15:46:11 01:16:11 28.7 42.27 408.0 100.6 377.4 886
6 58 Aleksandr Isaev M RUS Ozone Zeno 14:30:00 15:45:42 01:15:42 28.9 42.27 408.0 80.8 383.4 872
7 246 Albert Abdullin M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 14:30:00 15:46:00 01:16:00 28.8 42.27 408.0 77.6 379.6 865
8 171 Igor Gordeev M RUS Flow XCRacer not 14:30:00 15:47:15 01:17:15 28.3 42.27 408.0 82.1 365.3 855
9 787 Ilgizar Sayapov M RUS озон Давенчи Экскорд сам себе 14:30:00 15:46:29 01:16:29 28.6 42.27 408.0 70.0 373.9 852
10 486 Kirill Kostiuchenko M RUS Gin Leopard 14:30:00 15:47:51 01:17:51 28.1 42.27 408.0 78.2 358.9 845
11 3694 Viktor Bukin M RUS BGD Cure Positive Technologies 14:30:00 15:50:56 01:20:56 27.0 42.27 408.0 78.6 329.4 816
12 11 Karina Sharipova F RUS BGD Cure http://krasaerostat.ru 14:30:00 15:51:33 01:21:33 26.8 42.27 408.0 77.3 324.0 809
13 100 Gurpreet Dhindsa M IND Meru UP Sky Waltz Balloon Safari 14:30:00 15:50:45 01:20:45 27.1 42.27 408.0 69.2 331.0 808
14 90 Evgenii Prokopev M RUS UP Trango XC2 XS AirSiberia 14:30:00 16:03:03 01:33:03 23.5 42.27 408.0 82.3 238.8 729
15 6699 Kim Tran M VIE GIN Leopard Vietnam People's Air Force 14:30:00 16:04:55 01:34:55 23.1 42.27 408.0 73.2 226.8 708
16 43 Anna Verbitskaya F RUS Gin Gliders Bonanza 2 14:30:00 16:07:17 01:37:17 22.5 42.27 408.0 71.2 212.0 691
17 1000 Andrey Shalygin M RUS Niviuk Peak3 My family, but they do not know it. 14:30:00 16:04:29 01:34:29 23.2 42.27 408.0 40.3 229.5 678
18 10 Alexander Lyust M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 14:30:00 16:04:41 01:34:41 23.1 42.27 408.0 40.9 228.3 677
19 57 Andrei Samokhvalov M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 14:30:00 16:08:22 01:38:22 22.2 42.27 408.0 50.9 205.4 664
20 31 Yevgeniy Oreshkin M KAZ Sky Country Mystic 4 14:30:00 16:17:53 01:47:53 20.3 42.27 408.0 31.6 150.9 591
20 4040 Gleb Zaborskiy M RUS Skywalk Poison - 14:30:00 16:18:34 01:48:34 20.2 42.27 408.0 36.1 147.2 591
20 7 Nikolay Sevastyanov M KAZ GIN Boomerang 10 Jet Logistic 14:30:00 16:14:15 01:44:15 21.0 42.27 408.0 12.1 171.1 591
23 1305 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Ozone Delta 3 me 14:30:00 16:18:51 01:48:51 20.1 42.27 408.0 30.3 145.7 584
24 5 Alexandr Lozhkov M RUS Ozone Mantra M7 14:30:00 16:16:50 01:46:50 20.5 42.27 408.0 9.1 156.7 574
25 472 Yuriy Bedin M KAZ Ozone Ozone M6 14:30:00 16:21:44 01:51:44 19.6 42.27 408.0 30.0 130.3 568
26 22 Mikhail Shepelin M RUS advance omega x alps mnogosnega.ru 14:30:00 16:19:36 01:49:36 20.0 42.27 408.0 17.2 141.7 567
27 133 Dmitrii Root M RUS Advance Iota 2 14:30:00 16:20:04 01:50:04 19.9 42.27 408.0 16.9 139.2 564
28 106 Evgeny Gnedov M RUS Triple Seven King Triple Seven 14:30:00 16:20:03 01:50:03 19.9 42.27 408.0 15.8 139.3 563
29 47 Alexandr Shepovalov M RUS UP Guru 14:30:00 16:19:19 01:49:19 20.0 42.27 408.0 8.5 143.2 560
30 904 Dmitry Efimov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 14:30:00 16:20:07 01:50:07 19.9 42.27 408.0 10.2 138.9 557
31 38 Evgeniy Rogozhnikov M RUS ParaAvis Ray 14:30:00 16:27:17 01:57:17 18.7 42.27 408.0 45.3 101.8 555
32 82 Alexey Gusachenko M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 6 - 14:30:00 16:20:39 01:50:39 19.8 42.27 408.0 5.5 136.1 550
33 144 Sergei Kuldin M RUS UP Guru Pskov Oblsport 14:30:00 16:21:54 01:51:54 19.6 42.27 408.0 129.5 538
33 8010 Nikolay Kryazhev M RUS Dudek Colt2 14:30:00 16:21:53 01:51:53 19.6 42.27 408.0 129.6 538
