Fatra CUP - Czech & Slovak paragliding championschip 2020

2020-07-25 to 2020-08-01, FAI Category 2 event

T2

2020-07-27 T2

Race to Goal 101.0 km

Provisional


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time
[h:m:s]
Speed
[km/h]
Distance
[km]
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 311 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 12:30:00 16:08:06 03:38:06 26.4 101.05 471.3 158.1 366.7 996.1
2 25 Michal Sneiberg M CZE UP Guru RFC UP-paragliders, LAACR, GOparagliding 12:30:00 16:08:37 03:38:37 26.4 101.05 471.3 162.0 362.6 995.9
3 9988 Jacek Gorski M POL Ozone Enzo 3 PKN Orlen, Alti-paralotnie 12:30:00 16:09:08 03:39:08 26.3 101.05 471.3 158.0 359.4 988.7
4 1987 Krzysztof Schmidt M POL Ozone Enzo 3 QNT Systemy Informatyczne, PKN Orlen 12:30:00 16:08:50 03:38:50 26.3 101.05 471.3 150.6 361.2 983.1
5 1495 Mariusz Wisniowski M POL Ozone Enzo 3 S FAWENT S. A. leniwymotyl.pl 12:30:00 16:10:01 03:40:01 26.2 101.05 471.3 152.9 354.5 978.7
6 3111 Stefan Vyparina M SVK GIN Leopard Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 12:30:00 16:10:02 03:40:02 26.2 101.05 471.3 136.4 354.4 962.1
7 8 Martin Janosik M CZE Ozone Zeno brovia.cz, paragliders.cz 12:30:00 16:13:01 03:43:01 25.8 101.05 471.3 145.9 340.0 957.2
8 810 Jaromír Mašek M CZE UP Guru 12:30:00 16:14:34 03:44:34 25.7 101.05 471.3 150.8 333.2 955.3
9 997 Paweł Faron M POL Ozone Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN, Flylite.pl, Red Bull 12:30:00 16:13:06 03:43:06 25.8 101.05 471.3 138.5 339.7 949.5
10 306 Adel Honti F HUN Ozone Zeno none 12:30:00 16:14:00 03:44:00 25.7 101.05 471.3 138.9 335.7 945.9
11 7979 Igor Popik M POL UP Meru www.wingsup.pl 12:30:00 16:13:36 03:43:36 25.8 101.05 471.3 135.8 337.4 944.5
12 702 Michal Talavašek M CZE Ozone Enzo3 Axis 12:30:00 16:12:26 03:42:26 25.9 101.05 471.3 129.4 342.7 943.4
13 1101 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M POL UP Meru www.wingsup.pl 12:30:00 16:15:36 03:45:36 25.5 101.05 471.3 143.1 328.8 943.2
14 1111 Peter Vrabec M SVK Axis Venus Sc www.x-air.sk, AXISpara.cz 12:30:00 16:17:48 03:47:48 25.3 101.05 471.3 147.9 319.8 939.0
15 927 Samuel Jordan M CZE Gin Leopard 12:30:00 16:17:28 03:47:28 25.3 101.05 471.3 142.0 321.1 934.4
16 102 Kuba Sto M POL 777 Queen 2 PKN ORLEN 12:30:00 16:17:00 03:47:00 25.4 101.05 471.3 138.7 323.0 933.0
17 1010 Jan Jares M CZE UP Guru eHAMnet, LAACR 12:30:00 16:16:40 03:46:40 25.4 101.05 471.3 133.3 324.4 929.0
18 68 Petr Kostrhun M CZE Gin Boomerang 11 Atlantis-limousine-service.cz 12:30:00 16:17:04 03:47:04 25.4 101.05 471.3 126.8 322.7 920.8
19 1 Emil Cervenan M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 12:30:00 16:21:22 03:51:22 24.9 101.05 471.3 136.3 305.8 913.4
20 12 Stano Vojtek M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 Interiér extra 12:30:00 16:22:27 03:52:27 24.8 101.05 471.3 138.8 301.7 911.8
20 281 Tomas Drnec M CZE UP Meru 12:30:00 16:21:58 03:51:58 24.8 101.05 471.3 137.0 303.5 911.8
22 747 Róbert Setnička M SVK Ozone Delta 3 12:30:00 16:19:57 03:49:57 25.1 101.05 471.3 128.5 311.2 911.0
23 2222 Ondrej Holub M CZE Mac para Magus 12:30:00 16:16:30 03:46:30 25.4 101.05 471.3 113.6 325.1 910.0
24 1978 Aleksander Bojda M POL Ozone Zeno PKN ORLEN, Zajazd Biały Krzyz 12:30:00 16:23:25 03:53:25 24.7 101.05 471.3 131.0 298.0 900.3
25 2 Dósa Richárd M HUN Flow XCracer - 12:30:00 16:23:40 03:53:40 24.7 101.05 471.3 130.7 297.1 899.1
26 717 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone Zeno :-) 12:30:00 16:23:05 03:53:05 24.7 101.05 471.3 125.3 299.3 895.9
27 711 Vit Pekarek M CZE Gin Boomerang 11 Axis Communications, LAA ČR 12:30:00 16:24:39 03:54:39 24.6 101.05 471.3 117.7 293.5 882.5
28 55 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient Aspen 6 Gradient 12:30:00 16:29:57 03:59:57 24.0 101.05 471.3 123.1 274.4 868.8
