Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

Team results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 T1 2019-06-30 12:40    63.0 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2019-07-01 13:20    47.9 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 Dales Team Vulture 4712
113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 785 906
16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 825 722
49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 808 666
104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 701 440
2 Bvi Bobsled Team 4639
27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 853 763
65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 937 490
54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 866 560
154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 676 660
3 Moutarde Forte 4600
136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 891 876
75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 780 650
112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 915 467
157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 397 488
4 The Vincibles 4548
44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 925 803
236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 763 678
32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 714 665
164 Kiken Leung M HKG Advance Sigma10 Sport 677 557
5 Cloud Hoppers 4462
55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 902 808
58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 748 673
26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 529 646
61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 685 215
6 The Flying Squirrels 4330
79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 733 717
34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 750 638
18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 903 451
45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 859 463
7 Skiderik 4225
33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 948 890
90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 861 531
197 John Gibb M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 453 542
72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 438 447
8 UKAF Old Dogs 4190
133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 791 659
76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 886 463
206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 878 439
244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 863 441
9 Les Miserables 4151
53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 725 843
118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 855 655
15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 649 424
48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 464 285
10 Team Magnuses 4139
11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 883 653
85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 652 659
97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 646 646
143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 318 295
11 Stumble Bums 4137
6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 807 698
10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 802 408
19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 465 661
123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 704
12 Grumpy Old Gits 4110
82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 841 691
70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 808 682
62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 642 405
13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 683 269
13 Brotherhood Of Global Harmony 4084
1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 873 839
165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 633 645
116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 660 422
35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 645 403
14 Babadaga 3970
120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 951 689
74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 893 466
101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 447 524
175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 149 425
14 Zapfenpflacker 3970
56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 765 598
161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 611 649
174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 697 285
31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 0 650
16 Sultans of Swing 3946
46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 879 686
24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 708 498
28 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 716 459
88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 397 273
17 UKAF Young Bulls 3905
4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 858 874
9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 690 639
86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 416 428
148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 239 288
18 Nrj 3809
193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 719 745
67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 688 639
5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 609 409
38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 269 267
19 2kgofshite 3792
258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 786 718
7 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Epsilon 9 Fun 718 669
66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 408 493
20 Faffin Flyers 3719
51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 796 789
64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 689 657
109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 499 275
111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 93 289
21 Airzone Dutchies 3691
114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 844 646
30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 724 756
115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 421 276
102 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Advance Sigma 7 X-Class 445
22 Safari 3583
117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 686 677
146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 558 611
126 Kin Sun Ho M CHN Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 653 398
179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 93 80
23 Thermal Hunters 3577
119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 811 685
147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 817 461
73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 694
110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 109 203
24 Fat Old Pirates 3564
108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 718 778
225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 681 650
180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 451 80
239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 93 286
25 Team Noord Nederland 3503
47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 688 622
43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 865 266
99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 644 281
60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 0 403
26 Orphans 2 3395
128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 794 639
17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 653 577
23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 652 80
27 Xc4all 3362
52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 713 792
12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 711 743
77 Jeroen Steltenpool M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 M Recreation 93 242
80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 161 80
28 Northern Lights 3202
63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 799 743
163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 684 601
50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 93 282
92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 93 80
29 Cheesy Poofs 3192
8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 613 489
25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 418 650
84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 405 617
39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 327 463
30 UKAF Mixed Magic 3177
98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 706 594
194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 427 539
2 Gavin Foster M FRA Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 696
220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 427 215
31 Boston Furbies 2859
185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 724 402
170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 638 421
145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 448 226
95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 93 80
32 Orphans 1 2413
178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 694 464
59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 428 295
40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 101 431

Param values used when creating the report

param value
Heading Team results
status Provisional
Report created: 2019-07-01T20:13:17+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by