Russian Flatland Cup 2017

2017-05-04 to 2017-05-09

Task-1 Overall

2017-05-05 Task-1

Elapsed time 75.2 km

Final

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km SAERA 1200 m 12:00 16:30 Lat: 51.65287 Lon: 36.18374 200 m
2 SS 3.8 km SAERA 5000 m 12:00 19:00 Lat: 51.65287 Lon: 36.18374 200 m
3 56.8 km F27 2000 m 12:00 19:00 Lat: 51.33731 Lon: 35.48871 200 m
4 65.4 km F30 22000 m 12:00 19:00 Lat: 51.15977 Lon: 35.8531 200 m
5 ES 73.6 km F27 2000 m 12:00 19:00 Lat: 51.33731 Lon: 35.48871 200 m
6 75.2 km F27 400 m 12:00 19:00 Lat: 51.33731 Lon: 35.48871 200 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time Alt.
@ES
Alt.
Bonus
Scored
Time
Distance Dist.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 417 Alexander Frider M RUS Gin Boomerang-10 14:21:10 16:59:17 02:38:07 428 -00:03:13 02:34:54 75.22 781.8 218.2 1000
2 3137 Alexey Bystritskiy M RUS Ozone Mantra-M6 14:20:35 17:00:57 02:40:22 525 -00:03:56 02:36:26 75.22 781.8 204.4 986
3 1162 Sergey Lokk M RUS Ozone Zeno 14:05:25 16:58:20 02:52:55 237 -00:01:47 02:51:08 75.22 781.8 151.7 934
4 4444 Alexey Makarov M RUS Ozone Zeno 14:05:54 17:05:55 03:00:01 592 -00:04:26 02:55:35 75.22 781.8 140.0 922
5 78 Artem Lozovoy M RUS Ozone Enzo-2 СФ СЛА Ленинградской обл. 13:47:38 17:00:53 03:13:15 604 -00:04:32 03:08:43 75.22 781.8 109.7 892
6 113 Konstantin Kalinin M RUS SkyCountry Evoltion-X 14:21:54 71.59 744.1 744
7 32 Aleksandr Popov M RUS Nova Factor-2 13:46:42 70.50 732.7 733
8 180 Timur Atangulov M RUS Ozone Mantra-M4 of sla rb 14:06:45 68.19 708.8 709
9 177 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Dream ABBYY FineReader 14:31:21 67.86 705.3 705
10 49 Dmitry Moriakov M RUS Nova Triton-2 Distan 14:21:13 66.20 688.0 688
11 337 Maksim Mityanin M RUS Niviuk Peak-3 14:27:57 65.59 681.7 682
12 401 Sergey Chernishev M RUS Gin Boomerang-X 14:27:06 65.39 679.7 680
13 131 Vitaly Ermakov M RUS Gradient Avax-SR7 15:06:46 64.98 675.4 675
14 8 Aleksandr Zhukovin M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-6 - 15:06:33 67.26 699.0 629
15 88 Evgeny Vatin M RUS Niviuk Artik-4 no 15:06:51 56.25 584.6 585
16 221 Evgeny Panafidin M RUS Ozone Mantra-M6 15:16:57 53.52 556.3 556
17 2863 Dmitriy Makarov M RUS UP Trango-XC2 www.mc.ru 14:08:30 57.05 592.9 534
18 91 Evgeniya Belova F RUS BGD Cure 15:38:19 44.20 459.4 459
19 555 Vladislav Oleynikov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 no 15:20:49 43.66 453.8 454
19 6 Anton Dontcov M RUS Gin Carrera 15:18:33 43.68 453.9 454
21 812 Yulia Rogacheva F RUS Swing Nexus УФКС Липецкой области 15:20:28 40.79 424.0 424
22 1 Sergey Lazarev-Marchenko M RUS Ozone Zeno PARA2000.RU 15:24:57 40.39 419.8 420
23 70 Denis Pogolsha M RUS Ozone Zeno Самсебеспонсор 16:29:03 39.64 412.0 412
24 234 Oleg Dementyev M RUS Ozone Mantra-M6 15:25:30 39.54 410.9 411
25 407 Alexander Shvedunov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 16:11:31 38.12 396.2 396
26 535 Yurii Kharitonov M RUS BGD Cure 14:42:22 37.96 394.5 395
27 111 Evgeny Rodnykh M RUS Ozone Mantra-M6 16:12:52 37.81 393.0 393
28 7 Evgenii Mankov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 STORZ Medical 16:18:01 36.74 381.8 382
29 33 Sergey Zaytsev-Zotov M RUS Skywalk Cayenne-5 14:27:01 40.37 419.6 378
30 444 Andrey Urin M RUS SkyCountry Mystic-2 13:54:25 33.81 351.4 351
31 144 Sergei Kuldin M RUS SkyCountry Evoltion-X Pskov Oblsport 14:29:05 31.28 325.1 325
32 73 Alexandr Zelentcov M RUS ASA Tayran-3 Tornado 14:09:59 30.36 315.5 316
33 24 Tatiana Noskova F RUS Triple Seven Pawn Tornado 14:10:45 29.15 302.9 303
34 44 Vitaliy Miroshnik M RUS Triple Seven Queen Tornado 14:56:07 28.97 301.1 301
35 55 Vitaly Moskaltsov M RUS AirDesign Pure-2 proriderz.ru 14:06:20 27.10 281.7 282
36 188 Sergey Pakhomov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 15:36:46 26.00 270.3 270
37 888 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Klimber-P Главпринт 16:03:27 24.25 252.0 252
38 100 Konstantin Kuzmichov M RUS SkyCountry Evoltion-X Параплан для всех 14:58:09 24.06 250.1 250
39 181 Pavel Shmidt M RUS BGD Cure 13:35:19 22.18 230.5 231
40 911 Igor Lapin M RUS Paravis Joy УФКС Липецкой области 13:57:05 22.08 229.5 230
41 1973 Roman Persianov M RUS Niviuk IcePeak-7 14:55:45 21.29 221.3 221
42 51 Aleksandr Leonov M RUS Niviuk Hook-4 Tornado 16:27:33 20.15 209.5 210
43 39 Feliks Tcepov M RUS Niviuk Artik-4 15:02:23 19.48 202.4 202
44 37 Aleksandr Iakovlev M RUS SkyCountry Mystic-3 УФКС Липецкой области 14:39:11 18.55 192.8 193
45 15 Vladislav Alentiev M RUS Ozone Zeno 14:06:17 17.19 178.7 179
46 333 Andrey Bubnov M RUS Independence Geronimo 16:13:34 16.76 174.2 174
47 1313 Albert Abdullin M RUS AirDesign Volt OF SLA RB 16:09:14 17.71 184.1 166
48 116 Alexandr Abakulov M RUS Triple Seven Rook-2 14:10:09 14.66 152.3 152
49 12 Aleksey Nosov M RUS UP Trango-XC2 15:06:29 12.36 128.5 129
50 777 Aleksandr Kukishev M RUS UP Trango-XC2 УФКС Липецкой области 16:03:22 11.26 117.1 117
51 171 Sergei Kovalenko M RUS Ozone Delta 16:16:59 11.00 114.3 114
52 19 Olesia Kosilova F RUS ASA Respect Tornado 13:49:06 10.90 113.3 113
53 36 Aleksandr Kaliakin M RUS Niviuk Ikuma 13:46:46 10.35 107.5 108
54 651 Aleksandr Vasilev M RUS BGD Cure NO 13:47:27 10.30 107.1 107
55 22 Sergey Sotskov M RUS Ozone Buzz-Z4 16:17:49 8.76 91.0 91
56 27 Olga Vybyvanets F RUS Triple Seven Rook-2 Tornado 5.00 52.0 52
56 5 Anton Filipenko M RUS Swing Stratus-8 Tornado 5.00 52.0 52
56 1290 Iliya Safonov M RUS Nova Mentor 5.00 52.0 52
56 315 Igor Veselov M EST SkyCountry Scorpion-4 no 5.00 52.0 52
56 81 Nikolaj Gribov M RUS Gin Rebel Race 5.00 52.0 52
56 69 Maxim Vidyakov M RUS GIN BoomSport - 5.00 52.0 52
56 321 Evgeniy Burykin M RUS MacPara Muse-3 - 16:36:47 5.00 52.0 52
56 5254 Dmitry Kalita M EST Skywalk Tequila-4 15:47:26 5.00 52.0 52
56 65 Aleksandr Dobrohhotov M EST AirDesign Rise-2 5.00 52.0 52
56 505 Viktor Usanov M EST UP Trango X-Race ParaglidingEE 5.00 52.0 52

