Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Polish PG Open 2020

2020-09-13 to 2020-09-19, FAI Category 2 event

Comp Task 3 Overall

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 35 Stephane DROUIN M FRA Enzo 3 Kortel Design/ 4eme dimension 311/744 994 1305
2 1000 Bogdan Bialka M IRL XOne SKYMASTER 748 556/990 1304
2 1 Emil Červeňan M SVK Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 308/737 996 1304
4 115 Maxime PINOT M FRA Enzo 3 Ozone, France-Herboristerie, Cebe, Adrenaline 749 552/982 1301
5 862 Martin Petz M GER Enzo 3 748 547/974 1295
5 31 xavier laporte M FRA X-one ligue Occitanie/Parapente Family/SOAT111 744 551/980 1295
7 3111 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Leopard Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 737 542/964 1279
8 201 Jose Rebelo M POR X-One Naviter 747 526/937 1273
9 32 Andreas Malecki M GER Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Freiraum, DHV, 750 522/930 1272
10 137 Slawomir Kaczynski M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN 300/718 971 1271
11 1233 Jules Croibier M FRA Enzo 3 737 520/925 1257
12 790 Nicolas DINH M FRA Zeno 736 517/920 1253
13 621 François Cormier M FRA Enzo 3 726 520/926 1246
14 241 Michal Gierlach M POL Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 747 498/886 1245
15 242 Pawel Kumorek M POL Spectra 722 521/927 1243
16 741 stepan kechedzhi M UKR Enzo 3 715 524/932 1239
17 9977 Paweł Faron M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN, Flylite.pl, Red Bull 719 518/923 1237
18 703 Volodymyr Perevalov M UKR Enzo 3 NearBirds 714 520/925 1234
19 8 Petr Kozisek M CZE Enzo 3 SKP Harrachov 707 515/916 1222
20 259 Matthias Kothe M GER Enzo 3 Nordeutsche Gleitschirmschule |  KOMAT 701 520/925 1221
21 435 Nicolas Mouquet M FRA Enzo 3 Applied Materials 290/693 928 1218
22 363 Martin Kubicek M CZE Enzo3 688 504/897 1192
23 260 Thomas Milko M BRA Leopard 727 434/773 1161
24 218 Igor Slovak M CZE Boomerang 10 T 714 434/773 1148
25 14 Petra Slivova F CZE Leopard GIN GLIDERS, LAA CR 713 433/771 1146
26 30 Didier de Saint Etienne M FRA LEOPARD Nomen'k 711 430/765 1141
27 311 Peter Vyparina M SVK Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 750 344/613 1094
28 1024 Cristian Deacu M ROU Enzo 3 Telecom Academy 161/386 921 1082
29 25 Flavio Funiati M FRA Enzo 3 Rid’air 106/254 973 1079
30 800 Uwe Tillmann M GER Enzo 3 HLB 156/374 916 1072
31 34 Tim ROCHE M FRA Peak 5 Bounce Team 731 333/593 1064
32 123 Jan Rentowski M POL Guru UP Paragliders gringofly.com 728 334/594 1062
32 475 Leszek Ziolkowski M POL Enzo 3 Gin, XCJunkies 715 347/617 1062
34 215 Michael Sommerauer M AUT Icepeak Sky Club Austria, Niviuk, Business Insights 118/283 940 1058
35 2222 Yann Livinec M FRA Ozone zeno 709 344/613 1053
36 3013 Pawel Bedynski M POL Zeno Grupa 303, Klub Tęcza, Secuestradores de nubes 615 430/766 1045
37 292 Giuliano Minutella M ITA X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 727 316/562 1043
38 413 Dan Girdea M SWE Zeno 723 315/561 1038
39 401 Victor Bergelin M SWE Zeno 703 333/593 1036
40 185 Daniel Maraz M GER XC Racer 706 326/581 1032
41 9696 Clement Cruciani M FRA Leopard GIN - neo - alpe d’huez 704 327/582 1031
42 278 Walter Bunsen M GER Meru UP International 695 335/596 1030
43 23 Jacek Krzyżanowski M POL Sigma 10 www.poppyfarm.pl 688 337/600 1025
43 249 Michal Talavašek M CZE Enzo 3 Axis 695 330/587 1025
45 254 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Enzo 3 703 298/530 1001
45 6 Alan McNab M GBR Mantra M7 UP Paragliders / Green Dragons UK 708 293/521 1001
47 20 Leonardo Rey M COL Poison Xalps paraglidingsafaris.com,paragliding.at,airGproducts.com 682 311/553 993
48 605 Dominik Kapica M POL Fusion PKN ORLEN FastCamper.eu 666 317/565 983
49 166 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL Enzo 2 TimewiseSystems.com 622 350/623 972
