Canungra Cup 2015 - T4
# ID Type Radius Dist(k) Description
1 LTAMB start (exit) 400m 0 TAMBORINE LAUNCH
2 39NTAM speed (exit) 2000m 2.8 N TAMBORINE TOWER
3 70LRVL waypoint (entry) 5000m 28 LARAVALE
4 21COUL endspeed (entry) 1000m 51.1 BOONAH T GOAL
5 21COUL goal (entry) 400m 51.7 BOONAH T GOAL
Date 2015-10-27 Start 11:45:00 Stopped 13:30:28
Quality 0.96 WP Dist 60.54 km Task Dist 51.74 km
DistQ 1.00 TimeQ 0.96 LaunchQ 1.00
Place Pilot Nat Glider SS ES Time S.Alt HBs Kms Pen Lkm Spd Dst Total
1 Garth Camac AUS Enzo2 (competition) 11:45:00 13:22:27 1:37:27 563 208 51.74 0 162 241 456 858
2 Ivan Anissimov AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:22:36 1:37:36 357 176 51.74 0 161 230 456 847
3 Felipe Rezende AUS Enzo2 (competition) 11:45:00 13:22:31 1:37:31 275 147 51.74 0 161 226 456 843
4 Brian Webb AUS Enzo 2 (competition) 11:45:00 13:22:38 1:37:38 303 158 51.74 0 158 227 456 841
5 Gareth Carter AUS Enzo 2 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:24:03 1:39:03 153 72 51.74 0 170 207 456 833
6 Steve Nagle AUS Mantra m6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:25:38 1:40:38 666 208 51.74 0 132 211 456 799
7 Ashley McMillan AUS Gin Boomerang 10 (competition) 11:45:00 13:25:06 1:40:06 333 168 51.74 0 128 211 456 795
8 David Snowden AUS M6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:23:46 1:38:46 476 208 51.74 0 108 224 456 788
9 Wally Arcidiacono AUS IP6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:27:42 1:42:42 546 208 51.74 0 104 200 456 760
10 Peter Slade AUS Icepeak 8 (competition) 11:45:00 13:26:14 1:41:14 952 208 51.74 0 90 208 456 753
Gavin Zahner AUS mantra6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:28:18 1:43:18 270 145 51.74 0 105 192 456 753
12 Matts Eliasson SWE enzo2 (competition) 11:45:00 13:28:49 1:43:49 501 208 51.74 0 93 194 456 743
13 Ian McFarlane AUS GIN GTO (2/3) 11:45:00 13:29:14 1:44:14 388 185 51.74 0 72 190 456 718
14 JJ Bastion AUS mantra6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:26:50 1:41:50 316 162 51.74 0 52 200 456 708
15 James Thompson AUS IP6 (2/3) 11:45:00 13:27:18 1:42:18 469 206 51.74 0 45 202 456 703
16 Andrew Horchner AUS Boomerang 10 (competition) 11:45:00 0 0 0 50.16 0 155 0 442 597
17 Brooke Whatnall AUS Swing Nexus (2) 11:45:00 13:30:08 1:45:08 402 189 51.29 0 84 0 454 538
18 Frank Adler AUS Delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 13:30:14 1:45:14 433 197 51.33 0 81 0 454 535
19 Jan Tupy AUS Aspen 5 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 719 208 48.28 0 73 0 427 501
20 Alex Yaschenko AUS IP7P (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 913 208 46.65 0 81 0 410 492
21 Toni Skerrett AUS Ice Peak 7 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 694 208 48.39 0 57 0 428 485
22 Igor Likhosherstov AUS Niviuk Icepeak 7P (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1788 208 46.93 0 66 0 412 478
23 Pedram Shiari AUS Ozone Enzo (competition) 11:45:00 0 0 335 169 44.57 0 95 0 381 476
24 Geoff Wong AUS Icepeak 7 21 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 527 208 50.03 0 32 0 442 474
25 Eduardo Senger AUS Aspen5 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 629 208 45.28 0 41 0 394 435
26 Yoshiaki Nakagawa JPN ENZO2 (competition) 11:45:00 0 0 757 208 47.45 0 13 0 417 430
27 Brandon O'Donnell AUS Advance Omega 8 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1314 208 46.07 0 15 0 401 416
28 Phil Hystek AUS Gin GTO 2 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1321 208 45.47 0 13 0 395 408
29 Ron McKenzie AUS Delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1119 208 45.3 0 11 0 395 406
30 Martin Havel AUS Niviuk Icepeak 8 (competition) 11:45:00 0 0 1126 208 43.99 0 8 0 376 383
31 Evan Lamberton NZL GTO2 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1747 208 40.37 0 18 0 357 375
32 Garry Stevenson AUS Mantra 6 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 757 208 38.82 0 16 0 347 363
33 Tom Urie AUS delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1604 208 37.77 0 2 0 339 341
34 John Smith NZL trangoxc2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1209 208 37.51 0 2 0 338 340
35 Andrew Forbes AUS Mantra M6 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1524 208 37.57 0 0 0 338 338
36 Felix Chai AUS Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1378 208 36.58 0 11 0 324 335
37 Stephen Noble AUS Advance Iota (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1508 208 36.6 0 5 0 324 329
38 Martin Joyce AUS Delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1330 208 36.86 0 0 0 325 325
39 Jan Bennewitz AUS Mentor 4 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1515 208 36.69 0 0 0 324 324
40 Phillip Mansell AUS Advance IOTA (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1311 208 36.12 0 4 0 314 318
