Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

T1

2018-07-01 T1

Race to Goal 74.8 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D21134 400 m 13:45 14:45 Lat: 44.29707 Lon: 5.76147 1340 m
2 SS 4.3 km B47127 6500 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.26135 Lon: 5.62993 1281 m
3 9.8 km B47127 1000 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.26135 Lon: 5.62993 1281 m
4 38.3 km B46142 8000 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.37225 Lon: 6.00239 1420 m
5 56.8 km B69190 2000 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.58029 Lon: 6.02847 1873 m
6 ES 73.9 km A17085 1000 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.5477 Lon: 6.26683 856 m
7 74.8 km A17085 100 m 14:30 19:00 Lat: 44.5477 Lon: 6.26683 856 m
StartGate(s): 14:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 91 Grant Oseland M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:30:00 16:38:41 02:08:41 32.4 74.78 485.6 90.0 423.0 999
2 48 Anders Gustafsson M SWE Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 14:30:00 16:38:40 02:08:40 32.4 74.78 485.6 85.7 424.4 996
3 3 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 14:30:00 16:56:44 02:26:44 28.4 74.78 485.6 55.3 276.6 818
4 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 14:30:00 17:03:36 02:33:36 27.2 74.78 485.6 60.7 241.1 787
5 132 Philip Kew M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 14:30:00 17:09:34 02:39:34 26.2 74.78 485.6 58.7 213.0 757
6 37 Nicola Moeckli M SUI BDG Cure X-Class 14:30:00 17:13:31 02:43:31 25.5 74.78 485.6 51.3 195.3 732
7 165 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 17:11:28 02:41:28 25.8 74.78 485.6 41.3 204.4 731
8 32 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 14:30:00 17:10:12 02:40:12 26.1 74.78 485.6 33.2 210.1 729
9 1 Mark Graham M GBR Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 14:30:00 17:11:33 02:41:33 25.8 74.78 485.6 36.0 204.0 726
10 39 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 14:30:00 17:12:59 02:42:59 25.6 74.78 485.6 37.4 197.6 721
11 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 14:30:00 17:14:22 02:44:22 25.4 74.78 485.6 39.1 191.6 716
12 36 Alan Mcnab M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:30:00 17:19:31 02:49:31 24.6 74.78 485.6 53.2 169.7 709
13 86 Mirjam Hempel F GER Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 17:14:10 02:44:10 25.4 74.78 485.6 29.8 192.5 708
13 2 Gavin Foster M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:30:00 17:15:36 02:45:36 25.2 74.78 485.6 36.1 186.3 708
15 159 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 17:18:32 02:48:32 24.8 74.78 485.6 36.2 173.8 696
16 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 14:30:00 17:19:43 02:49:43 24.6 74.78 485.6 32.2 168.9 687
17 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 14:30:00 17:22:36 02:52:36 24.2 74.78 485.6 33.5 157.0 676
18 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:30:00 17:22:08 02:52:08 24.2 74.78 485.6 29.2 158.9 674
19 85 Andy Brown M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 17:23:06 02:53:06 24.1 74.78 485.6 32.1 155.0 673
20 14 Iwan Staveren M NED Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 14:30:00 17:23:25 02:53:25 24.1 74.78 485.6 31.4 153.7 671
21 171 Oliver Sherratt M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 14:30:00 17:23:14 02:53:14 24.1 74.78 485.6 27.5 154.5 668
22 78 Chris Hobbs M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 14:30:00 17:26:30 02:56:30 23.6 74.78 485.6 38.1 141.4 665
23 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 14:30:00 17:24:42 02:54:42 23.9 74.78 485.6 28.5 148.6 663
24 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:30:00 17:26:32 02:56:32 23.6 74.78 485.6 32.4 141.3 659
25 121 Ed Browne M GBR Gin Carrera Sport 14:30:00 17:27:11 02:57:11 23.6 74.78 485.6 32.5 138.8 657
26 9 Matthijs Derks M NED Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 14:30:00 17:29:18 02:59:18 23.3 74.78 485.6 27.8 130.5 644
27 59 Carl Foster M GBR Mac Para Elan 2 Sport 14:30:00 17:26:20 02:56:20 23.7 74.78 485.6 9.2 142.1 637
27 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:30:00 17:30:52 03:00:52 23.1 74.78 485.6 26.4 124.5 637
29 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:30:00 17:38:02 03:08:02 22.2 74.78 485.6 25.3 97.6 609
30 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 14:30:00 17:39:24 03:09:24 22.0 74.78 485.6 22.4 92.6 601
31 5 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:30:00 17:36:44 03:06:44 22.3 74.78 485.6 7.1 102.4 595
32 61 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 14:30:00 17:42:35 03:12:35 21.7 74.78 485.6 25.0 81.1 592
