Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

T2

2018-07-02 T2

Race to Goal 61.0 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D21134 400 m 12:50 13:50 Lat: 44.29707 Lon: 5.76147 1340 m
2 SS 3.4 km B31124 1000 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
3 4.0 km B31124 400 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
4 21.8 km B65139 3000 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.45973 Lon: 5.80169 1390 m
5 30.6 km B42160 1000 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.51204 Lon: 5.83282 1600 m
6 41.6 km B44101 2000 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.56527 Lon: 5.96089 1010 m
7 ES 60.1 km A09079 1000 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.55185 Lon: 6.21242 790 m
8 61.0 km A09079 100 m 13:35 18:00 Lat: 44.55185 Lon: 6.21242 790 m
StartGate(s): 13:35

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 1 Mark Graham M GBR Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 13:35:00 15:19:14 01:44:14 32.6 60.98 445.9 86.7 457.1 990
2 37 Nicola Moeckli M SUI BDG Cure X-Class 13:35:00 15:20:16 01:45:16 32.3 60.98 445.9 71.5 431.7 949
3 85 Andy Brown M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 15:22:36 01:47:36 31.6 60.98 445.9 97.0 401.4 944
4 28 Andrew Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:35:00 15:24:11 01:49:11 31.2 60.98 445.9 87.5 385.0 918
5 32 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 13:35:00 15:25:33 01:50:33 30.8 60.98 445.9 67.6 372.3 886
6 47 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:26:12 01:51:12 30.6 60.98 445.9 64.0 366.6 877
7 9 Matthijs Derks M NED Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 13:35:00 15:26:31 01:51:31 30.5 60.98 445.9 62.8 363.9 873
8 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:26:30 01:51:30 30.5 60.98 445.9 59.5 364.0 869
8 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:26:58 01:51:58 30.4 60.98 445.9 62.8 360.1 869
10 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:35:00 15:27:59 01:52:59 30.1 60.98 445.9 68.3 351.8 866
11 75 James Petts M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 13:35:00 15:27:35 01:52:35 30.2 60.98 445.9 64.0 355.0 865
12 171 Oliver Sherratt M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:35:00 15:27:23 01:52:23 30.3 60.98 445.9 60.0 356.6 863
13 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:35:00 15:29:46 01:54:46 29.7 60.98 445.9 65.6 337.9 849
14 78 Chris Hobbs M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 13:35:00 15:30:28 01:55:28 29.5 60.98 445.9 68.6 332.7 847
15 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:35:00 15:30:35 01:55:35 29.4 60.98 445.9 62.5 331.8 840
16 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:35:00 15:31:38 01:56:38 29.2 60.98 445.9 63.0 324.2 833
17 17 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:35:00 15:30:53 01:55:53 29.4 60.98 445.9 55.9 329.6 831
18 50 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 13:35:00 15:32:35 01:57:35 28.9 60.98 445.9 65.2 317.5 829
19 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 13:35:00 15:32:09 01:57:09 29.0 60.98 445.9 60.8 320.5 827
19 61 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 13:35:00 15:31:40 01:56:40 29.2 60.98 445.9 57.2 323.9 827
19 59 Carl Foster M GBR Mac Para Elan 2 Sport 13:35:00 15:32:13 01:57:13 29.0 60.98 445.9 61.3 320.0 827
22 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:35:00 15:34:03 01:59:03 28.6 60.98 445.9 64.1 307.4 817
23 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 13:35:00 15:34:05 01:59:05 28.6 60.98 445.9 62.0 307.2 815
24 194 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:35:00 15:33:54 01:58:54 28.6 60.98 445.9 57.2 308.4 812
25 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:35:00 15:34:34 01:59:34 28.5 60.98 445.9 57.3 304.0 807
26 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:35:00 15:35:22 02:00:22 28.3 60.98 445.9 58.5 298.7 803
27 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:35:00 15:38:07 02:03:07 27.6 60.98 445.9 56.0 281.2 783
28 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 13:35:00 15:40:38 02:05:38 27.1 60.98 445.9 52.1 265.9 764
29 88 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:39:52 02:04:52 27.3 60.98 445.9 44.1 270.5 761
30 20 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:35:00 15:39:26 02:04:26 27.3 60.98 445.9 40.6 273.1 760
31 29 Adam Reynolds M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 15:48:15 02:13:15 25.5 60.98 445.9 60.6 222.8 729
32 86 Mirjam Hempel F GER Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 15:53:02 02:18:02 24.7 60.98 445.9 58.9 197.7 703
33 46 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:35:00 15:53:37 02:18:37 24.5 60.98 445.9 51.1 194.8 692
