Canungra Cup 2015 - T1
# ID Type Radius Dist(k) Description
1 LBEECH start (exit) 400m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
2 LBEECH speed (exit) 7500m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
3 23KALB endspeed (entry) 2000m 58.3 KALBAR GOAL
4 23KALB goal (entry) 400m 59.9 KALBAR GOAL
Date 2015-10-24 Start 13:10:00 End 17:00:00
Quality 0.24 WP Dist 60.31 km Task Dist 59.91 km
DistQ 0.25 TimeQ 0.93 LaunchQ 1.00
Place Pilot Nat Glider SS ES Time HBs Kms Pen Lkm Spd Dst Total
1 David Snowden AUS M6 (2/3) 0 0 22.97 0 8 0 177 185
2 Kirsten Seeto AUS Peak 3 (2/3) 0 0 19.06 0 1 0 161 162
Matthew Minnie AUS alpina2 (2) 0 0 19 0 1 0 161 162
4 Andrew Horchner AUS Boomerang10 (competition) 0 0 18.44 0 4 0 157 161
Gavin Zahner AUS ozone mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 18.01 0 6 0 155 161
6 Martin Joyce AUS Delta 2 (2) 0 0 18.39 0 0 0 156 156
7 Geoff Wong AUS Icepeak 7 21 (2/3) 0 0 17.8 0 2 0 152 155
8 Yoshiaki Nakagawa JPN ENZO2 (competition) 0 0 17.46 0 1 0 150 150
James Thompson AUS IP6 (2/3) 0 0 17.43 0 1 0 149 150
10 Kris Ericksen NZL Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 16.97 0 0 0 145 145
11 Felipe Rezende AUS Enzo2 (2/3) 0 0 15.94 0 6 0 138 144
12 Igor Likhosherstov AUS Icepeak 7 (2/3) 0 0 16.44 0 1 0 142 143
Johno Quinn AUS Delta 1 (2) 0 0 16.6 0 0 0 143 143
14 Matts Eliasson SWE Enzo2 (competition) 0 0 15.03 0 8 0 133 141
Andrew Forbes AUS Mantra M6 (2/3) 0 0 15.01 0 8 0 133 141
16 Gareth Carter AUS enzo2 (2/3) 0 0 14.63 0 4 0 131 135
17 Steve Nagle AUS Mantra m6 (2/3) 0 0 14.55 0 4 0 130 134
John Smith NZL trango xc2 (2/3) 0 0 14.56 0 4 0 130 134
Ashley McMillan AUS Gin Boomerang 10 (competition) 0 0 14.53 0 4 0 130 134
20 Ian McFarlane AUS GIN GTO (2/3) 0 0 14.58 0 3 0 130 133
Martin Havel AUS Niviuk Icepeak 8 (competition) 0 0 14.53 0 3 0 130 133
22 Ivan Anissimov AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 0 0 14.38 0 4 0 129 132
Alex Yaschenko AUS IP7P (2/3) 0 0 14.41 0 3 0 129 132
24 Evan Lamberton NZL Gto2 (2/3) 0 0 14.66 0 0 0 131 131
JJ Bastion AUS mantra6 (2/3) 0 0 14.11 0 6 0 125 131
26 Eduardo Senger AUS Aspen5 (2) 0 0 14.49 0 0 0 129 129
27 Brian Webb AUS Enzo 2 (competition) 0 0 14.15 0 3 0 125 128
28 Wally Arcidiacono AUS IP6 (2/3) 0 0 13.89 0 5 0 117 122
29 Michael Armstrong AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 0 0 14.09 0 0 0 121 121
30 Garry Stevenson AUS Mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 13.93 0 1 0 118 119
31 Lisa Bradley AUS sol ellus (2/3) 0 0 13.94 0 0 0 118 118
32 Peter Slade AUS Icepeak 8 (competition) 0 0 12.19 0 2 0 104 106
33 Mark Hardman NZL UP Trango XC3 (2) 0 0 12.1 0 0 0 103 103
Rob Steane AUS Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 11.91 0 0 0 103 103
35 Garth Camac AUS Enzo2 (competition) 0 0 11.86 0 0 0 102 102
Frank Adler AUS Delta2 (2) 0 0 11.56 0 3 0 99 102
37 David Gibbs AUS Ozone Mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 7.67 0 0 0 81 81
38 Jan Tupy AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 6.61 0 0 0 76 76
Felix Ohnesorge AUS Ellus 5 (1/2) 0 0 6.56 0 0 0 76 76
Fabio Cappuccini ITA Icepeak6 (2/3) 0 0 6.51 0 0 0 76 76
41 Roy Tingay NZL Delta2 (2) 0 0 6.47 0 0 0 75 75
Tom Urie AUS delta 2 (2) 0 0 6.36 0 0 0 75 75