35 96 Sergey Sikorskiy M KAZ Джин Carrera + S ТОО Гидросталь 14:30:00 16:25:33 01:55:33 18.9 42.27 408.0 9.7 110.6 528
36 46 Viktor Yudkin M RUS ozone mantra6 myself 14:30:00 16:28:46 01:58:46 18.4 42.27 408.0 94.4 502
37 989 Vladimir Mishchenko M RUS Advance Sigma 10 14:30:00 16:29:28 01:59:28 18.3 42.27 408.0 90.9 499
37 113 Yaroslav Kayumov M RUS OZON Delta2 14:30:00 16:29:24 01:59:24 18.3 42.27 408.0 91.3 499
37 5100 Dmitrii Popov M RUS Advance Sigma10 14:30:00 16:29:34 01:59:34 18.3 42.27 408.0 90.5 499
40 9 Sergey Dimitriyenko M KAZ Gin Boomerang GTO 14:30:00 16:32:37 02:02:37 17.8 42.27 408.0 75.5 484
41 12 Sergey Grishko M KAZ Axis Vega 5 14:30:00 16:34:21 02:04:21 17.6 42.27 408.0 4.8 67.2 480
41 125 Irina Tarasova F RUS Axis Vega 5 14:30:00 16:34:21 02:04:21 17.6 42.27 408.0 4.8 67.2 480
43 323 Andrey Potapov M RUS Gradient Aspen-6 - 14:30:00 16:35:10 02:05:10 17.5 42.27 408.0 63.3 471
44 601 Alena Shabalina F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 - 14:30:00 16:38:05 02:08:05 17.1 42.27 408.0 49.5 458
45 169 Igor Zygin M RUS Up Meru 14:30:00 38.77 374.2 83.1 457
46 797 Natalia Lipatnikova F RUS Ozone M6 14:30:00 16:38:48 02:08:48 17.0 42.27 408.0 46.2 454
46 32 Vladimir Palshin M RUS niviuk ikuma 14:30:00 16:38:53 02:08:53 17.0 42.27 408.0 45.8 454
48 878 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP Trango X-race 14:30:00 38.77 374.2 70.6 445
49 417 Veronika Blagoveshchenskaya F RUS Advance Sigma10 14:30:00 38.42 370.8 68.5 439
50 36 Dmitry Abdrashitov M RUS PHI Maestro 14:30:00 16:11:50 01:41:50 21.5 40.75 393.2 42.7 436
51 24 Mikhail Eremin M RUS Ozone Aplina 3 14:30:00 16:44:15 02:14:15 16.3 42.27 408.0 21.2 429
52 99 Maksim Grabovskiy M RUS UP Guru - 14:30:00 16:48:28 02:18:28 15.8 42.27 408.0 2.4 410
53 5555 Mikhail Nechaev M RUS Advance Sigma 9 14:30:00 17:13:34 02:43:34 13.4 42.27 408.0 408
53 1234 Konstantin Grebenshchikov M RUS Advance Epsilon 8 14:30:00 17:35:46 03:05:46 11.8 42.27 408.0 408
53 27 Evgeny Rudnev M UKR BGD Cure 14:30:00 17:10:08 02:40:08 13.7 42.27 408.0 408
53 17 Denis Klimov M KAZ Niviuk Klimber P 14:30:00 17:27:07 02:57:07 12.4 42.27 408.0 408
53 585 Anastasiya Lyust F RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:30:00 17:26:00 02:56:00 12.4 42.27 408.0 408
53 8 Rafail Gizatullin M KAZ Niviuk IcePeak 6 14:30:00 17:04:09 02:34:09 14.2 42.27 408.0 408
59 1956 Ilgiz Yagudin M RUS озон альпина нет 14:30:00 16:39:24 02:09:24 16.9 40.37 389.6 390
60 412 Jyoti Parkash M IND Zin Boomerang 10 Pg Gurukul 14:30:00 38.12 367.9 13.3 381
61 42 Sergey Kaledin M RUS AirDesign Volt 3 14:30:00 38.43 370.8 371
62 49 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS Nova Triton-2 Distan 14:30:00 34.69 334.8 335
63 30 Zilya Bakirova F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 14:30:00 31.41 303.1 303
64 45 Mikhail Razumov M RUS Air Design Hero SM 14:30:00 28.37 273.8 274
65 177 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray ABBYY FineReader 14:30:00 27.92 269.4 269
66 23 Dmitry Budyan M RUS Niviuk Peak 3 14:30:00 27.75 267.8 268
67 9995 Artem Tarasov M RUS Ozone Rush 5 14:30:00 26.78 258.5 259
68 33 Vladimir Fedorov M KAZ BGD Base TOO SKRP POLIUS 14:30:00 26.63 257.0 257
69 7777 Nikolay Lukashin M RUS UP Trango XC3 Федерация спорта СЛА Рязанской области 14:30:00 26.52 255.9 256
70 19 Yuriy Zaitsev M KAZ OZONE ALPINA 3 14:30:00 25.33 244.4 244
71 4506 Masha Kaprielova F RUS skywalk tequila 4 14:30:00 24.72 238.6 239
72 20 Anna Kadkina F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 14:30:00 22.41 216.2 216
