PIEDRAHITA OPEN 2019 - PrePWC & FAI2

2019-07-14 to 2019-07-19, FAI Category 2 event

SPORTS

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Results include only those pilots where ca:Paraglider certification contains '.'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 20190714 Task1 2019-07-14 13:00    100.4 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 20190717 Task4 2019-07-17 12:50    74.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 20190718 Task5 2019-07-18 12:30    134.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 70 Juanma Garcia M ESP Triple seven Queen 2 Parashop 160/638 641 758 1559
2 47 Fred Bleijs M NED Ozone Delta 2 Bleijs schilders anno 1750 585 632 9/34 1226
3 67 Paco Navarro Gonzalez M ESP 777 QUEEN 2 VLA - Parashop.es 651 94/377 451 1196
4 6 Jacek Krzyzanowski M POL Advance Sigma 10 www.poppyfarm.pl 305 756 62/246 1123
5 3 Przemyslaw Potocki M POL 777 Queen 2 Schibsted Tech Polska 601 421 95/379 1117
6 136 Sergio Laguna M ESP Niviuk Artick 5 WWW.AERODUO.ES 561 385 71/284 1017
7 33 markus foerst M NOR BGD Lynx 565 377 47/187 989
8 114 Sunith Rao M IND Ozone Rush 5 Nirvana 515 375 86/345 976
9 24 Javier Cuellas Vazquez M ESP Macpara Eden 6 Club Parapente Ferrol, Nadela, Tapizval, Felpeto Fisioterapia 515 388 64/255 967
10 48 Virgilio Ortiz M ESP AXIS Venus SC Fortis Montaraz 631 10/38 324 965
11 102 Andres Agredo Perez M COL UP Trango XC 3 PARAPENTE CALI 538 75/300 346 959
12 82 Alokkumar Mihani M IND Nova Sector 55/219 653 227 935
13 42 Diego Egea Zuera M ESP Nova Sector 580 23/93 323 926
14 71 Han Boetes M AUT BGD Cure 531 59/235 293 883
15 99 Micheal Ferguson M NZL BGD Lynx Ferg’s Paragliding 550 54/216 264 868
16 35 Roberto Carballeira Alvarez M ESP Trango XC Race 204 631 9/34 844
17 44 Ernesto Guillermo Lozoya Alvarez M ESP SKYWALK CAYENNE3 386 332 69/275 787
18 86 Augusto Clemente Ramirez M ESP Ozone Delta 3 306 347 75/300 728
19 137 Fabienne Schrader F SUI Triple seven Queen 2 S Basisrausch 11/44 377 318 706
20 124 Jocelyne Prelaz F SUI Advance Xi 597 54 0 651
21 81 Dario Dandeu M ITA Gradient Aspen5 54/216 293 282 629
22 84 Mamen Pérez F ESP Gin Sprint 3 GIN Kasana 258 33/132 310 601
23 37 Javier Sanchez Casado M ESP Nova Mentor 5 255 341 0 596
24 122 Liao Qingli F CHN OZONE ALPINA 2 263 264 35/140 562
25 115 Vistasp Kharas M IND Advance Sigma 10 IPC 553 0 0 553
26 25 Juan Miguel Olmo Martinez M ESP Ozone Delta 3 11/44 363 170 544
27 80 Javier Alier M ESP Nova Mentor 5 223 302 9/34 534
28 73 Diego Carballeira M ESP UP Summit XC3 213 32/126 268 513
29 92 Martin Kaufhold M GER BGD Base 297 168 42/167 507
30 23 George Zimmermann M ESP Skywalk Spice Z ROBOTICS LABS, Red Bull, Dynafit, Skywalk 180 129 9/34 318
31 90 JOSE-ANTONIO RAMOS-IBOS M ESP NIVIUK ARTIC-3 247 59 9/34 315
32 29 Rodrigo Jordan M ESP Nova Mentor 4 267 35 0 302
33 101 bibo michele miegge M ITA ozone Alpina 3 0 0 234 234
34 95 Elisabeth Eisl F AUT NOVA SECTOR XS 0 0 169 169
35 10 Leila Eslami F AUT advance sigma 10 0 0 0 0
35 126 TARAS SURZHYSHYN M UKR OZONE DELTA 3 0 0 0 0
35 76 Olivier Dietrich M SUI Gin Bonanza 2 na 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-07-23T10:45:52+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by