Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

Rookie

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Rookie equals 'Yes'

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 T1 2018-07-01 13:45    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2018-07-02 12:50    61.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 T4 2018-07-04 12:20    40.1 km 99% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 674 866 826 2366
2 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 609 869 751 2229
3 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 787 487 777 2051
4 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 553 803 606 1962
5 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 486 592 637 1715
6 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 687 495 499 1681
7 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 361 643 655 1659
8 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 330 869 438 1637
9 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 525 634 462 1621
10 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 273 827 511 1611
11 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 439 177 769 1385
12 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 540 118 655 1313
13 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 64 596 618 1278
14 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 293 815 165 1273
15 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 334 212 646 1192
16 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 144 807 163 1114
17 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 299 120 684 1103
18 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 180 129 665 974
19 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 283 37 626 946
20 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0 193 736 929
21 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 196 145 518 859
22 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 61 284 409 754
23 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 350 149 231 730
24 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 347 218 155 720
25 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 226 85 278 589
26 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 33 141 401 575
27 81 John Youle M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 207 355 0 562
28 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 229 118 161 508
29 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 33 304 160 497
30 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 349 37 50 436
31 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 33 37 149 219
32 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 33 107 50 190
33 90 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita 2 Recreation 133 37 0 170
34 173 Rosie Darwood F GBR Nova Ion 4 Fun 0 0 50 50
Report created: 2018-07-05T12:46:08+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by