Ozone Chabre Open 2018

2018-06-30 to 2018-07-07, no FAI sanctioning

T4

2018-07-04 T4

Race to Goal 40.1 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D21134 400 m 12:20 13:20 Lat: 44.29707 Lon: 5.76147 1340 m
2 SS 3.4 km B31124 1000 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
3 4.0 km B31124 400 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
4 23.3 km B66180 1500 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.43811 Lon: 5.8488 1830 m
5 32.1 km B80076 2000 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.49297 Lon: 5.7254 767 m
6 ES 39.2 km D27081 1000 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.5331 Lon: 5.8347 814 m
7 40.1 km D27081 100 m 13:05 17:00 Lat: 44.5331 Lon: 5.8347 814 m
StartGate(s): 13:05

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 3 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 13:05:00 14:13:03 01:08:03 31.6 40.13 401.2 102.2 481.9 985
2 36 Alan Mcnab M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:21:04 01:16:04 28.3 40.13 401.2 91.0 361.1 853
3 37 Nicola Moeckli M SUI BDG Cure X-Class 13:05:00 14:20:19 01:15:19 28.6 40.13 401.2 80.9 368.8 851
4 91 Grant Oseland M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:05:00 14:20:44 01:15:44 28.4 40.13 401.2 84.5 364.5 850
5 20 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:20:46 01:15:46 28.4 40.13 401.2 75.6 364.1 841
6 1 Mark Graham M GBR Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 13:05:00 14:21:37 01:16:37 28.1 40.13 401.2 75.6 355.7 833
7 47 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 14:21:12 01:16:12 28.2 40.13 401.2 71.2 359.8 832
8 46 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:21:51 01:16:51 28.0 40.13 401.2 74.2 353.4 829
9 134 Ross Gallagher M NZL Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:22:27 01:17:27 27.8 40.13 401.2 77.2 347.6 826
10 43 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 13:05:00 14:21:50 01:16:50 28.0 40.13 401.2 64.3 353.5 819
10 195 Oliver Markota M AUS Advance Sigma Recreation 13:05:00 14:20:29 01:15:29 28.5 40.13 401.2 50.8 367.0 819
12 86 Mirjam Hempel F GER Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 14:22:13 01:17:13 27.9 40.13 401.2 64.1 349.8 815
13 102 Thomas Garner M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:05:00 14:22:14 01:17:14 27.9 40.13 401.2 63.0 349.7 814
14 48 Anders Gustafsson M SWE Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 13:05:00 14:26:39 01:21:39 26.4 40.13 401.2 86.8 310.1 798
15 59 Carl Foster M GBR Mac Para Elan 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:20:55 01:15:55 28.3 40.13 401.2 29.8 362.6 794
16 83 Mario Wenger M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 13:05:00 14:27:06 01:22:06 26.2 40.13 401.2 69.6 306.3 777
17 85 Andy Brown M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 14:27:11 01:22:11 26.2 40.13 401.2 63.8 305.6 771
18 120 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:05:00 14:27:16 01:22:16 26.2 40.13 401.2 63.2 304.9 769
19 130 Alistair Clark M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:05:00 14:28:05 01:23:05 25.9 40.13 401.2 51.2 298.2 751
20 73 Denis Bourqui M SUI Advance Sigma 9 Sport 13:05:00 14:27:43 01:22:43 26.0 40.13 401.2 43.2 301.2 746
21 50 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 13:05:00 14:27:55 01:22:55 26.0 40.13 401.2 43.7 299.6 745
21 22 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:05:00 14:27:28 01:22:28 26.1 40.13 401.2 40.6 303.3 745
23 61 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 13:05:00 14:26:08 01:21:08 26.5 40.13 401.2 27.2 314.5 743
24 79 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:05:00 14:26:54 01:21:54 26.3 40.13 401.2 26.6 308.0 736
25 80 Leontien Kragten F NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:05:00 14:30:22 01:25:22 25.2 40.13 401.2 45.5 280.1 727
26 68 Jeffrey Hedlund M USA Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:05:00 14:33:49 01:28:49 24.2 40.13 401.2 64.5 254.1 720
27 21 Sean Staines M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 13:05:00 14:33:39 01:28:39 24.3 40.13 401.2 59.2 255.3 716
28 177 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 14:32:17 01:27:17 24.7 40.13 401.2 35.2 265.5 702
29 69 Silvan Januth M SUI Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:36:13 01:31:13 23.6 40.13 401.2 61.9 236.9 700
30 171 Oliver Sherratt M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:05:00 14:35:22 01:30:22 23.8 40.13 401.2 50.0 242.9 694
30 10 Richard Parton M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:05:00 14:34:21 01:29:21 24.1 40.13 401.2 42.3 250.2 694
32 12 Per Hellsten M SWE Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:05:00 14:36:58 01:31:58 23.4 40.13 401.2 51.5 231.6 684
33 156 Scot Thornhill M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:05:00 14:38:06 01:33:06 23.1 40.13 401.2 54.7 223.8 680
34 114 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush Recreation 13:05:00 14:35:37 01:30:37 23.7 40.13 401.2 22.2 241.1 665
35 89 Simon Nikles M SUI Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:05:00 14:40:41 01:35:41 22.5 40.13 401.2 47.3 206.3 655