34 104 Antony Pettit M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:53:56 02:18:56 24.5 60.98 445.9 39.2 193.2 678
35 21 Sean Staines M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 13:35:00 15:58:02 02:23:02 23.8 60.98 445.9 45.6 172.8 664
36 35 Peter Koster M NED Gradient Aspen 4 Sport 13:35:00 15:58:49 02:23:49 23.7 60.98 445.9 47.4 168.9 662
37 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 13:35:00 15:56:33 02:21:33 24.0 60.98 445.9 31.1 180.0 657
38 5 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:58:38 02:23:38 23.7 60.98 445.9 38.5 169.8 654
39 38 Roger Van Rietschote M NED Ozone Delta Sport 13:35:00 15:58:52 02:23:52 23.7 60.98 445.9 33.6 168.7 648
40 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 15:58:26 02:23:26 23.7 60.98 445.9 26.7 170.8 643
41 177 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 15:59:39 02:24:39 23.5 60.98 445.9 27.4 164.9 638
42 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:35:00 16:00:31 02:25:31 23.4 60.98 445.9 27.3 160.7 634
43 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 13:35:00 16:09:31 02:34:31 22.0 60.98 445.9 39.6 119.1 605
44 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:35:00 16:11:41 02:36:41 21.7 60.98 445.9 42.9 109.5 598
45 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 13:35:00 16:11:14 02:36:14 21.8 60.98 445.9 38.2 111.5 596
46 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 16:12:00 02:37:00 21.7 60.98 445.9 37.8 108.1 592
47 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:35:00 16:12:25 02:37:25 21.6 60.98 445.9 21.0 106.2 573
48 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:35:00 16:16:43 02:41:43 21.0 60.98 445.9 19.2 87.6 553
49 91 Grant Oseland M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:35:00 58.00 424.2 95.2 519
50 36 Alan Mcnab M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:35:00 58.51 427.8 86.6 514
51 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:35:00 16:28:54 02:53:54 19.6 60.98 445.9 19.2 37.0 502
52 166 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:35:00 16:31:02 02:56:02 19.3 60.98 445.9 25.8 28.5 500
53 73 Denis Bourqui M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 13:35:00 16:30:39 02:55:39 19.4 60.98 445.9 22.0 30.0 498
54 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 13:35:00 15:41:54 02:06:54 26.8 60.44 442.0 55.3 497
55 39 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:35:00 58.51 427.8 68.3 496
56 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:35:00 58.50 427.8 66.7 495
57 132 Philip Kew M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:35:00 59.03 431.7 61.3 493
58 121 Ed Browne M GBR Gin Carrera Sport 13:35:00 58.69 429.1 62.1 491
59 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 13:35:00 57.06 417.2 69.5 487
59 14 Iwan Staveren M NED Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 13:35:00 57.47 420.3 66.3 487
61 49 Richard Ford M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 13:35:00 16:32:29 02:57:29 19.2 60.98 445.9 15.5 22.8 484
62 48 Anders Gustafsson M SWE Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 13:35:00 58.01 424.2 58.5 483
63 3 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 13:35:00 56.37 412.2 66.8 479
64 159 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:35:00 56.69 414.5 63.5 478
65 6 Alexander Buck M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 56.39 412.4 64.6 477
66 62 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:35:00 16:31:41 02:56:41 19.3 60.98 445.9 2.4 25.9 474
67 51 Johan Seuren M NED Gin Explorer Sport 13:35:00 59.00 431.5 15.6 447
68 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:35:00 17:06:55 03:31:55 16.1 60.98 445.9 446
69 81 John Youle M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:35:00 45.97 336.2 19.1 355
70 165 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 41.02 300.0 30.6 331
71 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:35:00 42.60 311.5 8.6 320
72 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:35:00 41.64 304.5 6.5 311
73 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 13:35:00 41.61 304.3 304
74 94 Gerard Meij M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:35:00 40.67 297.4 297
75 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:35:00 38.86 284.2 284
76 136 Paul B Smith M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:35:00 37.25 272.4 272
77 63 Ville Niiranen M FIN Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:35:00 32.76 239.6 240
78 106 Damian Parnham M AUS BGD Lynx X-Class 13:35:00 32.35 236.6 237
79 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 13:35:00 30.74 224.8 225
80 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:35:00 29.79 217.9 218