29 8765 Zsolt Ero M HUN 777 Queen 2 12:30:00 16:31:18 04:01:18 23.9 101.05 471.3 124.4 269.7 865.4
30 1337 Ondřej Pohořelský M CZE Axis Venus SC Axis paragliders, AsproPack 12:30:00 16:29:36 03:59:36 24.1 101.05 471.3 113.8 275.6 860.7
31 4444 Adrian Liptai M CZE Ozone Enzo 2 laa.cz 12:30:00 16:38:31 04:08:31 23.2 101.05 471.3 85.0 245.1 801.4
32 527 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Venus Sc fatracom.com 12:30:00 16:47:39 04:17:39 22.4 101.05 471.3 102.6 215.4 789.3
33 405 Mateusz Gajczewski M POL 777 Queen 2 12:30:00 16:47:08 04:17:08 22.4 101.05 471.3 68.8 217.0 757.1
34 998 Mario Moravcik M SVK Ozone Zeno 12:30:00 17:08:32 04:38:32 20.7 101.05 471.3 106.1 151.2 728.6
35 9696 Karol Lados M SVK BGD Cure 2 KOLAD 12:30:00 17:14:03 04:44:03 20.3 101.05 471.3 101.9 135.0 708.2
36 30 Emil Dzvonik M SVK Ozone Delta 3 12:30:00 17:11:30 04:41:30 20.5 101.05 471.3 60.7 142.4 674.4
37 6969 Damian Rozpadek M POL Gin Bonanza 2 AirTenerife.es 12:30:00 17:14:32 04:44:32 20.3 101.05 471.3 67.3 133.5 672.1
38 1171 Robert Kaucarik M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 skialpinista.sk 12:30:00 16:16:00 03:46:00 25.5 101.03 471.2 125.3 596.5
39 151 Ondřej Ptoszek M CZE Axis Venus SC MEATFLY, AXIS 12:30:00 16:34:05 04:04:05 23.6 99.30 463.2 132.0 595.2
40 1975 Jan Machacek M CZE Ozone Zeno www.jmpara.com 12:30:00 16:39:12 04:09:12 23.1 101.02 471.2 108.7 579.9
41 76 Miroslav Matejka M SVK MacPara EDEN 7 12:30:00 17:19:06 04:49:06 19.9 99.19 462.7 62.5 525.2
42 250 Peter Streňo M SVK Ozone Delta 3 12:30:00 98.95 461.6 62.9 524.5
43 9 Jan Šetina M CZE UP Trango X-Race Flortrend s.r.o. 12:30:00 82.60 385.3 59.0 444.3
44 64 Otakar Husicka M CZE Ozone Zeno Axispara 12:30:00 78.90 368.0 47.5 415.5
45 440 Marcin Wirski M POL Triple Seven Queen 2 12:30:00 77.79 362.9 24.3 387.2
46 6 David Dvorsky M CZE Advance IOTA 2 12:30:00 77.22 360.2 22.6 382.8
47 79 Tomas Szépe M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 12:30:00 76.95 358.9 358.9
48 605 Dominik Kapica M POL Flow Fusion PKN ORLEN FastCamper.eu 12:30:00 73.37 342.2 4.9 347.1
49 73 Karel Kůta M CZE UP Guru Flyskin 12:30:00 73.04 340.7 2.0 342.7
50 77 Petra Slivova F CZE Gin Leopard GIN GLIDERS, LAA CR 12:30:00 71.22 332.2 3.3 335.5
51 191 Stanislav Klikar M CZE GIN Boomerang 11 LaaCR 12:30:00 70.86 330.5 2.0 332.5
52 24 Kvido Hadaš M CZE Sky paragliders Apollo 2 Sky paragliders 12:30:00 71.15 331.9 331.9
53 363 Juraj Jezo M SVK Axis Venus Sc - 12:30:00 71.03 331.3 331.3
54 3 Jonáš Horáček M CZE Advance Omega x alps 3 3TP, Vetroporte 12:30:00 71.00 331.2 331.2
55 413 Martin Kubíček M CZE Ozone Enzo 3 12:30:00 70.60 329.3 329.3
56 225 Robert Setnička M SVK Axis Venus SC 12:30:00 66.29 309.2 309.2
57 61 Michal Brabenec M CZE Macpara Magus Macpara 12:30:00 64.83 302.4 302.4
58 7171 Jan Dolezal M CZE UP Trango XC3 12:30:00 62.55 291.8 291.8
59 90 Jana Nováková F CZE UP Summit XC4 SEDAČKY A POSTELE s.r.o. 12:30:00 61.10 285.0 285.0
60 4 Romana Schubertova F SVK UP Trango XC3 UP Slovakia 12:30:00 57.58 268.6 268.6
61 1985 tomas toufar M CZE UP-Paragliders Trango XC3 OverLord 12:30:00 54.78 255.5 255.5
62 606 Joanna Kocot F POL Ozone Alpina 3 PKN Orlen, FastCamper.eu 12:30:00 51.63 240.8 240.8
63 112 Adam Dědina M CZE Axis Venus Sc Axis 12:30:00 48.84 227.8 227.8
64 5432 Marek Kwasecki M POL Nova Sector 12:30:00 48.62 226.8 226.8
65 212 Radek Simonik M CZE Axis Venus SC Axis 12:30:00 47.79 222.9 222.9
66 2112 Martin Dallos M HUN Triple Seven Queen 2 Griff SC, Streamlineteam, Triple Seven 12:30:00 47.24 220.3 220.3
67 400 Pavel Iker M CZE Gin Boomerang 11 LAA ČR; GIN ČR 12:30:00 43.45 202.7 202.7
68 3773 Dusan Surina Jr. M SVK Ozone Mantra M7 Gymnázium P. J. Šafárika, Profi Auto Rožňava, LAA SR 12:30:00 42.80 199.6 199.6
