Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

Team results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 T1 2019-06-30 12:40    63.0 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 Bvi Bobsled Team 2656
65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 937
54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 866
27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 853
154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 676
2 UKAF Old Dogs 2627
76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 886
206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 878
244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 863
133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 791
3 Moutarde Forte 2586
112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 915
136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 891
75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 780
157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 397
4 The Flying Squirrels 2512
18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 903
45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 859
34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 750
79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 733
5 Dales Team Vulture 2418
16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 825
49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 808
113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 785
104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 701
6 The Vincibles 2402
44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 925
236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 763
32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 714
164 Kiken Leung M HKG Advance Sigma10 Sport 677
7 Cloud Hoppers 2335
55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 902
58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 748
61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 685
26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 529
8 Grumpy Old Gits 2332
82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 841
70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 808
13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 683
62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 642
9 Sultans of Swing 2303
46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 879
28 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 716
24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 708
88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 397
10 Babadaga 2291
120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 951
74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 893
101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 447
175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 149
11 Skiderik 2262
33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 948
90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 861
197 John Gibb M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 453
72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 438
12 Les Miserables 2229
118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 855
53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 725
15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 649
48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 464
13 Team Noord Nederland 2197
43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 865
47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 688
99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 644
60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 0
14 Team Magnuses 2181
11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 883
85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 652
97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 646
143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 318
15 Brotherhood Of Global Harmony 2178
1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 873
116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 660
35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 645
165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 633
16 Orphans 2 2099
128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 794
17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 653
23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 652
17 Stumble Bums 2074
6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 807
10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 802
19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 465
123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class
18 Zapfenpflacker 2073
56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 765
174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 697
161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 611
31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 0
19 Nrj 2016
193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 719
67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 688
5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 609
38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 269
20 Airzone Dutchies 2013
114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 844
30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 724
102 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Advance Sigma 7 X-Class 445
115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 421
21 Faffin Flyers 1984
51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 796
64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 689
109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 499
111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 93
22 UKAF Young Bulls 1964
4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 858
9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 690
86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 416
148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 239
23 2kgofshite 1912
258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 786
7 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Epsilon 9 Fun 718
66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 408
24 Safari 1897
117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 686
126 Kin Sun Ho M CHN Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 653
146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 558
179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 93
25 Fat Old Pirates 1850
108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 718
225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 681
180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 451
239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 93
26 UKAF Mixed Magic 1829
98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 706
2 Gavin Foster M FRA Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 696
194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 427
220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 427
27 Boston Furbies 1810
185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 724
170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 638
145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 448
95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 93
28 Thermal Hunters 1737
147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 817
119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 811
110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 109
73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class
29 Xc4all 1585
52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 713
12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 711
80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 161
77 Jeroen Steltenpool M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 M Recreation 93
30 Northern Lights 1576
63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 799
163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 684
92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 93
50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 93
31 Cheesy Poofs 1436
8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 613
25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 418
84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 405
39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 327
32 Orphans 1 1223
178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 694
59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 428
40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 101

Param values used when creating the report

param value
Heading Team results
status Provisional
Report created: 2019-07-01T10:26:22+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by