50 50 Simon Gartner M FRA Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 734 230/409 964
50 404 Mateusz Gajczewski M POL Queen 2 652 312/555 964
52 423 Rene Bormann M GER Enzo 3 talkyoo.net 633 322/573 955
53 1314 MARIUS SAIGIU M IRL X-Alps 4 NON 618 333/592 951
54 606 Joanna Kocot F POL Alpina 3 PKN Orlen, FastCamper.eu 622 307/547 929
55 4321 Simon Holzmann M GER Spice 682 244/435 926
56 368 Rene Pauly M GER Zeno norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule 622 303/539 925
57 747 Robert Setnička M SVK Delta 4 636 287/511 923
58 696 Marcin Bortkiewicz M POL Artik 5 Rodzina 500+ 143/342 775 918
59 149 Jakub Maderski M POL Trango X-race QBDENT.CZ 627 285/508 912
60 45 Kaj Witzig M SUI Carrera 666 233/415 899
61 222 Bruno Menescal Menescal M BRA peak 5 Dudek Brasil 633 249/444 882
62 5432 Marek Kwasecki M POL Sector 601 272/485 873
62 1294 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL Cure 2 www.aquila.net.pl 543 330/588 873
64 997 Benedykt Kroplewski M POL Artik 4 548 303/539 851
65 71 Yassen Savov M BUL Enzo 3 748 93/165 841
66 270 Maurice Knur M GER Spectra www.KONTEST.eu HLB 713 114/203 827
66 124 Sebastian Guzy M GER Zeno bastek kmietka 608 219/389 827
68 55 Boudet Victor M FRA X-One pôle espoir vol libre/ pointe ardennes parapente/ parastick/ bounce team 110/262 612 722
69 440 Marcin Wirski M POL Queen 2 - 143/342 570 713
70 19 Ionut Ulici M ITA Rush5 553 158/281 711
71 350 Luc Resplendino M FRA Enzo 3 luccio 118/282 590 708
72 101 Kuba Sto M POL Queen 2 PKN ORLEN 109/261 594 703
73 996 Grzegorz Fiema M POL Allegro leniwymotyl.pl 143/342 552 695
74 27 Hagen Walter M GER Enzo 3 Norddeutsche-Gleitschirmschule 66/159 628 694
75 69 Damian Rozpadek M POL Bonanza 2 AirsportsPolska 150/359 527 677
76 191 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA Meru www.chalets-lagaun.com 149/356 525 674
77 46 Roberto Pivi M ITA Magus www.airsportsmontegrappa.it 636 35/63 671
78 987 Piotr Karolak M POL Carrera Noone... yet 123/294 481 604
79 505 Przemysław Czerwiński M POL Mentor 6 Move it! www.moveit.pl 39/93 546 585
80 880 Simon Twiss M GBR Up X Race 364 216/385 580
81 117 Andreas Lieder M GER Enzo 3 www.livetracking.biz * Schmidt & Zimpel Live Tracking Services 347 216/384 563
82 127 Dawid Krajewski M POL Trango X race 28/67 519 547
83 41 Michal Dudzinski M POL Bonanza II ceres.pl 117/281 415 532
84 1303 Przemyslaw Potocki M POL Queen 2 Schibsted Tech Polska, Glide Club Gdynia 356 128/228 484
85 17 Tomasz Romanowski M POL Trango XC 3 83/198 393 476
86 144 Adrian Orlowski M POL Cayene 81/193 384 465
87 29 Michal Radzicki M POL Lynx 32/76 413 445
88 5 Anna Piskozub F POL Delta 3 58/139 371 429
89 500 Marcin Krawczyk M NED Individual Graniso 32/77 389 421
90 666 Adam Kozlowski M POL chili 4 32/76 376 408
91 1707 RAFAŁ PECIAK M POL Trango X-Race www.bigfly.pl 25/59 367 392
92 1337 Mateusz Brzeszcz M POL Nevada Me, myself and I 225 157/279 382
93 9861 Rainer Dieterle M GER GEO5 25/61 318 343
94 2001 Michał Adamczuk M POL Step Ania Adamczuk Fotografia 34/82 267 301
95 636 Jocelyn Tabourdeau M FRA Enzo 3 www.graphicair.fr 49/117 231 280
96 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Maestro 33/80 229 262
97 1953 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL Maestro 23/56 228 251
98 77 Anna Zezula F POL Swift 5 48/114 187 235
99 7574 Alexandra Rex F GER Alpina 3 2FlyHigh 26/62 182 208
100 1954 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL Maestro 177 0 177
101 195 Dominique Crespel M FRA LM6 77 18/32 95
102 16 Nadya Petz F GER Artik 5 64 29/52 93
103 7080 Klaudia Bulgakow F POL EnZo 3 Lukoil 0 0 0

Task Date Distance
[km]
FTV Validity
T1 Task 2 2020-09-15 14:30    38.7 75% Race to goal
T2 Task 3 2020-09-16 12:30    82.4 99.6% Race to goal

Report created: 2020-09-16T23:16:33+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by