69 101 Mikulas Krutsky M CZE GIN GTO2L tandem-praha.cz 12:30:00 41.92 195.5 195.5
70 373 Grzegorz Krzyśka M POL Niviuk Artik 5 www.bpop.pl 12:30:00 41.72 194.6 194.6
71 7087 Tomáš Podmaník M SVK Flow Spectra obec Veľké Kršteňany, LAA SR, REVIS 12:30:00 40.53 189.0 189.0
72 2110 Gusztav Dallos M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 5 12:30:00 40.50 188.9 188.9
73 42 Oldřich Brož M CZE Axis Venus SC 12:30:00 40.12 187.1 187.1
74 66 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP Meru 12:30:00 39.08 182.3 182.3
75 771 Roman Vanek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 12:30:00 38.51 179.6 179.6
76 7676 Birger Clausen M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Pilottravel.de 12:30:00 37.12 173.2 173.2
77 314 Mateusz Brzeszcz M POL Gradient Nevada Me, myself and I 12:30:00 37.00 172.6 172.6
78 131 Erika Nemcekova F SVK OZONE Delta 3 12:30:00 34.78 162.2 162.2
79 218 Igor Slovak M CZE Gin Boomerang 10 12:30:00 34.44 160.7 160.7
80 14 David Ohlidal M CZE Gin Boomerang LAA ČR 12:30:00 33.18 154.8 154.8
81 2525 Roman Pavlicek M CZE Advance Sigma 10 Easy fly 12:30:00 33.02 154.0 154.0
81 16 Jenda Širl M CZE Axis Comet 3 riddli.app 12:30:00 33.03 154.0 154.0
83 475 Leszek Ziolkowski M POL Ozone Enzo 3 Gin, XCJunkies 12:30:00 32.58 152.0 152.0
84 18 Tomáš Chalupník M CZE Gradient Golden 4 www.PG-shop.cz 12:30:00 32.54 151.8 151.8
85 9011 Arpad Kalivoda M HUN Nova Ion 5 Myself 12:30:00 32.38 151.0 151.0
86 1993 Kristýna Takáčová F CZE Advance Iota laa svaz PG 12:30:00 31.23 145.7 145.7
87 28 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Meru UP Slovakia 12:30:00 30.54 142.4 142.4
88 107 Jaroslav Janduch M SVK Ozone Enzo 2 Laa.sk Premat,s.r.o. 12:30:00 30.02 140.0 140.0
89 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Phi Maestro 12:30:00 20.95 97.7 97.7
90 106 Branislav Drengubiak M SVK Macpara Eden 6 12:30:00 19.36 90.3 90.3
91 89 Petr Bič M CZE Niviuk Peak 4 lazneluhacovice.cz 12:30:00 17.91 83.5 83.5
92 45 Pavel Vagner M CZE Axis Venus SC T-shock.eu 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 1953 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI Maestro 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 2705 Hušková Martina F CZE Axis Comet 3 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 197 Vit Vavrousek M CZE AXIS Paragliders Venus SC KL servis 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 1970 Marian ADAME M SVK Mac Para Elan 2 ParaglidingPoint.sk 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 8888 Marketa Tomaskova F CZE MAC Elan 2 Marketa Tomaskova 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 71 Jan Paták M CZE Gradient Aspen 6 www.PG-shop.cz 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 88 Marek Sochor M CZE Axis Venus SC Axis 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 19 Michal Radzicki M POL BGD Lynx 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 83 Vaclav Svanda M CZE Axis Comet 2 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 555 Juraj Kuric M SVK BGD Riot www.dubacik.com 12:30:00 15.00 70.0 70.0
92 9876 Arkadiusz Marucha M POL Advance Sigma 10 www.lotynaparalotni.pl 15.00 70.0 70.0
DNF 70 Jiri Polak M CZE Axis Venus 4 0.0
ABS 98 Juraj Ďuríček M SVK Skzwalk Mescal 0.0
ABS 1717 tomas brauner M CZE not jet Not Jet FSM 0.0
ABS 1980 Mauricio Orozco M COL Ozone Enzo3 Agua de Mayo 0.0
ABS 100 Oliver Suroviak M SVK AXIS Pluto II LAA SR 0.0
ABS 148 Josef Bezdicka M CZE UP Meru 0.0
ABS 99 Samuel Somora M SVK Nova Mentor OZ Kordícky hrebenák, LAA SR 0.0
ABS 195 Mert Bacak M TUR Ozone Alpina 2 BUHAK 0.0
ABS 232 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis Venus Sc www.flykram.cz, AXIS 0.0
ABS 177 Tom Franc M CZE Ozone Zeno 0.0

