Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

T3

2019-07-02 T3  - Stopped at 15:29  (scored back by 5 min.)

Race to Goal 52.8 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D21134 200 m 12:45 13:45 Lat: 44.29749 Lon: 5.76264 1340 m
2 SS 2.2 km B31124 2500 m 13:30 17:30 Lat: 44.28398 Lon: 5.70477 1238 m
3 22.8 km B46142 8000 m 13:30 17:30 Lat: 44.37225 Lon: 6.00239 1420 m
4 39.4 km B69171 3500 m 13:30 17:30 Lat: 44.56907 Lon: 6.02 1873 m
5 ES 52.0 km A09079 1000 m 13:30 17:30 Lat: 44.55185 Lon: 6.21242 790 m
6 52.8 km A09079 200 m 13:30 17:30 Lat: 44.55185 Lon: 6.21242 790 m
StartGate(s): 13:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Altitude Adj.
Distance
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 13:30:00 14:50:46 01:20:46 37.0 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 64.9 186.9 881
2 120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:30:00 14:52:16 01:22:16 36.3 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 62.0 163.2 854
3 55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:30:00 14:53:11 01:23:11 35.9 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 60.8 154.3 844
4 65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:30:00 14:55:10 01:25:10 35.1 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 62.5 138.3 830
5 206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 13:30:00 14:55:19 01:25:19 35.0 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 59.5 137.2 826
6 33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 13:30:00 14:55:27 01:25:27 35.0 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 59.5 136.3 825
6 136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 13:30:00 14:55:36 01:25:36 34.9 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 60.3 135.2 825
8 18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:30:00 14:55:14 01:25:14 35.1 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 56.2 137.9 823
9 11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:30:00 14:57:19 01:27:19 34.2 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 55.1 123.6 808
10 157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:30:00 14:59:10 01:29:10 33.5 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 46.7 112.2 788
11 30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 15:00:12 01:30:12 33.1 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 48.3 106.2 784
12 258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 15:01:05 01:31:05 32.8 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 51.0 101.2 781
13 118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 13:30:00 15:02:15 01:32:15 32.4 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 47.0 94.9 771
14 85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:30:00 15:11:02 01:41:02 29.6 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 54.1 52.5 736
15 112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:30:00 15:09:54 01:39:54 29.9 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 44.2 57.6 731
16 79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:30:00 15:16:28 01:46:28 28.1 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 43.7 29.4 702
17 114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:30:00 15:14:51 01:44:51 28.5 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 35.3 36.1 701
18 1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 13:30:00 15:16:35 01:46:35 28.0 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 42.0 29.0 700
19 23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:30:00 15:17:40 01:47:40 27.8 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 43.0 24.6 697
20 236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:30:00 15:17:32 01:47:32 27.8 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 40.9 25.1 695
21 16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:30:00 15:15:57 01:45:57 28.2 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 31.4 31.6 692
22 133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:30:00 15:17:32 01:47:32 27.8 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 33.6 25.1 688
23 2 Gavin Foster M FRA Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:30:00 15:17:40 01:47:40 27.8 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 32.6 24.6 686
24 53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 13:30:00 51.64 +465 52.82 629.1 47.5 677
25 31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 13:30:00 15:23:21 01:53:21 26.4 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 40.6 2.4 672
26 76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 13:30:00 15:21:55 01:51:55 26.7 52.82 0 52.82 629.1 25.7 7.9 663
27 24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 13:30:00 51.89 +247 52.82 629.1 30.4 660
28 90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 13:30:00 45.65 +1410 51.29 611.0 42.0 653
29 82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:30:00 49.66 +293 50.83 605.5 31.3 637
29 165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 13:30:00 49.87 +339 51.22 610.2 26.7 637
31 32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 48.62 +443 50.38 600.2 30.6 631
32 54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:30:00 47.23 +441 48.99 583.6 42.7 626
