2019 Open Kazakhstan Championship

2019-08-24 to 2019-08-29, FAI Category 2 event

T03

2019-08-27 T03

Race to Goal 70.6 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km A01 400 m 12:00 15:00 Lat: 43.12667 Lon: 76.46796 1961 m
2 SS 5.3 km A22 7000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.21977 Lon: 76.51145 830 m
3 26.6 km EX06 62000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.59496 Lon: 75.61721 950 m
4 34.2 km EX06 69000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.59496 Lon: 75.61721 950 m
5 41.8 km EX06 62000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.59496 Lon: 75.61721 950 m
6 45.5 km A54 500 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.16051 Lon: 76.16265 981 m
7 48.9 km EX01 72000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 42.54625 Lon: 76.4935 950 m
8 62.4 km EX01 79000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 42.54625 Lon: 76.4935 950 m
9 ES 69.6 km A30 500 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.22292 Lon: 76.4087 870 m
10 70.6 km A27 1000 m 13:00 18:00 Lat: 43.20354 Lon: 76.41748 955 m
StartGate(s): 13:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 1000 Andrey Shalygin M RUS Niviuk Peak3 My family, but they do not know it. 13:00:00 15:24:28 02:24:28 26.7 70.62 497.1 107.7 370.9 976
2 246 Albert Abdullin M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 13:00:00 15:24:48 02:24:48 26.6 70.62 497.1 115.0 362.2 974
3 57 Andrei Samokhvalov M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 13:00:00 15:25:42 02:25:42 26.5 70.62 497.1 109.5 350.1 957
4 105 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko M RUS Ozone Enzo3 XCmonsters.com 13:00:00 15:28:41 02:28:41 25.9 70.62 497.1 125.9 323.8 947
5 111 Pavel Makarov M RUS FLOW XC Racer http://krasaerostat.ru 13:00:00 15:30:03 02:30:03 25.7 70.62 497.1 132.0 314.1 943
6 59 Artem Sokolovskiy M RUS Ozone Zeno 13:00:00 15:28:52 02:28:52 25.9 70.62 497.1 118.3 322.4 938
7 108 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS Ozone Enzo 3 XCmonsters.com 13:00:00 15:28:26 02:28:26 26.0 70.62 497.1 109.6 325.6 932
8 100 Gurpreet Dhindsa M IND Meru UP Sky Waltz Balloon Safari 13:00:00 15:28:12 02:28:12 26.0 70.62 497.1 100.5 327.4 925
9 58 Aleksandr Isaev M RUS Ozone Zeno 13:00:00 15:32:54 02:32:54 25.2 70.62 497.1 121.4 296.1 915
10 99 Maksim Grabovskiy M RUS UP Guru - 13:00:00 15:29:38 02:29:38 25.8 70.62 497.1 95.3 316.9 909
10 486 Kirill Kostiuchenko M RUS Gin Leopard 13:00:00 15:33:01 02:33:01 25.2 70.62 497.1 116.5 295.4 909
12 878 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP Trango X-race 13:00:00 15:32:11 02:32:11 25.3 70.62 497.1 110.1 300.4 908
13 22 Mikhail Shepelin M RUS advance omega x alps mnogosnega.ru 13:00:00 15:31:46 02:31:46 25.4 70.62 497.1 103.3 302.9 903
14 3694 Viktor Bukin M RUS BGD Cure Positive Technologies 13:00:00 15:33:18 02:33:18 25.2 70.62 497.1 105.3 293.7 896
15 1956 Ilgiz Yagudin M RUS озон альпина нет 13:00:00 15:34:15 02:34:15 25.0 70.62 497.1 97.3 288.3 883
16 242 Sergey Sotskov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 13:00:00 15:48:15 02:48:15 22.9 70.62 497.1 95.2 221.6 814
17 88 Yurii Skrypnyk M UKR Ozone Zeno 13:00:00 16:03:13 03:03:13 21.0 70.62 497.1 83.1 164.1 744
18 6699 Kim Tran M VIE GIN Leopard Vietnam People's Air Force 13:00:00 16:06:34 03:06:34 20.7 70.62 497.1 81.8 152.4 731
19 36 Dmitry Abdrashitov M RUS PHI Maestro 13:00:00 16:17:42 03:17:42 19.5 70.62 497.1 80.7 115.4 693
20 11 Karina Sharipova F RUS BGD Cure http://krasaerostat.ru 13:00:00 16:17:24 03:17:24 19.5 70.62 497.1 63.5 116.3 677
21 106 Evgeny Gnedov M RUS Triple Seven King Triple Seven 13:00:00 16:22:12 03:22:12 19.1 70.62 497.1 74.0 101.2 672
22 177 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray ABBYY FineReader 13:00:00 16:19:32 03:19:32 19.3 70.62 497.1 55.1 109.6 662
