Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Polish PG Open 2020

2020-09-13 to 2020-09-19, FAI Category 2 event

Comp Task 4 Overall

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 862 Martin Petz M GER Enzo 3 748 303/974 1000 2051
2 35 Stephane DROUIN M FRA Enzo 3 Kortel Design/ 4eme dimension 744 994 306/975 2044
3 115 Maxime PINOT M FRA Enzo 3 Ozone, France-Herboristerie, Cebe, Adrenaline 749 982 305/974 2036
4 1 Emil Červeňan M SVK Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 737 996 234/746 1967
5 31 xavier laporte M FRA X-one ligue Occitanie/Parapente Family/SOAT111 744 980 215/685 1939
6 201 Jose Rebelo M POR X-One Naviter 747 937 241/768 1925
7 3111 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Leopard Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 737 964 220/702 1921
8 1000 Bogdan Bialka M IRL XOne SKYMASTER 748 990 153/487 1891
9 621 François Cormier M FRA Enzo 3 726 926 234/745 1886
10 790 Nicolas DINH M FRA Zeno 736 920 223/711 1879
11 9977 Paweł Faron M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN, Flylite.pl, Red Bull 719 923 232/741 1874
12 741 stepan kechedzhi M UKR Enzo 3 715 932 226/722 1873
13 703 Volodymyr Perevalov M UKR Enzo 3 NearBirds 714 925 231/737 1870
14 241 Michal Gierlach M POL Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 747 886 235/750 1868
15 137 Slawomir Kaczynski M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN 718 971 176/560 1865
16 8 Petr Kozisek M CZE Enzo 3 SKP Harrachov 707 916 232/740 1855
17 435 Nicolas Mouquet M FRA Enzo 3 Applied Materials 693 928 226/721 1847
18 32 Andreas Malecki M GER Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Freiraum, DHV, 750 930 154/491 1834
19 363 Martin Kubicek M CZE Enzo3 688 897 230/733 1815
20 1233 Jules Croibier M FRA Enzo 3 737 925 138/440 1800
21 242 Pawel Kumorek M POL Spectra 722 927 135/431 1784
22 259 Matthias Kothe M GER Enzo 3 Nordeutsche Gleitschirmschule |  KOMAT 701 925 151/481 1777
23 260 Thomas Milko M BRA Leopard 727 773 229/730 1729
24 14 Petra Slivova F CZE Leopard GIN GLIDERS, LAA CR 713 771 233/743 1717
25 311 Peter Vyparina M SVK Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 750 190/613 754 1694
26 30 Didier de Saint Etienne M FRA LEOPARD Nomen'k 711 765 198/633 1674
27 475 Leszek Ziolkowski M POL Enzo 3 Gin, XCJunkies 715 192/617 725 1632
28 249 Michal Talavašek M CZE Enzo 3 Axis 695 182/587 736 1613
29 218 Igor Slovak M CZE Boomerang 10 T 714 773 117/374 1604
30 3013 Pawel Bedynski M POL Zeno Grupa 303, Klub Tęcza, Secuestradores de nubes 615 766 202/643 1583
31 2222 Yann Livinec M FRA Ozone zeno 709 190/613 680 1579
32 6 Alan McNab M GBR Mantra M7 UP Paragliders / Green Dragons UK 708 162/521 687 1557
33 34 Tim ROCHE M FRA Peak 5 Bounce Team 731 184/593 641 1556
34 9696 Clement Cruciani M FRA Leopard GIN - neo - alpe d’huez 704 181/582 637 1522
35 401 Victor Bergelin M SWE Zeno 703 184/593 630 1517
36 215 Michael Sommerauer M AUT Icepeak Sky Club Austria, Niviuk, Business Insights 24/283 940 538 1502
37 605 Dominik Kapica M POL Fusion PKN ORLEN FastCamper.eu 666 176/565 659 1501
37 185 Daniel Maraz M GER XC Racer 706 181/581 614 1501
39 123 Jan Rentowski M POL Guru UP Paragliders gringofly.com 728 594 151/482 1473
40 1024 Cristian Deacu M ROU Enzo 3 Telecom Academy 386 921 156/498 1463
41 606 Joanna Kocot F POL Alpina 3 PKN Orlen, FastCamper.eu 622 170/547 670 1462
42 278 Walter Bunsen M GER Meru UP International 695 596 169/540 1460
43 413 Dan Girdea M SWE Zeno 723 561 172/550 1456
44 404 Mateusz Gajczewski M POL Queen 2 652 172/555 619 1443
45 25 Flavio Funiati M FRA Enzo 3 Rid’air 22/254 973 442 1437
46 55 Boudet Victor M FRA X-One pôle espoir vol libre/ pointe ardennes parapente/ parastick/ bounce team 22/262 612 799 1433
47 368 Rene Pauly M GER Zeno norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule 622 167/539 636 1425
47 800 Uwe Tillmann M GER Enzo 3 HLB 374 916 135/432 1425
49 4321 Simon Holzmann M GER Spice 682 135/435 607 1424
50 23 Jacek Krzyżanowski M POL Sigma 10 www.poppyfarm.pl 688 600 127/406 1415
