2019 Apia Open

2019-02-09 to 2019-02-16, FAI Category 2 event

OPEN 5 TASK

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2019-02-10 11:15    52.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2019-02-11 11:15    48.5 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2019-02-12 12:00    40.3 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2019-02-13 10:30    42.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2019-02-14 11:00    46.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 65 Alfredo Studer M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Flytec 493/845 1000 259 1000 1000 3493
2 239 Carlos Fernando Bedoya Sanchez M COL gin glider boomerang 11 689/855 580 744 948 971 3352
3 77 Jorge Andres Escobar Restrepo M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Club Deportivo Base Nube 638/792 595 763 925 897 3223
4 165 Guillermo alejandro Salazar ramirez M COL Ozone Enzo 3 Quindio Aventurero - Indeportes 527/654 585 764 878 926 3095
5 626 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon M COL Ozone Enzo 3 982 433/538 718 937 533 3070
6 1001 Julian Andres Carreño Colonia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 OZONE paraglider,governacion del valle, parapente 346/593 599 388 934 983 2862
7 4 Oscar Yesid Alvarez Caceres M COL Enzo 3 Falco Ecuela de Parapente - Machete 643 461/572 764 963 290 2831
8 213 Juan Andrade M TRI Gin Gliders Boomerang 11 Jesus Love You 941 331/567 306 823 702 2797
9 8888 Oliver Clothier M GBR Ozone Zeno Flybubble /BPRA 310/532 803 297 909 761 2783
10 990 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno 270/462 648 179 914 930 2762
11 724 Cristian Andres Agudelo Escobar M COL Ozone OZONE Enzo3 YERAP-Quiron IPS-Gane Red COLSA-Supergiros-Soy 606 481/597 554 0 939 2580
12 69 Tom Ceunen M BEL Advance Xalps2 Fly Virginia 705 760 257 689 352/604 2506
13 308 Chris Banford M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Adrenaline Films - Orlando Florida 563 862 269/359 770 362 2464
14 1000 William Hudson M ECU Niviuk Peak 4 289 473/587 623 684 591 2371
15 15 Cristian Eduardo Barrios M COL Ozone Boomerang 11 IMDER Palmira 270/335 129 735 931 361 2297
16 42 Andrea Jaramillo F COL Ozone Enzo 3 @monavoladora 0 550 245/327 776 591 2162
17 542 Sebastian Mejia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Opensky - Basenube 0 800 586 105/130 589 2080
18 621 Diego German Moreno Garcia M COL Gin Boomerang X High Wind Parapente 0 711 66/88 603 603 1983
19 307 Trey Hackney M USA Zeno Eagle Paragliding 524 174 337 861 223/277 1945
20 196 Elber Yohanny Ayala macareo M COL mantra6 parapentechicamocha 192/329 548 192 544 595 1879
21 676 Daniel Montejo Pradilla M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 884 207 136/181 557 264 1841
22 1923 Cristian Alfonso Chaparro Gil M COL bonanza 2 Aeroclub chicamocha- alcaldia paramo 302 585 250 244/303 554 1633
23 25 Edgar f Martinez torres M COL Niviuk Ice peak 7 Green monkey CO 561 517 122/162 409 104 1609
24 422 Yemerson Agudelo Peñaranda M COL Ozone Enzo 3 208 527 294 563 196/243 1580
25 2 JAISBER VASCO HINCAPIE M COL BGD CURE Dios Ala & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 251 764 125/167 401 154 1541
26 1984 FABIO VASQUEZ VILLEGAS M COL up Meru aventura oriente 398 88 377 488 188/234 1451
27 23 Julian Bueno Gomez M COL Up Trango 238/296 358 289 552 271 1437
28 61 Bernardo Medina Sastre M COL Enzo 3 FLYMASTER 157 67 86/115 845 326 1414
29 100 Sebastian Guefia Salazar M COL Gin Carrera imder Palmira 243/302 514 255 121 341 1353
30 24 Branislav Djurovic M SRB Niviuk Peak 4 Golija 269 183 147/196 326 254 996
31 2711 Nestor Giovanny Valencia Gamboa M COL up Gin carrera IMDER Palmira 250 258 88 323 142/243 973
32 14 Julian Andres Bolivar Torres M COL Gin Explorer Buzzard XCTeam 0 54/67 264 448 114 880
33 652 Orlando Alberto Suarez Cardona M COL Swing Astral 7 www.parapenteratonfly.com 0 537 97 138 96/119 868
34 6 Patricia Zurbuchen F SUI Ozone Rush 4 0 0 252 376 213 841
35 111 carlos alberto restrepo M COL up trango xc Club Vientos 241 67 112 374 84/104 811
36 88 Kevin Philipp M SUI ozone enzo 3 608 67 0 0 0 675
37 5 Juan Carlos Rios M COL Gradient Aspen 2 VIentos 0 192 66/88 288 119 665
38 8 Felix Figueroa M USA UP Makalu 4 0 0 91 132 287 510
39 12 Ludibia Morales Martinez F COL Volt 2 Parapente Apia 0 84/104 88 143 107 422
40 27 JUAN DAVID RIVERA SANCHEZ M COL Aspen 2 Gradient Parapente Quindio 248 0 0 0 118 366
41 714 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco 59 67 88 45 42/52 256
42 101 Nelson Andres Espitia Berrio M COL Gradient Avax xc3 211 0 0 0 0 211
43 30 Norberto Cifuentes monroy M COL Omega 7 Parapente Quindio 0 0 0 0 107 107
44 613 Manuel Alejandro Bermudez M COL ozone mantra 6 Parapente Apia 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 1408 Miguel A Simonet M USA BDG Punk M & M 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 3859 John Giraldo M COL Ozone Mantra 4 Movistar 0 0 0 0 0 0
44 7 REINA LUCIA RESTREPO SOTO M COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-02-14T17:47:44-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by