Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

T2

2019-07-01 T2  - Stopped at 16:24  (scored back by 5 min.)

Race to Goal 47.9 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D21134 200 m 13:20 14:20 Lat: 44.29749 Lon: 5.76264 1340 m
2 SS 2.2 km B31124 2500 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
3 4.3 km B31124 400 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
4 19.6 km B63130 400 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.37933 Lon: 5.85721 1310 m
5 25.2 km B76063 1500 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.36568 Lon: 5.76825 635 m
6 31.9 km B66180 3500 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.43811 Lon: 5.8488 1830 m
7 39.7 km B80076 2000 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.49297 Lon: 5.7254 767 m
8 ES 47.1 km A15081 1000 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.53474 Lon: 5.8359 814 m
9 47.9 km A15081 200 m 14:00 17:00 Lat: 44.53474 Lon: 5.8359 814 m
StartGate(s): 14:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Altitude Adj.
Distance
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 14:00:00 15:46:58 01:46:58 25.2 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 36.3 105.5 906
2 33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 14:00:00 15:49:46 01:49:46 24.6 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 41.2 84.7 890
3 136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 14:00:00 15:52:02 01:52:02 24.1 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 36.5 74.6 876
4 4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 14:00:00 15:52:18 01:52:18 24.0 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 36.0 73.6 874
5 53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 14:00:00 16:00:43 02:00:43 22.3 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 32.6 45.5 843
6 1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 14:00:00 16:00:29 02:00:29 22.4 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 28.2 46.2 839
7 55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:00:00 16:12:17 02:12:17 20.4 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 28.7 15.3 808
8 44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 14:00:00 16:15:26 02:15:26 19.9 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 30.8 8.0 803
9 52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:00:00 16:13:56 02:13:56 20.1 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 16.0 11.4 792
10 51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 14:00:00 16:14:31 02:14:31 20.1 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 14.6 10.1 789
11 108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:00:00 16:17:36 02:17:36 19.6 47.92 0 47.92 764.4 10.2 3.1 778
12 27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 14:00:00 45.91 0 45.91 732.3 30.7 763
13 30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 46.24 0 46.24 737.7 18.3 756
14 193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 45.53 0 45.53 726.3 18.6 745
15 12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 14:00:00 45.83 +77 46.12 735.7 7.3 743
15 63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 14:00:00 43.75 +380 45.27 722.1 21.2 743
17 16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 14:00:00 41.16 +634 43.70 697.1 25.1 722
18 258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 39.52 +951 43.31 690.9 27.4 718
19 79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 14:00:00 39.51 +1107 43.92 700.6 16.6 717
20 123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 14:00:00 42.97 0 42.97 685.4 18.4 704
21 6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:00:00 42.54 0 42.54 678.6 19.2 698
22 73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:00:00 39.50 +961 43.35 691.4 2.9 694
23 82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:00:00 41.45 0 41.45 661.2 30.2 691
24 120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 14:00:00 40.89 0 40.89 652.3 36.4 689
25 46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 41.21 0 41.21 657.3 29.0 686
26 119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 41.25 0 41.25 657.9 27.1 685
27 70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:00:00 39.26 +798 42.40 676.4 5.9 682
28 236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:00:00 41.03 0 41.03 654.6 22.9 678
29 117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 14:00:00 38.81 +608 41.24 657.8 19.6 677
30 58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 14:00:00 41.19 0 41.19 657.0 16.0 673
31 7 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Epsilon 9 Fun 14:00:00 40.32 0 40.32 643.2 26.1 669
32 49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 14:00:00 41.00 0 41.00 654.1 12.2 666
33 32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 39.90 0 39.90 636.4 28.3 665
34 19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 14:00:00 40.51 0 40.51 646.1 14.9 661
35 154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 14:00:00 39.79 0 39.79 634.7 25.5 660
36 133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:00:00 39.66 0 39.66 632.6 26.6 659
36 85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:00:00 40.12 0 40.12 640.0 18.5 659
38 64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 14:00:00 40.29 0 40.29 642.7 14.5 657
39 118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 14:00:00 39.90 0 39.90 636.4 18.8 655
40 11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 14:00:00 39.30 0 39.30 626.8 26.6 653
41 75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 14:00:00 39.61 0 39.61 631.9 18.1 650
41 31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 14:00:00 38.99 0 38.99 621.9 28.3 650
41 225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 14:00:00 39.69 0 39.69 633.2 16.6 650
41 25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 39.37 0 39.37 628.0 22.4 650
45 161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 14:00:00 39.59 0 39.59 631.5 17.7 649
46 114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:00:00 38.96 0 38.96 621.4 24.5 646
46 26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 14:00:00 39.70 0 39.70 633.2 13.1 646
46 97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 14:00:00 39.70 0 39.70 633.2 12.3 646
49 165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 14:00:00 38.06 +692 40.46 645.3 645
50 67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 14:00:00 37.60 +479 39.42 628.9 9.6 639
50 9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 14:00:00 39.30 0 39.30 626.9 12.4 639
50 128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 14:00:00 39.47 +309 39.95 637.2 2.2 639
53 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 14:00:00 39.17 0 39.17 624.9 13.4 638
54 47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 38.05 +423 39.02 622.4 622
55 84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 14:00:00 38.70 0 38.70 617.3 617
56 146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 14:00:00 37.54 0 37.54 598.8 12.1 611
57 163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 14:00:00 34.64 +772 37.70 601.4 601
58 56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 14:00:00 36.58 0 36.58 583.5 14.3 598
59 98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:00:00 35.66 0 35.66 568.8 24.9 594
60 17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:00:00 32.80 +905 36.15 576.6 577
61 54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 14:00:00 34.16 0 34.16 545.0 15.3 560
62 164 Kiken Leung M HKG Advance Sigma10 Sport 14:00:00 33.47 0 33.47 533.9 23.3 557