73 26 Yuliya Nazipova F RUS Dudec Colt2 14:30:00 19.18 185.1 185
74 34 Denis Zakatsiolo M RUS paraavis joy 14:30:00 17.80 171.8 172
75 8955 Mikhail Krapivin M KAZ Advance Xi 14:30:00 17.48 168.7 169
75 18 Galina Konchakova F RUS Paraavis Joy haven't decided yet 14:30:00 17.50 168.8 169
77 747 Taras Korzhov M KAZ NIVIUK ARTIK 4 14:30:00 15.39 148.5 149
78 39 Viktor Laptev M RUS Niviuk Hook 4 14:30:00 13.22 127.5 128
79 8888 Evgenii Kazakov M RUS Ozon Alpina2 Now 14:30:00 12.40 119.7 120
80 345 Irina Fedorova F RUS Ozone Rush 5 - 14:30:00 12.33 119.0 119
81 242 Sergey Sotskov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 14:30:00 11.75 113.4 113
82 25 Yevgeniy Tretyakov M KAZ Infinity 4 14:30:00 11.40 110.0 110
83 37 Marina Kiikova F RUS UP Makalu 4 14:30:00 10.77 103.9 104
84 365 Vasilii Emelianov M RUS Paraavis Joy 2 lionmotors.ru 14:30:00 9.79 94.5 95
85 117 Pavel Vinchuk M KAZ niviuk Peak-3 14:30:00 9.61 92.8 93
86 333 Elena Kitavzeva F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 14:30:00 8.35 80.6 81
87 16 Tatiana Panasyuk F RUS Advance Epsilon 8 Myself 14:30:00 7.87 76.0 76
88 44 Konstantin Butov M RUS Up Trango X-Race 14:30:00 7.59 73.2 73
89 15 Natalya Izotova F KAZ Niviuk HOOK 3 No 14:30:00 7.31 70.5 71
90 765 Danil Onishchenko M RUS Paraavis Joy 2 14:30:00 6.48 62.5 63
90 41 Rafael Nasyrov M KAZ SkyCountry Mystic 3 14:30:00 6.50 62.7 63
92 1111 Laura Alkenbayeva F KAZ Gin Explorer 14:30:00 5.87 56.7 57
93 73 Anton Grechkin M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 5.00 48.3 48
93 91 Alexandr Fateyev M KAZ AD Volt2 myself 14:30:00 5.00 48.3 48
93 444 Yaroslav Lisnevskiy M RUS Ozone Rush 5 5.00 48.3 48
93 14 Alena Root F RUS ParaAvis Joy3 No 5.00 48.3 48
93 48 Alexander Nederer M KAZ Nova Mentor 2 5.00 48.3 48
93 3 Ruslan Gostyukhin M RUS ASA Etude 5.00 48.3 48
93 2 Anna Prosova F RUS Ozone Buzz Z4 5.00 48.3 48
93 4 Elena Shalygina F RUS MacPara Eden-5 14:30:00 5.00 48.3 48

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
28 Aleksandr Perepechin

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 36.473
task_distance 42.274
launch_to_ess_distance 40.273
no_of_pilots_present 100
no_of_pilots_flying 100
no_of_pilots_lo 46
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 56
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 56
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 54
sum_flown_distance 3112.759
best_dist 42.274
best_time 1.21472222222222
worst_time 3.09611111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 101
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2627.556
sum_real_dist_over_min 2627.556
sum_flown_distances 3112.759
best_real_dist 42.274
last_start_time 2019-08-26T14:30:00+06:00
first_start_time 2019-08-26T14:30:00+06:00
first_finish_time 2019-08-26T15:42:53+06:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.31686659671325
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 48
goalratio 0.54
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.1554053991
time_weight 0.4366151689
distance_weight 0.407979432
smallest_leading_coefficient 0.630096033445541
available_points_distance 407.979432
available_points_time 436.6151689
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 155.4053991
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.5
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.0015
Report created: 2019-08-29T23:24:45+06:00

FS development, maintenance and support by