Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

Team results

Provisional

Task Date Distance
T1 T1 2019-06-30 12:40    63.0 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 T2 2019-07-01 13:20    47.9 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 T3 2019-07-02 12:45    52.8 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 T5 2019-07-04 13:45    81.3 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T5 T6 2019-07-05 12:30    51.7 km Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 Dales Team Vulture 10657
113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 784 906 881 627 982
16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 824 722 692 516 704
104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 701 440 471 457 473
49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 807 666 616 109 65
2 Bvi Bobsled Team 10621
65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 936 490 830 664 984
27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 852 763 323 522 953
54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 865 560 626 99 609
154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 676 660 565 210 631
3 Team Magnuses 9780
11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 882 653 808 624 701
85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 651 659 736 510 649
97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 645 646 534 253 829
143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 317 295 155 99 65
4 The Flying Squirrels 9705
18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 902 451 823 557 682
34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 749 638 317 519 685
79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 733 717 702 99 624
45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 858 463 429 164 817
5 Cloud Hoppers 9599
55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 901 808 844 662 989
58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 747 673 562 216 490
26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 528 646 574 99 462
61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 684 215 206 259 544
6 Moutarde Forte 9584
136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 890 876 825 472 567
75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 779 650 344 472 562
112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 914 467 731 186 65
157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 397 488 788 505 65
7 Airzone Dutchies 9557
30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 723 756 784 527 957
114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 843 646 701 543 640
115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 421 276 560 487 540
102 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Advance Sigma 7 X-Class 445 614 562 290
8 Brotherhood Of Global Harmony 9522
1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 872 839 700 645 502
165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 632 645 637 574 871
35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 644 403 552 508 452
116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 659 422 319 420 65
9 Sultans of Swing 8794
46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 878 686 321 576 926
193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 719 745 615 239 454
24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 707 498 660 576 0
28 Patrick Nanninga M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 715 459 507
10 Grumpy Old Gits 8673
82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 840 691 637 22 558
70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 807 682 541 433 115
62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 641 405 533 434 541
13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 682 269 321 431 458
11 The Vincibles 8475
236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 762 678 695 107 942
44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 924 803 312 620 65
32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 714 665 631 492 65
164 Kiken Leung M HKG Advance Sigma10 Sport 676 557 249
12 Babadaga 8261
120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 950 689 854 674 65
74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 892 466 337 597 548
175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 149 425 567 586 65
101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 447 524 325 99 65
13 Stumble Bums 8206
19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 465 661 529 411 713
10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 801 408 612 99 456
6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 806 698 223 99 460
123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 704 282 509 65
14 UKAF Old Dogs 8203
133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 790 659 688 600 197
76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 885 463 663 603 0
206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 877 439 826 107 171
244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 862 441 233 99 161
15 Skiderik 8013
33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 947 890 825 0 660
90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 860 531 653 543 113
197 John Gibb M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 453 542 483 435 78
72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 437 447 0 0 0
16 UKAF Young Bulls 7902
4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 857 874 330 99 965
9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 689 639 560 525 656
86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 416 428 498 107 259
148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 239 288 132 99 65
17 Zapfenpflacker 7790
56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 764 598 515 99 540
31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 0 650 672 621 450
161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 610 649 184 203 403
174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 696 285 320 99 65
18 Les Miserables 7759
118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 855 655 771 648 853
53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 724 843 677 192 65
15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 648 424 240 99 65
48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 464 285 208 99 65
19 2kgofshite 6936
258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 786 718 781 671 604
7 Geoff Cattrall M HKG Epsilon 9 Fun 717 669 245 511
66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 408 493 333 0 0
20 Team Noord Nederland 6900
43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 864 266 537 494 478
47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 687 622 459 463 65
99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 644 281 344 99 460
60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 0 403 307 99 65
21 Safari 6847
146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 557 611 605 542 561
117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 686 677 496 477 80
126 Kin Sun Ho M CHN Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 652 398 341
179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 93 80 90 99 65
22 Thermal Hunters 6837
119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 810 685 336 107 533
147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 816 461 375 122 554
73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 694 513 99 623
110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 109 203 140 65
23 Nrj 6784
5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 703 409 509 505 875
67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 687 639 536 500 195
88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 396 273 60 344 65
38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 268 267 148 99 65
24 Faffin Flyers 6749
51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 795 789 540 508 928
64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 688 657 221 99 65
109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 498 275 505 99 65
111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 93 289 61 99 68
25 Orphans 2 6724
17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 653 577 494 99 635
128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 793 639 223 452 65
23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 651 80 697 99 567
26 Northern Lights 6371
163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 683 601 203 99 703
63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 798 743 565 99 65
50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 93 282 443 432 539
92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 93 80 192 99 88
27 UKAF Mixed Magic 6257
98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 706 594 533 529 0
220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 427 215 468 236 464
194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 426 539 330 99 65
2 Gavin Foster M FRA Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 696 686 0
28 Xc4all 5805
12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 711 743 529 99 736
52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 712 792 442 99 65
80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 161 80 310 99 65
77 Jeroen Steltenpool M NED Skywalk Tequila 4 M Recreation 93 242 308 0
29 Cheesy Poofs 5292
84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 404 617 541 517 65
25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 417 650 245 99 457
8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 613 489 113 65
39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 326 463 110 65
30 Orphans 1 5007
178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 693 464 508 99 536
59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 428 295 318 118 538
40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 101 431 314 99 65
31 Boston Furbies 4913
185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 723 402 234 220 65
170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 637 421 206 175 65
95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 93 80 205 99 723
145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 447 226 270 99 65
32 Fat Old Pirates 4721
108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 717 778 227 99 92
225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 680 650 207 99 65
180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 450 80 60 99 65
239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 93 286 207 99 0

Param values used when creating the report

param value
Heading Team results
status Provisional
Report created: 2019-07-05T17:50:33+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by