2019 Apia Open

2019-02-09 to 2019-02-16, FAI Category 2 event

OPEN FINAL

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 TASK 1 2019-02-10 11:15    52.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 TASK 2 2019-02-11 11:15    48.5 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 TASK 3 2019-02-12 12:00    40.3 km 78% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 TASK 4 2019-02-13 10:30    42.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 TASK 5 2019-02-14 11:00    46.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T6 TASK 6 2019-02-15 10:30    68.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T7 TASK 7 2019-02-16 10:30    41.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 T 6 T 7 Total
1 65 Alfredo Studer M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Alfapilot/ Jack & Jones Tech/ High Adventure 71/845 1000 259 1000 1000 961 980 5012
2 239 Carlos Fernando Bedoya Sanchez M COL gin glider boomerang 11 261/855 580 744 948 971 985 933 4842
3 77 Jorge Andres Escobar Restrepo M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Club Deportivo Base Nube 242/792 595 763 925 897 881 952 4660
4 626 Henry Alexander Alcazar Rincon M COL Ozone Enzo 3 982 164/538 718 937 533 956 876 4633
5 1001 Julian Andres Carreño Colonia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 OZONE paraglider,governacion del valle, parapente 50/593 599 388 934 983 996 950 4512
6 165 Guillermo alejandro Salazar ramirez M COL Ozone Enzo 3 Quindio Aventurero - Indeportes 200/654 585 764 878 926 738 997 4503
7 990 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno 39/462 648 179 914 930 977 975 4483
8 4 Oscar Yesid Alvarez Caceres M COL Enzo 3 Falco Ecuela de Parapente - Machete 643 175/572 764 963 290 960 962 4467
9 724 Cristian Andres Agudelo Escobar M COL Ozone OZONE Enzo3 YERAP-Quiron IPS-Gane Red COLSA-Supergiros-Soy 606 182/597 554 0 939 982 975 4238
10 308 Chris Banford M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Adrenaline Films - Orlando Florida 563 862 39/359 770 362 982 904 4120
11 213 Juan Andrade M TRI Gin Gliders Boomerang 11 Jesus Love You 941 47/567 306 823 702 705 720 3938
12 307 Trey Hackney M USA Zeno Eagle Paragliding 524 174 337 861 85/277 904 989 3700
13 15 Cristian Eduardo Barrios M COL Ozone Boomerang 11 IMDER Palmira 102/335 129 735 931 361 745 715 3589
14 42 Andrea Jaramillo F COL Ozone Enzo 3 @monavoladora 0 550 35/327 776 591 803 808 3563
15 69 Tom Ceunen M BEL Advance Xalps2 Fly Virginia 705 760 257 689 604 48/576 585 3391
16 542 Sebastian Mejia M COL Ozone Enzo 2 Opensky - Basenube 0 800 586 40/130 589 660 655 3330
17 8888 Oliver Clothier M GBR Ozone Zeno Flybubble /BPRA 532 803 297 909 761 0 0 3302
18 1000 William Hudson M ECU Niviuk Peak 4 88/289 587 623 684 591 233 614 3187
19 676 Daniel Montejo Pradilla M COL Advance Sigma 10 Sigma 10 BESTIAL 884 207 19/181 557 264 635 736 3095
20 61 Bernardo Medina Sastre M COL Enzo 3 FLYMASTER 157 67 12/115 845 326 882 858 3080
21 25 Edgar f Martinez torres M COL Niviuk Ice peak 7 Green monkey CO 561 517 17/162 409 104 701 740 2945
22 1923 Cristian Alfonso Chaparro Gil M COL bonanza 2 Aeroclub chicamocha- alcaldia paramo 302 585 250 93/303 554 679 551 2712
23 196 Elber Yohanny Ayala macareo M COL mantra6 parapentechicamocha 28/329 548 192 544 595 488 459 2662
24 1984 FABIO VASQUEZ VILLEGAS M COL up Meru aventura oriente 398 88 377 488 71/234 499 671 2504
25 2 JAISBER VASCO HINCAPIE M COL BGD CURE Dios Ala & alcaldía santa rosa de osos 251 764 18/167 401 154 389 524 2347
26 621 Diego German Moreno Garcia M COL Gin Boomerang X High Wind Parapente 0 711 88 603 603 182 0 2187
27 23 Julian Bueno Gomez M COL Up Trango 296 358 289 552 83/271 188 560 2138
28 422 Yemerson Agudelo Peñaranda M COL Ozone Enzo 3 64/208 527 294 563 243 436 203 2127
29 100 Sebastian Guefia Salazar M COL Gin Carrera imder Palmira 92/302 514 255 121 341 389 528 2119
30 24 Branislav Djurovic M SRB Niviuk Peak 4 Golija 269 183 21/196 326 254 385 506 1761
31 14 Julian Andres Bolivar Torres M COL Gin Explorer Buzzard XCTeam 0 20/67 264 448 114 326 362 1534
32 2711 Nestor Giovanny Valencia Gamboa M COL up Gin carrera IMDER Palmira 250 258 88 323 243 11/129 444 1529
33 6 Patricia Zurbuchen F SUI Ozone Rush 4 0 0 252 376 213 152 456 1449
34 75 Mayer Zapata M COL UP X Race Linea 0 0 0 0 0 537 705 1242
35 652 Orlando Alberto Suarez Cardona M COL Swing Astral 7 www.parapenteratonfly.com 0 537 97 138 119 145 0 1036
36 111 carlos alberto restrepo M COL up trango xc Club Vientos 241 67 112 374 32/104 116 159 1034
37 8 Felix Figueroa M USA UP Makalu 4 0 0 91 132 287 83 362 955
38 27 JUAN DAVID RIVERA SANCHEZ M COL Aspen 2 Gradient Parapente Quindio 248 0 0 0 118 0 524 890
39 5 Juan Carlos Rios M COL Gradient Aspen 2 VIentos 0 192 88 288 119 78 0 765
40 88 Kevin Philipp M SUI ozone enzo 3 608 67 0 0 0 0 0 675
41 12 Ludibia Morales Martinez F COL Volt 2 Parapente Apia 0 104 88 143 107 118 0 560
42 7 REINA LUCIA RESTREPO SOTO F COL Sky paraglider Argos camilo y jose 0 0 0 0 0 149 286 435
43 30 Norberto Cifuentes monroy M COL Omega 7 Parapente Quindio 0 0 0 0 107 55 208 370
44 714 Steven Griffith M TRI Apco 59 67 88 45 52 28 13/43 324
45 101 Nelson Andres Espitia Berrio M COL Gradient Avax xc3 211 0 0 0 0 0 0 211
46 55 Hernan Felipe Uribe Cordoba M COL UP MERU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 1408 Miguel A Simonet M USA BDG Punk M & M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 613 Manuel Alejandro Bermudez M COL ozone mantra 6 Parapente Apia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
46 3859 John Giraldo M COL Ozone Mantra 4 Movistar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-02-16T16:42:38-05:00

FS development, maintenance and support by