Task definition

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km S04134 250 m 11:30 14:00 Lat: 49 16 11.20 Lon: 19 15 15.67 1340 m
2 SS 3.0 km S04134 3000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 49 16 11.20 Lon: 19 15 15.67 1340 m
3 8.7 km B25045 4000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 49 11 24.49 Lon: 19 11 42.22 660 m
4 31.1 km B01101 5000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 49 09 13.58 Lon: 18 50 40.18 1003 m
5 58.6 km B48113 15000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 48 52 04.69 Lon: 18 31 43.90 1140 m
6 74.0 km B54077 7000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 48 45 47.74 Lon: 18 56 09.56 769 m
7 ES 99.1 km L06042 2000 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 49 03 44.34 Lon: 18 56 58.61 416 m
8 101.0 km L06042 50 m 12:30 19:00 Lat: 49 03 44.34 Lon: 18 56 58.61 416 m

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
9990 Matej Pajdlhauser

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 96.051
task_distance 101.047
launch_to_ess_distance 99.052
no_of_pilots_present 104
no_of_pilots_flying 103
no_of_pilots_lo 66
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 66
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 41
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 37
sum_flown_distance 6724.09099999999
best_dist 101.047
best_time 3.635
worst_time 4.8183
qnh_setting 1013.25
no_of_pilots_in_competition 114
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 5308.894
sum_real_dist_over_min 5308.894
sum_flown_distances 6724.091
best_real_dist 101.047
last_start_time 2020-07-27T12:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2020-07-27T12:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2020-07-27T16:08:06+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 5.5416
goalratio 0.3592
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.162
time_weight 0.3667
distance_weight 0.4713
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.3576
available_points_distance 471.327
available_points_time 366.673
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 162
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 0.9961
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2020
min_dist 15
nom_dist 45
nom_time 1.5
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.2
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 0
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 45
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.5
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
turnpoint_radius_minimum_absolute_tolerance 5
number_of_decimals_task_results 1
number_of_decimals_competition_results 0
redistribute_removed_time_points_as_distance_points 1
use_best_score_for_ftv_validity 1
use_constant_leading_weight 1
use_pwca2019_for_lc 1
use_flat_decline_of_timepoints 1
Report created: 2020-07-29T08:35:44+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by