35 129 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 14:37:40 01:32:40 23.2 40.13 401.2 26.7 226.7 655
37 54 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:05:00 14:38:53 01:33:53 22.9 40.13 401.2 34.2 218.4 654
38 7 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:39:17 01:34:17 22.8 40.13 401.2 32.2 215.7 649
39 106 Damian Parnham M AUS BGD Lynx X-Class 13:05:00 14:42:26 01:37:26 22.1 40.13 401.2 51.8 194.8 648
40 92 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:40:52 01:35:52 22.4 40.13 401.2 40.1 205.1 646
41 9 Matthijs Derks M NED Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 13:05:00 14:48:28 01:43:28 20.8 40.13 401.2 84.5 156.7 642
42 71 Yuk Wa Chung M HKG Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 14:42:36 01:37:36 22.0 40.13 401.2 42.3 193.7 637
43 223 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint Recreation 13:05:00 14:42:11 01:37:11 22.1 40.13 401.2 32.5 196.4 630
44 60 Christian Moselund M DEN Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:42:41 01:37:41 22.0 40.13 401.2 31.9 193.2 626
45 166 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:05:00 14:47:13 01:42:13 21.1 40.13 401.2 58.3 164.4 624
46 62 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:05:00 14:43:31 01:38:31 21.8 40.13 401.2 29.8 187.8 619
47 57 Ilona Lodder F NED Airdesign Rise 2 Recreation 13:05:00 14:43:36 01:38:36 21.8 40.13 401.2 30.0 187.2 618
48 63 Ville Niiranen M FIN Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 14:45:04 01:40:04 21.5 40.13 401.2 31.9 177.9 611
49 181 Matt Warren M GBR Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:44:24 01:39:24 21.6 40.13 401.2 22.9 182.1 606
50 2 Gavin Foster M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:05:00 14:48:18 01:43:18 20.8 40.13 401.2 36.2 157.8 595
51 78 Chris Hobbs M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 13:05:00 14:51:47 01:46:47 20.2 40.13 401.2 49.8 136.7 588
52 38 Roger Van Rietschote M NED Ozone Delta Sport 13:05:00 14:49:50 01:44:50 20.5 40.13 401.2 24.9 148.4 575
53 77 Pieter Derks M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:05:00 14:56:57 01:51:57 19.2 40.13 401.2 28.7 106.7 537
54 55 Robert Deromph M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:54:07 01:49:07 19.7 40.13 401.2 10.6 123.0 535
55 58 Jodi Kelt F AUS Nova Ion 3 Fun 13:05:00 14:58:36 01:53:36 18.9 40.13 401.2 19.3 97.3 518
56 113 Jonathan Lai-fang M GBR Up Summit Xc4 Sport 13:05:00 14:57:09 01:52:09 19.2 40.13 401.2 4.2 105.5 511
57 4 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma Sport 13:05:00 14:56:45 01:51:45 19.3 40.13 401.2 107.8 509
58 64 Caedmon Shayer M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:05:00 15:03:11 01:58:11 18.2 40.13 401.2 25.7 72.0 499
59 49 Richard Ford M GBR Triple Seven Queen Sport 13:05:00 15:03:09 01:58:09 18.2 40.13 401.2 6.7 72.1 480
60 35 Peter Koster M NED Gradient Aspen 4 Sport 13:05:00 38.00 380.0 91.6 472
61 132 Philip Kew M GBR Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:05:00 14:25:43 01:20:43 26.7 40.11 401.0 67.9 469
62 124 Christian Dorges M GER Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:05:00 15:05:37 02:00:37 17.8 40.13 401.2 7.1 58.8 467
62 30 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 13:05:00 15:07:21 02:02:21 17.6 40.13 401.2 15.8 49.6 467
64 75 James Petts M GBR BGD Cure X-Class 13:05:00 14:27:36 01:22:36 26.1 40.11 401.0 64.7 466
65 125 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:05:00 15:08:18 02:03:18 17.5 40.13 401.2 16.3 44.5 462
66 29 Adam Reynolds M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 14:43:48 01:38:48 21.8 40.12 401.2 46.0 447
67 14 Iwan Staveren M NED Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 13:05:00 34.72 347.2 93.5 441
68 18 Nanda Van Raalte F NED Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 13:05:00 15:09:23 02:04:23 17.3 40.13 401.2 38.8 440
69 128 Louis Coulombe M CAN Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 36.76 367.6 70.4 438
70 5 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:05:00 37.11 371.0 63.5 435
71 15 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:05:00 15:10:54 02:05:54 17.1 40.13 401.2 30.9 432
72 82 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:05:00 14:49:24 01:44:24 20.6 39.43 394.3 30.1 424
73 175 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:05:00 37.59 375.9 32.6 409
74 93 Bert Kramer M NED BGD Base Recreation 13:05:00 15:31:28 02:26:28 14.7 40.06 400.6 401
75 121 Ed Browne M GBR Gin Carrera Sport 13:05:00 36.09 360.9 38.3 399
76 52 Colin Mccloskey M GBR Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:05:00 35.53 355.3 40.0 395
77 88 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 32.18 321.8 64.5 386
78 94 Gerard Meij M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:05:00 35.17 351.7 32.5 384
79 225 Tommy Abdy Collins M GBR 777 Rook 2 Recreation 13:05:00 34.84 348.4 29.2 378
79 194 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:05:00 32.51 325.1 52.5 378
81 17 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:05:00 32.37 323.7 44.8 369