Penalties

Note: % penalty is used to calc penalty as a % of total score. Both types can be combined. None affect the scoring of other pilots.
Id Name % penalty points penalty Reason
8 Aleksandr Zhukovin 10% 0 No report back
33 Sergey Zaytsev-Zotov 10% 0 No report back
1313 Albert Abdullin 10% 0 No report back
2863 Dmitriy Makarov 10% 0 No report back

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
84 Anastasia Samokhina

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 69.832
task_distance 75.219
launch_to_ess_distance 73.623
no_of_pilots_present 65
no_of_pilots_flying 65
no_of_pilots_lo 60
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 23
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 5
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 5
sum_flown_distance 2161.669
best_dist 75.219
best_time 2.58166666666667
worst_time 3.22083333333333
no_of_pilots_in_competition 66
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1878.315
sum_real_dist_over_min 1878.315
sum_flown_distances 2161.669
best_real_dist 75.219
last_start_time 2017-05-05T16:36:47+03:00
first_start_time 2017-05-05T13:47:38+03:00
first_finish_time 2017-05-05T16:58:20+03:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.18842323399934
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 5
goalratio 0.0769230769230769
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0
time_weight 0.218208010923987
distance_weight 0.781791989076013
smallest_leading_coefficient 0
available_points_distance 781.791989076013
available_points_time 218.208010923987
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 0
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2015
min_dist 5
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.25
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 0
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude gps
leading_time_ballance 0
final_glide_decelerator aatb
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 0
double_leading_weight 0
aatb_factor 0.45
Report created: 2017-05-07T00:19:38+03:00