Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


Polish PG Open 2020

2020-09-13 to 2020-09-19, FAI Category 2 event

Comp Task 6 Overall

Total results (FTV: 25%)

Provisional

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 T 5 Total
1 115 Maxime PINOT M FRA Enzo 3 Ozone, France-Herboristerie, Cebe, Adrenaline 749 802/982 974 995 988 3534
2 862 Martin Petz M GER Enzo 3 748 974 1000 800/984 979 3527
3 35 Stephane DROUIN M FRA Enzo 3 Kortel Design/ 4eme dimension 744 994 975 775/962 518 3488
4 31 xavier laporte M FRA X-one ligue Occitanie/Parapente Family/SOAT111 744 980 685 981 770/944 3475
5 1 Emil Červeňan M SVK Enzo 3 AXIS PARAGLIDERS, LAASR 737 996 746 982 758/929 3473
6 32 Andreas Malecki M GER Enzo 3 MWZ 24, Flugschule Freiraum, DHV, 750 760/930 491 941 935 3386
7 3111 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Leopard Erbi, Gaži statika stavieb, svajciarskynoz.sk 737 964 702 945 722/885 3368
8 241 Michal Gierlach M POL Enzo 3 Salewa, XC Spike 747 724/886 750 981 899 3351
9 790 Nicolas DINH M FRA Zeno 736 920 711 965 729/894 3350
10 1233 Jules Croibier M FRA Enzo 3 737 925 440 943 744/912 3349
11 311 Peter Vyparina M SVK Enzo 3 GAZI statika, Sport Rysy, Perfectfly, LAA SR 750 613 613/754 980 989 3332
12 621 François Cormier M FRA Enzo 3 726 926 745 965 682/836 3299
13 9977 Paweł Faron M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN, Flylite.pl, Red Bull 719 923 741 949 678/831 3269
14 201 Jose Rebelo M POR X-One Naviter 747 937 768 705/863 874 3263
15 435 Nicolas Mouquet M FRA Enzo 3 Applied Materials 693 928 721 937 700/859 3258
16 1000 Bogdan Bialka M IRL XOne SKYMASTER 748 990 487 955 499/612 3192
17 741 stepan kechedzhi M UKR Enzo 3 715 932 722 901 630/772 3178
18 137 Slawomir Kaczynski M POL Enzo 3 PKN ORLEN 718 971 560 854 630/772 3173
19 25 Flavio Funiati M FRA Enzo 3 Rid’air 254 973 251/442 991 930 3145
20 8 Petr Kozisek M CZE Enzo 3 SKP Harrachov 707 916 740 900 602/738 3125
21 259 Matthias Kothe M GER Enzo 3 Nordeutsche Gleitschirmschule |  KOMAT 701 925 481 914 560/687 3100
22 703 Volodymyr Perevalov M UKR Enzo 3 NearBirds 714 925 737 798 612/750 3049
23 1024 Cristian Deacu M ROU Enzo 3 Telecom Academy 292/386 921 498 963 834 3010
24 2222 Yann Livinec M FRA Ozone zeno 709 613 553/680 876 869 3007
25 215 Michael Sommerauer M AUT Icepeak Sky Club Austria, Niviuk, Business Insights 283 940 305/538 918 843 3006
26 71 Yassen Savov M BUL Enzo 3 748 165 380/467 990 877 2995
27 249 Michal Talavašek M CZE Enzo 3 Axis 695 587 599/736 930 766 2990
28 363 Martin Kubicek M CZE Enzo3 688 897 733 753 604/741 2942
29 242 Pawel Kumorek M POL Spectra 722 927 348/431 926 377 2923
30 123 Jan Rentowski M POL Guru UP Paragliders gringofly.com 728 485/594 482 922 771 2906
31 34 Tim ROCHE M FRA Peak 5 Bounce Team 731 593 521/641 885 751 2888
32 9696 Clement Cruciani M FRA Leopard GIN - neo - alpe d’huez 704 582 518/637 884 759 2865
33 475 Leszek Ziolkowski M POL Enzo 3 Gin, XCJunkies 715 617 725 894 500/616 2834