33 49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:30:00 46.38 +802 49.42 588.6 27.6 616
34 193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 48.92 0 48.92 582.8 31.7 615
35 102 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Advance Sigma 7 X-Class 13:30:00 46.88 +853 49.08 584.6 29.7 614
36 10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 13:30:00 45.79 +808 49.02 584.0 27.9 612
37 146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 13:30:00 47.10 +617 49.57 590.5 14.2 605
38 26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:30:00 44.14 +778 47.25 562.8 11.2 574
39 175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 13:30:00 44.94 0 44.94 535.3 31.8 567
40 154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:30:00 41.68 +991 45.64 543.7 21.3 565
40 63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 13:30:00 45.46 +207 45.90 546.8 18.3 565
42 58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 13:30:00 41.79 +1242 46.76 557.0 5.2 562
43 115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 13:30:00 42.52 +819 45.80 545.5 14.4 560
43 9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:30:00 42.71 +861 46.15 549.7 10.3 560
45 35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 13:30:00 37.67 +1675 44.34 528.2 23.5 552
46 70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:30:00 38.34 +1584 44.67 532.2 8.8 541
46 84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:30:00 41.72 +722 44.60 531.3 9.9 541
48 51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 13:30:00 40.54 +919 44.22 526.7 12.9 540
49 43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 37.62 +1546 43.73 520.9 16.3 537
50 67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:30:00 36.75 +1821 44.03 524.5 11.8 536
51 97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:30:00 38.40 +1292 43.57 519.0 15.1 534
52 62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:30:00 40.11 +968 43.99 524.0 8.7 533
52 98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:30:00 40.32 +1037 44.47 529.7 3.6 533
54 12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 13:30:00 37.14 +1555 43.36 516.5 12.9 529
54 19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 13:30:00 39.85 +1028 43.96 523.6 5.5 529
56 56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:30:00 38.27 +1103 42.69 508.5 6.7 515
57 73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:30:00 37.74 +1212 42.59 507.3 5.3 513
58 5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:30:00 41.80 -790 41.80 497.9 11.4 509
59 178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:30:00 38.08 +1149 42.67 508.3 508
60 28 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 13:30:00 35.95 +1337 41.24 491.3 15.9 507
61 109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 13:30:00 38.24 +1147 42.39 505.0 505
62 86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:30:00 34.76 +1748 41.76 497.4 0.8 498
63 117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 13:30:00 39.14 0 39.14 466.2 29.9 496
64 17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:30:00 33.95 +1869 41.42 493.4 0.7 494
65 197 John Gibb M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:30:00 33.51 +1714 40.30 480.0 3.4 483
66 104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 36.56 +382 37.82 450.5 20.7 471
67 220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 36.65 0 36.65 436.6 30.9 468
68 47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 33.89 +1154 38.50 458.6 459
69 50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 13:30:00 34.55 +658 37.17 442.8 443
70 52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:30:00 32.15 +1037 36.21 431.3 10.8 442
71 45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 13:30:00 33.62 0 33.62 400.4 28.2 429
72 147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 13:30:00 29.38 0 29.38 350.0 25.1 375
73 75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 13:30:00 27.59 0 27.59 328.7 15.6 344
73 99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:30:00 27.44 0 27.44 326.8 17.6 344
75 126 Kin Sun Ho M CHN Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:30:00 27.38 0 27.38 326.2 14.4 341
76 74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 13:30:00 26.21 0 26.21 312.2 25.0 337
77 119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 26.18 0 26.18 311.8 23.9 336
78 66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 13:30:00 25.90 0 25.90 308.5 24.7 333
79 194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:30:00 26.28 0 26.28 313.0 16.8 330
79 4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 13:30:00 26.09 0 26.09 310.7 19.1 330
81 101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 13:30:00 27.24 0 27.24 324.5 325
82 27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 13:30:00 25.63 0 25.63 305.3 17.9 323
83 46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 25.46 0 25.46 303.3 17.3 321
83 13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 13:30:00 26.96 0 26.96 321.1 321
85 174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 13:30:00 25.96 0 25.96 309.2 10.3 320
86 116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 13:30:00 25.96 0 25.96 309.3 9.7 319
87 59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:30:00 26.65 0 26.65 317.5 318
