Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Ozone Chabre Open 2019

2019-06-29 to 2019-07-06

T6

2019-07-05 T6

Race to Goal 51.7 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D25136 100 m 12:30 13:30 Lat: 44.2037 Lon: 5.51161 1360 m
2 SS 3.5 km B53148 19000 m 13:00 17:00 Lat: 44.23622 Lon: 5.79086 1480 m
3 22.3 km B53148 400 m 13:00 17:00 Lat: 44.23622 Lon: 5.79086 1480 m
4 47.6 km B89104 3000 m 13:00 17:00 Lat: 44.09636 Lon: 6.06074 1047 m
5 ES 50.9 km A18043 1000 m 13:00 17:00 Lat: 44.04552 Lon: 6.03644 433 m
6 51.7 km A18043 200 m 13:00 17:00 Lat: 44.04552 Lon: 6.03644 433 m
StartGate(s): 13:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 55 Wessel Du Plooy M SUI Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:00:00 14:30:36 01:30:36 31.4 51.68 672.3 46.4 270.4 989
2 65 Colin Rathbun M VGB Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:00:00 14:31:43 01:31:43 31.0 51.68 672.3 57.4 253.8 984
3 113 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 13:00:00 14:31:01 01:31:01 31.2 51.68 672.3 47.9 261.8 982
4 4 Joe Redmond M GBR Bgd Cure X-Class 13:00:00 14:31:41 01:31:41 31.0 51.68 672.3 38.6 254.2 965
5 30 Youri Streefkerk M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:00:00 14:33:32 01:33:32 30.4 51.68 672.3 45.8 238.9 957
6 27 Rob Willings M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 13:00:00 14:33:42 01:33:42 30.3 51.68 672.3 42.5 237.7 953
7 236 Chris Hines M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:00:00 14:34:54 01:34:54 30.0 51.68 672.3 40.4 229.7 942
8 51 Mark Piggott M GBR Phi Maestro Recreation 13:00:00 14:37:10 01:37:10 29.3 51.68 672.3 39.1 216.5 928
9 46 Marco Maas M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:00:00 14:38:00 01:38:00 29.0 51.68 672.3 41.6 212.0 926
10 5 Joris Roes M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:00:00 14:47:09 01:47:09 26.5 51.68 672.3 32.0 170.5 875
11 165 Mario Holmstrom M SWE Bgd Cure X-Class 13:00:00 14:47:35 01:47:35 26.4 51.68 672.3 30.1 168.8 871
12 118 Jeroen Kaub M NED Nova Mentor 6 Recreation 13:00:00 14:52:05 01:52:05 25.4 51.68 672.3 29.2 151.5 853
13 97 Magnus Bergquist M SWE Mac Para Eden 6 Sport 13:00:00 14:59:17 01:59:17 23.8 51.68 672.3 30.4 126.3 829
14 45 Eugen Moldovan M NED Gin Carrera Plus Sport 13:00:00 15:00:09 02:00:09 23.7 51.68 672.3 20.9 123.4 817
15 12 Martijn Van Dijk M NED Advance Sigma8 Sport 13:00:00 15:25:21 02:25:21 19.6 51.68 672.3 15.3 48.7 736
16 95 Douglas Furby M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:00:00 15:27:28 02:27:28 19.3 51.68 672.3 7.5 43.0 723
17 19 Ali Matthews F GBR Nova Ion 3 Fun 13:00:00 15:34:34 02:34:34 18.4 51.68 672.3 16.2 24.4 713
18 16 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:00:00 50.76 660.2 43.3 704
19 163 Donal Hamilton M GBR Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:00:00 15:36:53 02:36:53 18.1 51.68 672.3 12.0 18.5 703
20 11 Magnus Olsson M SWE Niviuk Artik 4 Sport 13:00:00 50.09 651.6 49.2 701
21 34 Sam Lieveld M BEL Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:00:00 50.19 652.8 32.4 685
22 18 Steven Montfoort M NED Ozone Alpina 2 Sport 13:00:00 48.54 631.4 50.4 682
23 33 Alan Mcnab M GBR Up Trango X-race X-Class 13:00:00 47.71 620.5 39.8 660
24 9 Benjamin Ireland M GBR Advance Iota 2 Recreation 13:00:00 48.82 635.0 20.8 656
25 85 Magnus Tornvall M SWE Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:00:00 46.22 601.2 47.7 649
26 114 Eloy De Koning M NED Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:00:00 47.71 620.6 19.3 640
27 17 Gregory Limage M BEL Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:00:00 47.43 617.0 17.5 635
28 154 Mike Lowe M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:00:00 48.00 624.4 6.6 631
29 79 Esther Dielissen F NED Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:00:00 45.60 593.2 30.4 624
30 73 Rory Lynch M VGB Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:00:00 47.92 623.4 623
31 54 Russell Willings M VGB Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:00:00 46.17 600.5 8.6 609
32 258 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:00:00 43.54 566.3 37.9 604
33 23 Alexandra Rex F GER Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 13:00:00 41.30 537.1 30.3 567
33 136 Joshua Sanderson M GBR Supair Taska Sport 13:00:00 42.94 558.5 8.9 567
35 75 Kanan Thakur F IND Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 13:00:00 42.64 554.6 7.8 562
36 146 Ho Cheong Lee M CHN Skywalk Chili Recreation 13:00:00 41.31 537.4 23.5 561
37 82 Robert Mepham M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 13:00:00 40.07 521.2 36.6 558
38 147 Marijn Van Rijsewijk M NED AirDesign Rise 3 Sport 13:00:00 40.83 531.0 23.1 554
39 74 Richard Barber M GBR Swing Agera Sport 13:00:00 40.51 526.9 21.4 548
40 61 Henri Matimba M NED AirDesign Volt Ii Sport 13:00:00 40.07 521.1 23.1 544
41 62 Rosie Ireland F GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:00:00 40.51 526.9 14.1 541
42 115 Ilona Lodder F NED AirDesign Rise 2 Superlight Recreation 13:00:00 40.09 521.4 18.4 540
42 56 Jake Daystar M USA Ozone Swift 4 Recreation 13:00:00 39.51 513.9 26.2 540
44 50 Ola Nordenfelt M SWE Phi Symphonia Fun 13:00:00 40.27 523.7 15.6 539
45 59 Al Beart M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:00:00 40.01 520.4 17.7 538
46 178 James Dodson M GBR Skywalk Chili 4 Recreation 13:00:00 40.09 521.4 14.4 536
47 119 Marco Van Zoest M NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:00:00 39.36 511.9 21.2 533
48 1 Mark Graham M USA Ozone Delta 3 X-Class 13:00:00 36.45 474.1 27.7 502
49 58 Marco Van De Sande M NED Gradient Golden 4 Recreation 13:00:00 36.71 477.6 12.4 490
50 43 Robbert De Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:00:00 35.58 462.8 15.2 478
51 104 Rosie Darwood F GBR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:00:00 35.92 467.2 6.1 473
