10. Flow Mosel Open 2019

2019-04-30 to 2019-05-04

Team results

Final

Task Date Distance
T1 Dreieck 2019-05-01 12:00    78.7 km Race to Goal with 13 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Portoguese Armada 2 3634
282 Ronny Geijsen M NED Ozone Enzo 3 A. Klopfenstein Paragliding Holland 991
747 Nuno Virgilio M POR Flow Spectra Flymaster / paragliding.BSTOKED.net / Flow paragliders 977
77 Claudio Virgilio M POR Flow Spectra FLYMASTER 949
21 José Rebelo M POR Ozone Enzo 3 M paragliding.bstoked.net 717
2 SubUBoats 3162
641 Lode Spruyt M BEL Ozone Enzo 3 FreeToFly, www.xtorm.eu 1000
808 Philippe Broers M BEL GIN Boomerang 11 949
100 Joeri Bal M BEL Ozone Enzo 3 FreeToFly 886
197 Christophe Gaber M BEL GIN Leopard GIN / NEO / Atom 327
3 German Champions 2834
109 Joachim Torn M GER Ozone Mantra 7 Big Pump 799
1807 Harald Wilhelmi M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Moselglider.de 742
8 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Chiemsee, DHV, 650
469 Peter Jung M GER GIN Boomerang 11 GMCT 643
4 Die Glücklichen 2798
31 Christian Schlägel M GER Ozone Enzo 3 938
1003 Peter Nägele M GER Ozone Enzo 3 DHV, DCH, yellow cross 897
32 Nicole Schlägel F GER Ozone Zeno 547
3434 Stefan Born M GER Ozone Enzo 2 Parashop Kössen / Kontest Eu 416
5 DGF 2138
4082 Jean-Pierre Philippe M GER Ozone Zeno 885
26 Jochen Fiessinger M GER Ozone Enzo 3 www.medieninsel.com 511
63 Josef Walter Hausknecht M GER Ozone Zeno DGF-FN 437
669 Frank M. Lang M GER Ozone LM6 305
6 Portoguese Armada 1 2026
41 Eusebio Jose Teixeira Soares M POR Ozone Enzo 3 Soares & Soares 826
87 Paulo Renato Branco Da Silva M POR GIN Boomerang 11 Azores Airlines 784
311 Carlos Alberto Fernandes Lopes M POR UP Meru www.mineiro.com.pt 416
7 SwissBirds 2023
65 Alfredo Studer M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Flytec 901
612 Albino Malli M SUI Ozone Enzo 3 Paramania 799
205 Hansjörg Walliser M SUI UP Guru 166
333 Joel Debons M SUI GIN Boom 11 Mosel Riesling 157
8 Kontest 1947
4 Maurice Knur M GER Flow Spectra www.KONTEST.eu HLB 810
1975 Holger Braun M GER Flow Spectra kontest.de 796
2205 Julian Sorg M GER Flow XCRacer HLB,EasyQuick, Kontest 341
2019 Florian Hertwig M GER Flow XCRacer
9 Swiss Flow Team 1 1713
11 Sepp Inniger M SUI Flow XCRacer Flyproducts.ch, Schoch Partyservice, Cloud-7, TeamWork 594
463 Davide Licini M SUI GIN B 11 BESTSELLER.com Jack&Jones FIRST Mens Sportswear 513
2 Carel Lübbig M SUI Flow XCRacer Flyproducts.ch 416
704 Yannick Delavy M SUI Flow XCRacer Flow Paragliders 190
10 BerlinRacers 1686
27 Hagen Walter M GER Ozone Enzo 3 www.norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule.de 532
389 Rene Pauly M GER Ozone Zeno norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule 465
987 Matthias Kothe M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Nordeutsche Gleitschirmschule |  KOMAT 361
762 Thoralf Hase M GER Nova Sector Nova 328
11 Sauerlandair 1433
1212 Jan-Philip Rebhan M GER Ozone Enzo 3 Dekra - the safe side 798
1104 Thomas Schweers M GER Skywalk Poison X-Alps 326
999 Michael Winter M GER Ozone Zeno Lasertechnologie Winter GmbH 272
3 Martin Risse M GER Ozone Mantra 6 37
12 Thermomix 1343
7 Timo Schumacher M GER BGD Diva BGD 499
2305 Jens Cullmann M GER OZONE Z-Alps AiR-touch 341
5190 Peter Bienek M GER Ozone Zeno 328
29 Björn Jumpertz M GER BGD Diva BGD 175
13 Girls 1301
202 Nanda Walliser F SUI UP Guru UP International & High-Adventure 565
171 Sandra Antony F FRA Ozone Zeno CREG 463
93 Ewa Korneluk-Guzy F GER Ozone Zeno paraclinic.at, Sziols 160
1310 Nora Martiny F GER UP Meru flynora.de, UP Paragliders 113
14 Flatheads 1161
321 Claus Vischer M GER Swing Agera RS SM flugsport.de 452
15 Martin Dierolf M GER Niviuk Artik 5 375
535 Dieter Lische M GER SOL Lotus 297
244 Valerij Volkmann M GER Ozone Enzo 3 37
15 Flow Team 2 1101
1 Jan Lübbig M SUI Flow XCRacer Flyproducts.ch 741
30 Stefan Bernhard M GER Ozone Enzo 3 360
16 Sympathische Speeditöre 1047
2244 Stephan Schoepe M GER Flow XCRacer S 487
278 Horst Gresch M GER Ozone Zeno www.adventure-sport.com 399
815 Lars Budack M GER Ozone Z-Alps www.Alpenstille.de, www.quabau.de 161
370 Pedro Citoler M GER Ozone Enzo 3 0
17 BatschNass 1007
711 Christian Sonnleitner M GER GIN Boomerang 10 372
46 Philipp Höttemann M GER Skywalk Chili 4 XS 317
66 Udo Becker M GER Ozone Swift 5 - 223
313 Christine Mai F GER Nova Mentor 5 NOVA 95
18 Weit im Süden 989
105 Thomas Ide M GER Ozone Enzo 3 FlyTeam 522
9999 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA UP Meru 336
856 Yvonne Dathe F GER GIN Boomerang 11 WinMental.de, FlyTeam 131
19 Wings4U 780
277 Frank Van Renesse M NED Flow XCRacer Van Renesse Consultancy 523
1413 Erwin Hoffmann M GER Advance Sigma 257
20 Skywalker 737
1999 Ralf Böhm M GER Nova Mentor 5 NOVA 286
888 Burkhard Venzke M GER Skywalk Cayenne 5 DGC-Siebengebirge 286
55 Leonard Bahn M GER Skywalk Chili 4 165
21 FOB 395
2950 Hans Bausenwein M GER Ozone Zeno Gleitschirmclub Hochries 321
5555 Michael Conrad M GER Nova Mentor 5 37
2403 Wolf Löhr M GER Ozone Mantra 6 Wolke9.info 37
22 Ostpreußen 324
1974 Sascha Schlösser M GER Niviuk Icepeak 6 Rechtsanwalt Schlösser 324

Param values used when creating the report

param value
Heading Team results
status Final
Report created: 2019-05-02T13:53:29+02:00