AlpenCup 2019 - Paraglide

2019-05-09 to 2019-05-12, FAI Category 2 event

Task 1

2019-05-10 Day 2 - Task 1

Race to Goal 57.7 km

Definitive

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D03 400 m 11:45 13:45 Lat: 46.23052 Lon: 12.80662 974 m
2 SS 2.6 km W07 16000 m 12:30 14:00 Lat: 46.125 Lon: 12.625 289 m
3 39.4 km B33 15000 m 12:30 17:00 Lat: 46.125 Lon: 13.45833 368 m
4 49.3 km B29 2000 m 12:30 17:00 Lat: 46.125 Lon: 13.125 253 m
5 ES 56.0 km B21 1500 m 12:30 17:00 Lat: 46.20292 Lon: 13.08333 162 m
6 57.7 km A19 200 m 12:30 17:00 Lat: 46.17464 Lon: 13.08005 158 m
StartGate(s): 12:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 128 Aaron Durogati M ITA Boomerang 11 Redbull / Salewa/ geomag/dr.zipe/powertraveler/pureencapsulation/dynafit/leki 12:30:00 14:57:43 02:27:43 21.7 57.68 739.6 43.4 213.7 997
2 102 Simon Arnold M AUT Spectra Flywear 12:30:00 14:57:41 02:27:41 21.7 57.68 739.6 40.7 214.8 995
3 168 Marco Littame M ITA P40 luca/lisa 12:30:00 14:58:33 02:28:33 21.5 57.68 739.6 45.6 205.4 991
4 221 Marc Wensauer M GER Boomerang 11 Gin Gliders, Vanessa Mobilcamping 12:30:00 14:57:53 02:27:53 21.6 57.68 739.6 39.2 211.3 990
5 169 Andreas Malecki M GER Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 12:30:00 14:59:15 02:29:15 21.4 57.68 739.6 42.0 200.8 982
6 193 Alexander Schalber M AUT Enzo 3 Flugschule Salzburg 12:30:00 14:58:57 02:28:57 21.5 57.68 739.6 37.8 202.7 980
7 127 Dusan Durkovic M SLO Spectra www.metuljmania.com 12:30:00 14:59:54 02:29:54 21.3 57.68 739.6 38.0 197.2 975
8 105 Johannes Baumgarten M GER Enzo3 papillon.aero, GSC Hochries 12:30:00 14:59:51 02:29:51 21.3 57.68 739.6 36.3 197.4 973
9 162 Maurice Knur M GER SPECTRA www.KONTEST.eu HLB 12:30:00 15:08:39 02:38:39 20.2 57.68 739.6 42.4 163.6 946
10 109 Christian Biasi M ITA Enzo 3 TRENTINO - MONTURA - AIRE TEAM - AECI 12:30:00 15:18:06 02:48:06 19.0 57.68 739.6 30.5 137.3 907
11 120 Pedro Citoler M GER Enzo 3 12:30:00 15:55:33 03:25:33 15.6 57.68 739.6 17.8 59.5 817
12 214 Biagio Alberto Vitale M ITA Ozone EnZo 3 AeCI-DMD-AIRE Cornizzolo-INFOPRO-CASARINI-CORBELLI elettronica-Tana del Riccio 12:30:00 15:03:23 02:33:23 20.9 55.43 710.7 38.2 749
13 111 Stefan Brandlehner M AUT XC Racer Kleinwalsertal.com 12:30:00 15:04:56 02:34:56 20.6 55.01 705.3 39.4 745
13 201 Denis Soverini M ITA Enzo 3 No 12:30:00 15:05:00 02:35:00 20.6 55.07 706.1 39.2 745
15 209 Joachim Torn M GER E 3 Big Pump 12:30:00 15:05:19 02:35:19 20.6 55.02 705.4 38.1 744
16 181 Dusan Oroz M SLO Enzo 3 Chinks, X-Dreamfly 12:30:00 15:07:43 02:37:43 20.3 55.05 705.8 37.6 743
16 172 Joze Molek M SLO Enzo3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team 12:30:00 15:05:54 02:35:54 20.5 54.96 704.7 38.1 743
16 161 Jens Kierdorf M GER EnZo 3 DHV, Sziols, Chiba 12:30:00 15:08:38 02:38:38 20.2 55.00 705.1 38.3 743