81 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:35:00 28.96 211.8 212
82 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:35:00 26.35 192.7 193
83 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:35:00 24.20 177.0 177
84 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 13:35:00 23.69 173.3 173
85 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:35:00 21.74 159.0 159
86 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:35:00 20.31 148.5 149
87 25 Gilles Vayssie M FRA Sol Synergy Five Sport 13:35:00 20.22 147.9 148
87 19 Abeltje Tromp F NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:35:00 20.28 148.3 148
89 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 13:35:00 19.84 145.1 145
89 18 Nanda Van Raalte F NED Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 13:35:00 19.77 144.6 145
91 156 Scot Thornhill M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:35:00 19.68 143.9 144
92 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 13:35:00 19.30 141.1 141
93 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:35:00 17.80 130.2 130
94 7 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:35:00 17.58 128.5 129
94 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 13:35:00 17.67 129.2 129
96 77 Pieter Derks M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:35:00 17.31 126.6 127
97 124 Christian Dorges M GER Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:35:00 17.09 125.0 125
98 68 Jeffrey Hedlund M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:35:00 16.84 123.2 123
99 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:35:00 16.42 120.1 120
99 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:35:00 16.40 119.9 120
101 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:35:00 16.14 118.0 118
101 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 13:35:00 16.15 118.1 118
103 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:35:00 15.52 113.5 114
104 4 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma Sport 13:35:00 15.25 111.5 112
105 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 13:35:00 15.19 111.1 111
106 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 13:35:00 14.56 106.5 107
107 109 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:35:00 12.41 90.8 91
108 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:35:00 11.58 84.7 85
109 100 Daniel Lehnberg M SWE Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 13:35:00 8.87 64.9 65
110 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 2 Gavin Foster M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 5.00 36.6 37
110 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 5.00 36.6 37
110 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 5.00 36.6 37
110 70 Graham Lorimer M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 5.00 36.6 37
110 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37
110 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 5.00 36.6 37
110 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 13:35:00 5.00 36.6 37

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
23 Alexander Kluge
26 Kitty Egelman
173 Rosie Darwood

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 56.717
task_distance 60.982
launch_to_ess_distance 60.082
no_of_pilots_present 121
no_of_pilots_flying 121
no_of_pilots_lo 67
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 76
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 55
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 54
sum_flown_distance 5131.26800000001
best_dist 60.982
best_time 1.73722222222222
worst_time 3.53194444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 124
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 4543.13
sum_real_dist_over_min 4543.13
sum_flown_distances 5131.268
best_real_dist 60.982
last_start_time 2018-07-02T13:35:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-07-02T13:35:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2018-07-02T15:19:14+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.05525948354006
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 53
goalratio 0.446280991735537
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0969605614765735
time_weight 0.457099789818132
distance_weight 0.445939648705294
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.2567053164808
available_points_distance 445.939648705294
available_points_time 457.099789818132
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 96.9605614765735
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 35
nom_time 1.25
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2018-07-03T16:48:34+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by