Monarca Open 2020

2020-01-13 to 2020-01-18, FAI Category 2 event

SPORT

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Sport equals '1'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Day 1 2020-01-13 11:15    70.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Day 2 2020-01-14 11:15    74.0 km 70% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Day 3 2020-01-15 12:00    75.4 km 100% Race to Goal with 3 startgate(s)
T4 Day 4 2020-01-16 11:00    93.5 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 Day 5 2020-01-17 11:15    92.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 33 Alejo Idoyaga Molina M ARG 777 - Queen 2 Triple Seven Paragliders 671 604 776 35/575 773 2859
2 117 Goldsmith Tyr M ISL BGD - Cure 2 BGD 772 607 665 606 33/540 2683
3 34 Thomas Skarpas M NOR 777 - Q-Light 24/386 631 797 572 646 2670
4 62 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone - Delta 3 Aeropost.com 30/497 447 673 739 775 2664
5 83 Dan Girdea M SWE Ozone - Alpina 3 487 569 785 766 16/257 2623
6 76 Gunnar Sæbu M NOR Nova - Sector Nova, Marshall Paints AS 667 410 761 573 25/405 2436
7 131 Mike Lester M USA Advance - Sigma 10 Ayvri 772 408 583 602 22/358 2387
8 61 Galen kirkpatrick F USA UP - Trango XRACE Eagle Paragliding 13/214 493 492 726 514 2238
9 148 Jeremy Wilstein M USA Ozone - Delta 3 Coexist 574 360 579 361 8/126 1882
10 123 Brad Hauge M USA Gin - Bonanza 2 Bozeman Paragliding 506 409 683 157 0 1755
11 147 Michael Beck M USA Ozone - Swift 5 603 372 1/17 403 361 1740
12 108 Marc Pelberg M USA GIN - Bonanza 2 Realarb.com / skygods.co.uk 479 399 412 295 18/287 1603
13 97 Terje Kristoffersen M NOR Ozone - Delta 3 381 363 441 352 20/325 1557
14 26 David Liano M MEX 777 - Queen 2 11/188 495 311 403 328 1548
15 84 Mauricio Elizondo M MEX Niviuk - Artik 5 =) 474 328 322 397 16/261 1537
16 48 Johannes Rath M USA Flow - Fusion 363 326 470 362 15/242 1536
17 22 Krista Auchenbach F USA UP - Trango X-Race 321 388 199 572 7/120 1487
18 15 Johanna Lonngren F SWE BGD - CURE 12/191 382 434 378 279 1485
19 8 David Hach M USA Gin - Explorer Paraglide Tandem 366 374 328 403 12/201 1483
20 88 Joshua Taylor M USA Advance - Sigma 10 381 411 310 10/170 367 1479
21 42 Marc Amey M GBR Ozone - Rush Self 480 381 294 295 16/270 1466
22 90 Alberto Sanchez M MEX Niviuk - Artik 5 FOTOCLINER 495 299 467 184 8/132 1453
23 87 Daniel Muñoz M MEX Nuk - Artik 5 366 306 306 409 16/269 1403
24 72 Frode Fester M NOR Axis - Venus CS www.flyby-fester.no 459 310 325 1/13 249 1344
25 139 Rob Willings M GBR Nova - Phantom 289 301 338 403 9/150 1340
26 49 Karlien Engelen F NED Advance - Sigma 10 Firefly Paragliding 192 391 318 419 1/17 1321
27 14 Alan Larragoity M MEX Niviuk - Artik 5 Rentrip 375 381 306 242 12/203 1316
28 115 Rusell Willings M GBR Advance - Sigma 10 13/219 292 296 347 322 1270
28 21 Jonathan Smith M USA 777 - Queen 2 Self 365 337 292 1/13 275 1270
30 142 Patricio Gutiérrez M MEX Nova - Sector Alas del Hombre 507 413 333 0 0 1253
31 64 David Mcnulty M USA Advance - Sigma 10 School of Personal Flight 258 252 323 403 15/251 1251
32 103 Dylan Neil Brown M USA Ozone - Rush 4 354 344 267 1/23 266 1232
33 100 Sigurd Jenssen M NOR Ozone - Delta 3 13/217 402 290 277 244 1226
34 28 Ricardo Gomez Palacio Del Rio M MEX 777 - Queen 2 Work 3/41 378 183 410 251 1225
35 144 Richard Elder M GBR Advance - Sigma 10 Freya 347 439 330 0 86 1202
36 127 Dag Harald Hovind M NOR 777 - Quen Utralydklinikken AS 285 330 308 2/40 275 1200
37 130 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone - Alpina 3 189 323 322 9/154 285 1128
37 135 Alejandra Canale F MEX Niviuk - Artik 5 237 415 0 224 252 1128
39 4 Ben Graham M USA 777 - Rook 2 Dragonfly Consulting 200 320 279 302 7/107 1108
40 45 Nathanael Majoros M BEL Skywalk - Spice FreeToFly 187 384 312 10/158 201 1094
41 20 Arve Nielsen M NOR Bgd - Cure Mom 343 319 240 179 9/151 1090
42 140 Sarah Lockwood F USA Advance - Iota 2 OTB 188 333 1/17 215 341 1078
43 5 Andrey Shedel M USA 777 - Queen 2 Self 189 385 306 187 1/21 1068
43 43 Arnstein Andreassen M NOR Ozone - Alpina 3 353 298 261 7/112 149 1068
45 56 Jose Henrique Herrera M MEX Niviuk - Artik 5 HUELLA CERO - CHAPIS 145/192 58 308 239 345 1037
46 116 Samuel Levy M GBR Ozone - Alpina 3 357 284 331 42 0 1014
47 51 Dolf der Kinderen M NED Advance - Sigma 10 192 370 148 210 5/82 925
48 105 David Cox M USA Supair - Step Team Sloth 188 145 246 2/30 238 819
49 146 Antonio Rodriguez M MEX Ozone - Artik 5 174 281 184 4/64 140 783
50 143 Fabian Hernandez M MEX Nova - Mentor 5 189 341 30 80 0 640
51 36 Luis Alberto Flores Garza M MEX UP - Kibo SINERXIA 325 0 151 10/13 129 615
52 91 Fabian Gremion M MEX GIN - Explorer VolemosMexico.com 0 0 0 293 250 543
53 50 Flynn Moffitt M USA BGD - Lynx S&P 500 193 301 0 25 0 519
54 24 Rene Falquier M USA BGD - Riot 240 266 0 0 0 506
55 38 Janet Roddan F CAN Niviuk - Artik 5 187 142 78 2/26 51 460
56 89 Julie Taylor F USA Ozone - Swift 4 194 44 32 1/13 143 414
57 3 Steve Hach M USA Advance - Iota 2 Paraglide Tandem 154 56 111 47 1/17 369
58 109 Elena Tolkacheva F CAN SkyCountry - Discovery4 49 44 107 1/13 17 218
59 102 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone - Delta 3 192 0 0 0 0 192
60 137 Cas Castro F USA Ozone - Swift 5 Francesca Grooming Services 20 0 0 0 0 20
61 101 Iain Frew M USA GIN - Bonanza 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2020-01-17T21:18:21-06:00

FS development, maintenance and support by