63 197 John Gibb M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 14:00:00 32.87 0 32.87 524.3 17.2 542
64 194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:00:00 32.60 0 32.60 520.0 18.7 539
65 90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 14:00:00 31.94 0 31.94 509.5 21.3 531
66 101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 14:00:00 32.49 0 32.49 518.2 5.3 524
67 24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 14:00:00 30.26 0 30.26 482.7 14.8 498
68 66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 14:00:00 30.03 0 30.03 479.0 13.9 493
69 65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 14:00:00 29.31 0 29.31 467.5 22.5 490
70 8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 30.35 0 30.35 484.2 4.5 489
71 157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:00:00 29.34 0 29.34 468.0 20.2 488
72 112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 X-Class 14:00:00 28.13 0 28.13 448.7 18.6 467
73 74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 14:00:00 28.07 0 28.07 447.8 18.3 466
74 178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 14:00:00 28.18 0 28.18 449.6 14.3 464
75 45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 14:00:00 28.32 0 28.32 451.7 11.0 463
75 76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 14:00:00 28.22 0 28.22 450.2 12.5 463
75 39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 14:00:00 28.21 0 28.21 450.0 12.9 463
78 147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 14:00:00 28.06 0 28.06 447.5 13.5 461
79 28 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 14:00:00 28.09 0 28.09 448.0 11.1 459
80 18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 14:00:00 27.37 0 27.37 436.6 13.9 451
81 72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 27.51 0 27.51 438.8 8.3 447
82 244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:00:00 26.81 0 26.81 427.7 13.3 441
83 104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 27.59 0 27.59 440.2 440
84 206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 14:00:00 26.54 0 26.54 423.4 15.3 439
85 40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 14:00:00 27.01 0 27.01 430.9 431
86 86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:00:00 26.37 0 26.37 420.6 7.5 428
87 175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 14:00:00 26.21 0 26.21 418.1 6.6 425
88 15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 14:00:00 26.54 0 26.54 423.3 0.6 424
89 116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 14:00:00 26.45 0 26.45 421.9 422
90 170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 14:00:00 26.05 0 26.05 415.5 5.9 421
91 5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 14:00:00 25.29 0 25.29 403.3 5.8 409
92 10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 14:00:00 25.10 0 25.10 400.3 7.6 408
93 62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 14:00:00 25.36 0 25.36 404.6 405
94 60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 14:00:00 25.08 0 25.08 400.1 2.4 403
94 35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 14:00:00 25.27 0 25.27 403.1 403
96 185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 14:00:00 24.83 0 24.83 396.0 5.8 402
97 126 Kin Sun Ho M CHN Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 14:00:00 24.97 0 24.97 398.4 398
98 59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 14:00:00 18.48 0 18.48 294.9 295
98 143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 14:00:00 18.51 0 18.51 295.3 295
100 111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 18.12 0 18.12 289.0 289
101 148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 14:00:00 18.05 0 18.05 287.9 288
102 239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 14:00:00 17.91 0 17.91 285.7 286
103 48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 14:00:00 17.87 0 17.87 285.0 285
103 174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 14:00:00 17.85 0 17.85 284.7 285
105 50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 14:00:00 17.69 0 17.69 282.2 282
106 99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 14:00:00 17.59 0 17.59 280.6 281
107 115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 14:00:00 17.31 0 17.31 276.1 276
108 109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 14:00:00 17.26 0 17.26 275.4 275
109 88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 14:00:00 17.09 0 17.09 272.6 273
110 13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 14:00:00 16.89 0 16.89 269.4 269
111 38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 14:00:00 16.71 0 16.71 266.6 267
112 43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 14:00:00 16.67 0 16.67 265.8 266
113 77 Jeroen Steltenpool M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 M Recreation 14:00:00 15.16 0 15.16 241.8 242
114 145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 14:00:00 14.17 0 14.17 226.1 226
115 61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 14:00:00 13.50 0 13.50 215.3 215
115 220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 14:00:00 13.50 0 13.50 215.4 215
117 110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 14:00:00 12.70 0 12.70 202.6 203
118 80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 5.00 -814 5.00 79.8 80
118 180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 14:00:00 5.00 0 5.00 79.8 80
118 179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 14:00:00 5.00 0 5.00 79.8 80
118 95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 14:00:00 5.00 0 5.00 79.8 80
118 92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 14:00:00 5.00 0 5.00 79.8 80
118 23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 14:00:00 5.00 0 5.00 79.8 80

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
2 Gavin Foster
102 Gerard Van Rijn

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 44.961
task_distance 47.918
launch_to_ess_distance 47.118
no_of_pilots_present 123
no_of_pilots_flying 123
no_of_pilots_lo 112
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 69
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 11
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 11
sum_flown_distance 3882.678
best_dist 47.918
best_time 1.78277777777778
worst_time 2.29333333333333
no_of_pilots_in_competition 125
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 108
sum_dist_over_min 3313.09
sum_real_dist_over_min 3279.051
sum_flown_distances 3882.678
best_real_dist 47.918
last_start_time 2019-07-01T14:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-07-01T14:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-07-01T15:46:58+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.11798479460243
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 11
goalratio 0.0894308943089431
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0412338357738624
time_weight 0.194388082933923
distance_weight 0.764378081292215
smallest_leading_coefficient 0.932076857754835
available_points_distance 764.378081292215
available_points_time 194.388082933923
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 41.2338357738624
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 0.911116458562517
time_points_stop_correction 88.8835414374826

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude QNH
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.00
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2019-07-01T19:52:14+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by