Norges Cup-veka

2020-08-01 to 2020-08-08, FAI Category 2 event

Competition overall

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Final result

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 1116 Rolf Dale M NOR Ozone Enzo 3 1000.0 172.6/517.0 391.4 1564
2 917 Jan Richard Hansen M NOR Ozone Enzo 3 Epizoom Multimedia Design 933.9 164.3/492.1 382.0 1480
3 360 Geir Atle Tafjord M NOR Ozone Enzo3 E-CO ENERGI 938.1 503.1/508.4 247.4 1441
4 123 Ronny Helgesen M NOR Ozone DELTA 4 Termikk&Rotor A/S 931.5 498.5/503.8 197.8 1430
5 68 Mauro Ripi M NOR Ozone Zenolite Gt 856.0/861.4 534.5 208.4 1391
6 777 Kristian Andersson M NOR Ozone Enzo 3 JK 928.8 450.6/455.4 289.2 1379
7 370 Ole Johnny Rønneberg M NOR Ozone Zeno Sparebank 1 Nord-Norge og Kvarøy Fiskeoppdrett 820.0/825.2 504.4 198.1 1324
8 1 Dan Borge Riis Laksa M NOR Ozone Zeno 815.7/820.8 507.5 197.6 1323
9 856 Vanja Eggesvik F NOR Ozone Zeno 932.9 205.8/208.0 92.4 1139
10 44 Eirik Johansen M NOR Ozone M6 828.8 69.3/207.6 197.7 1096
11 410 Mari-Anne Aanes F NOR Ozone Enzo 3 Rolfen 814.2 69.9/209.3 153.0 1037
12 99 Oystein Walle M NOR Ozone M7 Tora, Eskil and Hilde 283.6/470.9 527.8 199.0 1010
13 235 John Herman Sorheim M NOR Ozone Enzo 3 kystedesign 827.0 177.3/179.2 115.4 1004
14 26 Arne Christian Jensen M NOR GIN Leopard Gin Paragliding Norway 595.5/599.3 402.6 213.9 998
15 5 Arne Aarsbog M NOR OZONE Enzo 3 Romsdalstindene Paragliderklubb 808.8 176.6/178.5 102.8 985
16 1010 Daniel Vergara Bravo M ESP Niviuk Icepeak Evox 736.0 230.1/232.5 116.2 966
17 11 Gunnar Saebu M NOR Nova Sector Nova 787.5 151.4/153.0 66.3 939
18 13 Espen Brudeseth Langlo M NOR Ozone Mantra M7 Romsdalstindene Paragliderklubb 256.3/425.5 397.3 201.6 855
19 10 Lill-Elisabeth Jensen F NOR Ozone Mantra M7 625.6 194.8/196.9 105.4 820
20 286 Kjell Harald Nesengmo M NOR Ozone Enzo 3 www.flyDrama.com 74.8/124.1 506.1 192.9 774
21 1412 Trond Kjeldsen M NOR Ozone Delta 3 367.3/369.6 384.0 106.5 751
22 888 Vegard Johnsen M NOR Triple Seven Queen 2 Førde Bilberging 486.6 68.8/206.1 194.9 750
23 7 Alan McNab M GBR Ozone Mantra M7 UP Paragliders / Green Dragons UK 480.1 65.9/197.5 200.3 746
24 1234 Per-Inge Norang M NOR 777 Q-light Me 27.8/46.1 596.9 103.2 728
25 1337 Aleksander Lode M NOR Skywalk Cayenne 5 424.4 68.2/204.4 197.0 690
26 57 Tore Dahl M NOR ozone Delta 3 486.7 185.1/187.1 81.6 672
27 40 Frode Graff M NOR Ozone M7 422.9 206.5/208.7 103.3 629
28 1605 Adrian Lewandowski M NOR GIN Bonanza 2 Sylwia&Zuzanna 369.6 69.1/206.9 168.9 608
29 17 Rune Aasegg M NOR Advance Sigma 10 Alt i 1 Bergen AS 369.6 210.5/212.7 100.7 580
30 28 Tormod Helgesen M NOR Skywalk Spice 369.6 204.4/206.6 76.8 574
31 7777 Mariann Gravraak F NOR Advance Iota 2 398.0 0.0 77.1 475
32 6 Eirik Schaefer M NOR Ozone Rush 5 369.6 31.3/93.7 66.3 467
33 555 Thor Martin Wika M NOR Niviuk Peak4 mom 70.4/116.8 226.7 120.4 418
34 83 Borge Henden M NOR ozone Delta 3 247.0 0.0 98.7 346
35 200 Lars Gjelten M NOR Flow Xcracer Fritt Element 0.0 142.6 198.2 341
36 737 Arild Arnesen M NOR 777 Q-Light GravityPlay 27.8/46.1 206.1 102.5 336
37 90 Frode Fjeldberg M NOR Niviuk Hook 5 27.8/46.1 201.7 102.1 332
38 1981 Ivar Hølaas M NOR Ozone Delta 2 27.8/46.1 176.2 100.5 305
39 122 Robin Anthonsen M NOR Advance Sigma 10 0.0 195.5 101.9 297
40 61 Morten Fagerli M NOR Ozone Mantra M7 27.8/46.1 162.7 102.8 293
41 666 Ricardo Paggiaro M NOR Phi Maestro 27.8/46.1 93.7 122.3 244
42 333 Kari Olstad F NOR BGD Riot 27.8/46.1 93.7 66.3 188
43 33 Lasse Store M NOR Ozone Zeno Termikk&Rotor A/S 0.0 0.0 0.0 0

Task Date Distance
[km]
FTV Validity
T1 Oppgave1 2020-08-01 12:15    56.1 100% Race to goal
T2 Oppgave 2 2020-08-04 15:30    54.2 59.69% Race to goal
T3 Oppgave 3 2020-08-06 15:00    46.2 39.14% Race to goal

Report created: 2020-08-07T07:50:10+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by