51 50 Simon Gartner M FRA Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 734 127/409 553 1414
52 166 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL Enzo 2 TimewiseSystems.com 622 623 153/488 1398
53 20 Leonardo Rey M COL Poison Xalps paraglidingsafaris.com,paragliding.at,airGproducts.com 682 553 153/488 1388
54 423 Rene Bormann M GER Enzo 3 talkyoo.net 633 573 171/546 1377
55 254 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Enzo 3 703 530 128/407 1361
56 1314 MARIUS SAIGIU M IRL X-Alps 4 NON 618 592 135/431 1345
57 149 Jakub Maderski M POL Trango X-race QBDENT.CZ 627 158/508 544 1329
58 270 Maurice Knur M GER Spectra www.KONTEST.eu HLB 713 63/203 531 1307
59 747 Robert Setnička M SVK Delta 4 636 511 152/486 1299
60 27 Hagen Walter M GER Enzo 3 Norddeutsche-Gleitschirmschule 13/159 628 651 1292
61 292 Giuliano Minutella M ITA X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 727 562 0 1289
62 1294 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL Cure 2 www.aquila.net.pl 543 588 151/483 1282
63 45 Kaj Witzig M SUI Carrera 666 129/415 476 1271
64 71 Yassen Savov M BUL Enzo 3 748 51/165 467 1266
65 696 Marcin Bortkiewicz M POL Artik 5 Rodzina 500+ 342 775 117/372 1234
66 222 Bruno Menescal Menescal M BRA peak 5 Dudek Brasil 633 444 140/445 1217
67 124 Sebastian Guzy M GER Zeno bastek kmietka 608 121/389 483 1212
68 5432 Marek Kwasecki M POL Sector 601 485 107/342 1193
69 997 Benedykt Kroplewski M POL Artik 4 548 539 94/300 1181
70 440 Marcin Wirski M POL Queen 2 - 29/342 570 559 1158
71 101 Kuba Sto M POL Queen 2 PKN ORLEN 22/261 594 523 1139
72 127 Dawid Krajewski M POL Trango X race 6/67 519 611 1136
73 19 Ionut Ulici M ITA Rush5 553 87/281 491 1131
74 69 Damian Rozpadek M POL Bonanza 2 AirsportsPolska 30/359 527 525 1082
75 41 Michal Dudzinski M POL Bonanza II ceres.pl 24/281 415 630 1069
76 987 Piotr Karolak M POL Carrera Noone... yet 25/294 481 540 1046
77 880 Simon Twiss M GBR Up X Race 364 120/385 502 986
78 350 Luc Resplendino M FRA Enzo 3 luccio 282 590 107/342 979
79 191 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA Meru www.chalets-lagaun.com 356 525 95/303 976
80 46 Roberto Pivi M ITA Magus www.airsportsmontegrappa.it 636 20/63 304 960
81 17 Tomasz Romanowski M POL Trango XC 3 17/198 393 544 954
82 996 Grzegorz Fiema M POL Allegro leniwymotyl.pl 342 552 51/163 945
83 29 Michal Radzicki M POL Lynx 6/76 413 481 900
83 144 Adrian Orlowski M POL Cayene 16/193 384 500 900
85 505 Przemysław Czerwiński M POL Mentor 6 Move it! www.moveit.pl 8/93 546 339 893
86 117 Andreas Lieder M GER Enzo 3 www.livetracking.biz * Schmidt & Zimpel Live Tracking Services 347 119/384 411 877
87 1303 Przemyslaw Potocki M POL Queen 2 Schibsted Tech Polska, Glide Club Gdynia 356 71/228 443 870
88 666 Adam Kozlowski M POL chili 4 6/76 376 477 859
89 5 Anna Piskozub F POL Delta 3 12/139 371 471 854
90 1707 RAFAŁ PECIAK M POL Trango X-Race www.bigfly.pl 5/59 367 476 848
91 9861 Rainer Dieterle M GER GEO5 5/61 318 483 806
92 1337 Mateusz Brzeszcz M POL Nevada Me, myself and I 225 87/279 450 762
93 2001 Michał Adamczuk M POL Step Ania Adamczuk Fotografia 7/82 267 475 749
94 1953 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL Maestro 5/56 228 501 734
95 636 Jocelyn Tabourdeau M FRA Enzo 3 www.graphicair.fr 10/117 231 486 727
96 500 Marcin Krawczyk M NED Individual Graniso 7/77 389 315 711
97 7574 Alexandra Rex F GER Alpina 3 2FlyHigh 5/62 182 471 658
98 195 Dominique Crespel M FRA LM6 77 10/32 556 643
99 77 Anna Zezula F POL Swift 5 10/114 187 434 631
100 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Maestro 7/80 229 256 492
101 1954 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL Maestro 177 0 300 477
102 16 Nadya Petz F GER Artik 5 64 16/52 395 475
103 7080 Klaudia Bulgakow F POL EnZo 3 Lukoil 0 0 0 0

Task Date Distance
[km]
FTV Validity
T1 Task 2 2020-09-15 14:30    38.7 75% Race to goal
T2 Task 3 2020-09-16 12:30    82.4 99.6% Race to goal
T3 Task 4 2020-09-17 13:30    54.7 100% Race to goal

Report created: 2020-09-17T22:09:13+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by