Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

Recreation

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'Recreation'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 T1 2018-07-01 13:45    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2018-07-02 12:50    61.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 716 833 1549
2 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 659 849 1508
3 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 676 783 1459
4 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 553 803 1356
5 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 504 840 1344
6 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 663 657 1320
7 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 422 817 1239
8 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 687 495 1182
9 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 559 553 1112
10 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 293 815 1108
11 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 259 764 1023
12 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 398 598 996
13 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 370 605 975
13 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 478 497 975
15 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 144 807 951
16 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 278 573 851
17 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 315 502 817
18 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 637 159 796
19 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 298 446 744
20 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 601 114 715
21 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 64 596 660
22 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 439 177 616
23 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 311 610
24 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 334 212 546
25 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 342 173 515
26 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 193 320 513
27 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 279 225 504
28 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 350 149 499
29 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 120 419
30 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 335 37 372
31 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 61 284 345
32 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 283 37 320
33 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 180 129 309
34 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 160 120 280
35 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 227 37 264
36 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 203 37 240
37 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0 193 193
38 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 33 141 174
39 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 133 37 170
40 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 33 111 144
41 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 33 107 140
42 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 0 130 130
43 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 35 37 72
44 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 33 37 70
44 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 33 37 70
46 23 Alexander Kluge M AUT Nova Phantom Recreation 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-07-03T17:25:05+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by