Canungra Cup 2015 - T2
# ID Type Radius Dist(k) Description
1 LBEECH start (exit) 400m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
2 LBEECH speed (exit) 7500m 0 BEECHMONT LAUNCH
3 14BORD waypoint (entry) 5000m 30.7 TUNNEL
4 15PALE waypoint (entry) 10000m 40.3 PALEN CREEK GOAL
5 13RATH endspeed (entry) 2000m 45 RATHDOWNEY GOAL
6 13RATH goal (entry) 1000m 46 RATHDOWNEY GOAL
Date 2015-10-25 Start 12:50:00 End 17:00:00
Quality 0.84 WP Dist 67.41 km Task Dist 46.05 km
DistQ 1.00 TimeQ 0.84 LaunchQ 1.00
Place Pilot Nat Glider SS ES Time HBs Kms Pen Lkm Spd Dst Total
1 Andrew Horchner AUS Boomerang10 (competition) 12:50:00 14:05:30 1:15:30 188 46.05 0 147 303 318 768
2 Peter Slade AUS Icepeak 8 (competition) 12:50:00 14:05:19 1:15:19 208 46.05 0 132 316 318 765
3 Brian Webb AUS Enzo 2 (competition) 12:50:00 14:07:34 1:17:34 208 46.05 0 152 282 318 752
4 Felipe Rezende AUS Enzo2 (competition) 12:50:00 14:08:02 1:18:02 187 46.05 0 141 275 318 734
5 Ashley McMillan AUS Gin Boomerang 10 (competition) 12:50:00 14:07:53 1:17:53 137 46.05 0 142 269 318 729
6 Gavin Zahner AUS ozone mantra 6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:08:30 1:18:30 208 46.05 0 86 274 318 677
7 Alex Yaschenko AUS IP7P (2/3) 12:50:00 14:10:55 1:20:55 208 46.05 0 101 255 318 673
8 Yoshiaki Nakagawa JPN ENZO2 (competition) 12:50:00 14:08:24 1:18:24 208 46.05 0 69 275 318 661
9 James Thompson AUS IP6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:10:56 1:20:56 167 46.05 0 78 250 318 645
10 Andrew Forbes AUS Mantra M6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:11:01 1:21:01 178 46.05 0 70 250 318 638
11 JJ Bastion AUS mantra6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:13:41 1:23:41 208 46.05 0 73 236 318 627
12 Wally Arcidiacono AUS Niviuk IP6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:13:01 1:23:01 208 46.05 0 62 240 318 620
13 Eduardo Senger AUS Aspen 5 (2) 12:50:00 14:16:59 1:26:59 208 46.05 0 76 216 318 609
14 Jan Tupy AUS Aspen 5 (2) 12:50:00 14:13:59 1:23:59 208 46.05 0 57 234 318 608
15 Steve Nagle AUS Mantra m6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:19:37 1:29:37 182 46.05 0 67 199 318 584
16 Martin Joyce AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 14:18:03 1:28:03 208 46.05 0 41 210 318 568
17 John Smith NZL Tango xc2 (2) 12:50:00 14:23:13 1:33:13 208 46.05 0 66 183 318 567
18 Phil Hystek AUS Gin GTO 2 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:19:33 1:29:33 208 46.05 0 41 202 318 560
19 Pedram Shiari AUS Ozone Enzo (competition) 12:50:00 14:19:13 1:29:13 178 46.05 0 39 201 318 558
20 Evan Lamberton NZL GTO2 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:22:16 1:32:16 205 46.05 0 50 187 318 555
21 Ian McFarlane AUS GIN GTO (2/3) 12:50:00 14:27:50 1:37:50 208 46.05 0 44 161 318 523
22 Frank Adler AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 14:22:19 1:32:19 208 46.05 0 17 187 318 522
23 Martin Havel AUS Niviuk Icepeak 8 (competition) 12:50:00 14:27:49 1:37:49 208 46.05 0 22 161 318 501
24 Tom Urie AUS delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 14:26:33 1:36:33 208 46.05 0 10 167 318 495
25 Mark Hardman NZL UP Trango XC3 (2) 12:50:00 14:32:29 1:42:29 208 46.05 0 11 140 318 469
David Gibbs AUS ip8 (competition) 12:50:00 14:33:53 1:43:53 208 46.05 0 17 134 318 469
27 Clancy Pamment AUS Skyman Crossalps24.5 (2) 12:50:00 14:36:30 1:46:30 195 46.05 0 25 123 318 465
28 Igor Likhosherstov AUS Niviuk Icepeak 7P (2/3) 12:50:00 14:36:21 1:46:21 208 46.05 0 18 124 318 460
29 Matts Eliasson SWE Enzo2 (competition) 12:50:00 14:40:06 1:50:06 208 46.05 0 24 109 318 451
30 Rob Oliver AUS Rob (1/2) 12:50:00 14:42:41 1:52:41 208 46.05 0 33 99 318 449
31 Garry Stevenson AUS Mantra 6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:40:51 1:50:51 208 46.05 0 24 106 318 447
32 Stephen Noble AUS Iota (1/2) 12:50:00 14:41:58 1:51:58 166 46.05 0 19 99 318 435
33 Michael Armstrong AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 12:50:00 14:43:59 1:53:59 192 46.05 0 14 93 318 424
34 Gareth Carter AUS ZOEN2 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 41.11 0 143 0 276 419
35 David Snowden AUS M6 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:17:26 1:27:26 96 45.52 0 66 0 316 382
36 Toni Skerrett AUS Ice Peak 7 (2/3) 12:50:00 14:13:37 1:23:37 108 45.45 0 39 0 316 354
37 Ivan Anissimov AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 37.07 0 112 0 241 352
38 Garth Camac AUS Enzo2 (competition) 12:50:00 0 0 44.25 0 25 0 300 325
39 Roy Tingay NZL Delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 14:38:48 1:48:48 133 45.34 0 7 0 315 322
