Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

Overall

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 T1 2018-07-01 13:45    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2018-07-02 12:50    61.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 T4 2018-07-04 12:20    40.1 km 99% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 1 Mark Graham M GBR Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 726 990 833 2549
2 37 Nicola Moeckli M SUI BDG Cure X-Class 732 949 851 2532
3 85 Andy Brown M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 673 944 771 2388
4 91 Grant Oseland M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 999 519 850 2368
5 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 674 866 826 2366
6 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 716 833 814 2363
7 3 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 818 479 985 2282
8 48 Anders Gustafsson M SWE Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 996 483 798 2277
9 59 Carl Foster M GBR Mac Para Elan 2 Sport 637 827 794 2258
10 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 659 849 745 2253
11 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 609 869 751 2229
12 86 Mirjam Hempel F GER Advance Sigma 10 Sport 708 703 815 2226
13 171 Oliver Sherratt M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 668 863 694 2225
14 61 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 592 827 743 2162
15 9 Matthijs Derks M NED Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 644 873 642 2159
16 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 676 783 694 2153
17 47 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 443 877 832 2152
18 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 663 657 819 2139
19 78 Chris Hobbs M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 665 847 588 2100
20 36 Alan Mcnab M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 709 514 853 2076
21 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 787 487 777 2051
22 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 504 840 700 2044
23 20 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 431 760 841 2032
24 46 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 467 692 829 1988
25 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 553 803 606 1962
26 50 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 359 829 745 1933
27 75 James Petts M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 582 865 466 1913
28 177 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 538 638 702 1878
29 32 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 729 886 217 1832
30 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 370 605 819 1794
31 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 559 553 654 1766
32 29 Adam Reynolds M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 557 729 447 1733
33 132 Philip Kew M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 757 493 469 1719
34 17 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 516 831 369 1716
35 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 486 592 637 1715
36 5 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 595 654 435 1684
37 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 687 495 499 1681
38 21 Sean Staines M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 299 664 716 1679
39 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 361 643 655 1659
40 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 259 764 630 1653
41 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 330 869 438 1637
42 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 525 634 462 1621
43 35 Peter Koster M NED Gradient Aspen 4 Sport 479 662 472 1613
44 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 273 827 511 1611
45 166 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 486 500 624 1610
46 14 Iwan Staveren M NED Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 671 487 441 1599
47 88 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 443 761 386 1590
48 28 Andrew Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 316 918 335 1569
49 121 Ed Browne M GBR Gin Carrera Sport 657 491 399 1547
50 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 637 159 727 1523
51 159 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 696 478 344 1518
52 39 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 721 496 298 1515
53 194 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 318 812 378 1508
54 62 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 406 474 619 1499
55 38 Roger Van Rietschote M NED Ozone Delta Sport 262 648 575 1485
56 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 478 497 467 1442
57 106 Damian Parnham M AUS BGD Lynx X-Class 536 237 648 1421
58 165 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 731 331 356 1418
59 73 Denis Bourqui M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 173 498 746 1417
60 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 422 817 165 1404
61 68 Jeffrey Hedlund M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 545 123 720 1388
62 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 439 177 769 1385
63 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 398 598 368 1364
64 156 Scot Thornhill M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 529 144 680 1353
65 2 Gavin Foster M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 708 37 595 1340
66 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 540 118 655 1313
67 63 Ville Niiranen M FIN Advance Sigma 10 Sport 437 240 611 1288
68 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 64 596 618 1278
69 104 Antony Pettit M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 314 678 281 1273
69 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 293 815 165 1273
71 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 334 212 646 1192
72 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 298 446 424 1168
73 49 Richard Ford M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 156 484 480 1120
74 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 144 807 163 1114
75 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 601 114 395 1110
76 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 120 684 1103
77 7 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 322 129 649 1100
78 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 278 573 219 1070
79 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 315 502 211 1028
80 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 180 129 665 974
81 4 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma Sport 350 112 509 971
81 77 Pieter Derks M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 307 127 537 971
83 6 Alexander Buck M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 258 477 215 950
84 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 283 37 626 946
85 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0 193 736 929
86 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 279 225 378 882
87 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 196 145 518 859
88 25 Gilles Vayssie M FRA Sol Synergy Five Sport 475 148 225 848
89 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 311 215 825
90 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 160 120 535 815
91 124 Christian Dorges M GER Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 179 125 467 771
92 51 Johan Seuren M NED Gin Explorer Sport 262 447 50 759
93 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 61 284 409 754
94 18 Nanda Van Raalte F NED Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 161 145 440 746
95 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 350 149 231 730
96 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 347 218 155 720
97 94 Gerard Meij M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 33 297 384 714
98 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 335 37 284 656
99 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 227 37 332 596
100 19 Abeltje Tromp F NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 217 148 227 592
101 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 226 85 278 589
102 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 33 141 401 575
103 109 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 359 91 123 573
104 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 193 320 50 563
105 136 Paul B Smith M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 290 272 0 562
105 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 0 130 432 562
105 81 John Youle M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 207 355 0 562
108 100 Daniel Lehnberg M SWE Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 273 65 189 527
109 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 342 173 0 515
110 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 229 118 161 508
111 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 33 304 160 497
112 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 349 37 50 436
113 70 Graham Lorimer M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 33 37 350 420
114 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 203 37 50 290
115 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 33 111 143 287
116 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 33 37 165 235
117 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 33 37 149 219
118 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 33 107 50 190
119 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 133 37 0 170
120 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 35 37 50 122
121 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 33 37 50 120
122 173 Rosie Darwood F GBR Nova Ion 4 Fun 0 0 50 50
123 26 Kitty Egelman F NED Nova Ion 4 Fun 33 0 0 33
124 23 Alexander Kluge M AUT Nova Phantom Recreation 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-07-05T12:32:11+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by