Canungra Cup 2015 - T3
# ID Type Radius Dist(k) Description
1 LTAMB start (exit) 400m 0 TAMBORINE LAUNCH
2 LTAMB speed (exit) 2000m 0 TAMBORINE LAUNCH
3 41JOSE waypoint (entry) 7000m 25.9 JOSEPHVILLE INTERSECTION
4 20MARN endspeed (entry) 2000m 48.8 MAROON INTERSECTION
5 20MARN goal (entry) 1000m 49.8 MAROON INTERSECTION
Date 2015-10-26 Start 12:15:00 Stopped 16:15:00
Quality 0.91 WP Dist 51.19 km Task Dist 49.85 km
DistQ 0.92 TimeQ 1.00 LaunchQ 1.00
Place Pilot Nat Glider SS ES Time S.Alt HBs Kms Pen Ldo Spd Dst Total
1 Gareth Carter AUS zneo2 (competition) 12:15:00 14:24:37 2:09:37 582 208 49.85 0 112 248 414 775
2 Matts Eliasson SWE Enzo2 (competition) 12:15:00 14:30:57 2:15:57 443 180 49.85 0 112 203 414 729
3 Toni Skerrett AUS Icee Peak 7 (2/3) 12:15:00 14:30:16 2:15:16 461 185 49.85 0 91 206 414 712
4 Gavin Zahner AUS ozone mantra 6 (2/3) 12:15:00 14:29:48 2:14:48 476 189 49.85 0 68 209 414 691
5 Felipe Rezende AUS Enzo2 (competition) 12:15:00 14:45:30 2:30:30 900 208 49.85 0 74 152 414 641
6 Frank Adler AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:15:00 14:40:35 2:25:35 572 208 49.85 0 38 168 414 620
7 Peter Slade AUS Icepeak 8 (competition) 12:15:00 14:42:51 2:27:51 615 208 49.85 0 41 161 414 616
8 Alex Yaschenko AUS IP7P (2/3) 12:15:00 14:36:26 2:21:26 788 208 49.85 0 6 183 414 603
9 Yoshiaki Nakagawa JPN ENZO2 (competition) 12:15:00 14:51:44 2:36:44 823 208 49.85 0 36 134 414 585
10 Andrew Horchner AUS Boomerang10 (competition) 12:45:00 15:15:23 2:30:23 789 208 49.85 0 0 153 414 567
11 Jan Tupy AUS Aspen 5 (2) 12:15:00 14:55:24 2:40:24 1146 208 49.85 0 19 124 414 557
12 Tom Urie AUS delta 2 (2) 12:15:00 14:57:43 2:42:43 1169 208 49.85 0 2 118 414 534
13 David Snowden AUS M6 (2/3) 12:15:00 15:10:38 2:55:38 824 208 49.85 0 26 86 414 526
14 Jean Brossard NZL Delta 2 (2) 12:15:00 15:18:39 3:03:39 898 208 49.85 0 14 68 414 496
15 Phil Hystek AUS Gin GTO 2 (2/3) 12:15:00 15:17:28 3:02:28 854 208 49.85 0 3 70 414 487
16 Joel Meulman AUS Nevada light (1/2) 12:15:00 15:21:10 3:06:10 558 208 49.85 0 3 62 414 479
17 Riley Mc Dermid AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 12:15:00 15:20:28 3:05:28 843 208 49.85 0 0 63 414 478
18 Pedram Shiari AUS Ozone Enzo (competition) 12:15:00 0 0 0 47.76 0 71 0 406 477
19 Ivan Anissimov AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 43.24 0 52 0 385 437
20 Wally Arcidiacono AUS IP6 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 39.87 0 67 0 368 436
21 Rob Oliver AUS Rob (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 35.98 0 21 0 350 371
22 Ashley McMillan AUS Gin Boomerang 10 (competition) 12:15:00 0 0 0 28.32 0 70 0 296 366
23 Garth Camac AUS Enzo2 (competition) 12:15:00 0 0 0 34.72 0 22 0 338 360
24 Greg Hurst AUS Alpina 2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 35.91 0 7 0 350 356
25 Martin Havel AUS Niviuk Icepeak 8 (competition) 12:15:00 0 0 0 34.53 0 16 0 338 354
26 Evan Lamberton NZL GTO2 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 32.86 0 3 0 324 328
27 Colin Jeffery AUS Gradient Nevada (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 31.28 0 2 0 315 317
28 Martin Joyce AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 29.98 0 0 0 306 306
29 Andrew Forbes AUS Mantra M6 (2/3) 12:45:00 0 0 0 28.75 0 0 0 298 298
30 Roy Tingay NZL Delta2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 26.37 0 16 0 276 292
31 Geoff Sullivan AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 27.53 0 0 0 287 287
32 Keith Wales AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 25.86 0 11 0 271 282
Andy Maloney NZL Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 26.99 0 0 0 282 282
34 James Thompson AUS IP6 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 25.86 0 7 0 271 278
35 Zane Priebbenow AUS Gin Carrera (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 25.86 0 6 0 271 277
36 Ian McFarlane AUS GIN GTO (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 25.86 0 4 0 271 276
37 Sonya Fardell AUS Nova Ion 2 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 25.86 0 1 0 271 272
38 Ron McKenzie AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 21.6 0 31 0 223 254
39 Michael Dove AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 24.84 0 0 0 250 250
40 Garry Stevenson AUS Mantra 6 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 24.03 0 2 0 243 245
Eduardo Senger AUS aspen5 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 24.18 0 1 0 244 245
