Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

Overall

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 T1 2018-07-01 13:45    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2018-07-02 12:50    61.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 1 Mark Graham M GBR Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 726 990 1716
2 37 Nicola Moeckli M SUI BDG Cure X-Class 732 949 1681
3 85 Andy Brown M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 673 944 1617
4 32 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 729 886 1615
5 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 716 833 1549
6 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 674 866 1540
7 171 Oliver Sherratt M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 668 863 1531
8 91 Grant Oseland M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 999 519 1518
9 9 Matthijs Derks M NED Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 644 873 1517
10 78 Chris Hobbs M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 665 847 1512
11 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 659 849 1508
12 48 Anders Gustafsson M SWE Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 996 483 1479
13 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 609 869 1478
14 59 Carl Foster M GBR Mac Para Elan 2 Sport 637 827 1464
15 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 676 783 1459
16 75 James Petts M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 582 865 1447
17 61 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 592 827 1419
18 86 Mirjam Hempel F GER Advance Sigma 10 Sport 708 703 1411
19 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 553 803 1356
20 17 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 516 831 1347
21 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 504 840 1344
22 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 663 657 1320
22 47 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 443 877 1320
24 3 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 818 479 1297
25 29 Adam Reynolds M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 557 729 1286
26 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 787 487 1274
27 132 Philip Kew M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 757 493 1250
28 5 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 595 654 1249
29 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 422 817 1239
30 28 Andrew Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 316 918 1234
31 36 Alan Mcnab M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 709 514 1223
32 39 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 721 496 1217
33 88 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 443 761 1204
34 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 330 869 1199
35 20 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 431 760 1191
36 50 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 359 829 1188
37 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 687 495 1182
38 177 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 538 638 1176
39 159 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 696 478 1174
40 46 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 467 692 1159
40 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 525 634 1159
42 14 Iwan Staveren M NED Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 671 487 1158
43 121 Ed Browne M GBR Gin Carrera Sport 657 491 1148
44 35 Peter Koster M NED Gradient Aspen 4 Sport 479 662 1141
45 194 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 318 812 1130
46 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 559 553 1112
47 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 293 815 1108
48 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 273 827 1100
49 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 486 592 1078
50 165 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 731 331 1062
51 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 259 764 1023
52 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 361 643 1004
53 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 398 598 996
54 104 Antony Pettit M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 314 678 992
55 166 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 486 500 986
56 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 370 605 975
56 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 478 497 975
58 21 Sean Staines M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 299 664 963
59 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 144 807 951
60 38 Roger Van Rietschote M NED Ozone Delta Sport 262 648 910
61 62 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 406 474 880
62 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 278 573 851
63 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 315 502 817
64 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 637 159 796
65 106 Damian Parnham M AUS BGD Lynx X-Class 536 237 773
66 2 Gavin Foster M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 708 37 745
67 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 298 446 744
68 6 Alexander Buck M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 258 477 735
69 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 601 114 715
70 51 Johan Seuren M NED Gin Explorer Sport 262 447 709
71 63 Ville Niiranen M FIN Advance Sigma 10 Sport 437 240 677
72 156 Scot Thornhill M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 529 144 673
73 73 Denis Bourqui M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 173 498 671
74 68 Jeffrey Hedlund M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 545 123 668
75 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 64 596 660
76 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 540 118 658
77 49 Richard Ford M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 156 484 640
78 25 Gilles Vayssie M FRA Sol Synergy Five Sport 475 148 623
79 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 439 177 616
80 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 311 610
81 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 347 218 565
82 136 Paul B Smith M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 290 272 562
82 81 John Youle M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 207 355 562
84 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 334 212 546
85 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 342 173 515
86 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 193 320 513
87 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 279 225 504
88 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 350 149 499
89 4 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma Sport 350 112 462
90 7 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 322 129 451
91 109 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 359 91 450
92 77 Pieter Derks M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 307 127 434
93 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 120 419
94 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 349 37 386
95 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 335 37 372
96 19 Abeltje Tromp F NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 217 148 365
97 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 229 118 347
98 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 61 284 345
99 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 196 145 341
100 100 Daniel Lehnberg M SWE Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 273 65 338
101 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 33 304 337
102 94 Gerard Meij M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 33 297 330
103 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 283 37 320
104 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 226 85 311
105 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 180 129 309
106 18 Nanda Van Raalte F NED Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 161 145 306
107 124 Christian Dorges M GER Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 179 125 304
108 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 160 120 280
109 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 227 37 264
110 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 203 37 240
111 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0 193 193
112 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 33 141 174
113 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 133 37 170
114 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 33 111 144
115 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 33 107 140
116 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 0 130 130
117 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 35 37 72
118 70 Graham Lorimer M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 33 37 70
118 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 33 37 70
118 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 33 37 70
118 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 33 37 70
122 26 Kitty Egelman F NED Nova Ion 4 Fun 33 0 33
123 173 Rosie Darwood F GBR Nova Ion 4 Fun 0 0 0
123 23 Alexander Kluge M AUT Nova Phantom Recreation 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-07-03T16:50:41+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by