Understood
This website is using cookies. We and our partners use cookies on this site to improve our service, perform analytics, personalize advertising, measure advertising performance, and remember website prefrences. By using the site, you consent to these cookies. More details


PrePWC Skytribe XC 2018

2018-05-29 to 2018-06-03, FAI Category 2 event

T1+T2+T3 Fun class

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Final

Results include only those pilots where ca:paraglider_certification equals 'EN-B'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task T1 2018-05-29 13:30    62.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T2 Task T2 2018-05-30 12:45    83.6 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2018-05-31 12:00    88.8 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 Total
1 605 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Rook2 FastCamper.eu 444 596 175/437 1215
2 8 Vlad Talu M ROU Skywalk Cumeo The Raven 173/433 560 461 1194
3 1003 Andrei Ganci M ROU Ozone Rush 5 165/413 453 568 1186
4 1109 Cristian-Antoniu Balan M ROU Gin Explorer M 463 175/438 456 1094
5 898 Papiu Eugen M ROU Ozone Rush 5 454 173/433 454 1081
6 2001 Michal Adamczuk M POL Ozone Rush 4 174/436 461 437 1072
7 1313 Artur Frankowski M POL Advance Iota successmakers.eu 173/432 444 443 1060
7 382 Istvan Varga M HUN Advance Iota 442 173/432 445 1060
9 1406 Pawel Warzybok M POL 777 Rook2 dostawkahotelowa.pl 438 423 164/409 1025
10 5 Robert Gyorgy M ROU AirDesign Rise3 PARAMANIA 65/163 517 400 982
11 555 Turcu Adrian Constantin M ROU Ozone Rush 4 PARAMANIA 432 60/150 438 930
12 669 Damian Vlad M ROU UP SUMMIT XC3 Edelweiss Shop 46/114 443 435 924
13 27 Eugeny Rudnev M UKR Skywalk Chili 3 423 40/101 455 918
14 606 Joanna Kocot F POL GIN Explorer FastCamper.eu 67/167 391 437 895
15 445 Marius George Tanasoiu M ROU BGD Base 63/157 397 420 880
16 1331 Wojciech Kocot M POL Dudek Optic 27/67 367 462 856
17 3333 Emese Fodor F ROU Advance Iota 451 70/175 307 828
18 1125 Gyula Horák M HUN skywalk chili 4 IBOLYA 443 328 19/48 790
19 2222 Lucian Gutu M ROU Nova ION 4 Paramania 86/216 382 317 785
20 888 Luka Gheza M ROU Gin Sprint Skytribe 68/171 384 265 717
21 2212 Vlad Micutaru M ROU NOVA ION 4 SkyTribe 27/67 257 416 700
22 9060 Andrei Mihailescu M ROU Nova Mentor 4 42/104 432 221 695
23 226 Cristi Toma M ROU Advance Iota 2 The Raven 365 72/179 232 669
24 14444 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Comet 3 fatracom.com 172 432 50/126 654
25 999 Catalin Chitu M ROU Triple Seven Rook 2 Priseaca Eagles 85/213 301 232 618
26 404 Mihai Ionut Cristian M ROU nova mentor 3 230 264 88/219 582
27 1000 Ionita Flavius M ROU nova mentor5 Paramania 46/115 206 298 550
28 33 Bogusław Murzyn M POL Gin Carrera + 112 14/36 360 486
29 131 Septimiu Marian Chira M ROU Advance Iota Septimiu Ch 183 273 19/48 475
30 3610 Hans Peter Mululu M DEN Nova Mentor 5 33/82 107 244 384
31 7771 Tudor Abrudan M ROU Nova Ion 4 www.intendmedia.ro 104 14/36 205 323
32 8055 Niculae Cristian Andrei M ROU Nova Ion 5 78 14/36 227 319
33 6996 Moises Bada M MEX Skywalk Chilli 4 None 67 189 19/48 275
34 28 Pop Paula F ROU Niviuk Hook 3 The Raven 126 58 19/48 203
35 2580 Iulian Munteanu M ROU ADVANCE IOTA 2 www.termo-instalatii.ro 67 113 19/48 199
36 45 Ivan Matloch M SVK Azis Comet 3 67 24/61 72 163
Report created: 2018-06-02T09:38:43+03:00