23 133 Dmitrii Root M RUS Advance Iota 2 13:00:00 16:18:01 03:18:01 19.5 70.62 497.1 49.4 114.4 661
24 31 Yevgeniy Oreshkin M KAZ Sky Country Mystic 4 13:00:00 16:25:16 03:25:16 18.8 70.62 497.1 67.7 91.7 657
25 96 Sergey Sikorskiy M KAZ Джин Carrera + S ТОО Гидросталь 13:00:00 16:22:30 03:22:30 19.0 70.62 497.1 33.3 100.2 631
26 17 Denis Klimov M KAZ Niviuk Klimber P 13:00:00 16:41:33 03:41:33 17.4 70.62 497.1 72.5 43.9 614
27 169 Igor Zygin M RUS Up Meru 13:00:00 69.38 488.4 117.6 606
28 1305 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Ozone Delta 3 me 13:00:00 16:39:26 03:39:26 17.6 70.62 497.1 52.1 49.9 599
28 144 Sergei Kuldin M RUS UP Guru Pskov Oblsport 13:00:00 69.65 490.3 109.0 599
30 787 Ilgizar Sayapov M RUS озон Давенчи Экскорд сам себе 13:00:00 15:28:17 02:28:17 26.0 69.90 492.0 102.9 595
31 5100 Dmitrii Popov M RUS Advance Sigma10 13:00:00 16:34:18 03:34:18 18.0 70.62 497.1 64.7 562
32 323 Andrey Potapov M RUS Gradient Aspen-6 - 13:00:00 16:43:46 03:43:46 17.2 70.62 497.1 23.6 37.6 558
33 46 Viktor Yudkin M RUS ozone mantra6 myself 13:00:00 16:33:27 03:33:27 18.1 70.51 496.3 50.0 546
34 82 Alexey Gusachenko M RUS Niviuk Icepeak 6 - 13:00:00 17:08:05 04:08:05 15.5 70.62 497.1 16.2 513
35 90 Evgenii Prokopev M RUS UP Trango XC2 XS AirSiberia 13:00:00 17:28:23 04:28:23 14.4 70.62 497.1 497
35 9995 Artem Tarasov M RUS Ozone Rush 5 13:00:00 17:12:07 04:12:07 15.3 70.62 497.1 497
35 444 Yaroslav Lisnevskiy M RUS Ozone Rush 5 13:00:00 17:08:07 04:08:07 15.5 70.62 497.1 497
35 20 Anna Kadkina F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 13:00:00 17:43:48 04:43:48 13.6 70.62 497.1 497
35 989 Vladimir Mishchenko M RUS Advance Sigma 10 13:00:00 17:30:51 04:30:51 14.2 70.62 497.1 497
40 472 Yuriy Bedin M KAZ Ozone Ozone M6 13:00:00 65.16 458.7 28.5 487
41 125 Irina Tarasova F RUS Axis Vega 5 13:00:00 61.12 430.2 49.7 480
42 32 Vladimir Palshin M RUS niviuk ikuma 13:00:00 64.12 451.3 10.7 462
43 5555 Mikhail Nechaev M RUS Advance Sigma 9 13:00:00 65.03 457.7 458
44 345 Irina Fedorova F RUS Ozone Rush 5 - 13:00:00 61.90 435.7 436
45 24 Mikhail Eremin M RUS Ozone Aplina 3 13:00:00 61.41 432.2 432
46 9 Sergey Dimitriyenko M KAZ Gin Boomerang GTO 13:00:00 61.15 430.4 430
47 8010 Nikolay Kryazhev M RUS Dudek Colt2 13:00:00 59.05 415.7 416
48 7777 Nikolay Lukashin M RUS UP Trango XC3 Федерация спорта СЛА Рязанской области 13:00:00 58.48 411.6 412
49 43 Anna Verbitskaya F RUS Gin Gliders Bonanza 2 13:00:00 51.88 365.2 44.2 409
50 797 Natalia Lipatnikova F RUS Ozone M6 13:00:00 54.83 385.9 386
51 49 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS Nova Triton-2 Distan 13:00:00 47.13 331.7 7.5 339
51 7 Nikolay Sevastyanov M KAZ GIN Boomerang 10 Jet Logistic 13:00:00 47.13 331.7 7.5 339
53 73 Anton Grechkin M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 13:00:00 47.68 335.6 336
54 41 Rafael Nasyrov M KAZ SkyCountry Mystic 3 13:00:00 47.32 333.1 333
55 113 Yaroslav Kayumov M RUS OZON Delta2 13:00:00 47.05 331.2 331
56 12 Sergey Grishko M KAZ Axis Vega 5 13:00:00 45.80 322.4 6.4 329
57 38 Evgeniy Rogozhnikov M RUS ParaAvis Ray 13:00:00 45.18 318.0 8.5 327
58 601 Alena Shabalina F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 - 13:00:00 45.66 321.4 321
59 117 Pavel Vinchuk M KAZ niviuk Peak-3 13:00:00 45.01 316.8 317
60 417 Veronika Blagoveshchenskaya F RUS Advance Sigma10 13:00:00 44.53 313.5 314
61 585 Anastasiya Lyust F RUS Ozone Delta 2 13:00:00 43.72 307.8 308
62 10 Alexander Lyust M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 13:00:00 42.35 298.1 5.7 304
63 47 Alexandr Shepovalov M RUS UP Guru 13:00:00 42.41 298.5 4.5 303
64 91 Alexandr Fateyev M KAZ AD Volt2 myself 13:00:00 42.42 298.6 299
65 33 Vladimir Fedorov M KAZ BGD Base TOO SKRP POLIUS 13:00:00 42.27 297.5 298
66 747 Taras Korzhov M KAZ NIVIUK ARTIK 4 13:00:00 41.85 294.6 295