40 Kirsten Seeto AUS Peak 3 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 44.72 0 15 0 304 319
41 Phillip Mansell AUS Advance IOTA (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 43.7 0 19 0 294 313
42 Rob Stewart AUS carrera (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 43.71 0 6 0 295 301
43 Jan Bennewitz AUS Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 40.74 0 16 0 271 287
44 Jean Brossard NZL Delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 42.09 0 0 0 283 283
45 Zane Priebbenow AUS Gin Carrera (2) 12:50:00 0 0 41.32 0 4 0 277 281
46 Riley Mc Dermid AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 40.26 0 11 0 265 276
47 Cameron Kennedy NZL Carrera (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 40.26 0 0 0 265 265
Keith Wales AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 40.26 0 0 0 265 265
49 Colin Jeffery AUS Gradient Nevada (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 39.42 0 4 0 252 256
50 Joel Meulman AUS Nevada light (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 33.69 0 6 0 226 232
51 Lincoln Streatfeild AUS Summit XC3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 31.42 0 10 0 214 224
52 Greg Hurst AUS Alpina 2 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 31.82 0 0 0 217 217
53 Felix Chai AUS Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 29.6 0 4 0 203 206
54 Fabio Cappuccini ITA Icepeak6 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 28.43 0 10 0 196 205
55 Kris Ericksen NZL Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 27.59 0 2 0 190 192
56 Geoff Wong AUS Icepeak 7 21 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 20.6 0 29 0 157 185
57 Robert Wilton AUS Swing Astral 7 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 21.16 0 20 0 162 182
58 Andrew Davis AUS Sigma 7 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 24.59 0 1 0 176 178
59 Brandon O'Donnell AUS Advance Omega 8 (2/3) 12:50:00 0 0 19.74 0 29 0 144 173
60 Johno Quinn AUS Delta 1 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 20.77 0 4 0 159 163
61 Rodger Kerr NZL delta2 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 20.7 0 0 0 158 158
62 Toby Bott AUS Ozone Delta (2) 12:50:00 0 0 10.7 0 0 0 110 110
63 Matt Hall AUS mentor 3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 10.3 0 0 0 108 108
Paul Sutherland AUS Gin Atlas (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 10.2 0 0 0 108 108
65 Felix Ohnesorge AUS Ellus 5 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 5.94 0 0 0 85 85
66 Mark Plenderleith AUS Advance Sigma 9 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 5.79 0 0 0 84 84
67 Andy Maloney NZL Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 5.46 0 0 0 81 81
68 Denis Buckley AUS epsilon 7 (1) 12:50:00 0 0 5.37 0 0 0 79 79
69 Brooke Whatnall AUS Swing Nexus (2) 12:50:00 0 0 4.59 0 0 0 74 74
Christopher Neal AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.79 0 0 0 74 74
Craig Latham AUS iota (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.11 0 0 0 74 74
Daron Brinsdon AUS (competition) 12:50:00 0 0 lo 0 0 0 74 74
Gary Nelson AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.55 0 0 0 74 74
Geoff Sullivan AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.04 0 0 0 74 74
Johnny Hopper NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.25 0 0 0 74 74
Kyla MacDonald NZL UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 3.6 0 0 0 74 74
Larry Davis AUS Ozone Delta 1 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 lo 0 0 0 74 74
Lisa Bradley AUS sol (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 3.1 0 0 0 74 74
Michael Dove AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.81 0 0 0 74 74
Nikolay Tretiachenko AUS AirDesign Rise2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 0.88 0 0 0 74 74
Nikole Neal AUS UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 0.27 0 0 0 74 74
Phil Lyng AUS Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 2.37 0 0 0 74 74
Ramon Brasnja AUS Triple Seven Queen (2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.06 0 0 0 74 74
Rob Steane AUS Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 0.99 0 0 0 74 74
Sonya Fardell AUS Nova Ion 2 (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 1.18 0 0 0 74 74
86 Geoff Sexton AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
gregory moczynski AUS (1/2) 12:50:00 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Minnie AUS alpina 2 (2) 12:50:00 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Ron McKenzie AUS (competition) 12:50:00 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0