33 75 James Petts M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 14:30:00 17:44:45 03:14:45 21.4 74.78 485.6 23.4 73.4 582
34 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:30:00 17:46:02 03:16:02 21.3 74.78 485.6 4.4 68.9 559
35 29 Adam Reynolds M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 17:45:13 03:15:13 21.4 74.78 485.6 71.8 557
36 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 14:30:00 17:47:20 03:17:20 21.1 74.78 485.6 3.5 64.3 553
37 68 Jeffrey Hedlund M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:30:00 17:52:07 03:22:07 20.6 74.78 485.6 11.5 47.8 545
38 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 14:30:00 17:52:39 03:22:39 20.6 74.78 485.6 8.0 46.0 540
39 177 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 17:56:31 03:26:31 20.2 74.78 485.6 19.0 32.9 538
40 106 Damian Parnham M AUS BGD Lynx X-Class 14:30:00 17:54:14 03:24:14 20.4 74.78 485.6 9.8 40.6 536
41 156 Scot Thornhill M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 14:30:00 18:00:53 03:30:53 19.8 74.78 485.6 25.3 18.4 529
42 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 14:30:00 17:54:44 03:24:44 20.4 74.78 485.6 38.9 525
43 17 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 14:30:00 17:57:11 03:27:11 20.1 74.78 485.6 30.7 516
44 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 14:30:00 73.26 475.7 28.5 504
45 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 18:13:54 03:43:54 18.6 74.78 485.6 486
45 166 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 14:30:00 18:28:34 03:58:34 17.5 74.78 485.6 486
47 35 Peter Koster M NED Gradient Aspen 4 Sport 14:30:00 70.06 454.9 24.5 479
48 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 14:30:00 72.89 473.3 4.4 478
49 25 Gilles Vayssie M FRA Sol Synergy Five Sport 14:30:00 73.11 474.7 475
50 46 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 14:30:00 66.12 429.3 37.8 467
51 88 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 67.39 437.6 5.2 443
51 47 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 61.48 399.2 43.6 443
53 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 14:30:00 63.49 412.2 27.2 439
54 63 Ville Niiranen M FIN Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 67.37 437.4 437
55 20 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 14:30:00 62.50 405.8 25.2 431
56 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:30:00 63.49 412.2 9.5 422
57 62 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 14:30:00 62.47 405.6 406
58 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 14:30:00 61.36 398.4 398
59 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 14:30:00 55.57 360.8 8.7 370
60 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 55.62 361.1 361
61 50 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 14:30:00 55.26 358.8 359
61 109 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:30:00 55.34 359.4 359
63 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 14:30:00 53.83 349.5 350
63 4 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma Sport 14:30:00 53.89 349.9 350
65 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 14:30:00 49.48 321.3 27.9 349
66 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 14:30:00 53.40 346.8 347
67 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 14:30:00 52.60 341.5 342
68 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 14:30:00 51.59 335.0 335
69 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 14:30:00 51.43 333.9 334
70 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:30:00 47.32 307.3 22.2 330
71 7 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:30:00 49.55 321.8 322
72 194 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:30:00 46.37 301.1 16.5 318
73 28 Andrew Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:30:00 47.40 307.8 8.6 316
74 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:30:00 48.45 314.6 315
75 104 Antony Pettit M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:30:00 48.37 314.0 314
76 77 Pieter Derks M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 14:30:00 47.23 306.7 307
77 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 14:30:00 45.97 298.5 299
77 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 14:30:00 45.99 298.6 299
77 21 Sean Staines M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 14:30:00 46.08 299.2 299
80 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:30:00 45.82 297.5 298
81 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 14:30:00 43.60 283.1 10.0 293
82 136 Paul B Smith M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:30:00 44.72 290.4 290
83 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 14:30:00 43.56 282.8 283