34 30 Didier de Saint Etienne M FRA LEOPARD Nomen'k 711 765 633 598/732 759 2833
35 14 Petra Slivova F CZE Leopard GIN GLIDERS, LAA CR 713 771 743 485 589/727 2816
36 270 Maurice Knur M GER Spectra www.KONTEST.eu HLB 713 203 432/531 812 825 2782
37 3013 Pawel Bedynski M POL Zeno Grupa 303, Klub Tęcza, Secuestradores de nubes 615 766 643 816 527/646 2724
38 401 Victor Bergelin M SWE Zeno 703 593 513/630 819 643 2678
39 55 Boudet Victor M FRA X-One pôle espoir vol libre/ pointe ardennes parapente/ parastick/ bounce team 262 612 799 955 271/481 2637
40 800 Uwe Tillmann M GER Enzo 3 HLB 374 916 432 960 382/468 2632
41 6 Alan McNab M GBR Mantra M7 UP Paragliders / Green Dragons UK 708 521 687 687 532/656 2614
42 166 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL Enzo 2 TimewiseSystems.com 622 509/623 488 692 753 2576
43 185 Daniel Maraz M GER XC Racer 706 581 499/614 707 642 2554
44 260 Thomas Milko M BRA Leopard 727 773 730 355 323/398 2553
45 254 Jean-Yves Séveno M FRA Enzo 3 703 433/530 407 730 678 2544
46 23 Jacek Krzyżanowski M POL Sigma 10 www.poppyfarm.pl 688 600 406 817 427/524 2532
47 50 Simon Gartner M FRA Spectra SCORPIO / FLOW France 734 330/409 553 880 111 2497
48 4321 Simon Holzmann M GER Spice 682 435 494/607 648 664 2488
49 423 Rene Bormann M GER Enzo 3 talkyoo.net 633 573 440/546 837 64 2483
50 218 Igor Slovak M CZE Boomerang 10 T 714 773 374 338/414 649 2474
51 278 Walter Bunsen M GER Meru UP International 695 596 436/540 742 344 2469
52 605 Dominik Kapica M POL Fusion PKN ORLEN FastCamper.eu 666 565 659 647 456/562 2428
53 413 Dan Girdea M SWE Zeno 723 561 444/550 691 0 2419
54 368 Rene Pauly M GER Zeno norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule 622 438/539 636 438 592 2288
55 1294 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL Cure 2 www.aquila.net.pl 543 588 483 666 472/579 2269
56 1314 MARIUS SAIGIU M IRL X-Alps 4 NON 618 592 431 653 380/466 2243
57 20 Leonardo Rey M COL Poison Xalps paraglidingsafaris.com,paragliding.at,airGproducts.com 682 553 397/488 404 601 2233
58 606 Joanna Kocot F POL Alpina 3 PKN Orlen, FastCamper.eu 622 547 670 430 349/431 2188
59 149 Jakub Maderski M POL Trango X-race QBDENT.CZ 627 412/508 544 381 589 2172
60 404 Mateusz Gajczewski M POL Queen 2 652 555 619 340/422 0 2166
61 46 Roberto Pivi M ITA Magus www.airsportsmontegrappa.it 636 63 247/304 550 715 2148
62 191 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA Meru www.chalets-lagaun.com 269/356 525 303 749 568 2111
63 101 Kuba Sto M POL Queen 2 PKN ORLEN 261 594 523 663 256/455 2036
64 350 Luc Resplendino M FRA Enzo 3 luccio 213/282 590 342 588 638 2029
65 440 Marcin Wirski M POL Queen 2 - 257/342 570 559 452 592 1978
66 747 Robert Setnička M SVK Delta 4 636 511 486 411 334/412 1967
67 41 Michal Dudzinski M POL Bonanza II ceres.pl 281 415 630 653 229/407 1927
68 45 Kaj Witzig M SUI Carrera 666 334/415 476 437 380 1913
69 5432 Marek Kwasecki M POL Sector 601 485 276/342 530 0 1892