16 141 Bojan Gabersek M SLO enzo 3 AVTODELI GABERSEK, IBUS, ASKELA, COMPANI 12:30:00 15:05:40 02:35:40 20.5 54.99 705.1 37.7 743
16 101 Christian Amon M AUT Boomerang 11 Mac-Para 12:30:00 15:05:54 02:35:54 20.5 54.96 704.7 38.1 743
21 134 Helmut Eichholzer M AUT Enzo 3 KuchlerBlockhaus-Ziller Kamintech-Dynafit-Summermobil.de 12:30:00 15:03:23 02:33:23 20.9 55.43 710.7 30.2 741
22 192 Elio Rossi M ITA Enzo 3 12:30:00 54.44 698.0 37.5 736
23 129 Armin Eder M AUT Zeno ML paraclinic.at / Glorify 12:30:00 54.08 693.4 40.1 734
24 135 Paolo Facchini M ITA B11 WD40 12:30:00 53.49 685.8 22.3 708
25 112 Thomas Brandlehner M AUT Enzo 3 www.axians.at 12:30:00 48.26 618.8 25.8 645
26 215 Ferdinand Vogel M GER EnZo 3 12:30:00 46.03 590.2 34.4 625
27 224 Paolo Zammarchi M ITA Boomerang 11 PEL Team SV 12:30:00 45.88 588.3 34.2 623
28 213 Jurij Vidic M SLO enzo 3 Agring doo, Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland, Slovenian Paragliding Team, Air 12:30:00 46.30 593.6 27.2 621
29 186 Egon Prader M ITA Boomerang 11 www.paragliding-meran.com 12:30:00 44.93 576.1 17.7 594
30 113 Reiner Braun M GER Enzo 3 DC-Hohenneuffen 12:30:00 43.97 563.8 20.6 584
31 182 Yoshi Pasha M INA Addict xTc Paragliding 12:30:00 43.36 556.0 19.1 575
32 211 Daniel Tyrkas M GER Enzo 3 DHV 12:30:00 42.33 542.8 30.7 574
33 157 Boettcher Jonas M GER Zeno Heinz von Heiden, Gleitschirmverein Baden 12:30:00 43.80 561.5 9.1 571
34 173 Jost Napret M SLO Spectra Salewa | NAVITER I High Adventure Switzerland 12:30:00 41.23 528.7 24.8 554
35 140 Alessandro Fuzzi M ITA Zeno 12:30:00 42.36 543.1 10.2 553
36 199 Jernej Simic M SLO Xcracer 12:30:00 41.21 528.4 15.1 544
37 108 Loris Berta M ITA enzo3 compass 12:30:00 39.87 511.2 26.2 537
38 159 Peter Jung M GER Enzo GMCT 12:30:00 41.08 526.7 8.6 535
39 146 Antonio Golfari M ITA Zeno MS 12:30:00 38.11 488.7 13.1 502
40 225 Manfred Zenker M GER Zeno 12:30:00 38.20 489.8 2.2 492
41 212 Marco Valentini M ITA Zeno Malloy 12:30:00 36.47 467.6 7.2 475
42 117 Silvia Buzzi Ferraris F ITA Enzo 3 Pandol-Fly ; VerticalAttitude ; AeCI 12:30:00 36.49 467.9 5.7 474
43 194 Johannes Schantl M AUT Zeno ML 12:30:00 34.23 438.9 439
44 118 Alberto Castagna M ITA ZENO www.ti-srl.it 12:30:00 30.42 390.1 7.4 398
45 116 Bruno Brugnolo M ITA Boomerang 11 Compass Italy 12:30:00 29.68 380.6 7.1 388
46 179 Joachim Oberhauser M ITA Enzo 3 Airecornizzolo-Salomon-Elektroww-Ruedlohg-Xdreamfly-publicolor-Bulletspeedbar 12:30:00 29.67 380.5 4.8 385
47 196 Peter Schwarz M ITA EnZo 3 www.fly42.it - flieg mit Peter / Superfly360 / Pseirer Gipfelstürmer 12:30:00 29.65 380.1 3.0 383
48 132 Elisabeth Egger F AUT Zeno S 12:30:00 29.62 379.8 380
49 195 Florian Schiller M AUT Zeno 12:30:00 29.26 375.2 375
50 204 Mario Strahlhofer M AUT Zeno www.flywear.at 12:30:00 28.25 362.2 2.8 365
51 142 Eugenio Gambari M ITA Zeno 12:30:00 27.62 354.2 2.7 357
