Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details
Canungra Cup 2015 - T1
# ID Type Radius Dist(k) Description
1 LBEECH start (exit) 400m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
2 LBEECH speed (exit) 7500m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
3 23KALB endspeed (entry) 2000m 58.3 KALBAR GOAL
4 23KALB goal (entry) 400m 59.9 KALBAR GOAL
Date 2015-10-24 Start 13:10:00 End 17:00:00
Quality 0.24 WP Dist 60.31 km Task Dist 59.91 km
DistQ 0.25 TimeQ 0.93 LaunchQ 1.00
Place Pilot Nat Glider SS ES Time HBs Kms Pen Lkm Spd Dst Total
1 David Snowden AUS M6 (2/3) 0 0 22.97 0 8 0 177 185
2 Kirsten Seeto AUS Peak 3 (2/3) 0 0 19.06 0 1 0 161 162
Matthew Minnie AUS alpina2 (2) 0 0 19 0 1 0 161 162
4 Andrew Horchner AUS Boomerang10 (competition) 0 0 18.44 0 4 0 157 161
Gavin Zahner AUS ozone mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 18.01 0 6 0 155 161
6 Martin Joyce AUS Delta 2 (2) 0 0 18.39 0 0 0 156 156
7 Geoff Wong AUS Icepeak 7 21 (2/3) 0 0 17.8 0 2 0 152 155
8 Yoshiaki Nakagawa JPN ENZO2 (competition) 0 0 17.46 0 1 0 150 150
James Thompson AUS IP6 (2/3) 0 0 17.43 0 1 0 149 150
10 Kris Ericksen NZL Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 16.97 0 0 0 145 145
11 Felipe Rezende AUS Enzo2 (2/3) 0 0 15.94 0 6 0 138 144
12 Igor Likhosherstov AUS Icepeak 7 (2/3) 0 0 16.44 0 1 0 142 143
Johno Quinn AUS Delta 1 (2) 0 0 16.6 0 0 0 143 143
14 Matts Eliasson SWE Enzo2 (competition) 0 0 15.03 0 8 0 133 141
Andrew Forbes AUS Mantra M6 (2/3) 0 0 15.01 0 8 0 133 141
16 Gareth Carter AUS enzo2 (2/3) 0 0 14.63 0 4 0 131 135
17 Steve Nagle AUS Mantra m6 (2/3) 0 0 14.55 0 4 0 130 134
John Smith NZL trango xc2 (2/3) 0 0 14.56 0 4 0 130 134
Ashley McMillan AUS Gin Boomerang 10 (competition) 0 0 14.53 0 4 0 130 134
20 Ian McFarlane AUS GIN GTO (2/3) 0 0 14.58 0 3 0 130 133
Martin Havel AUS Niviuk Icepeak 8 (competition) 0 0 14.53 0 3 0 130 133
22 Ivan Anissimov AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 0 0 14.38 0 4 0 129 132
Alex Yaschenko AUS IP7P (2/3) 0 0 14.41 0 3 0 129 132
24 Evan Lamberton NZL Gto2 (2/3) 0 0 14.66 0 0 0 131 131
JJ Bastion AUS mantra6 (2/3) 0 0 14.11 0 6 0 125 131
26 Eduardo Senger AUS Aspen5 (2) 0 0 14.49 0 0 0 129 129
27 Brian Webb AUS Enzo 2 (competition) 0 0 14.15 0 3 0 125 128
28 Wally Arcidiacono AUS IP6 (2/3) 0 0 13.89 0 5 0 117 122
29 Michael Armstrong AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 0 0 14.09 0 0 0 121 121
30 Garry Stevenson AUS Mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 13.93 0 1 0 118 119
31 Lisa Bradley AUS sol ellus (2/3) 0 0 13.94 0 0 0 118 118
32 Peter Slade AUS Icepeak 8 (competition) 0 0 12.19 0 2 0 104 106
33 Mark Hardman NZL UP Trango XC3 (2) 0 0 12.1 0 0 0 103 103
Rob Steane AUS Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 11.91 0 0 0 103 103
35 Garth Camac AUS Enzo2 (competition) 0 0 11.86 0 0 0 102 102
Frank Adler AUS Delta2 (2) 0 0 11.56 0 3 0 99 102
37 David Gibbs AUS Ozone Mantra 6 (2/3) 0 0 7.67 0 0 0 81 81
38 Jan Tupy AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 6.61 0 0 0 76 76
Felix Ohnesorge AUS Ellus 5 (1/2) 0 0 6.56 0 0 0 76 76
Fabio Cappuccini ITA Icepeak6 (2/3) 0 0 6.51 0 0 0 76 76
41 Roy Tingay NZL Delta2 (2) 0 0 6.47 0 0 0 75 75
