Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Fatra CUP - Czech & Slovak paragliding championschip 2020

2020-07-25 to 2020-08-01, FAI Category 2 event

Fatra CUP 2020 - Sport

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:cat begins with S

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 102 Kuba Sto M POL 777 Queen 2 PKN ORLEN 933.0 88.2/360.8 853.1 1874
2 8765 Zsolt Ero M HUN 777 Queen 2 865.4 115.1/471.0 854.9 1835
3 6969 Damian Rozpadek M POL Gin Bonanza 2 AirTenerife.es 672.1 106.3/435.0 882.3 1661
4 747 Róbert Setnička M SVK Ozone Delta 3 911.0 531.5 49.3/194.1 1492
5 527 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Venus Sc fatracom.com 789.3 566.0 66.1/260.2 1421
6 1337 Ondřej Pohořelský M CZE Axis Venus SC Axis paragliders, AsproPack 860.7 427.8 26.8/105.6 1315
7 151 Ondřej Ptoszek M CZE Axis Venus SC MEATFLY, AXIS 595.2 594.0 26.8/105.6 1216
8 1111 Peter Vrabec M SVK Axis Venus Sc www.x-air.sk, AXISpara.cz 939.0 230.9 41.8/164.4 1212
9 2112 Martin Dallos M HUN Triple Seven Queen 2 Griff SC, Streamlineteam, Triple Seven 55.4/220.3 779.1 356.7 1191
10 9696 Karol Lados M SVK BGD Cure 2 KOLAD 708.2 416.3 0.0 1125
11 9 Jan Šetina M CZE UP Trango X-Race Flortrend s.r.o. 444.3 592.6 85.8/337.6 1123
12 55 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient Aspen 6 Gradient 868.8 38.3/156.8 192.3 1099
13 2525 Roman Pavlicek M CZE Advance Sigma 10 Easy fly 154.0 0.0 864.5 1019
14 405 Mateusz Gajczewski M POL 777 Queen 2 757.1 156.8 36.3/142.9 950
15 30 Emil Dzvonik M SVK Ozone Delta 3 674.4 270.2 0.0 945
16 225 Robert Setnička M SVK Axis Venus SC 77.7/309.2 466.2 353.3 897
17 79 Tomas Szépe M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 FlyAway & Këménymag:) 358.9 507.6 26.8/105.6 893
18 45 Pavel Vagner M CZE Axis Venus SC T-shock.eu 17.6/70.0 550.3 317.7 886
19 42 Oldřich Brož M CZE Axis Venus SC 187.1 562.5 47.3/186.0 797
20 4 Romana Schubertova F SVK UP Trango XC3 UP Slovakia 268.6 499.6 26.8/105.6 795
21 6 David Dvorsky M CZE Advance IOTA 2 382.8 308.1 27.8/109.4 719
22 76 Miroslav Matejka M SVK MacPara EDEN 7 525.2 156.8 26.8/105.6 709
23 24 Kvido Hadaš M CZE Sky paragliders Apollo 2 Sky paragliders 331.9 331.1 26.8/105.6 690
24 250 Peter Streňo M SVK Ozone Delta 3 524.5 160.0 0.0 685
25 101 Mikulas Krutsky M CZE GIN GTO2L tandem-praha.cz 195.5 428.1 44.0/173.0 668
26 90 Jana Nováková F CZE UP Summit XC4 SEDAČKY A POSTELE s.r.o. 285.0 335.2 42.2/165.9 662
27 363 Juraj Jezo M SVK Axis Venus Sc - 331.3 265.9 26.8/105.6 624
28 1985 tomas toufar M CZE UP-Paragliders Trango XC3 OverLord 255.5 323.5 26.8/105.6 606
29 440 Marcin Wirski M POL Triple Seven Queen 2 387.2 156.8 27.7/109.1 572
30 605 Dominik Kapica M POL Flow Fusion PKN ORLEN FastCamper.eu 347.1 38.3/156.8 178.3 564
31 314 Mateusz Brzeszcz M POL Gradient Nevada Me, myself and I 172.6 342.4 26.8/105.6 542
32 373 Grzegorz Krzyśka M POL Niviuk Artik 5 www.bpop.pl 194.6 215.9 42.4/166.8 453
32 112 Adam Dědina M CZE Axis Venus Sc Axis 227.8 224.9 0.0 453
34 7171 Jan Dolezal M CZE UP Trango XC3 291.8 156.8 0.0 449
35 1993 Kristýna Takáčová F CZE Advance Iota laa svaz PG 145.7 270.3 26.8/105.6 443
36 606 Joanna Kocot F POL Ozone Alpina 3 PKN Orlen, FastCamper.eu 240.8 156.8 26.8/105.6 424
37 555 Juraj Kuric M SVK BGD Riot www.dubacik.com 17.6/70.0 292.5 105.6 416
38 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Phi Maestro 24.6/97.7 282.5 105.6 413
39 16 Jenda Širl M CZE Axis Comet 3 riddli.app 154.0 221.1 26.8/105.6 402
40 5432 Marek Kwasecki M POL Nova Sector 226.8 156.8 0.0 384
41 2705 Hušková Martina F CZE Axis Comet 3 17.6/70.0 156.8 207.3 382
42 83 Vaclav Svanda M CZE Axis Comet 2 17.6/70.0 255.8 105.6 379
43 771 Roman Vanek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 179.6 156.8 26.8/105.6 363
44 9011 Arpad Kalivoda M HUN Nova Ion 5 Myself 151.0 156.8 26.8/105.6 335
44 18 Tomáš Chalupník M CZE Gradient Golden 4 www.PG-shop.cz 151.8 156.8 26.8/105.6 335
46 8888 Marketa Tomaskova F CZE MAC Elan 2 Marketa Tomaskova 17.6/70.0 164.0 105.6 287
47 1953 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI Maestro 17.6/70.0 156.8 105.6 280
47 88 Marek Sochor M CZE Axis Venus SC Axis 17.6/70.0 156.8 105.6 280
49 106 Branislav Drengubiak M SVK Macpara Eden 6 90.3 156.8 0.0 247
50 9876 Arkadiusz Marucha M POL Advance Sigma 10 www.lotynaparalotni.pl 70.0 156.8 0.0 227
50 197 Vit Vavrousek M CZE AXIS Paragliders Venus SC KL servis 70.0 156.8 0.0 227
52 1970 Marian ADAME M SVK Mac Para Elan 2 ParaglidingPoint.sk 70.0 0.0 0.0 70
53 100 Oliver Suroviak M SVK AXIS Pluto II LAA SR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0
53 98 Juraj Ďuríček M SVK Skzwalk Mescal 0.0 0.0 0.0 0
53 9990 Matej Pajdlhauser M SVK Advance Epsilon 7 0.0 0.0 0.0 0
53 232 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis Venus Sc www.flykram.cz, AXIS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0
53 195 Mert Bacak M TUR Ozone Alpina 2 BUHAK 0.0 0.0 0.0 0
53 99 Samuel Somora M SVK Nova Mentor OZ Kordícky hrebenák, LAA SR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0

Task Date Distance
[km]
FTV Validity
T1 T2 2020-07-27 11:30    101.0 99.61% Race to goal
T2 T5 2020-07-31 13:30    61.4 98.7% Race to goal
T3 T6 2020-08-01 12:40    66.9 100% Race to goal

Report created: 2020-08-02T13:21:16+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by