67 23 Dmitry Budyan M RUS Niviuk Peak 3 13:00:00 40.12 282.4 282
68 333 Elena Kitavzeva F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 13:00:00 39.75 279.8 280
69 30 Zilya Bakirova F RUS Niviuk Ikuma 13:00:00 38.20 268.9 269
70 4040 Gleb Zaborskiy M RUS Skywalk Poison - 13:00:00 37.05 260.8 261
71 44 Konstantin Butov M RUS Up Trango X-Race 13:00:00 36.18 254.7 255
72 19 Yuriy Zaitsev M KAZ OZONE ALPINA 3 13:00:00 36.05 253.7 254
73 171 Igor Gordeev M RUS Flow XCRacer not 13:00:00 35.62 250.8 251
74 5 Alexandr Lozhkov M RUS Ozone Mantra M7 13:00:00 35.35 248.9 249
74 904 Dmitry Efimov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 13:00:00 35.34 248.7 249
76 45 Mikhail Razumov M RUS Air Design Hero SM 13:00:00 35.09 247.0 247
77 8 Rafail Gizatullin M KAZ Niviuk IcePeak 6 13:00:00 34.38 242.0 242
78 26 Yuliya Nazipova F RUS Dudec Colt2 13:00:00 30.90 217.5 218
79 48 Alexander Nederer M KAZ Nova Mentor 2 13:00:00 29.25 205.9 206
80 4506 Masha Kaprielova F RUS skywalk tequila 4 13:00:00 22.15 155.9 156
81 365 Vasilii Emelianov M RUS Paraavis Joy 2 lionmotors.ru 13:00:00 19.84 139.6 140
82 14 Alena Root F RUS ParaAvis Joy3 No 13:00:00 18.74 131.9 132
83 4 Elena Shalygina F RUS MacPara Eden-5 13:00:00 16.98 119.5 120
84 25 Yevgeniy Tretyakov M KAZ Infinity 4 13:00:00 16.29 114.6 115
85 15 Natalya Izotova F KAZ Niviuk HOOK 3 No 13:00:00 16.22 114.2 114
86 2 Anna Prosova F RUS Ozone Buzz Z4 13:00:00 14.61 102.9 103
87 42 Sergey Kaledin M RUS AirDesign Volt 3 13:00:00 14.48 101.9 102
88 34 Denis Zakatsiolo M RUS paraavis joy 13:00:00 14.37 101.1 101
89 39 Viktor Laptev M RUS Niviuk Hook 4 13:00:00 13.56 95.5 96
90 3 Ruslan Gostyukhin M RUS ASA Etude 13:00:00 12.76 89.8 90
91 18 Galina Konchakova F RUS Paraavis Joy haven't decided yet 13:00:00 12.45 87.6 88
92 37 Marina Kiikova F RUS UP Makalu 4 13:00:00 12.05 84.8 85
93 27 Evgeny Rudnev M UKR BGD Cure 13:00:00 11.18 78.7 79
94 1234 Konstantin Grebenshchikov M RUS Advance Epsilon 8 13:00:00 10.93 76.9 77
95 16 Tatiana Panasyuk F RUS Advance Epsilon 8 Myself 13:00:00 9.76 68.7 69
96 28 Aleksandr Perepechin M RUS Gin Sprint 13:00:00 8.70 61.2 61
96 1111 Laura Alkenbayeva F KAZ Gin Explorer 13:00:00 8.63 60.7 61
98 765 Danil Onishchenko M RUS Paraavis Joy 2 13:00:00 7.45 52.4 52
99 8888 Evgenii Kazakov M RUS Ozon Alpina2 Now DNF 0.0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
412 Jyoti Parkash
8955 Mikhail Krapivin

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 64.263
task_distance 70.623
launch_to_ess_distance 69.554
no_of_pilots_present 99
no_of_pilots_flying 98
no_of_pilots_lo 63
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 67
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 37
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 35
sum_flown_distance 4857.335
best_dist 70.623
best_time 2.40777777777778
worst_time 4.73
no_of_pilots_in_competition 101
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 4367.335
sum_real_dist_over_min 4367.335
sum_flown_distances 4857.33499999999
best_real_dist 70.623
last_start_time 2019-08-27T13:00:00+06:00
first_start_time 2019-08-27T13:00:00+06:00
first_finish_time 2019-08-27T15:24:28+06:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.9594793527521
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 29
goalratio 0.357142857142857
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.132008131377551
time_weight 0.370879988155977
distance_weight 0.497111880466472
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.54693216980417
available_points_distance 497.111880466472
available_points_time 370.879988155977
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 132.008131377551
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.5
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.0015
Report created: 2019-08-29T23:36:22+06:00

FS development, maintenance and support by