Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

Recreation

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'Recreation'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 T1 2018-07-01 13:45    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2018-07-02 12:50    61.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 T4 2018-07-04 12:20    40.1 km 99% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 716 833 814 2363
2 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 659 849 745 2253
3 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 676 783 694 2153
4 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 663 657 819 2139
5 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 504 840 700 2044
6 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 553 803 606 1962
7 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 370 605 819 1794
8 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 559 553 654 1766
9 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 687 495 499 1681
10 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 259 764 630 1653
11 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 637 159 727 1523
12 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 478 497 467 1442
13 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 422 817 165 1404
14 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 439 177 769 1385
15 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 398 598 368 1364
16 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 64 596 618 1278
17 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 293 815 165 1273
18 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 334 212 646 1192
19 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 298 446 424 1168
20 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 144 807 163 1114
21 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 601 114 395 1110
22 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 120 684 1103
23 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 278 573 219 1070
24 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 315 502 211 1028
25 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 180 129 665 974
26 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 283 37 626 946
27 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0 193 736 929
28 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 279 225 378 882
29 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 311 215 825
30 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 160 120 535 815
31 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 61 284 409 754
32 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 350 149 231 730
33 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 335 37 284 656
34 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 227 37 332 596
35 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 33 141 401 575
36 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 193 320 50 563
37 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 0 130 432 562
38 13 Matt Canning M GBR Triple Seven Rook 2 Recreation 342 173 0 515
39 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 203 37 50 290
40 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 33 111 143 287
41 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 33 37 165 235
42 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 33 107 50 190
43 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 133 37 0 170
44 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 35 37 50 122
45 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 33 37 50 120
46 23 Alexander Kluge M AUT Nova Phantom Recreation 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2018-07-05T12:39:54+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by