Spring Meeting - Friuli Venezia Giulia Trophy 2019 - Class 1

2019-04-25 to 2019-05-01, FAI Category 2 event

Total results

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 Task 1 2019-04-27 11:50    58.2 km 76% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2019-04-30 15:10    39.7 km 40% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 198 Christian Ciech M ITA Icaro Laminar AeCI - Icaro 2000 - Woody Valley 612 375 987
2 149 Peter Neuenschwander M SUI Aeros Combat www.fly-bumblebee.com 637 332 969
3 155 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Icaro Laminar adidas, Icaro, Woody valley , naviter 580 357 937
4 152 Filippo Oppici M ITA Wills Wing T3 AeCI 573 355 928
5 148 Anton Moroder M ITA Icaro Laminar Aecl pcs xenus 553 372 925
6 171 Suan Selenati M ITA Wills Wing T3 538 367 905
7 138 Marco Laurenzi M ITA Icaro Laminar AeCI, Flyve, Digifly, WoodyValley 511 347 858
8 134 Francois Isoard M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL - DCA 500 321 821
9 119 Joost Eertman M NED Icaro Laminar 471 320 791
10 135 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Moyes Litespeed Red Bull, Naviter, Gloryfy 569 204 773
11 162 Manuel Revelli M ITA Icaro Laminar Aeci 528 239 767
12 116 Arturo Dal Mas M ITA Wills Wing T2C 539 188 727
13 187 Roland Woehrle M GER Moyes Litespeed skyline sparkasse haslach/zell 521 175 696
14 108 Darren Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C 502 186 688
15 109 Malcolm Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C 502 178 680
16 154 Daniele Piana M ITA Icaro Laminar Digifly 500 168 668
17 164 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed 380 286 666
18 131 Andrew Hollidge M GBR Wills Wing T2C Bhpa 546 99 645
19 158 Christian Pollet M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 316 313 629
20 172 Sasha Serebrennikova F RUS Moyes Litespeed Moyes 342 285 627
21 153 Olav Opsanger M NOR Moyes Litespeed Moyes 314 292 606
22 101 Vanni Accattoli M ITA Moyes Litespeed -aeci 526 52 578
23 127 Davide Guiducci M ITA Icaro Laminar Aec d'Italia Icaro 2000 Woody Walley 565 0 565
24 185 Gary Wirdnam M GBR Icaro Laminar 315 236 551
25 165 Ubaldo Romano M SUI Aeros Combat Delta club Interlaken 370 160 530
26 124 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA Wills Wing T3 AeCI/WILLS WING/WOODY VALLEY 202 315 517
27 102 Walter Bacchi M ITA Wills Wing T2C Aeroclub Vercelli 402 99 501
28 177 Wayne Thompson M GBR Moyes Litespeed 390 108 498
29 136 Bostjan Klemencic M SLO Moyes Litespeed 366 129 495
30 144 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed FFVL 309 178 487
31 142 Konrad Lueders M GER Moyes Litespeed LSV Crawinkel 413 69 482
32 106 Anton Bondarenko M RUS Wills Wing T2C MTS 373 100 473
33 189 Damien Zahn M SUI Moyes Litespeed Moyes, Skyline, Hymani.ch, Deltalab 454 0 454
33 147 Paolo Montalbani M ITA Icaro Laminar - 379 75 454
35 122 Jean louis Foglia M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 371 75 446
36 121 Igriza Flora M ITA Icaro Laminar bottega d'arte orafa Flora e Comoretto 324 101 425
37 105 Valentino Bau M ITA Icaro Laminar AECI WOODYVALLEY 203 198 401
38 145 Oleg Matvieiev M UKR Aeros Combat AltAir 328 68 396
39 126 Primoz Gricar M GER Aeros Combat Aeros 0 395 395
40 166 Simon Rousselet M FRA Wills Wings T2C Ellipse, Delta Club Annecy, FFVL 320 64 384
41 188 Eric Wyss M FRA Icaro Laminar FFVL 305 72 377
42 103 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat Herrmann Holzbau GmbH 198 178 376
43 111 Julia Burlachenko F UKR Aeros Combat Altair 293 64 357
44 146 Michael Messing M AUT Icaro Laminar 181 172 353
45 167 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2C 219 130 349
46 175 Walentin Teraud M RUS Moyes Litespeed 260 74 334
47 123 Andrea Franchi M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 245 87 332
48 186 Alain Woeffray M SUI Wills Wing T2C 327 0 327
49 174 Vladimir Sokolov M RUS Moyes Litespeed 255 65 320
50 133 Sergei Iachmenko M RUS Aeros Combat нет 262 52 314
51 161 Massimo Pugi M ITA Wills Wing T2C A.S.D. Prodelta - 179 125 304
52 170 Georg Schweier M GER Wills Wing T2C no set 198 97 295
53 184 Lukas Walcher M AUT Icaro Laminar HGC Frohnleiten 186 52 238
54 150 Tommy Nilsson M SWE Moyes Litespeed 113 68 181
54 163 Hilar Rieder M SUI Moyes Litespeed Pixon-ch.com 181 0 181
56 107 Benedikt Braun M SUI Aeros Combat SHV 79 52 131
57 143 Serge Mainente M FRA Wills Wing T2C FFVL and MyWife 52 52 104
58 132 Harald Holmstrom M SWE Wills Wing T2 43 52 95
59 176 Andrea Theodoli M ITA Icaro Laminar 72 0 72
60 120 Roberto Ferigo M ITA Moyes Litespeed Eurocase Friuli.it 0 66 66
61 199 Guenther Pfanzelter M ITA Icaro Laminar xenus hotelsoftware 43 0 43
62 104 Ulrich Schneider M GER Icaro Laminar IDS-Engineering Ltd. 0 0 0
62 183 Joachim Waibel M GER Aeros Combat 0 0 0
62 113 Marcello Ciarlo M ITA Icaro Laminar 0 0 0
62 110 Jurgen Buchert M GER Moyes Litespeed 0 0 0
62 137 Chrigel Kuepfer M SUI Moyes Litespeed Blue Ox 0 0 0
62 173 Jaroslav Sojka M SVK Moyes Litespeed LAA SR, Teprofa Slovakia 0 0 0
62 114 Kajo Clauss M GER Aeros Combat Carnet GmbH 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-05-01T10:07:08+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by