52 220 Hilary Frasier F USA Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 13:00:00 35.24 458.4 5.2 464
53 26 Erik Voorbraak M NED Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:00:00 34.30 446.2 16.0 462
54 99 Marion Plagge F NED Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 13:00:00 35.38 460.2 460
54 6 Alan Birtles M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:00:00 34.43 447.9 12.2 460
56 13 Rebecca Hazzard F GBR AirDesign Vita2 Recreation 13:00:00 35.17 457.5 458
57 25 Bas Henneman M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:00:00 34.66 450.8 5.9 457
58 10 Iain Douglas M GBR Ozone Swift 5 Recreation 13:00:00 35.04 455.8 456
59 193 Jaap Smit M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 13:00:00 34.05 442.9 11.4 454
60 35 Johan Nordenfelt M SWE Skywalk Cumeo Recreation 13:00:00 34.15 444.2 7.6 452
61 31 Peter Bienek M GER Gin Gto2 L X-Class 13:00:00 46.89 609.9 42.9 450
62 161 Carlos Reguera M GER Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 13:00:00 30.88 401.7 1.3 403
63 102 Gerard Van Rijn M NED Advance Sigma 7 X-Class 13:00:00 22.32 290.3 290
64 86 Robinson Shakya M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:00:00 19.88 258.5 259
65 133 Paul Snell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:00:00 15.13 196.8 197
66 67 Robert Poth M NED Nervures Diamir Sport 13:00:00 15.02 195.3 195
67 206 Andy Mcdonald M GBR Ozone Alpina X-Class 13:00:00 13.16 171.1 171
68 244 Peter Baines M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:00:00 12.39 161.1 161
69 70 Andrew Gaskell M GBR Advance Sigma 10 Sport 13:00:00 8.80 114.5 115
70 90 Alastair Macmaster M DEN Advance Iota Recreation 13:00:00 8.72 113.4 113
71 108 Brian Jones M GBR Ozone Delta 2 Sport 13:00:00 7.09 92.2 92
72 92 Colin Lown M GBR Nova Mentor 2 Recreation 13:00:00 6.74 87.6 88
73 117 Shiu Kei Ho M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 13:00:00 6.13 79.8 80
74 197 John Gibb M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 13:00:00 6.02 78.3 78
75 111 Thomas Carson M GBR Swing Nyos Recreation 13:00:00 5.19 67.5 68
76 53 Hans Ter Maat M NED Nova Sector X-Class 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 170 Simon Zutt M GBR Ozone Mojo 5 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 225 David Croston M GBR Advance Epsilon 8 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 8 Nanda Van Raalte-Pearce F NED Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 174 Susanne Schuchardt F GER Nova Ion 4 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 143 Malin Gustafsson F SWE Iota 2 Advance Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 145 Cedric Meyer M GBR Ozone Buzz Z4 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 175 Paul Daly M GBR Advance Iota Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 185 Jacob Boston M GBR Gin Sprint 3 Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 194 Christopher Askham M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 157 Oliver Markota M AUS Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 180 Peter Newbold M GBR Mac Para Elan Sport 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 148 Neville Shepherd M GBR Gin Explorer Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 179 Ka Ho Yeung M HKG 777 Queen 2 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 15 Kees De Koning M NED Nova Phantom Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 47 Peter de Bruin M NED Swing Nyos Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 80 Guido Louman M NED Advance Epsilon 7 Fun 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 48 Anton Van De Goor M NED Nova Ion 2 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 88 Frank Meijer M NED Mac Para Illusion Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 52 Johan De Leth M NED Advance Sigma 10 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 84 Eva Henneman F NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 63 Maurice Mcbride M GBR Niviuk Artik 3 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 60 Peter Van Leer M NED Ozone Geo 3 Fun 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 32 Serge Gommers M BEL Ozone Rush 5 Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 39 Andrew van raalte -Pearce M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 5.00 65.0 65
76 49 Peter Darwood M GBR Nova Mentor 5 Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 38 Bert Kramer M NED Bgd Base Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 40 Ralph Bertram M NED Ozone Buzz Z5 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 128 Isabella Lau F HKG Ozone Geo 5 Fun 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 44 Sean Staines M GBR 777 Queen 2 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 120 Hugh Burnaby-atkins M GBR Advance Sigma 10 X-Class 5.00 65.0 65
76 64 Maksim Oparin M KSA Advance Iota Recreation 5.00 65.0 65
76 123 Steve Newcombe M GBR Ozone Delta 2 X-Class 5.00 65.0 65
76 112 Lane Kokshoorn M NZL Ozone Alpina 3 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
76 101 Richard Gardner M GBR Nova Phantom Recreation 13:00:00 5.00 65.0 65
76 116 Justin Bruce M JPN Ozone Geo 5 Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 110 Edwin Arlman M NED Bgd Epic Fun 5.00 65.0 65
76 109 Kayoko Gray F USA Up Summit Xc4 Sport 5.00 65.0 65
114 24 Ton Stokkermans M NED Swing Nyos RS Recreation 13:00:00 14:45:33 01:45:33 26.9 51.68 672.3 35.0 177.1 0
114 72 Ragna Breines F NOR Ozone Rush 5 Recreation DNF 0.0 0
114 76 Nigel Lane M GBR Skywalk Cayenne 5 Sport 5.00 65.0 0
114 98 Leigh Joyce M GBR Ozone Delta 3 Sport 13:00:00 34.01 442.4 11.1 0
114 66 Thomas Gerber M SUI Gin Carrera Sport 13:00:00 47.90 623.1 27.1 0
114 239 Liam Howley M GBR Ozone Rush 4 Recreation DNF 0.0 0

