2018 MONARCA PARAGLIDING OPEN

2018-01-14 to 2018-01-20

Sport

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Sport equals '1'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1  2018-01-15 11:45    62.4 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2018-01-16 11:15    73.7 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 133 Marko Hrgetic M CRO 777 - Queen 2 paraglidingmexico.com 951 486/810 1437
2 27 Thomas Skarpas M NOR Advance - Sigma 10 479/799 888 1367
3 34 Gunnar Sæbu M NOR Nova - Triton Nova 472/787 890 1362
4 10 Øyvind Antila M NOR Ozone - Delta 3 349/581 624 973
5 86 William Stites M USA UP - Trango X Race USHPA 624 348/580 972
6 101 William Pardis M PHI Gin - Carrera 326/543 626 952
7 46 Theodore (TJ) Sopher M USA Ozone - Delta 3 KarmaFlights.org 632 317/529 949
8 132 Alejo Idoyaga Molina M ARG 777 - Queen 2 777 Paragliders 308/513 625 933
9 138 Pablo Robles Gil M MEX 777 - Queen 2 Triple Seven Gliders / Flumen 626 293/489 919
10 7 Johanna Lonngren F SWE BDG - Cure Skysport AB 640 277/462 917
11 114 Daniel Muñoz M MEX Ozone - Delta 3 PAPANLAC 239/399 675 914
12 89 Nathanael Majoros M BEL Skywalk - Cayenne 5 FreeToFly.be 612 283/472 895
13 143 Jiri Richter M USA Ozone - Alpina 2 Securitay 284/473 591 875
14 19 Mark Eckhard M NOR Gin - Carrera 196/326 665 861
15 29 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone - Delta 3 Aeropost.com 543 307/511 850
16 120 Marcos Rosenkjer M USA Gradient - Aspen 6 Gradient Paragliders 491 280/466 771
17 135 Syrus Mesdaghi M USA Macpara - Elan Prominent Edge LLC 521 201/335 722
18 139 Christo Johnson M USA Advance - Sigma 10 222/370 471 693
19 39 Konstantin Terentjev M VEN UP - Trango XC3 The Boeing Company 488 204/340 692
20 9 Dan Børge R. Lakså M NOR Skywalk - Cayenne 5 533 110/183 643
21 32 Ulf Carling M SWE Niviuk - Artik 4 Niviuk XCteam Sweden 222/370 399 621
22 103 Ricardo Gomez Palacio Del Rio M MEX 777 - Queen 2 184/306 428 612
23 98 Mark Florence M CAN Gin - Carrera+ 212/354 394 606
24 118 Johannes Rath M USA Skywalk - Chili 4 Peak to Peak Paragliding 145/241 459 604
25 93 Gerhard Depner M GER Nova - Mentor 3 Bodenlos 373 200/333 573
26 26 Willi Cannell M USA UP - Trango X Race rivertrips.com 530 36/60 566
27 62 Derek Falls M USA Ozone - Delta 2 366 199/331 565
28 22 Mark Baldwin M GBR Skywalk - Spice 365 190/317 555
29 41 Thor Martin Wika M NOR Advance - Sigma 10 ptsss 121/201 424 545
30 87 Casey Bedell M USA Ozone - Alpina USHPA 492 43/72 535
31 79 Mike Lester M USA Advance - Sigma 10 CSS 519 0 519
32 73 Igor Tolsky M CAN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 110/183 403 513
33 36 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone - Alpina 2 165/275 334 499
34 48 Steven Park M CAN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 90/150 408 498
35 110 Khalid Chalouan M MAR Ozone - Delta 3 19/32 475 494
