Pre PWC Armenia and Russian Open Cup 2016

2016-07-12 to 2016-07-19

Task-4 Overall

2016-07-18 Task-4

Race to Goal 64.7 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km DB3281 500 m 13:50 15:50 Lat: 40.51653 Lon: 44.52158 2814 m
2 SS 0.5 km DB3281 1000 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.51653 Lon: 44.52158 2814 m
3 1.8 km GB5188 4500 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.45574 Lon: 44.52846 1877 m
4 13.2 km DA1244 500 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.59414 Lon: 44.47088 2435 m
5 19.2 km A01191 2400 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.59851 Lon: 44.36978 1912 m
6 26.4 km B27267 6000 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.54746 Lon: 44.54189 2668 m
7 35.3 km A01191 2300 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.59851 Lon: 44.36978 1912 m
8 45.4 km A02213 1000 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.69612 Lon: 44.33273 2126 m
9 57.3 km A07213 5000 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.73903 Lon: 44.15419 2128 m
10 ES 62.1 km GA6158 3000 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.81901 Lon: 44.24164 1578 m
11 64.7 km GA6158 400 m 14:20 18:30 Lat: 40.81901 Lon: 44.24164 1578 m
StartGate(s): 14:20

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 222 Andrey Badikov M ISR Niviuk Peak-4 14:20:00 17:04:21 02:44:21 22.5 63.76 900.0 13.6 914
2 115 Baumy Arnaud M FRA Ozone Enzo-2 www.speedriding-school.com 14:20:00 17:28:59 03:08:59 19.6 63.42 895.2 15.1 910
3 7177 Gianbasilio Profiti M ITA Gin Boomerang-10 SPIRITOLIBERO 14:20:00 16:57:19 02:37:19 23.5 62.86 887.3 17.5 905
4 92 Keiko Hirakie F JPN Ozone Enzo-2 API / SKY ASAGIRI / Falhawk / KojitsuSanso 14:20:00 16:57:23 02:37:23 23.5 62.72 885.3 14.7 900
5 906 Aleksei Korobkov M RUS Ozone Enzo-2 Теплый Дом 14:20:00 57.24 807.9 12.7 821
6 87 Aleksandr Skvortsov M RUS Ozone Enzo-2 14:20:00 47.57 671.5 10.8 682
7 65 Settimio Calvarese M ITA Ozone Enzo-2 14:20:00 45.89 647.7 11.6 659
8 950 Manuel Brechignac M FRA Ozone Enzo-2 megeve 14:20:00 41.36 583.8 9.0 593
9 753 Konstantin Kalinin M RUS SkyCountry Evoltion-X 14:20:00 41.06 579.5 5.0 585
9 37 Sato Tatsumi M JPN Ozone Enzo-2 none 14:20:00 41.15 580.9 4.0 585
11 33 Sergey ZaytsevZotov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne-5 14:20:00 40.48 571.4 5.3 577
12 375 Sergey Tikhonov M RUS UP Trango XC-2 masterpak 14:20:00 40.48 571.4 571
13 294 Yanick Lettry M SUI Ozone Enzo-2 Solexperts AG 14:20:00 39.55 558.2 5.8 564
14 59 Martin Rebord M FRA Gin Boomerang-10 Module,Sup'air,Skiteamcvc 14:20:00 38.42 542.4 7.7 550
15 100 Andrey Eliseev M RUS Ozone Enzo no 14:20:00 38.33 541.1 6.1 547
16 108 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 14:20:00 37.87 534.6 0.4 535
17 332 Viacheslav Kopchinskii M RUS Niviuk Peak-4 14:20:00 37.14 524.3 2.7 527
18 777 Igor Kazakov M RUS Ozone Enzo-2 EXTRIM-CLASS 14:20:00 36.91 521.0 4.3 525
19 68 Verena Puttrich F GER Ozone Mantra M6 AiR-touch 14:20:00 37.15 524.3 524
20 4 Aleksandr Kuchirov M RUS Gin Boomerang-X EXTRIM-CLASS 14:20:00 36.83 519.8 520
20 41 Slawek Kedziak M POL Gradient Aspen-5 14:20:00 36.74 518.7 0.9 520
22 256 Kirill Kostiuchenko M RUS Gin Carrera 14:20:00 36.63 517.0 517
23 700 Marina Olexina F RUS Niviuk Icepeak-7 ТЕХНОРОС 14:20:00 36.02 508.4 3.9 512
24 29 Maksim Zubarev M RUS Niviuk Icepeak-6 14:20:00 35.94 507.4 4.0 511
25 407 Alexander Shvedunov M RUS Niviuk Peak-3 14:20:00 36.15 510.3 510
26 91 Zysset Beat M SUI Ozone Mantra LM5 14:20:00 35.71 504.1 0.6 505
27 111 Peter Hurlimann M SUI Gin Boom GTO-2 Radio RaBe 14:20:00 35.34 498.8 3.5 502
28 144 Sergei Kuldin M RUS SkyCountry Evoltion-X Pskov Oblsport 14:20:00 33.79 476.9 477
29 860 Harutyun Atshemyan M ARM Ozone Delta-2 14:20:00 33.00 465.9 466
30 575 Valeriy Andriyashin M RUS Gin Boomerang-X Extrim-Class 14:20:00 30.82 435.1 435
31 36 Andrei Chesnokov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak-7 14:20:00 30.64 432.5 0.2 433