Tom Urie AUS delta 2 (2) 0 0 6.36 0 0 0 75 75
Brandon O'Donnell AUS Advance Omega 8 (2/3) 0 0 6.33 0 0 0 75 75
44 Jean Brossard NZL Delta2 (2) 0 0 6.3 0 0 0 74 74
Brooke Whatnall AUS Swing Nexus (2) 0 0 6.27 0 0 0 74 74
Mark Plenderleith AUS Advance Sigma 9 (2) 0 0 6.25 0 0 0 74 74
Toni Skerrett AUS Ice Peak 7 (2/3) 0 0 6.23 0 0 0 74 74
Joel Meulman AUS Nevada light (1/2) 0 0 6.2 0 0 0 74 74
49 Cameron Kennedy NZL Carrera (2) 0 0 6.09 0 0 0 71 71
Daron Brinsdon AUS Delta (2) 0 0 6.06 0 0 0 71 71
Felix Chai AUS Mentor (1/2) 0 0 6.02 0 0 0 71 71
52 Andy Maloney NZL Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 0 0 6 0 0 0 69 69
Matt Hall AUS Mentor3 (1/2) 0 0 5.95 0 0 0 69 69
54 Riley Mc Dermid AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 5.88 0 0 0 66 66
Robert Wilton AUS Swing Astral 7 (2/3) 0 0 5.87 0 0 0 66 66
Rodger Kerr NZL delta2 (2) 0 0 5.83 0 0 0 66 66
57 Colin Jeffery AUS Gradient Nevada (1/2) 0 0 5.75 0 0 0 63 63
Pedram Shiari AUS Ozone Enzo (competition) 0 0 5.7 0 0 0 63 63
59 Gary Nelson AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 0 0 5.64 0 0 0 60 60
60 Geoff Sexton AUS Ozone Delta 2 (2) 0 0 5.56 0 0 0 58 58
61 Zane Priebbenow AUS Gin Carrera (2) 0 0 5.14 0 0 0 48 48
62 Christopher Neal AUS Up Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 0.74 0 0 0 46 46
Clancy Pamment AUS Skyman Crossalps24.5 (2) 0 0 0.19 0 0 0 46 46
Craig Latham AUS iota (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Denis Buckley AUS epsilon7 (1) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Geoff Sullivan AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 0.06 0 0 0 46 46
Greg Hurst AUS Alpina 2 (2) 0 0 0.29 0 0 0 46 46
Jan Bennewitz AUS Mentor 4 (1/2) 0 0 4.89 0 0 0 46 46
Johnny Hopper NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 0.16 0 0 0 46 46
Keith Wales AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 0 0 0.09 0 0 0 46 46
Kyla MacDonald NZL UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 0.19 0 0 0 46 46
Larry Davis AUS Ozone Delta 1 (2/3) 0 0 0.16 0 0 0 46 46
Lincoln Streatfeild AUS Summit XC3 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Michael Dove AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 0 0 0.23 0 0 0 46 46
Nikolay Tretiachenko AUS AirDesign Rise2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Nikole Neal AUS UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Paul Sutherland AUS Gin Atlas (1/2) 0 0 0.21 0 0 0 46 46
Phil Lyng AUS Mentor3 (1/2) 0 0 3.42 0 0 0 46 46
Phil Hystek AUS Gin GTO 2 (2/3) 0 0 4.31 0 0 0 46 46
Phillip Mansell AUS Advance IOTA (1/2) 0 0 0.36 0 0 0 46 46
Ramon Brasnja AUS Triple Seven Queen (2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Rob Oliver AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 0 0 4.5 0 0 0 46 46
Rob Stewart AUS carrera (1/2) 0 0 0.14 0 0 0 46 46
Sonya Fardell AUS Nova Ion 2 (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Stephen Noble AUS Iota (1/2) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Toby Bott AUS Delta (2/3) 0 0 lo 0 0 0 46 46
Andrew Davis AUS Sigma 7 (2) 0 0 dnf -46 0 0 0 46
88 gregory moczynski AUS (1/2) 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Ron McKenzie AUS (competition) 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0