PrePWC Skytribe XC 2018

2018-05-29 to 2018-06-03, FAI Category 2 event

T1+T2 Fun Class

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Final

Results include only those pilots where ca:paraglider_certification equals 'EN-B'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task T1 2018-05-29 13:30    62.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task T2 2018-05-30 12:45    83.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 605 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Rook2 FastCamper.eu 266/444 596 862
2 8 Vlad Talu M ROU Skywalk Cumeo The Raven 260/433 560 820
3 1109 Cristian-Antoniu Balan M ROU Gin Explorer M 463 263/438 726
4 2001 Michal Adamczuk M POL Ozone Rush 4 262/436 461 723
5 898 Papiu Eugen M ROU Ozone Rush 5 454 260/433 714
6 1313 Artur Frankowski M POL Advance Iota successmakers.eu 259/432 444 703
7 382 Istvan Varga M HUN Advance Iota 442 259/432 701
7 1003 Andrei Ganci M ROU Ozone Rush 5 248/413 453 701
9 1406 Pawel Warzybok M POL 777 Rook2 dostawkahotelowa.pl 438 254/423 692
10 1125 Gyula Horák M HUN skywalk chili 4 IBOLYA 443 197/328 640
11 5 Robert Gyorgy M ROU AirDesign Rise3 PARAMANIA 98/163 517 615
12 3333 Emese Fodor F ROU Advance Iota 451 105/175 556
13 14444 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Comet 3 fatracom.com 103/172 432 535
14 555 Turcu Adrian Constantin M ROU Ozone Rush 4 PARAMANIA 432 90/150 522
15 2222 Lucian Gutu M ROU Nova ION 4 Paramania 130/216 382 512
16 669 Damian Vlad M ROU UP SUMMIT XC3 Edelweiss Shop 68/114 443 511
17 9060 Andrei Mihailescu M ROU Nova Mentor 4 62/104 432 494
18 445 Marius George Tanasoiu M ROU BGD Base 94/157 397 491
18 606 Joanna Kocot F POL GIN Explorer FastCamper.eu 100/167 391 491
20 888 Luka Gheza M ROU Gin Sprint Skytribe 103/171 384 487
21 27 Eugeny Rudnev M UKR Skywalk Chili 3 423 61/101 484
22 226 Cristi Toma M ROU Advance Iota 2 The Raven 365 107/179 472
23 999 Catalin Chitu M ROU Triple Seven Rook 2 Priseaca Eagles 128/213 301 429
24 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Dudek Optic 40/67 367 407
25 404 Mihai Ionut Cristian M ROU nova mentor 3 138/230 264 402
26 131 Septimiu Marian Chira M ROU Advance Iota Septimiu Ch 110/183 273 383
27 2212 Vlad Micutaru M ROU NOVA ION 4 SkyTribe 40/67 257 297
28 1000 Ionita Flavius M ROU nova mentor5 Paramania 69/115 206 275
29 6996 Moises Bada M MEX Skywalk Chilli 4 None 40/67 189 229
30 28 Pop Paula F ROU Niviuk Hook 3 The Raven 126 35/58 161
31 3610 Hans Peter Mululu M DEN Nova Mentor 5 49/82 107 156
32 2580 Iulian Munteanu M ROU ADVANCE IOTA 2 www.termo-instalatii.ro 40/67 113 153
33 33 Bogusław Murzyn M POL Gin Carrera + 112 22/36 134
34 7771 Tudor Abrudan M ROU Nova Ion 4 www.intendmedia.ro 104 22/36 126
35 45 Ivan Matloch M SVK Azis Comet 3 67 37/61 104
36 8055 Niculae Cristian Andrei M ROU Nova Ion 5 78 22/36 100
Report created: 2018-05-31T23:35:01+03:00