84 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 14:30:00 42.90 278.5 279
85 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:30:00 42.73 277.5 278
86 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 14:30:00 42.03 272.9 273
86 100 Daniel Lehnberg M SWE Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 14:30:00 42.02 272.8 273
88 51 Johan Seuren M NED Gin Explorer Sport 14:30:00 40.34 261.9 262
88 38 Roger Van Rietschote M NED Ozone Delta Sport 14:30:00 40.34 261.9 262
90 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 14:30:00 39.83 258.6 259
91 6 Alexander Buck M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:30:00 39.75 258.1 258
92 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 14:30:00 35.24 228.8 229
93 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 14:30:00 34.95 226.9 227
94 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 14:30:00 34.78 225.8 226
95 19 Abeltje Tromp F NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 14:30:00 33.49 217.4 217
96 81 John Youle M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 14:30:00 31.84 206.7 207
97 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 14:30:00 31.22 202.7 203
98 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 14:30:00 30.11 195.5 196
99 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 14:30:00 29.73 193.0 193
100 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 14:30:00 27.67 179.7 180
101 124 Christian Dorges M GER Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 14:30:00 27.57 179.0 179
102 73 Denis Bourqui M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 14:30:00 26.57 172.5 173
103 18 Nanda Van Raalte F NED Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 14:30:00 24.77 160.8 161
104 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:30:00 24.69 160.3 160
105 49 Richard Ford M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 14:30:00 24.07 156.3 156
106 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:30:00 22.18 144.0 144
107 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 14:30:00 20.45 132.8 133
108 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 14:30:00 9.83 63.8 64
109 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:30:00 9.35 60.7 61
110 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 14:30:00 5.32 34.5 35
111 94 Gerard Meij M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 5.00 32.5 33
111 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 5.00 32.5 33
111 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 5.00 32.5 33
111 26 Kitty Egelman F NED Nova Ion 4 Fun 5.00 32.5 33
111 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 5.00 32.5 33
111 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 5.00 32.5 33
111 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 5.00 32.5 33
111 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 5.00 32.5 33
111 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 5.00 32.5 33
111 70 Graham Lorimer M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 5.00 32.5 33

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
23 Alexander Kluge
79 Youri Streefkerk
173 Rosie Darwood

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
15 Gregory Limage

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 69.554
task_distance 74.781
launch_to_ess_distance 73.882
no_of_pilots_present 120
no_of_pilots_flying 120
no_of_pilots_lo 75
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 92
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 45
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 45
sum_flown_distance 6296.15000000001
best_dist 74.781
best_time 2.14444444444444
worst_time 3.97611111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 124
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 5732.33
sum_real_dist_over_min 5732.33
sum_flown_distances 6296.15
best_real_dist 74.781
last_start_time 2018-07-01T14:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-07-01T14:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2018-07-01T16:38:40+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.60883662021036
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 43
goalratio 0.375
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.090026904296875
time_weight 0.424412548828125
distance_weight 0.485560546875
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.40122128634239
available_points_distance 485.560546875
available_points_time 424.412548828125
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 90.026904296875
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 35
nom_time 1.25
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2018-07-03T16:42:47+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by