36 82 Scott Wilson M USA Skywalk - Cayenne 3 Utah Paragliding 19/32 474 493
37 97 Andrey Shedel M USA Ozone - Delta 2 22/36 470 492
38 13 Ed Browne M GBR Gin - Carrera 64/107 420 484
39 104 Eric Bader M USA Ozone - Delta 3 Boulder Outdoor Center 150/250 333 483
40 30 Víctor Zamorano M MEX Ozone - Delta 3 COEXISTbistro 133/221 343 476
41 24 Arthur Korn M AUT Ozone - Rush 4 73/121 398 471
42 122 David Segura M MEX Niviuk - Artik 4 Monterrey 130/216 334 464
43 28 René Bosman M BEL Skywalk - Spice Free to Fly 113/189 337 450
44 94 Tom Sliepen M NED Air Design - Volt 2 www.paraglidenorthamerica.com 95/159 336 431
45 44 Josh Finkelstein M USA UP - Summit XC4 95/159 333 428
46 125 Thomas Osterby M NOR Ozone - Swift 300 122/204 422
47 144 Zack Smith M USA Ozone - Delta 3 USHPA 24/40 393 417
48 112 Anna Rydh F SWE Ozone - Alpina 2 134/224 279 413
49 140 Antoine Flipo M MEX Nova - Mentor 4 Antoine Flipo 14/24 397 411
50 121 Carl Marvin M USA Nova - Ion 3 59/98 348 407
51 81 Carlos Daniel Espejel Garcia M AUS Ozone - Swift 4 My Left Kydney 64/106 336 400
52 84 Robert Curran M USA Nova - Triton 2 25/42 336 361
53 119 Angel Rivera Gomez M MEX Ozone - Delta 3 22/37 333 355
53 52 John Hovey M USA Ozone - Alpina 2 JACKSON HOLE PARAGLIDING 21/35 334 355
55 4 Lill-Elisabeth Jensen F NOR Ozone - Alpina 2 14/24 338 352
56 117 Kristopher Holub M USA Nova - Ion 3 63/105 282 345
57 136 Richard Elder M GBR Advance Sigma 10 50/84 291 341
57 90 Ben Brunsvold M USA Nova - Mentor 5 Me! 34/56 307 341
59 37 Blaine Harmon M USA Advance - Sigma 10 95/158 221 316
60 83 Theresa Fielding F USA Gin - Explorer 26/44 282 308
61 40 Daphne Christof F SUI Gin - Carrera Volirium 20/33 272 292
62 113 Violeta Jimenez F USA BGD - Cure 95/159 180 275
63 130 Robert Martins Cantuaria M BRA Ozone - Delta 3 Credit Card 224 40/66 264
64 49 Jolyn Gillie F USA Nova - Mentor 4 49/82 201 250
65 63 David Mcnulty M USA UP - Trango XC3 School of Personal Flight 23/38 221 244
66 99 Samuel Holmes M USA Sky - Atis 4 157 65/108 222
67 129 Aaron Price M USA Advancce - Sigma 10 SoCal XC League 220 0 220
68 75 Fabian Hernandez M MEX Nova - Mentor 5 UAZ 63/105 111 174
69 116 Ty Gunnlaugsson M USA Gradient - Aspen 6 158 13/21 171
70 18 Dag Harald Hovind M NOR Ozone - Delta 3 Ultralydklinikken AS 23/39 99 122
71 77 Victor Figueroa M VEN Niviuk - Artik 4 21/35 93 114
72 25 Sigurd Velken M NOR Ozone - Delta 3 14/24 72 86
73 51 Flynn Moffitt M USA Ozone - Alpina 2 Mother Dearest 20/33 48 68
74 95 Didier Godat M USA Niviuk - Hook 2 37 14/23 51
75 35 Tony Simko M USA Air Design - Rise 3 35 13/21 48
76 150 Kevin Kirch M USA BGD - Base 40 0 40
77 108 Vincent Mettraux M SUI Niviuk - Artik 3 FSVL 38 0 38
78 137 Iain Frew M USA Nova -Triton 2 Superfly Inc 34 0 34
79 74 Jake Maclellan M USA Advance - Epsilon 8 0 0 0
79 123 Brian Hachtmann M USA Nova - Phantom 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-01-16T19:37:23-06:00