42 Paul Sutherland AUS Gin Atlas (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 23.55 0 1 0 236 237
43 Nikolay Tretiachenko AUS AirDesign Rise2 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 22.03 0 1 0 226 227
44 Kris Ericksen NZL Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 21.66 0 1 0 223 224
Felix Chai AUS Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 21.49 0 3 0 220 224
46 Jan Bennewitz AUS Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 21.13 0 5 0 214 219
47 Steve Nagle AUS Mantra m6 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 20.97 0 9 0 209 218
48 Lincoln Streatfeild AUS Summit XC3 (2/3) 12:45:00 0 0 0 20.96 0 0 0 209 209
49 Toby Bott AUS Ozone Delta (2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 20.05 0 0 0 195 195
Johno Quinn AUS Delta 1 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 19.51 0 5 0 190 195
51 Geoff Wong AUS Icepeak 7 21 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.38 0 22 0 167 189
52 Mark Plenderleith AUS Advance Sugma 9 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 18.13 0 2 0 180 182
53 Daron Brinsdon AUS Delta (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.58 0 8 0 168 175
Phil Lyng AUS Mentor 3 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 17.3 0 1 0 174 175
55 Kirsten Seeto AUS Peak 3 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.28 0 5 0 166 171
56 Felix Ohnesorge AUS Ellus 5 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.62 0 1 0 168 169
57 Stephen Noble AUS Iota (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.05 0 6 0 160 166
58 Christopher Neal AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.09 0 1 0 160 161
Brian Webb AUS Enzo 2 (competition) 12:15:00 0 0 0 16.05 0 1 0 160 161
Igor Likhosherstov AUS Niviuk Icepeak 7P (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 15.53 0 18 0 143 161
61 John Smith NZL trangoxc2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 15.56 0 14 0 143 157
62 Mark Hardman NZL UP Trango XC3 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 15.25 0 6 0 139 146
63 JJ Bastion AUS mantra6 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 14.38 0 26 0 118 144
64 Geoff Sexton AUS Delta 2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 15.11 0 4 0 137 141
65 Kyla MacDonald NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 15.17 0 0 0 137 137
66 Denis Buckley AUS epsilon 7 (1) 12:45:00 0 0 0 14.77 0 0 0 126 126
67 Clancy Pamment AUS Skyman Crossalps24.5 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 14.65 0 1 0 122 123
68 Brooke Whatnall AUS Swing Nexus (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 14.31 0 1 0 118 119
69 Phillip Mansell AUS (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 14.16 0 1 0 113 114
70 Gary Nelson AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 12.05 0 1 0 94 95
71 Lisa Bradley AUS sol ellus (1/2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 11.94 0 0 0 93 93
72 Fabio Cappuccini ITA icepeak6 (2/3) 12:45:00 0 0 0 10.83 0 0 0 82 82
73 Larry Davis AUS Delta (2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 10.57 0 0 0 81 81
74 Johnny Hopper NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 10.16 0 2 0 75 77
75 Rodger Kerr NZL delta2 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 10.16 0 1 0 75 76
76 Andrew Davis AUS Sigma 7 (2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 9.67 0 0 0 66 66
77 Craig Latham AUS iota (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 9.33 0 0 0 63 63
78 Matt Hall AUS mentor 3 (1/2) 11:48:32 0 0 0 8.93 0 3 0 57 61
79 Rob Steane AUS Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 12:15:00 0 0 0 9.02 0 0 0 59 59
Cameron Kennedy NZL Carrera (1/2) 12:05:49 0 0 0 9.01 0 0 0 59 59
81 Robert Wilton AUS Swing Astral 7 (2/3) 12:15:00 0 0 0 8.95 0 0 0 57 57
Ramon Brasnja AUS Triple Seven Queen (2) 12:45:00 0 0 0 8.9 0 0 0 57 57
83 David Gibbs AUS ip8 (competition) 10:00:00 0 0 0 dnf -23 0 0 0 23
Michael Armstrong AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 10:00:00 0 0 0 dnf -23 0 0 0 23
Nikole Neal AUS UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 10:00:00 0 0 0 dnf -23 0 0 0 23
Rob Stewart AUS Carrera + (2/3) 10:00:00 0 0 0 lo 0 0 0 23 23
87 Brandon O'Donnell AUS Advnace Omega 8 (2/3) 10:00:00 0 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
gregory moczynski AUS (1/2) 10:00:00 0 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Minnie AUS Alpina 2 (2) 10:00:00 0 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0