2019 Apia Open

2019-02-09 to 2019-02-16, FAI Category 2 event

OPEN 6 TASK

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2019-02-10 11:15    52.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2019-02-11 11:15    48.5 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2019-02-12 12:00    40.3 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2019-02-13 10:30    42.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2019-02-14 11:00    46.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T6 TASK 6 2019-02-15 10:30    68.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 Total
1 65 Alfredo Studer M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Alfapilot/ Jack & Jones Tech/ High Adventure 282/845 1000 259 1000 1000 961 4243
2 239 Carlos Fernando Bedoya Sanchez M COL gin glider boomerang 11 475/855 580 744 948 971 985 4123
3 77 Jorge Andres Escobar Restrepo M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Club Deportivo Base Nube 440/792 595 763 925 897 881 3906
4 626 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon M COL Ozone Enzo 3 982 299/538 718 937 533 956 3892
5 1001 Julian Andres Carreño Colonia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 OZONE paraglider,governacion del valle, parapente 198/593 599 388 934 983 996 3710
6 165 Guillermo alejandro Salazar ramirez M COL Ozone Enzo 3 Quindio Aventurero - Indeportes 363/654 585 764 878 926 738 3669
7 4 Oscar Yesid Alvarez Caceres M COL Enzo 3 Falco Ecuela de Parapente - Machete 643 318/572 764 963 290 960 3648
8 990 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno 154/462 648 179 914 930 977 3623
9 724 Cristian Andres Agudelo Escobar M COL Ozone OZONE Enzo3 YERAP-Quiron IPS-Gane Red COLSA-Supergiros-Soy 606 332/597 554 0 939 982 3413
10 213 Juan Andrade M TRI Gin Gliders Boomerang 11 Jesus Love You 941 189/567 306 823 702 705 3360
11 308 Chris Banford M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Adrenaline Films - Orlando Florida 563 862 154/359 770 362 982 3331
12 8888 Oliver Clothier M GBR Ozone Zeno Flybubble /BPRA 532 803 127/297 909 761 0 3132
13 15 Cristian Eduardo Barrios M COL Ozone Boomerang 11 IMDER Palmira 186/335 129 735 931 361 745 2958
14 69 Tom Ceunen M BEL Advance Xalps2 Fly Virginia 705 760 257 689 604 192/576 2950
15 42 Andrea Jaramillo F COL Ozone Enzo 3 @monavoladora 0 550 140/327 776 591 803 2860
16 307 Trey Hackney M USA Zeno Eagle Paragliding 524 174 337 861 154/277 904 2780
17 542 Sebastian Mejia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Opensky - Basenube 0 800 586 72/130 589 660 2707
18 1000 William Hudson M ECU Niviuk Peak 4 161/289 587 623 684 591 233 2646
19 676 Daniel Montejo Pradilla M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 884 207 78/181 557 264 635 2418
20 196 Elber Yohanny Ayala macareo M COL mantra6 parapentechicamocha 110/329 548 192 544 595 488 2285
21 61 Bernardo Medina Sastre M COL Enzo 3 FLYMASTER 157 67 49/115 845 326 882 2259
22 25 Edgar f Martinez torres M COL Niviuk Ice peak 7 Green monkey CO 561 517 69/162 409 104 701 2257
23 1923 Cristian Alfonso Chaparro Gil M COL bonanza 2 Aeroclub chicamocha- alcaldia paramo 302 585 250 168/303 554 679 2236
24 621 Diego German Moreno Garcia M COL Gin Boomerang X High Wind Parapente 0 711 38/88 603 603 182 2137
25 422 Yemerson Agudelo Peñaranda M COL Ozone Enzo 3 208 527 294 563 135/243 436 1955
26 1984 FABIO VASQUEZ VILLEGAS M COL up Meru aventura oriente 398 88 377 488 130/234 499 1892
27 2 JAISBER VASCO HINCAPIE M COL BGD CURE Dios Ala & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 251 764 72/167 401 154 389 1877
28 100 Sebastian Guefia Salazar M COL Gin Carrera imder Palmira 168/302 514 255 121 341 389 1667
29 23 Julian Bueno Gomez M COL Up Trango 296 358 289 552 151/271 188 1646
30 24 Branislav Djurovic M SRB Niviuk Peak 4 Golija 269 183 84/196 326 254 385 1318
31 14 Julian Andres Bolivar Torres M COL Gin Explorer Buzzard XCTeam 0 37/67 264 448 114 326 1189
32 2711 Nestor Giovanny Valencia Gamboa M COL up Gin carrera IMDER Palmira 250 258 88 323 243 43/129 1117
33 6 Patricia Zurbuchen F SUI Ozone Rush 4 0 0 252 376 213 152 993
34 652 Orlando Alberto Suarez Cardona M COL Swing Astral 7 www.parapenteratonfly.com 0 537 97 138 66/119 145 983
35 111 carlos alberto restrepo M COL up trango xc Club Vientos 241 67 112 374 58/104 116 901
36 5 Juan Carlos Rios M COL Gradient Aspen 2 VIentos 0 192 88 288 119 43/78 730
37 88 Kevin Philipp M SUI ozone enzo 3 608 67 0 0 0 0 675
38 8 Felix Figueroa M USA UP Makalu 4 0 0 91 132 287 83 593
39 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0 0 0 537 537
40 12 Ludibia Morales Martinez F COL Volt 2 Parapente Apia 0 58/104 88 143 107 118 514
41 27 JUAN DAVID RIVERA SANCHEZ M COL Aspen 2 Gradient Parapente Quindio 248 0 0 0 118 0 366
42 714 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco 59 67 88 25/45 52 28 291
43 101 Nelson Andres Espitia Berrio M COL Gradient Avax xc3 211 0 0 0 0 0 211
44 30 Norberto Cifuentes monroy M COL Omega 7 Parapente Quindio 0 0 0 0 107 55 162
45 7 REINA LUCIA RESTREPO SOTO M COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 0 0 0 149 149
46 55 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL UP MERU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 1408 Miguel A Simonet M USA BDG Punk M & M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 613 Manuel Alejandro Bermudez M COL ozone mantra 6 Parapente Apia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 3859 John Giraldo M COL Ozone Mantra 4 Movistar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-02-15T17:56:09-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by