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
24 Ton Stokkermans 100% 0 Altitude Violation
31 Peter Bienek 31% 0 Altitude Violation
66 Thomas Gerber 100% 0 Altitude Violation
76 Nigel Lane 100% 0 Altitude Violation
98 Leigh Joyce 100% 0 Altitude Violation

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
2 Gavin Foster
7 Geoff Cattrall
28 Patrick Nanninga
77 Jeroen Steltenpool
126 Kin Sun Ho
164 Kiken Leung

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 47.375
task_distance 51.684
launch_to_ess_distance 50.884
no_of_pilots_present 119
no_of_pilots_flying 117
no_of_pilots_lo 98
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 65
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 19
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 19
sum_flown_distance 3136.306
best_dist 51.684
best_time 1.51
worst_time 2.61472222222222
no_of_pilots_in_competition 125
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 2633.519
sum_real_dist_over_min 2633.519
sum_flown_distances 3136.306
best_real_dist 51.684
last_start_time 2019-07-05T13:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-07-05T13:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-07-05T14:30:36+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.73882057274445
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 19
goalratio 0.162393162393162
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0573517052652544
time_weight 0.270372324821914
distance_weight 0.672275969912832
smallest_leading_coefficient 0.998140304637341
available_points_distance 672.275969912832
available_points_time 270.372324821914
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 57.3517052652544
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 5
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude QNH
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.00
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2019-07-05T17:28:49+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by