52 174 Federico Nevastro M ITA Boomerang 11 AeCi-Paradelta Club Feltre 12:30:00 27.45 351.9 352
53 205 Pal Takats M AUT Enzo 3 Ozone 12:30:00 27.03 346.6 1.7 348
53 137 Isidor Fink M ITA Enzo3 Flugschule Hochries, Paraclinic.at, AECI 12:30:00 27.02 346.4 2.0 348
55 164 Matthias Kothe M GER Enzo 3 Nordeutsche Gleitschirmschule |  KOMAT 12:30:00 27.05 346.9 347
56 158 Mitja Jug M SLO Delta 3 12:30:00 26.30 337.2 337
57 165 Stojan Kranjc M SLO Queen 2 12:30:00 25.17 322.7 323
58 133 Franz-Josef Egger M AUT Xc racer 12:30:00 24.92 319.5 320
59 226 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA Trango X Race www.chalets-lagaun.com 12:30:00 24.85 318.6 319
60 222 Brunner Werner M AUT Xc Racer Flaywear Clup Touch Heaven Lienz 12:30:00 24.25 310.9 311
61 218 Peter Wais M GER XCRacer Kontest 12:30:00 24.11 309.1 309
62 156 Mitja Jancic M SLO Sector Naviter | High Adventure | NOVA 12:30:00 22.13 283.8 284
63 115 Federico Brown Manzone M ITA enzo3 Me 12:30:00 19.85 254.5 255
64 144 Bernhard Garthe M GER Meru UP-Paraglider 12:30:00 18.88 242.0 242
65 207 Uwe Tillmann M GER Enzo 3 www.KlimaFlex.de, HLB 12:30:00 18.44 236.4 236
65 167 Sasa Leskovar M AUT Enzo3 - 12:30:00 18.44 236.4 236
67 143 Gabriel Gangl M AUT Zeno Andreas Pölzer-Realitäten, 12:30:00 17.23 221.0 221
68 123 Normann D'Orlando M ITA Cumeo www.vololiberofriuli.it 12:30:00 15.62 200.3 200
69 147 Manuel Grandi M ITA Enzo 3 12:30:00 13.56 173.8 174
70 220 Werner Wenger M AUT Enzo 2 12:30:00 13.21 169.3 169
71 227 Paolo Veratti M ITA zeno 12:30:00 13.13 168.3 168
72 126 Michael Dreher M GER Sigma 10 Flugschule Sonnenbühl 12:30:00 12.75 163.5 164
73 189 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 12:30:00 11.95 153.2 153
74 177 Tim Schober M GER Trango x-race UP International 12:30:00 11.65 149.4 149
75 188 Alfio Ragaglia M ITA Enzo 3 12:30:00 11.28 144.6 145
76 150 Stephan Gruber M AUT Enzo 3 " 12:30:00 11.14 142.9 143
77 153 Robert Hren M SLO Enzo 3 Adrenalin posocje 12:30:00 10.46 134.2 134
78 114 Stephan Schoepe M GER XCRacer S 12:30:00 10.20 130.8 131
79 175 Rudolf Niedermuehlbichler M AUT Zeno 12:30:00 9.80 125.7 126
80 176 Marko Novak M SLO ENZO 3 High Adventure Switzerland, Nowa d.o.o. 12:30:00 9.67 124.0 124
81 178 Peter Nagele M GER Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 12:30:00 9.50 121.8 122
82 217 Philipp Wagner M GER Queen 2 Triple Seven Paragliders 12:30:00 9.35 119.9 120
83 203 Andreas Steiner M AUT XCRacer DFC-Lungau Flywear 12:30:00 9.31 119.4 119
84 148 Horst Gresch M GER Zeno www.adventure-sport.com 12:30:00 9.13 117.1 117
85 121 Roberto Costantino M ITA Enzo 3 12:30:00 8.83 113.2 113
86 198 Martin Senoner M ITA King baita NËIDIA Hütte 12:30:00 8.63 110.7 111
87 163 Peter Kocjan M SLO Artik 5 Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 12:30:00 8.36 107.2 107