82 98 Warwick Lister-kaye M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:05:00 32.59 325.8 42.2 368
83 165 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 32.62 326.2 30.0 356
84 70 Graham Lorimer M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:05:00 32.33 323.3 26.2 350
85 159 Anna Hadders F SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:05:00 32.33 323.3 20.2 344
86 28 Andrew Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:05:00 30.87 308.7 25.9 335
87 153 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 13:05:00 31.05 310.5 21.8 332
88 39 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:05:00 27.97 279.7 18.4 298
89 33 Philippe Vangeel M BEL Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:05:00 27.99 279.9 4.2 284
90 104 Antony Pettit M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:05:00 28.09 280.9 281
91 168 Jeremy Hine M GBR Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:05:00 26.04 260.3 17.2 278
92 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:05:00 23.06 230.6 231
93 19 Abeltje Tromp F NED Skywalk Tequila 4 Fun 13:05:00 22.70 226.9 227
94 25 Gilles Vayssie M FRA Sol Synergy Five Sport 13:05:00 22.49 224.9 225
95 108 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:05:00 21.86 218.6 219
96 32 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 13:05:00 21.65 216.5 217
97 6 Alexander Buck M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:05:00 21.54 215.4 215
97 8 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 13:05:00 21.49 214.8 215
99 87 Darren Shiner M GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:05:00 21.13 211.3 211
100 100 Daniel Lehnberg M SWE Up Trango Xc3 X-Class 13:05:00 18.85 188.5 189
101 11 Simon Sandoval M PHI Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:05:00 16.52 165.2 165
101 16 Lian Trapman F NED Gradient Nevada Recreation 13:05:00 16.49 164.9 165
101 111 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Mistral 7 Recreation 13:05:00 16.54 165.4 165
104 139 Dave Poppen M NED Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:05:00 16.32 163.2 163
105 44 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 13:05:00 16.11 161.1 161
106 84 Markus Ziebarth M GER Skyman Crossalps Sport 13:05:00 15.96 159.6 160
107 42 Chris Dervin M GBR Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:05:00 15.50 155.0 155
108 147 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 13:05:00 14.88 148.8 149
109 224 Cheryl Tilley F CAN Ozone Buzz Z5 Recreation 13:05:00 14.32 143.1 143
110 109 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:05:00 12.31 123.1 123
111 72 Michel Rege M USA Advance Iota Recreation 13:05:00 5.00 50.0 50
111 53 Owen Thompson M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 5.00 50.0 50
111 51 Johan Seuren M NED Gin Explorer Sport 5.00 50.0 50
111 123 Norman Janssen M NED Nova Mentor 4 Recreation 13:05:00 5.00 50.0 50
111 112 Natalia Greybus F RUS U Turn Blacklight 2 Recreation 13:05:00 5.00 50.0 50
111 105 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 13:05:00 5.00 50.0 50
111 173 Rosie Darwood F GBR Nova Ion 4 Fun 13:05:00 5.00 50.0 50
111 24 Iain Douglas M GBR Nova Mentor 3 Recreation 5.00 50.0 50

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
23 Alexander Kluge
26 Kitty Egelman
81 John Youle
90 Rebecca Hazzard
136 Paul B Smith

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
13 Matt Canning

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 35.863
task_distance 40.125
launch_to_ess_distance 39.225
no_of_pilots_present 118
no_of_pilots_flying 118
no_of_pilots_lo 54
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 76
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 69
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 64
sum_flown_distance 3865.374
best_dist 40.125
best_time 1.13416666666667
worst_time 2.44111111111111
no_of_pilots_in_competition 124
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 3292.345
sum_real_dist_over_min 3292.345
sum_flown_distances 3865.374
best_real_dist 40.125
last_start_time 2018-07-04T13:05:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-07-04T13:05:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2018-07-04T14:13:03+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.19913927977306
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 64
goalratio 0.542372881355932
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.103739247440099
time_weight 0.489056452217607
distance_weight 0.407204300342294
smallest_leading_coefficient 0.653868172343066
available_points_distance 401.231231195374
available_points_time 481.882736214639
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 102.217550106136
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 0.985331517516149
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.985331517516149
ftv_day_validity 0.985331517516149
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 35
nom_time 1.25
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude GPS
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2018-07-05T12:30:05+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by