88 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:30:00 25.14 0 25.14 299.5 17.4 317
89 40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:30:00 26.30 0 26.30 313.3 0.5 314
90 44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 13:30:00 24.93 0 24.93 296.9 14.8 312
91 80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 13:30:00 26.05 0 26.05 310.3 310
92 77 Jeroen Steltenpool M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 M Recreation 13:30:00 25.64 0 25.64 305.5 2.8 308
93 60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 13:30:00 25.77 0 25.77 306.9 307
94 123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 13:30:00 23.05 0 23.05 274.6 6.9 282
95 145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 13:30:00 22.69 0 22.69 270.3 270
96 164 Kiken Leung M HKG Advance Sigma10 Sport 13:30:00 20.30 0 20.30 241.8 7.3 249
97 7 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Epsilon 9 Fun 13:30:00 20.00 0 20.00 238.3 6.3 245
97 25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 20.33 0 20.33 242.1 3.2 245
99 15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 13:30:00 19.72 0 19.72 234.9 4.9 240
100 185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 13:30:00 19.52 0 19.52 232.5 1.4 234
101 244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:30:00 19.48 0 19.48 232.0 1.1 233
102 108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:30:00 18.90 0 18.90 225.1 1.6 227
103 6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:30:00 18.63 0 18.63 221.9 0.7 223
103 128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 13:30:00 18.69 0 18.69 222.7 223
105 64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 13:30:00 18.54 0 18.54 220.8 221
106 48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 13:30:00 17.44 0 17.44 207.7 208
107 239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:30:00 17.38 0 17.38 207.0 207
107 225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:30:00 17.37 0 17.37 206.9 207
109 61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 13:30:00 17.33 0 17.33 206.4 206
109 170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 13:30:00 17.28 0 17.28 205.9 206
111 95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:30:00 17.18 0 17.18 204.7 205
112 163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:30:00 17.04 0 17.04 203.0 203
113 92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 13:30:00 16.11 0 16.11 191.9 192
114 161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:30:00 15.43 0 15.43 183.8 184
115 143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 13:30:00 13.00 0 13.00 154.9 155
116 38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 13:30:00 12.44 0 12.44 148.2 148
117 110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 13:30:00 11.72 0 11.72 139.7 140
118 148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:30:00 7.27 +1952 11.04 131.6 132
119 8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:30:00 9.48 0 9.48 112.9 113
120 39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 13:30:00 9.27 0 9.27 110.4 110
121 179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 5.00 +1349 7.55 89.9 90
122 111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 13:30:00 5.14 0 5.14 61.2 61
123 88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 5.00 0 5.00 59.6 60
123 180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 5.00 0 5.00 59.6 60
125 72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 0.00 0 DNF 0.0 0

Notes

Id Name Note
33 Alan Mcnab Warning for cloud infringement
5 Joris Roes Alt Bonus manually added to distance

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 49.81
task_distance 52.815
launch_to_ess_distance 52.015
no_of_pilots_present 125
no_of_pilots_flying 124
no_of_pilots_lo 99
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 71
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 25
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 25
sum_flown_distance 4255.193
best_dist 52.815
best_time 1.34611111111111
worst_time 1.88916666666667
no_of_pilots_in_competition 125
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 81
sum_dist_over_min 3810.278
sum_real_dist_over_min 3646.42
sum_flown_distances 4255.193
best_real_dist 52.815
last_start_time 2019-07-02T13:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-07-02T13:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-07-02T14:50:46+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.50633139670825
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 25
goalratio 0.201612903225806
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0649016196297749
time_weight 0.305964778254653
distance_weight 0.629133602115572
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.0504207408919
available_points_distance 629.133602115572
available_points_time 305.964778254653
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 64.9016196297749
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 0.880928163699286
time_points_stop_correction 119.071836300714

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude QNH
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.00
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2019-07-03T17:28:18+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by