Spring Meeting - Friuli Venezia Giulia Trophy 2019 - Class 1

2019-04-25 to 2019-05-01, FAI Category 2 event

Total results

Task Date Distance Day Quality
T1 Task 1 2019-04-27 11:50    58.2 km 76% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task 2 2019-04-30 15:10    39.7 km 40% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2019-05-01 11:40    128.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 198 Christian Ciech M ITA Icaro Laminar AeCI - Icaro 2000 - Woody Valley 612 375 995 1982
2 155 Alessandro Ploner M ITA Icaro Laminar adidas, Icaro, Woody valley , naviter 580 357 988 1925
3 149 Peter Neuenschwander M SUI Aeros Combat www.fly-bumblebee.com 637 332 951 1920
4 171 Suan Selenati M ITA Wills Wing T3 538 367 936 1841
5 152 Filippo Oppici M ITA Wills Wing T3 AeCI 573 355 839 1767
6 116 Arturo Dal Mas M ITA Wills Wing T2C 539 188 829 1556
7 138 Marco Laurenzi M ITA Icaro Laminar AeCI, Flyve, Digifly, WoodyValley 511 347 648 1506
8 187 Roland Woehrle M GER Moyes Litespeed skyline sparkasse haslach/zell 521 175 769 1465
9 134 Francois Isoard M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL - DCA 500 321 607 1428
10 153 Olav Opsanger M NOR Moyes Litespeed Moyes 314 292 810 1416
11 131 Andrew Hollidge M GBR Wills Wing T2C Bhpa 546 99 757 1402
12 135 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Moyes Litespeed Red Bull, Naviter, Gloryfy 569 204 576 1349
13 148 Anton Moroder M ITA Icaro Laminar Aecl pcs xenus 553 372 418 1343
14 119 Joost Eertman M NED Icaro Laminar 471 320 548 1339
15 108 Darren Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C 502 186 645 1333
16 162 Manuel Revelli M ITA Icaro Laminar Aeci 528 239 545 1312
17 158 Christian Pollet M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 316 313 656 1285
18 164 Gordon Rigg M GBR Moyes Litespeed 380 286 606 1272
19 109 Malcolm Brown M GBR Wills Wing T2C 502 178 459 1139
20 144 Eric Mathurin M FRA Moyes Litespeed FFVL 309 178 649 1136
21 185 Gary Wirdnam M GBR Icaro Laminar 315 236 574 1125
22 136 Bostjan Klemencic M SLO Moyes Litespeed 366 129 521 1016
23 122 Jean louis Foglia M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 371 75 539 985
24 107 Benedikt Braun M SUI Aeros Combat SHV 79 52 853 984
25 172 Sasha Serebrennikova F RUS Moyes Litespeed Moyes 342 285 351 978
26 103 Franz Herrmann M SUI Aeros Combat Herrmann Holzbau GmbH 198 178 585 961
27 177 Wayne Thompson M GBR Moyes Litespeed 390 108 382 880
28 121 Igriza Flora M ITA Icaro Laminar bottega d'arte orafa Flora e Comoretto 324 101 443 868
29 165 Ubaldo Romano M SUI Aeros Combat Delta club Interlaken 370 160 310 840
30 126 Primoz Gricar M GER Aeros Combat Aeros 0 395 422 817
31 170 Georg Schweier M GER Wills Wing T2C no set 198 97 491 786
32 154 Daniele Piana M ITA Icaro Laminar Digifly 500 168 112 780
33 101 Vanni Accattoli M ITA Moyes Litespeed -aeci 526 52 166 744
34 166 Simon Rousselet M FRA Wills Wings T2C Ellipse, Delta Club Annecy, FFVL 320 64 307 691
35 146 Michael Messing M AUT Icaro Laminar 181 172 325 678
36 145 Oleg Matvieiev M UKR Aeros Combat AltAir 328 68 270 666
37 137 Chrigel Kuepfer M SUI Moyes Litespeed Blue Ox 0 0 662 662
38 124 Tullio Gervasoni M ITA Wills Wing T3 AeCI/WILLS WING/WOODY VALLEY 202 315 119 636
39 175 Walentin Teraud M RUS Moyes Litespeed 260 74 287 621
40 161 Massimo Pugi M ITA Wills Wing T2C A.S.D. Prodelta - 179 125 307 611
41 106 Anton Bondarenko M RUS Wills Wing T2C MTS 373 100 121 594
42 174 Vladimir Sokolov M RUS Moyes Litespeed 255 65 273 593
43 102 Walter Bacchi M ITA Wills Wing T2C Aeroclub Vercelli 402 99 83 584
44 142 Konrad Lueders M GER Moyes Litespeed LSV Crawinkel 413 69 95 577
45 150 Tommy Nilsson M SWE Moyes Litespeed 113 68 387 568
46 127 Davide Guiducci M ITA Icaro Laminar Aec d'Italia Icaro 2000 Woody Walley 565 0 0 565
47 147 Paolo Montalbani M ITA Icaro Laminar - 379 75 95 549
48 184 Lukas Walcher M AUT Icaro Laminar HGC Frohnleiten 186 52 310 548
49 167 Tanno Rutten M NED Wills Wing T2C 219 130 188 537
50 105 Valentino Bau M ITA Icaro Laminar AECI WOODYVALLEY 203 198 121 522
51 188 Eric Wyss M FRA Icaro Laminar FFVL 305 72 106 483
52 111 Julia Burlachenko F UKR Aeros Combat Altair 293 64 120 477
53 189 Damien Zahn M SUI Moyes Litespeed Moyes, Skyline, Hymani.ch, Deltalab 454 0 0 454
54 123 Andrea Franchi M FRA Aeros Combat FFVL 245 87 78 410
55 133 Sergei Iachmenko M RUS Aeros Combat нет 262 52 78 392
56 186 Alain Woeffray M SUI Wills Wing T2C 327 0 0 327
57 143 Serge Mainente M FRA Wills Wing T2C FFVL and MyWife 52 52 92 196
58 176 Andrea Theodoli M ITA Icaro Laminar 72 0 121 193
59 163 Hilar Rieder M SUI Moyes Litespeed Pixon-ch.com 181 0 0 181
60 132 Harald Holmstrom M SWE Wills Wing T2 43 52 78 173
61 113 Marcello Ciarlo M ITA Icaro Laminar 0 0 78 78
62 120 Roberto Ferigo M ITA Moyes Litespeed Eurocase Friuli.it 0 66 0 66
63 199 Guenther Pfanzelter M ITA Icaro Laminar xenus hotelsoftware 43 0 0 43
64 173 Jaroslav Sojka M SVK Moyes Litespeed LAA SR, Teprofa Slovakia 0 0 0 0
64 114 Kajo Clauss M GER Aeros Combat Carnet GmbH 0 0 0 0
64 104 Ulrich Schneider M GER Icaro Laminar IDS-Engineering Ltd. 0 0 0 0
64 183 Joachim Waibel M GER Aeros Combat 0 0 0 0
64 110 Jurgen Buchert M GER Moyes Litespeed 0 0 0 0
Report created: 2019-05-01T18:56:45+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by