70 696 Marcin Bortkiewicz M POL Artik 5 Rodzina 500+ 342 775 300/372 461 0 1878
71 222 Bruno Menescal Menescal M BRA peak 5 Dudek Brasil 633 444 445 342/424 105 1864
72 997 Benedykt Kroplewski M POL Artik 4 548 539 242/300 529 40 1858
73 127 Dawid Krajewski M POL Trango X race 67 519 611 541 130/231 1801
74 117 Andreas Lieder M GER Enzo 3 www.livetracking.biz * Schmidt & Zimpel Live Tracking Services 347 384 334/411 657 454 1792
75 124 Sebastian Guzy M GER Zeno bastek kmietka 608 389 483 292/362 40 1772
76 69 Damian Rozpadek M POL Bonanza 2 AirsportsPolska 359 527 525 350/434 50 1761
77 19 Ionut Ulici M ITA Rush5 553 281 491 410 281/346 1735
78 996 Grzegorz Fiema M POL Allegro leniwymotyl.pl 342 552 163 453 336/412 1683
79 987 Piotr Karolak M POL Carrera Noone... yet 294 481 540 432 227/403 1680
80 505 Przemysław Czerwiński M POL Mentor 6 Move it! www.moveit.pl 69/93 546 339 680 0 1634
81 29 Michal Radzicki M POL Lynx 76 413 481 508 224/398 1626
82 27 Hagen Walter M GER Enzo 3 Norddeutsche-Gleitschirmschule 119/159 628 651 189 219 1617
83 880 Simon Twiss M GBR Up X Race 364 310/385 502 408 43 1584
84 1303 Przemyslaw Potocki M POL Queen 2 Schibsted Tech Polska, Glide Club Gdynia 356 228 443 412 324/399 1535
85 666 Adam Kozlowski M POL chili 4 76 376 477 539 123/218 1515
86 500 Marcin Krawczyk M NED Individual Graniso 77 389 179/315 388 532 1488
87 17 Tomasz Romanowski M POL Trango XC 3 149/198 393 544 86 349 1435
88 144 Adrian Orlowski M POL Cayene 145/193 384 500 153 388 1417
89 2001 Michał Adamczuk M POL Step Ania Adamczuk Fotografia 82 151/267 475 394 386 1406
90 5 Anna Piskozub F POL Delta 3 139 371 471 366 185/329 1393
91 1337 Mateusz Brzeszcz M POL Nevada Me, myself and I 225 225/279 450 491 0 1391
92 195 Dominique Crespel M FRA LM6 58/77 32 556 356 394 1364
93 292 Giuliano Minutella M ITA X-ONE , Ciro Spataro medical Device 727 562 0 0 0 1289
94 16 Nadya Petz F GER Artik 5 48/64 52 395 283 407 1133
95 1707 RAFAŁ PECIAK M POL Trango X-Race www.bigfly.pl 59 367 476 223 64/113 1130
96 77 Anna Zezula F POL Swift 5 86/114 187 434 85 387 1094
97 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Maestro 80 130/229 256 346 355 1087
98 636 Jocelyn Tabourdeau M FRA Enzo 3 www.graphicair.fr 87/117 231 486 245 0 1049
99 9861 Rainer Dieterle M GER GEO5 45/61 318 483 123 67 969
100 1953 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL Maestro 42/56 228 501 85 40 856
101 7574 Alexandra Rex F GER Alpina 3 2FlyHigh 46/62 182 471 83 40 782
102 1954 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL Maestro 177 0 300 204 85/105 766
103 7080 Klaudia Bulgakow F POL EnZo 3 Lukoil 0 0 0 0 0 0

Task Date Distance
[km]
FTV Validity
T1 Task 2 2020-09-15 14:30    38.7 75% Race to goal
T2 Task 3 2020-09-16 12:30    82.4 99.6% Race to goal
T3 Task 4 2020-09-17 13:30    54.7 100% Race to goal
T4 Task 5 2020-09-18 12:10    72.1 99.5% Race to goal
T5 Task 6 2020-09-19 12:10    49.1 98.9% Race to goal

Report created: 2020-09-19T19:29:05+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by