31 176 Konstantin Tregubov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 Pro 14:20:00 30.56 431.4 1.3 433
31 4646 Viktor Yudkin M RUS Paraavis Vario pentagon 14:20:00 30.67 432.9 433
34 1973 Roman Persianov M RUS Niviuk Icepeak-7 14:20:00 30.59 431.8 432
35 135 Daria Krasnova F RUS UP Trango XC-3 UP Paragliders 14:20:00 30.14 425.5 426
36 177 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Swing Nexus ABBYY FineReader 14:20:00 29.97 423.1 423
37 67 Nikolay Cherpak M RUS Niviuk Peak-4 EXTRIM-CLASS 14:20:00 28.94 408.5 409
38 311 Luca Mammucari M ITA Ozone Enzo-2 14:20:00 28.21 398.2 398
39 80 Jochen Henrichs M GER Advance Omega X-Alps AiR-touch 14:20:00 27.81 392.6 393
40 13 Iaroslav Kaiumov M RUS Ozone Delta-2 14:20:00 26.67 376.4 376
41 1000 Andrey Shalygin M RUS MacPara Elan 14:20:00 26.47 373.6 374
42 7 Sergey Chepelev M RUS Niviuk Icepeak-7 crimea-paraplan.com 14:20:00 26.42 372.9 373
43 404 Evgeny Kalashnik M RUS Niviuk Icepeak-7 Kalashnik 14:20:00 25.80 364.2 364
44 505 Vasiliy Gordeichuk M RUS Ozone Delta-2 EXTRIM-CLASS 14:20:00 23.07 325.6 326
45 361 Alexey Makarov M RUS Axis Venus-4 FreeFlyTeam 14:20:00 20.15 284.4 284
45 117 Roman Kravchenko M RUS UP Trango XC-2 14:20:00 20.09 283.6 284
47 23 Alexander Drakon M RUS Niviuk Peak-3 Aperture Science 14:20:00 19.66 277.5 278
48 71 Anton Dontsov M RUS Axis Vega-5 14:20:00 19.33 272.9 273
49 234 Oleg Dementyev M RUS Ozone Mantra M6 14:20:00 19.20 271.0 271
50 2445 Witold Gilarski M POL Dudek Colt 14:20:00 18.00 254.1 254
51 56 Yury Golubyatnikov M RUS Axis Polaris bospa 14:20:00 17.47 246.5 247
52 55 Areg Gedeonyan M ARM Ozone Rush-3 14:20:00 16.54 233.4 233
53 107 Sergei Aliasin M RUS Ozone Delta-2 bospa 14:20:00 14.98 211.4 211
54 22 Alexey Misyagin M RUS Skyman CrossAlps maiclub.ru 14:20:00 14.01 197.8 198
55 1603 Alexey Papyshev M RUS SkyCountry Scooter 14:20:00 13.39 189.0 189
56 48 Yakau Kazlouski M BLR Advance Sigma-8 14:20:00 11.04 155.9 156
57 888 Evgeny Kazakov M RUS Ozone Delta-2 14:20:00 7.00 98.8 99
58 44 Vitaliy Miroshnik M RUS 777 Queen Tornado 5.00 70.6 71
58 125 Stanislav Vedernikov M RUS Advance Sigma-7 ЭКСТРИМ-КЛАССА 14:20:00 5.00 70.6 71
58 6 Tigran Ayvazyan M ARM Skywalk Tequila-2 14:20:00 5.00 70.6 71
58 411 Nadzeya Piatrouskaya F BLR Advance Epsilon-6 no 5.00 70.6 71
58 1162 Sergey Lokk M RUS Niviuk Peak-3 5.00 70.6 71
58 878 Tatiana Bannikova F RUS ProDesign Accura-2 14:20:00 5.00 70.6 71
64 1357 Mihran Sahakyan M ARM Advance Sigma-8 DNF 0.0 0

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
191 Anastasiia Engelson
314 David Sahakyan
5566 Klett Martin

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 61.59
task_distance 64.694
launch_to_ess_distance 62.091
no_of_pilots_present 64
no_of_pilots_flying 63
no_of_pilots_lo 63
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 35
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 4
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 1870.518
best_dist 63.758
best_time 2.62194444444444
worst_time 3.14972222222222
no_of_pilots_in_competition 67
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1582.095
sum_real_dist_over_min 1582.095
sum_flown_distances 1870.518
best_real_dist 63.758
last_start_time 2016-07-18T14:20:00+04:00
first_start_time 2016-07-18T14:20:00+04:00
first_finish_time 2016-07-18T16:57:19+04:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.24118637956237
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
goalratio 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0175
time_weight 0.0825
distance_weight 0.9
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.60217823116917
available_points_distance 900
available_points_time 82.5
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 17.5
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id PWC2015
min_dist 5
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_arrival_altitude_points 0
Report created: 2016-07-18T20:41:59+04:00