Brandon O'Donnell AUS Advance Omega 8 (2/3) 0 0 6.33 0 0 0 75 75
44 Jean Brossard NZL Delta2 (2) 0 0 6.3 0 0 0 74 74
Brooke Whatnall AUS Swing Nexus (2) 0 0 6.27 0 0 0 74 74
Mark Plenderleith AUS Advance Sigma 9 (2) 0 0 6.25 0 0 0 74 74
Toni Skerrett AUS Ice Peak 7 (2/3) 0 0 6.23 0 0 0 74 74
Joel Meulman AUS Nevada light (1/2) 0 0 6.2 0 0 0 74 74
49 Cameron Kennedy NZL Carrera (2) 0 0 6.09 0 0 0 71 71
Daron Brinsdon AUS Delta (2) 0 0 6.06 0 0 0 71 71
Felix Chai AUS Mentor (1/2) 0 0 6.02 0 0 0 71 71
52 Andy Maloney NZL Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 0 0 6 0 0 0 69 69
Matt Hall AUS Mentor3 (1/2) 0 0 5.95 0 0 0 69 69
54 Riley Mc Dermid AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 5.88 0 0 0 66 66
Robert Wilton AUS Swing Astral 7 (2/3) 0 0 5.87 0 0 0 66 66
Rodger Kerr NZL delta2 (2) 0 0 5.83 0 0 0 66 66
57 Colin Jeffery AUS Gradient Nevada (1/2) 0 0 5.75 0 0 0 63 63
Pedram Shiari AUS Ozone Enzo (competition) 0 0 5.7 0 0 0 63 63
59 Gary Nelson AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 0 0 5.64 0 0 0 60 60
60 Geoff Sexton AUS Ozone Delta 2 (2) 0 0 5.56 0 0 0 58 58
61 Zane Priebbenow AUS Gin Carrera (2) 0 0 5.14 0 0 0 48 48
62 Christopher Neal AUS Up Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 0.74 0 0 0 46 46
Clancy Pamment AUS Skyman Crossalps24.5 (2) 0 0 0.19 0 0 0 46 46
Craig Latham AUS iota (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Denis Buckley AUS epsilon7 (1) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Geoff Sullivan AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 0.06 0 0 0 46 46
Greg Hurst AUS Alpina 2 (2) 0 0 0.29 0 0 0 46 46
Jan Bennewitz AUS Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 4.89 0 0 0 46 46
Johnny Hopper NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 0.16 0 0 0 46 46
Keith Wales AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 0.09 0 0 0 46 46
Kyla MacDonald NZL UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 0.19 0 0 0 46 46
Larry Davis AUS Ozone Delta 1 (2/3) 0 0 0.16 0 0 0 46 46
Lincoln Streatfeild AUS Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Michael Dove AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 0 0 0.23 0 0 0 46 46
Nikolay Tretiachenko AUS AirDesign Rise2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Nikole Neal AUS UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Paul Sutherland AUS Gin Atlas (1/2) 0 0 0.21 0 0 0 46 46
Phil Lyng AUS Mentor3 (1/2) 0 0 3.42 0 0 0 46 46
Phil Hystek AUS Gin GTO 2 (2/3) 0 0 4.31 0 0 0 46 46
Phillip Mansell AUS Advance IOTA (1/2) 0 0 0.36 0 0 0 46 46
Ramon Brasnja AUS Triple Seven Queen (2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Rob Oliver AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 0 0 4.5 0 0 0 46 46
Rob Stewart AUS carrera (1/2) 0 0 0.14 0 0 0 46 46
Sonya Fardell AUS Nova Ion 2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Stephen Noble AUS Iota (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Toby Bott AUS Delta (2/3) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Andrew Davis AUS Sigma 7 (2) 0 0 dnf -46 0 0 0 46
88 gregory moczynski AUS (1/2) 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Ron McKenzie AUS (competition) 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0