41 Rob Steane AUS Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 502 208 31 0 28 0 280 308
42 Roy Tingay NZL Delta2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1470 208 34.52 0 3 0 298 301
43 Kyla MacDonald NZL UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 978 208 30.19 0 2 0 273 275
44 Rob Stewart AUS Carrera + (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1364 208 29.94 0 1 0 272 273
45 Fabio Cappuccini ITA Icepeak6 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 1338 208 29.16 0 0 0 262 262
Kirsten Seeto AUS Peak 3 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 531 208 28.73 0 3 0 259 262
47 Colin Jeffery AUS Gradient Nevada (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1680 208 29.03 0 0 0 261 261
48 Joel Meulman AUS Nevada light (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1572 208 28.78 0 0 0 259 259
Andrew Davis AUS Sigma 7 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 919 208 28.73 0 0 0 259 259
50 Cameron Kennedy NZL Carrera (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1602 208 28.64 0 0 0 256 256
Lincoln Streatfeild AUS Summit XC3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 956 208 28.63 0 0 0 256 256
52 Paul Sutherland AUS Gin Atlas (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 935 208 28.57 0 0 0 254 254
53 David Gibbs AUS ip8 (competition) 11:45:00 0 0 0 25.03 0 56 0 194 250
54 Rob Oliver AUS Rob (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1428 208 28.23 0 0 0 242 242
55 Mark Hardman NZL UP Trango XC3 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 25.13 0 40 0 194 234
56 Michael Dove AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1211 208 27.51 0 2 0 225 227
57 Johno Quinn AUS Delta 1 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1701 208 27.71 0 0 0 226 226
58 Greg Hurst AUS Alpina 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1414 208 27.33 0 0 0 223 223
Daron Brinsdon AUS Delta (2) 11:45:00 0 0 1406 208 27.31 0 0 0 223 223
60 Andy Maloney NZL Nova Mentor 3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1181 208 27.29 0 0 0 221 221
61 Michael Armstrong AUS Ozone Rush 4 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 1122 208 27.07 0 1 0 217 218
62 Geoff Sexton AUS Delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 24.97 0 9 0 193 203
63 Toby Bott AUS Ozone Delta (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 23.49 0 0 0 177 177
64 Craig Latham AUS iota (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 21.05 0 0 0 163 163
65 Jean Brossard NZL delta2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 14.92 0 7 0 134 141
66 Riley Mc Dermid AUS Aspen 5 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 14.9 0 2 0 134 136
67 Phil Lyng AUS Mentor 3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 12.81 0 2 0 118 120
68 Christopher Neal AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 11.35 0 1 0 109 110
69 Kris Ericksen NZL Nova Mentor 4 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 8.55 0 2 0 94 96
70 Matt Hall AUS mentor 3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 8.67 0 0 0 94 94
71 Ramon Brasnja AUS Triple Seven Queen (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 8.18 0 4 0 89 93
72 Zane Priebbenow AUS Carrera (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 8.18 0 1 0 89 90
73 Gary Nelson AUS Mentor 2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 7.88 0 3 0 84 87
74 Geoff Sullivan AUS UP Summit XC3 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 6.91 0 3 0 70 73
75 Rodger Kerr NZL Delta 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 5.82 0 15 0 55 70
76 Sonya Fardell AUS Nova Ion 2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 6.73 0 0 0 69 69
77 Denis Buckley AUS epsilon 7 (1) 11:45:00 0 0 0 6.59 0 0 0 67 67
78 Felix Ohnesorge AUS Ellus 5 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 5.84 0 0 0 55 55
79 Nikole Neal AUS UP Kantega XC2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 dnf -45 0 0 0 45
Clancy Pamment AUS Skyman Crossalps24.5 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 2.05 0 0 0 45 45
Johnny Hopper NZL Kantega XC2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 1.85 0 0 0 45 45
Keith Wales AUS Gradient Aspen 5 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 0.99 0 0 0 45 45
Lisa Bradley AUS sol ellus (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 3.65 0 0 0 45 45
Mark Plenderleith AUS Advance Sigma 9 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 2.1 0 0 0 45 45
Nikolay Tretiachenko AUS AirDesign Rise2 (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 3.86 0 0 0 45 45
Robert Wilton AUS Swing Astral 7 (2/3) 11:45:00 0 0 0 1.73 0 0 0 45 45
87 gregory moczynski AUS (1/2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Minnie AUS alpina 2 (2) 11:45:00 0 0 0 abs 0 0 0 0 0