88 216 Miha Vovk M SLO Iota 2 Naviter, Syp team 12:30:00 8.17 104.8 105
88 145 Niclas Goessele M GER Bonanza 2 GIN Gliders, OASE Flugschule 12:30:00 8.19 105.0 105
90 149 Georg Grieshofer M AUT Zeno Flywear, Naturfreunde Steiermark 12:30:00 8.11 103.9 104
91 122 Gabriele D'Arrigo M ITA Zeno 12:30:00 7.58 97.2 97
92 131 Richard Edlinger M AUT Alpina3 S paraclinic.at 12:30:00 7.45 95.5 96
93 160 Peter Keller M GER Zeno Gleitschirmclub Hochries Sammerberg 12:30:00 6.34 81.3 81
94 166 Tadej Krevh M SLO Enzo3 Adrenalin Gornje Posocje 12:30:00 6.19 79.4 79
94 187 Andreas Polzer M AUT Enzo 3 andreas Pölzer Realitäten 12:30:00 6.16 79.0 79
96 200 Michael Sommerauer M AUT Boomerang 11 Sky Club Austria 5.67 72.7 73
97 180 Horst Orasch M AUT Bonanza 2 Coiffeur Martina 12:30:00 5.63 72.2 72
97 107 Stefan Bernhard M GER Enzo3 5.61 71.9 72
99 197 Karl Seiringer M AUT Zeno ML 12:30:00 5.35 68.6 69
99 206 Herbert Tamegger M AUT XCRacer Flywear, Halton, Kaiserwinkl 5.39 69.1 69
101 223 Harald Wilhelmi M GER Enzo3 Moselglider.de 12:30:00 26.98 346.0 0
101 130 Christoph Eder M AUT enzo 3 DFC-Wildkogelfalken/Eder Guido Installationen 12:30:00 44.76 574.0 13.0 0

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
130 Christoph Eder 100% 0 Airspace Infringement
223 Harald Wilhelmi 100% 0 Airspace Infringement

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 53.312
task_distance 57.684
launch_to_ess_distance 55.956
no_of_pilots_present 102
no_of_pilots_flying 102
no_of_pilots_lo 91
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 38
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 21
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 11
sum_flown_distance 3123.939
best_dist 57.684
best_time 2.46138888888889
worst_time 3.42583333333333
no_of_pilots_in_competition 102
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2613.939
sum_real_dist_over_min 2613.939
sum_flown_distances 3123.939
best_real_dist 57.684
last_start_time 2019-05-10T12:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-05-10T12:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-05-10T14:57:41+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.03027030215405
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 11
goalratio 0.107843137254902
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0455652091060376
time_weight 0.214807414357035
distance_weight 0.739627376536928
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.45610989359851
available_points_distance 739.627376536928
available_points_time 214.807414357035
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 45.5652091060376
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.5
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.001
Report created: 2019-05-11T07:38:12+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by